CEO Victor Coleman was paid $2,766,883 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 88.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-047885 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,766,883 ↓ Victor Coleman total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 29:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.13% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
HPP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Coleman | $1,000,000 | $1,400,000 | $356,326 | — | $0 | — | $10,557 | $2,766,883 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Arthur Suazo | 578,000 | 531,760 | 901,903 | — | 0 | — | 10,557 | 2,022,220 |
| Executive Vice President, Leasing | ||||||||
| Drew Gordon | 552,500 | 508,300 | 753,308 | — | 0 | — | 10,557 | 1,824,665 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Wattula | 505,500 | 464,600 | 748,259 | — | 0 | — | 10,557 | 1,728,916 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Lammas | 762,000 | 792,480 | 160,885 | — | 0 | — | 10,557 | 1,725,922 |
| President and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Harout Diramerian | 473,000 | 435,160 | 55,271 | — | 0 | — | 10,557 | 973,988 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Coleman | $2,766,883 | $24,801,634 | $8,369,679 | ↓ −22,034,751 |
| Arthur Suazo | 2,022,220 | 2,313,440 | 2,057,609 | ↓ −291,220 |
| Drew Gordon | 1,824,665 | 2,104,438 | — | ↓ −279,773 |
| Andrew Wattula | 1,728,916 | — | — | — |
| Mark Lammas | 1,725,922 | 11,447,575 | 4,131,045 | ↓ −9,721,653 |
| Harout Diramerian | 973,988 | 4,534,400 | 1,885,905 | ↓ −3,560,412 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HPP reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$2,766,883 Victor Coleman total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 11, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-047885 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for HPP
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order HPP
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HPP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HPP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrea Wong | Independent Director | $157,500 |
| Barry A. Sholem | Independent Director | $157,508 |
| Christy Haubegger | Former director (through FY2025) | $207,666 |
| Ebs Burnough | Former director (through FY2025) | $202,144 |
| Jon E. Bortz | Independent Director | $41,671 |
| Jonathan M. Glaser | Former director (through FY2025) | $159,478 |
| Mark D. Linehan | Former director (through FY2025) | $166,467 |
| Michael Nash | Independent Director | $158,869 |
| Robert L. Harris II | Lead Independent Director | $167,500 |
| T. Ritson Ferguson | Independent Director | $64,743 |
| Theodore R. Antenucci | Independent Director | $181,978 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L. Harris II | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,462 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore R. Antenucci | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Ritson Ferguson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry A. Sholem | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 7,462 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 25,000 | 13 | 335,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Suazo | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 53,041 | — | $861,386 |
| Andrew Wattula | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 44,318 | — | 719,724 |
| Drew Gordon | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 44,318 | — | 719,724 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Suazo | $861,386 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Wattula | 719,724 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Drew Gordon | 719,724 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Lammas | RSU | 50,891 | — | $551,150 |
| Drew Gordon | RSU | 9,615 | — | 104,130 |
| Victor Coleman | RSU | 116,321 | — | 1,259,756 |
| Andrew Wattula | RSU | 9,615 | — | 104,130 |
| Drew Gordon | RSU | 44,318 | — | 479,964 |
| Arthur Suazo | RSU | 53,041 | — | 574,434 |
| Victor Coleman | RSU | 19,576 | — | 212,008 |
| Andrew Wattula | RSU | 44,318 | — | 479,964 |
| Harout Diramerian | RSU | 18,176 | — | 196,846 |
| Arthur Suazo | RSU | 11,508 | — | 124,632 |
| Mark Lammas | RSU | 8,565 | — | 92,759 |
| Harout Diramerian | RSU | 3,060 | — | 33,140 |
| Arthur Suazo | RSU | 3,060 | — | 33,140 |
| Drew Gordon | RSU | 2,154 | — | 23,328 |
| Andrew Wattula | RSU | 2,154 | — | 23,328 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 41,108,058 | 2,103,252 | 40,124 | 95.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 35,066,037 | 64,430,921 | 86,042 | 35.24% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 106,460,170 | 10,118,241 | 42,483 | 91.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 119,640,061 | 3,792,110 | 85,734 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 115,123,485 | 13,929,637 | 68,020 | 89.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 97,864,031 | 33,434,452 | 486,397 | 74.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 95.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 35.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome, as they are not considered votes cast, though they count toward establishing a quorum.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 29 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,766,883 |
| Median employee compensation | $96,219 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christy HaubeggerIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | $117,666 | $90,000 | — | — | — | $207,666 |
| Ebs BurnoughIndependent · Departed during FY | 112,144 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 202,144 |
| Theodore R. AntenucciIndependent · Compensation · Investment · Audit · Governance | 91,978 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 181,978 |
| Robert L. Harris IIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · COMPENSATION COMMITTEE (Chair) | 77,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 167,500 |
| Mark D. LinehanIndependent · Sustainability · Audit · Compensation · Governance · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 76,467 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 166,467 |
| Jonathan M. GlaserIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance · Departed during FY | 69,478 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 159,478 |
| Michael NashIndependent · AUDIT COMMITTEE (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 68,869 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 158,869 |
| Barry A. SholemIndependent · Governance · Sustainability · Investment · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service | 67,508 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 157,508 |
| Andrea WongIndependent · NOMINATING CORPORATE GOVERNANCE COMMITTEE (Chair) · Partial-year service | 67,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 157,500 |
| T. Ritson FergusonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 2,853 | 61,890 | — | — | — | 64,743 |
| Jon E. BortzIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 41,671 | — | — | — | 41,671 |
| Victor J. ColemanEmployee director · Board Chair · Sustainability · Audit · Compensation · Governance | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $160,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $751,963 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $913,561 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,665,524 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | $1,400,000 | $14,271,656 | $0 | $1,639,390 | $17,356,826 |
| 2 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 3 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 4 | Cousins Properties Incorporated | 2025 | M. Colin Connolly | 791,813 | 6,154,830 | 0 | 1,705,564 | 8,688,925 |
| 5 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 6 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 7 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 8 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 9 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | — | — | 5,521,861 |
| 10 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 11 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,135,628 |
| 12 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | — | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Cousins Properties Incorporated | 143.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | LTIP Units 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Victor Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2023, 2024, and 2025” · page 51. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Arthur Suazo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2023, 2024, and 2025” · page 51. As printed: 2,022,220. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Drew Gordon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2023, 2024, and 2025” · page 51. As printed: 1,824,665. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Wattula | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2023, 2024, and 2025” · page 51. As printed: 1,728,916. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Lammas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2023, 2024, and 2025” · page 51. As printed: 1,725,922. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Harout Diramerian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – 2023, 2024, and 2025” · page 51. As printed: 973,988. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Arthur Suazo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r18 · c19 · span 1406986–1406992 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Wattula RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r24 · c19 · span 1440637–1440643 |
| 9 | Section 03, Drew Gordon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r21 · c19 · span 1423732–1423738 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 29 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Christy Haubegger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,666. Filing ↗machine: span 748229–748395 |
| 12 | Section 08, Ebs Burnough | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,144. Filing ↗machine: span 740930–741096 |
| 13 | Section 08, Theodore R. Antenucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,978. Filing ↗machine: span 739062–739228 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert L. Harris II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,500. Filing ↗machine: span 744619–744785 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mark D. Linehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,467. Filing ↗machine: span 746356–746522 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jonathan M. Glaser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,478. Filing ↗machine: span 742670–742836 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Nash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,869. Filing ↗machine: span 751803–751969 |
| 18 | Section 08, Barry A. Sholem | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,508. Filing ↗machine: span 753439–753605 |
| 19 | Section 08, Andrea Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,500. Filing ↗machine: span 749861–750027 |
| 20 | Section 08, T. Ritson Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 64,743. Filing ↗machine: span 755542–755707 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jon E. Bortz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,671. Filing ↗machine: span 757058–757223 |
| 22 | Section 08, Victor J. Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Robert L. Harris II 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001113465-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Theodore R. Antenucci 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001244482-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, T. Ritson Ferguson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001264220-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Barry A. Sholem 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001191854-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001229310-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001229310-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001482512-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.13% (votes for as printed: 41,108,058). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001482512-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 35.24% (votes for as printed: 35,066,037). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001482512-24-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.32% (votes for as printed: 106,460,170). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 751,963 + equity 913,561 + all other 0 = 1,665,524, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,665,524 |
| 35 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 36 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 37 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 38 | Cousins Properties Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000025232-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cousins Properties Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 8,688,925. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 1749369–1749379 |
| 39 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 40 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 41 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 42 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 43 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 45 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 46 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Cousins Properties Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000025232-26-000031 | Cousins Properties Incorporated names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation names Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500