Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. (OHI)

CEO C. Taylor Pickett was paid $14,020,475 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 77th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-045753 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,020,475 ↑
C. Taylor Pickett total, FY2025
77th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
45:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.19%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

OHI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 35 of the Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001104659-26-045753, filed 2026-10-01) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
C. Taylor Pickett$967,000$502,407$11,248,498$0$1,297,593$0$4,977$14,020,475
Chief Executive Officer
Robert Stephenson595,000199,4314,437,5000497,569028,1245,757,624
Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Gourmand550,0000195,0623,874,997459,938028,1245,108,121
President
Vikas Gupta525,000185,9693,162,4890439,031027,1244,339,613
Chief Investment Officer
Gail Makode513,000171,0042,432,5000428,996028,1243,573,624
Chief Legal Officer
Daniel Booth0000001,044,3381,044,338
Former Chief Operating Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
C. Taylor Pickett$14,020,475$13,551,267$12,148,773↑ +469,208
Robert Stephenson5,757,6245,611,5145,212,480↑ +146,110
Matthew Gourmand5,108,121———
Vikas Gupta4,339,613———
Gail Makode3,573,6243,456,3673,052,499↑ +117,257
Daniel Booth1,044,3385,318,0175,612,964↓ −4,273,679

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OHI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$14,020,475 C. Taylor Pickett total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-045753 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OHI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OHIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OHI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OHI
21 companies name OHI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name OHI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara B. HillIndependent Director$264,000
Burke W. WhitmanIndependent Director$290,250
Craig R. CallenChair of the Board$420,000
Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisIndependent Director$260,250
Kapila K. AnandIndependent Director$303,125
Kevin J. JacobsIndependent Director$267,500
Stephen D. PlavinIndependent Director$283,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-01D112,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. CallenDirector2026-06-05A9,70800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-06-05A3,77844164,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-06-05D7,07900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. JacobsDirector2026-06-05A6,12544267,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. CallenDirector2026-06-05D11,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-06-05A7,07900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. PlavinDirector2026-06-05A4,42400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. PlavinDirector2026-06-05D4,42400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Burke W. WhitmanDirector2026-06-05A3,77844164,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Kapila K. AnandDirector2026-06-05A6,20500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-06-05A6,10200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. PlavinDirector2026-06-05A3,81400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30A69,22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30D69,22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30A10,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30D28,77000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30D26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30A26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30A28,77000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30D10,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-07-01A168376,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-07-01D1148524CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-08-07D5,13100CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30A26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30A69,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30D26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30D69,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—2,100——1 insider, 2 accrual rows
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-09-30A2,77600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-09-30D2,77600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-10-01D346139CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-10-01A64392,520CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 66 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-01D112,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. CallenDirector2026-06-05A9,70800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-06-05A3,77844164,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-06-05D7,07900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. JacobsDirector2026-06-05A6,12544267,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig R. CallenDirector2026-06-05D11,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-06-05A7,07900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. PlavinDirector2026-06-05A4,42400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. PlavinDirector2026-06-05D4,42400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Burke W. WhitmanDirector2026-06-05A3,77844164,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Kapila K. AnandDirector2026-06-05A6,20500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara B. HillDirector2026-06-05A6,10200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen D. PlavinDirector2026-06-05A3,81400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30A69,22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30D69,22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30A10,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30D28,77000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30D26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-06-30A26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30A28,77000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert StephensonCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-30D10,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-06-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-07-01A168376,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-07-01D1148524CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisDirector2026-08-07D5,13100CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30A26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30A69,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vikas GuptaChief Investment Officer2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gail MakodeCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30D26,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Taylor PickettDirector2026-09-30D69,22500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-09-30A1,05000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-09-30A2,77600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-09-30D1,05000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-09-30D2,77600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew GourmandPresident2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30A5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30A14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30D5,62000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neal BallewCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-30D14,86200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-10-01D346139CommonForm 4 ↗
Lucas M. GolemCHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER2026-10-01A64392,520CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Objective MetricsPSU2024-12-18—12—18$632,511
Objective MetricsPSU2024-12-18—12—18775,013
Objective MetricsPSU2024-12-18—12—182,249,697
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Objective Metrics$0$3,657,221$0100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robert StephensonPSU127,922—$6,289,157
C. Taylor PickettPSU282,696—13,216,603
Gail MakodePSU53,266—2,490,292
C. Taylor PickettPSU71,105—3,152,796
C. Taylor PickettPSU329,804—16,214,484
C. Taylor PickettPSU104,708—5,400,420
C. Taylor PickettPSU320,958—15,779,579
C. Taylor PickettPSU276,902—14,281,498
C. Taylor PickettPSU246,322—11,516,046
Robert StephensonPSU131,450—6,462,608
Daniel BoothPSU125,117—6,453,034
Robert StephensonPSU115,078—5,935,263
Robert StephensonPSU111,524—5,213,970
Daniel BoothPSU95,548—4,697,541
Daniel BoothPSU92,985—4,571,534
Matthew GourmandPSU97,387—4,553,037
Robert StephensonPSU97,173—4,543,032
Matthew GourmandPSU84,854—3,967,094
Vikas GuptaPSU79,482—3,715,942
Matthew GourmandPSU71,374—3,509,031
Vikas GuptaPSU59,449—3,066,142
Vikas GuptaPSU16,849—747,085
Vikas GuptaPSU71,374—3,509,031
Gail MakodePSU71,374—3,509,031
Matthew GourmandPSU69,459—3,414,882
Vikas GuptaPSU69,459—3,414,882
Gail MakodePSU69,459—3,414,882
Vikas GuptaPSU69,250—3,237,576
Matthew GourmandPSU59,449—3,066,142
Gail MakodePSU59,449—3,066,142
Gail MakodePSU61,134—2,858,137
C. Taylor PickettPSU59,928—2,657,208
Daniel BoothPSU47,310—2,440,061
Robert StephensonPSU43,516—2,244,381
Daniel BoothPSU30,815—1,366,337
Vikas GuptaPSU15,388—682,304
Robert StephensonPSU28,340—1,256,596
Matthew GourmandPSU22,480—1,159,428
Vikas GuptaPSU22,480—1,159,428
Gail MakodePSU22,480—1,159,428
Robert StephensonPSU23,641—1,048,242
Matthew GourmandPSU20,645—915,399
Matthew GourmandPSU15,388—682,304
Gail MakodePSU15,388—682,304
Gail MakodePSU12,960—574,646
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

To further align compensation to stockholder returns, our executive compensation programs are designed to attract and retain the highest quality executive talent possible and to provide meaningful incentives for our executive officers to strive to enhance stockholder value over both near- and longer-term periods by aligning their total compensation with the Company's performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFPC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-05202,883,78010,248,851966,67295.19%Passed
20252025-06-06190,077,0148,122,2651,104,81095.9%Passed
20242024-06-07145,513,6268,549,6681,081,13794.45%Passed
20232023-06-05126,119,0158,026,1061,124,99694.02%Passed
20222022-06-03132,175,3147,514,3731,219,54194.62%Passed
20212021-06-03153,801,7205,265,204916,85696.69%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0595.19%a
20252025-06-0695.9%b
20242024-06-0794.45%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means that the number of the votes cast "FOR" a director exceeds the number of votes "AGAINST." Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the election of direct the advisory vote ("say-on-pay") on the 2024 compensation of our named executive officers (referred herein as our "NEOs"), which was consistent with the level of support we received in 2024 and 2023 on our "say-on-pay" proposal and continued a long-term trend of significant shareholder support of 93% or higher in each of the last ten years.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)45 : 1
CEO total compensation$14,020,475
Median employee compensation$309,423
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Craig R. CallenIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Strategy · Portfolio Management · Enterprise Risk Management · Privacy and Data Security · Board and Executive Compensation · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Investment (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Governance$3$419,997$0$0$0$420,000
Kapila K. AnandIndependent · Audit · Corporate Strategy · Portfolio Management · Enterprise Risk Management · Privacy and Data Security · Board and Executive Compensation · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Investment · Nominating and Governance71,875231,250000303,125
Burke W. WhitmanIndependent · Audit · Corporate Strategy · Portfolio Management · Enterprise Risk Management · Privacy and Data Security · Board and Executive Compensation · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Investment · Compensation125,261164,989000290,250
Stephen D. PlavinIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Strategy · Portfolio Management · Enterprise Risk Management · Privacy and Data Security · Board and Executive Compensation · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Investment · Nominating and Governance118,779164,971000283,750
Kevin J. JacobsIndependent · Audit · Corporate Strategy · Portfolio Management · Enterprise Risk Management · Privacy and Data Security · Board and Executive Compensation · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Investment14267,486000267,500
Barbara B. HillIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Compensation24263,976000264,000
Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisIndependent · Corporate Strategy · Portfolio Management · Enterprise Risk Management · Privacy and Data Security · Board and Executive Compensation · Corporate Sustainability · Board and Executive Succession · Investment · Compensation · Nominating and Governance95,261164,989000260,250
C. Taylor PickettEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$82,500
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$412,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$411,217
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,677,658
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,088,875

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Omega Healthcare Investors Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Welltower Inc.2025Shankh Mitra$1,300,000$813,178,818$0$6,500,000$821,090,355
2Ventas, Inc.2025Debra Cafaro1,162,72012,015,05104,087,30317,501,073
3Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.2025Peter Carlino1,808,4688,600,90003,089,46614,054,918
4Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett967,00011,248,49801,297,59314,020,475
5Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated2025Peter Scott534,09110,336,83101,984,50012,855,422
6Agree Realty Corporation2025Joel Agree921,8086,923,60803,053,25310,957,876
7EPR Properties2025Gregory Silvers933,4007,266,1550010,901,683
8W. P. Carey Inc.2025Jason Fox1,000,0007,986,68601,770,00010,786,686
9Healthpeak Properties, Inc.2025Scott Brinker825,0007,208,68801,986,15610,072,994
10Federal Realty Investment Trust2025Donald Wood1,000,0007,554,43401,350,0009,929,147
11NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
12Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.2025Richard Matros1,000,0005,026,72102,526,0008,552,721
13Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.2025John Moragne600,0003,918,50601,187,7706,065,001
14STAG Industrial, Inc.2025William Crooker800,0003,599,97001,427,9155,881,152

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
Agree Realty Corporation329%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.198%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
EPR Properties276.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Federal Realty Investment Trust120%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.171%not disclosedYes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peersFerguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated147%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer groupFerguson Partners
Healthpeak Properties, Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR PerformanceFerguson Partners Consulting
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.168.4%PSU 65 · RSU 35YesFW Cook
STAG Industrial, Inc.178%PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
Ventas, Inc.352%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care IndexSemler Brossy
W. P. Carey Inc.118.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Welltower Inc.200%not disclosedYes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care IndexFerguson Partners Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, C. Taylor Pickett (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,020,475.
How does Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, C. Taylor Pickett's total compensation ranked at the 77th percentile of Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 45:1.
How did shareholders vote on Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.19% of shareholders supported Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,088,875 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, C. Taylor PickettDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
2Section 01, Robert StephensonDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,757,624. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r19 · c16 · span 1786744–1786753
3Section 01, Matthew GourmandDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,108,121. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r10 · c16 · span 1731590–1731599
4Section 01, Vikas GuptaDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,339,613. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r13 · c16 · span 1749907–1749916
5Section 01, Gail MakodeDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,573,624. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r22 · c16 · span 1804597–1804606
6Section 01, Daniel BoothDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,044,338. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r16 · c14 · span 1767604–1767613
7Section 03, Objective Metrics PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c2 · span 1893994–1893996
8Section 03, Objective Metrics PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c2 · span 1893994–1893996
9Section 03, Objective Metrics PSUDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c2 · span 1893994–1893996
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3043190–3043197
11Section 08, Craig R. CallenDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Kapila K. AnandDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,125. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Burke W. WhitmanDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,250. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Stephen D. PlavinDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Kevin J. JacobsDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Barbara B. HillDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,000. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,250. Filing ↗
18Section 08, C. Taylor PickettDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001143567-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Craig R. Callen 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001224316-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-Davis 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001873318-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001235676-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Kevin J. Jacobs 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001593156-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Craig R. Callen 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001224316-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001235676-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Stephen D. Plavin 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001120283-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Stephen D. Plavin 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001120283-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Burke W. Whitman 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001188191-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kapila K. Anand 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001679166-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001235676-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Stephen D. Plavin 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001120283-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001824484-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001824484-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051270-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051270-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051270-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051514-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051514-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051514-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001560811-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001560811-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001560811-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001143567-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001143567-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001157251-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001157251-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001143567-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001824484-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001824484-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001560811-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001143567-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001157251-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001157251-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051270-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010002051514-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001824484-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001824484-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-Davis 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-110001873318-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001143567-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001143567-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051514-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051514-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001560811-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001560811-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051514-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051514-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001560811-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001560811-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001143567-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001143567-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Lucas M. Golem 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010002148932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Lucas M. Golem 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010002148932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Lucas M. Golem 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010002148932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Lucas M. Golem 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010002148932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051270-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051270-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051270-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300002051270-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001824484-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001824484-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001824484-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001824484-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Lucas M. Golem 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010002148932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Lucas M. Golem 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-010002148932-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-050001104659-26-070979Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.19% (votes for as printed: 202,883,780). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001104659-25-057298Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 190,077,014). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001104659-24-069674Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 145,513,626). Filing ↗
88Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
89Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
90Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 411,217 + equity 1,677,658 + all other 0 = 2,088,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,088,875
91Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000766704-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1124520–1124531
92Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000740260-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810
93Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177324CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 870873–870883
94Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
95Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203
96Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000917251-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306
97EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001045450-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208
98W. P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001025378-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in W. P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404
99Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027086CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984
100Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127642CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654
101NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
102Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175398CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046
103Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001424182-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377
104STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031046CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449
105Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000740260-26-000010Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, W. P. Carey Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025378-26-000063W. P. Carey Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027086Healthpeak Properties, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031046STAG Industrial, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001360604-26-000032Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175398Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045450-26-000016EPR Properties names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424182-26-000025Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000766704-26-000014Welltower Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177324Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-066328Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917251-26-000031Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OHI Peer Teardown Report