Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OHI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OHI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Taylor Pickett | $967,000 | $502,407 | $11,248,498 | $0 | $1,297,593 | $0 | $4,977 | $14,020,475 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Stephenson | 595,000 | 199,431 | 4,437,500 | 0 | 497,569 | 0 | 28,124 | 5,757,624 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Gourmand | 550,000 | 195,062 | 3,874,997 | 0 | 459,938 | 0 | 28,124 | 5,108,121 |
| President | ||||||||
| Vikas Gupta | 525,000 | 185,969 | 3,162,489 | 0 | 439,031 | 0 | 27,124 | 4,339,613 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Gail Makode | 513,000 | 171,004 | 2,432,500 | 0 | 428,996 | 0 | 28,124 | 3,573,624 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Booth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,044,338 | 1,044,338 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Taylor Pickett | $14,020,475 | $13,551,267 | $12,148,773 | +469,208 |
| Robert Stephenson | 5,757,624 | 5,611,514 | 5,212,480 | +146,110 |
| Matthew Gourmand | 5,108,121 | — | — | — |
| Vikas Gupta | 4,339,613 | — | — | — |
| Gail Makode | 3,573,624 | 3,456,367 | 3,052,499 | +117,257 |
| Daniel Booth | 1,044,338 | 5,318,017 | — | −4,273,679 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Taylor Pickett | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 112,500 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Plavin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 4,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kapila K. Anand | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,205 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig R. Callen | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 9,708 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Burke W. Whitman | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,778 | 44 | 164,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Plavin | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin J. Jacobs | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,125 | 44 | 267,479 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara B. Hill | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-Davis | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,778 | 44 | 164,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen D. Plavin | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,814 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara B. Hill | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,079 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara B. Hill | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,102 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig R. Callen | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig R. Callen | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 11,263 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Gourmand | President | 2026-06-30 | D | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Ballew | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 11 | 48 | 524 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Gourmand | President | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Taylor Pickett | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 69,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Stephenson | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 10,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Taylor Pickett | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 69,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Makode | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Stephenson | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 28,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Gupta | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Gupta | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Gourmand | President | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Ballew | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 168 | 37 | 6,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Ballew | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Gourmand | President | 2026-06-30 | A | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Ballew | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Ballew | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal Ballew | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Stephenson | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 10,879 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Stephenson | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 28,770 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Taylor Pickett | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 26,177 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Taylor Pickett | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 26,177 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Makode | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Makode | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | D | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gail Makode | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Gupta | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-30 | D | 14,862 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vikas Gupta | Chief Investment Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 5,620 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Objective Metrics | PSU | 2024-12-18 | — | 12 | — | 18 | $632,511 |
| Objective Metrics | PSU | 2024-12-18 | — | 12 | — | 18 | 775,013 |
| Objective Metrics | PSU | 2024-12-18 | — | 12 | — | 18 | 2,249,697 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Objective Metrics | $0 | $3,657,221 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 16,849 | — | $747,085 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 59,449 | — | 3,066,142 |
| Daniel Booth | PSU | 47,310 | — | 2,440,061 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 53,266 | — | 2,490,292 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 61,134 | — | 2,858,137 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 15,388 | — | 682,304 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 104,708 | — | 5,400,420 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 320,958 | — | 15,779,579 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 97,387 | — | 4,553,037 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 71,105 | — | 3,152,796 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 69,459 | — | 3,414,882 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 131,450 | — | 6,462,608 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 43,516 | — | 2,244,381 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 69,459 | — | 3,414,882 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 71,374 | — | 3,509,031 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 22,480 | — | 1,159,428 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 22,480 | — | 1,159,428 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 15,388 | — | 682,304 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 15,388 | — | 682,304 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 28,340 | — | 1,256,596 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 246,322 | — | 11,516,046 |
| Daniel Booth | PSU | 125,117 | — | 6,453,034 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 59,449 | — | 3,066,142 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 79,482 | — | 3,715,942 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 282,696 | — | 13,216,603 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 276,902 | — | 14,281,498 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 111,524 | — | 5,213,970 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 127,922 | — | 6,289,157 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 69,459 | — | 3,414,882 |
| Daniel Booth | PSU | 92,985 | — | 4,571,534 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 97,173 | — | 4,543,032 |
| Daniel Booth | PSU | 95,548 | — | 4,697,541 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 71,374 | — | 3,509,031 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 22,480 | — | 1,159,428 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 71,374 | — | 3,509,031 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 69,250 | — | 3,237,576 |
| Vikas Gupta | PSU | 59,449 | — | 3,066,142 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 59,928 | — | 2,657,208 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 23,641 | — | 1,048,242 |
| C. Taylor Pickett | PSU | 329,804 | — | 16,214,484 |
| Robert Stephenson | PSU | 115,078 | — | 5,935,263 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 84,854 | — | 3,967,094 |
| Daniel Booth | PSU | 30,815 | — | 1,366,337 |
| Matthew Gourmand | PSU | 20,645 | — | 915,399 |
| Gail Makode | PSU | 12,960 | — | 574,646 |
To further align compensation to stockholder returns, our executive compensation programs are designed to attract and retain the highest quality executive talent possible and to provide meaningful incentives for our executive officers to strive to enhance stockholder value over both near- and longer-term periods by aligning their total compensation with the Company's performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 202,883,780 | 10,248,851 | 966,672 | 95.19% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 190,077,014 | 8,122,265 | 1,104,810 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 145,513,626 | 8,549,668 | 1,081,137 | 94.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 126,119,015 | 8,026,106 | 1,124,996 | 94.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-03 | 132,175,314 | 7,514,373 | 1,219,541 | 94.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 153,801,720 | 5,265,204 | 916,856 | 96.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-05 | 95.19%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 95.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 94.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A "majority of the votes cast" means that the number of the votes cast "FOR" a director exceeds the number of votes "AGAINST." Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the election of direct the advisory vote ("say-on-pay") on the 2024 compensation of our named executive officers (referred herein as our "NEOs"), which was consistent with the level of support we received in 2024 and 2023 on our "say-on-pay" proposal and continued a long-term trend of significant shareholder support of 93% or higher in each of the last ten years.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 45 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,020,475 |
| Median employee compensation | $309,423 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig R. CallenIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Executive | — | — | — | $0 | — | $420,000 |
| Kapila K. AnandIndependent · Audit (Chair) | — | — | — | 0 | — | 303,125 |
| Burke W. WhitmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | — | — | — | 0 | — | 290,250 |
| Stephen D. PlavinIndependent · Investment (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 283,750 |
| Kevin J. JacobsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | — | — | — | 0 | — | 267,500 |
| Barbara B. HillIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | — | — | — | 0 | — | 264,000 |
| Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-DavisIndependent · Investment · Compensation | — | — | — | 0 | — | 260,250 |
| C. Taylor PickettEmployee director · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 120,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $0 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $0 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Omega Healthcare Investors Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 3 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Carlino | 1,808,468 | 8,600,900 | 0 | 3,089,466 | 14,054,918 |
| 4 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 5 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 6 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 7 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 8 | W. P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 9 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 10 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 11 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 12 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 13 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 14 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 171% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peers | FPC |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| W. P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Welltower Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, C. Taylor Pickett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,757,624. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r19 · c16 · span 1786744–1786753 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Gourmand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,108,121. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r10 · c16 · span 1731590–1731599 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vikas Gupta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,339,613. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r13 · c16 · span 1749907–1749916 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gail Makode | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,573,624. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r22 · c16 · span 1804597–1804606 |
| 6 | Section 01, Daniel Booth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,044,338. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r16 · c14 · span 1767604–1767613 |
| 7 | Section 03, Objective Metrics PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c2 · span 1893994–1893996 |
| 8 | Section 03, Objective Metrics PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c2 · span 1893994–1893996 |
| 9 | Section 03, Objective Metrics PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r11 · c2 · span 1893994–1893996 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 45 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3043190–3043197 |
| 11 | Section 08, Craig R. Callen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 420,000. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r6 · c8 · span 3265147–3265148 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kapila K. Anand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,125. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r5 · c8 · span 3262168–3262169 |
| 13 | Section 08, Burke W. Whitman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,250. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c8 · span 3279575–3279576 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen D. Plavin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r10 · c8 · span 3276742–3276743 |
| 15 | Section 08, Kevin J. Jacobs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r9 · c8 · span 3273755–3273756 |
| 16 | Section 08, Barbara B. Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,000. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r8 · c8 · span 3270946–3270947 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,250. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r7 · c8 · span 3267966–3267967 |
| 18 | Section 08, C. Taylor Pickett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001143567-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Stephen D. Plavin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001120283-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kapila K. Anand 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001679166-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Craig R. Callen 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001224316-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Burke W. Whitman 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001188191-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Stephen D. Plavin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001120283-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kevin J. Jacobs 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001593156-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001235676-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Dr. Lisa C. Egbuonu-Davis 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001873318-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stephen D. Plavin 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001120283-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001235676-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Barbara B. Hill 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001235676-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Craig R. Callen 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001224316-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Craig R. Callen 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001224316-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051270-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001824484-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051270-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001143567-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001157251-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001143567-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001560811-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001157251-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051514-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051514-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051270-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001824484-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001824484-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Matthew Gourmand 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051270-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001824484-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001824484-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Neal Ballew 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001824484-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001157251-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Robert Stephenson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001157251-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001143567-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, C. Taylor Pickett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001143567-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001560811-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001560811-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gail Makode 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001560811-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051514-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Vikas Gupta 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002051514-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001104659-26-070979 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.19% (votes for as printed: 202,883,780). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001104659-25-057298 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 190,077,014). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001104659-24-069674 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.45% (votes for as printed: 145,513,626). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 63 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 64 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 0 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 0, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 0 |
| 65 | Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 66 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 67 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 69 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 70 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 71 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 72 | W. P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W. P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 73 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 74 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 75 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 76 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 77 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 78 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 79 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, W. P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W. P. Carey Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177324 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Omega Healthcare Investors Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names Omega Healthcare Investors Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |