Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VNO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VNO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Roth | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,760,067 | $0 | $375,561 | $3,135,628 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Glen Weiss | 1,000,000 | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,596 | 3,110,596 |
| Executive Vice President—Office Leasing, Co-Head of Real Estate | ||||||||
| Michael Franco | 1,000,000 | 1,753,356 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 48,626 | 2,801,982 |
| President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Langer | 1,000,000 | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 25,894 | 2,775,894 |
| Executive Vice President—Development, Co-Head of Real Estate | ||||||||
| Haim Chera | 1,000,000 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 182,884 | 2,682,884 |
| Executive Vice President—Head of Retail Leasing | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Roth | $3,135,628 | $2,856,837 | $26,843,514 | +278,791 |
| Glen Weiss | 3,110,596 | 2,848,947 | 14,808,905 | +261,649 |
| Michael Franco | 2,801,982 | 2,548,187 | 17,240,211 | +253,795 |
| Barry Langer | 2,775,894 | 2,525,519 | 14,207,726 | +250,375 |
| Haim Chera | 2,682,884 | 2,999,244 | 9,437,137 | −316,360 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haim Chera | EVP - HEAD OF RETAIL | 2026-05-06 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Haim Chera | EVP - HEAD OF RETAIL | 2026-05-06 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Roth | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 26,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell B. Wight, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandakini Puri | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William W. Helman IV | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel R. Tisch | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Fascitelli | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beatrice Hamza Bassey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Candace K. Beinecke | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. McGuire | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Mandelbaum | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,168 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell B. Wight, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,000 | 18 | 17,690 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell B. Wight, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,000 | 15 | 15,001 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell B. Wight, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,000 | 17 | 17,437 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell B. Wight, Jr | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,000 | 18 | 17,625 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Fascitelli | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 8,000 | 37 | 298,720 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Fascitelli | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 125,350 | 37 | 4,584,050 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haim Chera | PSU | — | 1,854 | 61,701 | — | 181,809 | $421,358 |
| Barry Langer | PSU | — | 4,630 | 154,086 | — | 457,467 | 1,283,443 |
| Steven Roth | PSU | — | 19,498 | 648,893 | — | 2,111,416 | 5,785,595 |
| Glen Weiss | PSU | — | 5,332 | 177,449 | — | 3,050,591 | 527,854 |
| Michael Franco | PSU | — | 5,782 | 192,425 | — | 568,922 | 1,435,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haim Chera | $0 | $421,358 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Barry Langer | 0 | 1,283,443 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Steven Roth | 0 | 5,785,595 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Glen Weiss | 0 | 527,854 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Franco | 0 | 1,435,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Langer | Option | 1,517,295 | 16.68 | — |
| Barry Langer | PSU | 38,565 | — | 1,283,443 |
| Glen Weiss | PSU | 38,565 | — | 1,283,443 |
| Haim Chera | RSU | 166,667 | — | 5,546,678 |
| Glen Weiss | RSU | 26,220 | — | 872,602 |
| Glen Weiss | PSU | 15,861 | — | 527,854 |
| Haim Chera | PSU | 12,661 | — | 421,358 |
| Michael Franco | RSU | 5,782 | — | 192,425 |
| Haim Chera | PSU | 5,463 | — | 181,809 |
| Michael Franco | PSU | 43,119 | — | 1,435,000 |
| Michael Franco | RSU | 28,293 | — | 941,591 |
| Haim Chera | PSU | 31,572 | — | 1,050,704 |
| Barry Langer | RSU | 4,630 | — | 154,086 |
| Haim Chera | RSU | 1,854 | — | 61,701 |
| Barry Langer | PSU | 79,506 | — | 2,645,961 |
| Barry Langer | RSU | 250,000 | — | 8,320,000 |
| Michael Franco | PSU | 17,095 | — | 568,922 |
| Barry Langer | RSU | 22,741 | — | 756,820 |
| Barry Langer | PSU | 13,746 | — | 457,467 |
| Glen Weiss | Option | 1,517,295 | 16.68 | — |
| Steven Roth | RSU | 437,500 | — | 14,560,000 |
| Glen Weiss | RSU | 5,332 | — | 177,449 |
| Steven Roth | RSU | 19,498 | — | 648,893 |
| Michael Franco | Option | 1,972,483 | 16.68 | — |
| Haim Chera | Option | 1,011,530 | 16.68 | — |
| Michael Franco | RSU | 325,000 | — | 10,816,000 |
| Glen Weiss | RSU | 250,000 | — | 8,320,000 |
| Steven Roth | PSU | 326,403 | — | 10,862,693 |
| Steven Roth | PSU | 173,846 | — | 5,785,595 |
| Glen Weiss | PSU | 91,664 | — | 3,050,591 |
| Steven Roth | RSU | 90,697 | — | 3,018,396 |
| Michael Franco | PSU | 98,912 | — | 3,291,775 |
| Steven Roth | PSU | 63,444 | — | 2,111,416 |
| Haim Chera | RSU | 9,030 | — | 300,518 |
| Steven Roth | Option | 2,655,265 | 16.68 | — |
Our compensation program is based on a pay-for-performance philosophy and is designed to incentivize executives to achieve financial and strategic goals that are aligned with the Company's long-term business strategy and the creation of sustained, long-term value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 162,217,503 | 5,799,240 | 1,505,435 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 155,678,950 | 14,576,536 | 1,137,394 | 91.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 91,749,884 | 69,500,035 | 464,915 | 56.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 118,710,055 | 34,997,233 | 164,150 | 77.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 107,647,120 | 44,867,092 | 607,472 | 70.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 121,892,953 | 36,651,928 | 726,990 | 76.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 96.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 91.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 56.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "withhold" vote or an abstention, as applicable, and broker non-votes will count for the purposes of determining a quorum but will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "withhold" vote or an abstention, as applicable, and broker non-votes will count for the purposes of determining a quorum but will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "withhold" vote or an abstention, as applicable, and broker non-votes will count for the purposes of determining a quorum but will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,135,628 |
| Median employee compensation | $84,442 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D. FascitelliIndependent | $75,000 | $171,466 | $0 | $0 | $217,034 | $463,500 |
| Candace K. BeineckeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Executive | 180,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,466 |
| Daniel R. TischIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 130,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,466 |
| Mandakini PuriIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 130,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,466 |
| Beatrice Hamza BasseyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276,466 |
| William W. Helman IVIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation | 85,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256,466 |
| Raymond J. McGuireIndependent · Compensation | 80,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 251,466 |
| Russell B. Wight, JrIndependent · Executive | 75,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,466 |
| David M. MandelbaumIndependent | 75,000 | 171,466 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,466 |
| Steven RothEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 45,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $935,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,543,194 |
| All other compensation | $217,034 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,695,228 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vornado Realty Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vornado Realty Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BXP, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Thomas | $950,000 | $19,317,943 | $0 | $2,758,900 | $23,047,305 |
| 2 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | 1,400,000 | 14,271,656 | 0 | 1,639,390 | 17,356,826 |
| 3 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | William McMorrow | 1,500,000 | 8,734,196 | 0 | 3,735,000 | 15,842,528 |
| 4 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 5 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 6 | Kimco Realty Corporation | 2025 | Conor Flynn | 1,000,000 | 7,080,401 | 0 | 3,398,400 | 11,581,750 |
| 7 | W.P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 8 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 9 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 10 | Kilroy Realty Corporation | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 11 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 12 | Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | 0 | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 13 | Vornado Realty Trust | 2025 | Steven Roth | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,760,067 | 3,135,628 |
| 14 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,883 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vornado Realty Trust | 168% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs LTPP Peer Group | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Brixmor Property Group Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| BXP, Inc. | 117.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR with aTSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 140% | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kilroy Realty Corporation | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Kimco Realty Corporation | 189% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| W.P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 2 | Section 01, Glen Weiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,110,596. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 1315886–1315895 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Franco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,801,982. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 1261399–1261408 |
| 4 | Section 01, Barry Langer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,775,894. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 1297688–1297697 |
| 5 | Section 01, Haim Chera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,682,884. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1279522–1279531 |
| 6 | Section 03, Haim Chera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r15 · c44 · span 1538695–1538702 |
| 7 | Section 03, Barry Langer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r20 · c44 · span 1562107–1562116 |
| 8 | Section 03, Steven Roth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r5 · c44 · span 1491776–1491785 |
| 9 | Section 03, Glen Weiss PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r24 · c44 · span 1579657–1579664 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Franco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r10 · c44 · span 1515264–1515273 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37.1 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t188 · r0 · c6 · span 2073330–2073336 |
| 12 | Section 08, Michael D. Fascitelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 463,500. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r2 · c23 · span 2092430–2092437 |
| 13 | Section 08, Candace K. Beinecke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r1 · c23 · span 2089761–2089768 |
| 14 | Section 08, Daniel R. Tisch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r7 · c23 · span 2105207–2105214 |
| 15 | Section 08, Mandakini Puri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r6 · c23 · span 2102644–2102651 |
| 16 | Section 08, Beatrice Hamza Bassey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r3 · c23 · span 2094999–2095006 |
| 17 | Section 08, William W. Helman IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r4 · c23 · span 2097541–2097548 |
| 18 | Section 08, Raymond J. McGuire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r8 · c23 · span 2107747–2107754 |
| 19 | Section 08, Russell B. Wight, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r9 · c23 · span 2111092–2111099 |
| 20 | Section 08, David M. Mandelbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,466. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r5 · c23 · span 2100107–2100114 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Haim Chera 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001774826-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Haim Chera 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001774826-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven Roth 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000904503-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Russell B. Wight, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001246492-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Mandakini Puri 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001407197-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William W. Helman IV 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001339232-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel R. Tisch 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001111794-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael D. Fascitelli 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001203691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Beatrice Hamza Bassey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001809005-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Candace K. Beinecke 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001413999-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Raymond J. McGuire 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001377736-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David M. Mandelbaum 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001246483-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Russell B. Wight, Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001246492-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Russell B. Wight, Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001246492-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Russell B. Wight, Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001246492-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Russell B. Wight, Jr 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001246492-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael D. Fascitelli 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001203691-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael D. Fascitelli 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001203691-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000899689-26-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 162,217,503). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000899689-25-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 155,678,950). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0000899689-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 56.9% (votes for as printed: 91,749,884). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 935,000 + equity 1,543,194 + all other 217,034 = 2,695,228, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,695,228 |
| 46 | BXP, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001037540-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in BXP, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,047,305. Filing ↗machine: span 1785714–1785724 |
| 47 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 48 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058797 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,842,528. Filing ↗machine: span 1349719–1349729 |
| 49 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 50 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 51 | Kimco Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001206774-26-000197 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimco Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,581,750. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c7 · span 542175–542185 |
| 52 | W.P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 53 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 54 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 55 | Kilroy Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 56 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 57 | Brixmor Property Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 58 | Vornado Realty Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vornado Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,628. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r1 · c54 · span 1243172–1243181 |
| 59 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r7 · c14 · span 1248681–1248690 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vornado Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vornado Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vornado Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp. names Vornado Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vornado Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. names Vornado Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. names Vornado Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vornado Realty Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corporation names Vornado Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058797 | Kennedy-Wilson Holdings, Inc. names Vornado Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, BXP, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037540-26-000010 | BXP, Inc. names Vornado Realty Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |