CEO Jordan Kaplan was paid $9,012,069 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001364250-26-000020 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,012,069 ↓ Jordan Kaplan total, FY2025 | 60th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 122:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 50.01% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
DEI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kaplan | $800,000 | $0 | $8,170,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $42,069 | $9,012,069 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Panzer | 800,000 | 0 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,480 | 9,005,480 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Seymour | 550,000 | 0 | 1,750,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 2,313,218 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michele Aronson | 450,000 | 0 | 1,820,227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 2,283,227 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kevin Crummy | 600,000 | 150,000 | 1,015,131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 1,778,131 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kaplan | $9,012,069 | $9,083,361 | $8,238,984 | ↓ −71,292 |
| Kenneth Panzer | 9,005,480 | 9,086,373 | 8,232,390 | ↓ −80,893 |
| Peter Seymour | 2,313,218 | 2,155,851 | 1,962,604 | ↑ +157,367 |
| Michele Aronson | 2,283,227 | 2,038,353 | 1,862,604 | ↑ +244,874 |
| Kevin Crummy | 1,778,131 | 2,143,292 | 2,142,623 | ↓ −365,161 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Douglas Emmett Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DEI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Douglas Emmett Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$9,012,069 Jordan Kaplan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 3, 2026 · Source: 0001364250-26-000020 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for DEI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order DEI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name DEI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Douglas Emmett Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andy Cohen | Independent Director | — |
| Dorene C. Dominguez | Independent Director | $169,102 |
| Leslie E. Bider | Independent Director | $180,638 |
| Shirley Wang | Independent Director | $169,102 |
| Thomas E. O'Hern | Lead Independent Director | $186,397 |
| Virginia A. McFerran | Independent Director | $180,638 |
| William E. Simon, Jr | Independent Director | $169,102 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kaplan | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | $8,170,000 |
| Peter Seymour | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 214,225 | — | 1,750,218 |
| Michele Aronson | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 222,794 | — | 1,820,227 |
| Kenneth Panzer | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 8,170,000 |
| Kevin Crummy | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 124,251 | — | 1,015,131 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Kaplan | $8,170,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Peter Seymour | 1,750,218 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michele Aronson | 1,820,227 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kenneth Panzer | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Crummy | 1,015,131 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Crummy | RSU | 173,287 | — | $1,904,424 |
| Jordan Kaplan | RSU | 490,924 | — | 5,395,255 |
| Peter Seymour | RSU | 251,959 | — | 2,769,029 |
| Kenneth Panzer | RSU | 490,924 | — | 5,395,255 |
| Michele Aronson | RSU | 257,752 | — | 2,832,694 |
| Kevin Crummy | RSU | 116,769 | — | 1,283,291 |
| Kenneth Panzer | RSU | 901,100 | — | 9,903,089 |
| Jordan Kaplan | RSU | 901,100 | — | 9,903,089 |
| Michele Aronson | RSU | 149,087 | — | 1,638,466 |
| Peter Seymour | RSU | 147,262 | — | 1,618,409 |
The Compensation Committee designs compensation programs to reflect pay-for-performance, rewarding NEOs based on their performance against predetermined goals. The overwhelming majority of compensation (91% for CEO and COO in 2025) is paid in the form of long-term restricted equity (LTIP Units) that is contingent on future stock price performance, with minimal cash compensation. The program avoids mechanical formulas, discourages excessive risk-taking, and targets compensation at the appropriate percentile of the Benchmark Group based on performance ratings.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 68,214,218 | 68,195,746 | 141,858 | 50.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 121,018,732 | 18,049,952 | 5,374,623 | 87.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 108,198,771 | 34,827,039 | 354,603 | 75.65% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 81,384,802 | 70,952,433 | 2,103,096 | 53.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 111,179,312 | 47,881,446 | 118,784 | 69.9% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 138,489,104 | 21,722,922 | 47,979 | 86.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 50.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 87.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-30 | 75.65%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not have any effect on the outcome of this proposal because they are not treated as votes cast, although abstentions and broker non-votes will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not have any effect on the outcome of this proposal because they are not treated as votes cast, although abstentions will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not have any effect on the outcome of this proposal because they are not treated as votes cast, although abstentions will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 122 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,012,069 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,674 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E. O'HernIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $0 | $186,397 | $0 | — | $0 | $186,397 |
| Virginia A. McFerranIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 0 | 180,638 | 0 | — | 0 | 180,638 |
| Leslie E. BiderIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 180,638 | 0 | — | 0 | 180,638 |
| William E. Simon, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 169,102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169,102 |
| Dorene C. DominguezIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 169,102 | 0 | — | 0 | 169,102 |
| Shirley WangIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 169,102 | 0 | — | 0 | 169,102 |
| Andy CohenIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan L. KaplanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth M. PanzerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,054,979 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,054,979 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Douglas Emmett Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Douglas Emmett Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | $950,000 | $19,317,943 | $0 | $2,758,900 | $23,047,305 |
| 2 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | 1,400,000 | 14,271,656 | 0 | 1,639,390 | 17,356,826 |
| 3 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 4 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 5 | Douglas Emmett Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 6 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Moglia | 840,000 | 6,106,502 | 0 | 1,890,000 | 8,844,053 |
| 7 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 8 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 9 | JBG SMITH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | — | — | 5,521,861 |
| 10 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,135,628 |
| 11 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | — | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Emmett Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| JBG SMITH Properties, Inc. | 168% | LTIP Units 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jordan Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Panzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,005,480. Filing ↗machine: span 519517–519526 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Seymour | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,313,218. Filing ↗machine: span 545612–545621 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michele Aronson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,283,227. Filing ↗machine: span 558553–558562 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kevin Crummy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,778,131. Filing ↗machine: span 532673–532682 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jordan Kaplan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 582007–582016 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Seymour RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587619–587628 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michele Aronson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 589491–589500 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenneth Panzer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 583880–583889 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Crummy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585749–585758 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 122 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 639944–639949 |
| 12 | Section 08, Thomas E. O'Hern | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,397. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c4 · span 755503–755510 |
| 13 | Section 08, Virginia A. McFerran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,638. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c4 · span 753170–753177 |
| 14 | Section 08, Leslie E. Bider | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,638. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c4 · span 748500–748507 |
| 15 | Section 08, William E. Simon, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,102. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c4 · span 757841–757848 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dorene C. Dominguez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,102. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c4 · span 750833–750840 |
| 17 | Section 08, Shirley Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 169,102. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c4 · span 760170–760177 |
| 18 | Section 08, Andy Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Jordan L. Kaplan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth M. Panzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001364250-26-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 50.01% (votes for as printed: 68,214,218). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0001364250-25-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.02% (votes for as printed: 121,018,732). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0001364250-24-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.65% (votes for as printed: 108,198,771). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 0 + equity 1,054,979 + all other 0 = 1,054,979, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,054,979 |
| 27 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 28 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 29 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 30 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 31 | Douglas Emmett Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 32 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001035443-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,844,053. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 3171042–3171051 |
| 33 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 34 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 35 | JBG SMITH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Vornado Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 37 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035443-26-000031 | Alexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Douglas Emmett Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc. names Douglas Emmett Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. names Douglas Emmett Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation names Douglas Emmett Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Douglas Emmett Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Douglas Emmett Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Vornado Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040386 | Vornado Realty Trust names Douglas Emmett Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Douglas Emmett Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties, Inc. names Douglas Emmett Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Douglas Emmett Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500