Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-14

Ensign Group (ENSG)

CEO Barry Port was paid $13,804,700 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 26.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001125376-26-000014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,804,700 ↑
Barry Port total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
290:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.61%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ENSG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Barry Port$549,264$0$2,912,355$0$10,317,247$0$25,834$13,804,700
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of Board
Suzanne Snapper453,74002,515,95108,913,42108,00311,891,115
Chief Financial Officer, Executive Vice President and Director
Spencer Burton349,26002,036,82207,215,526020,2469,621,854
President and Chief Operations Officer, Ensign Services, Inc.
Chad Keetch411,94801,751,06606,203,441010,5838,377,038
Chief Investment Officer and Executive Vice President and Secretary
Christopher Christensen469,6202,070,00000—025,6092,565,229
Co-Founder and Former Executive Chairman and Chairman of the Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Barry Port$13,804,700$10,959,932$11,045,395↑ +2,844,768
Suzanne Snapper11,891,1159,494,1699,777,167↑ +2,396,946
Spencer Burton9,621,8547,998,3538,541,097↑ +1,623,501
Chad Keetch8,377,0386,585,4817,320,660↑ +1,791,557
Christopher Christensen2,565,2294,649,5664,046,192↓ −2,084,337

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ensign Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENSG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENSG
14 companies name ENSG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ENSG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Barry PortCEO$13,804,700
Chad KeetchExecutive$8,377,038
Christopher ChristensenExecutive$2,565,229
Spencer BurtonPresident$9,621,854
Suzanne SnapperCFO$11,891,115
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann S. BlouinIndependent Director$411,674
Barry M. SmithLead Independent Director$394,674
Daren J. ShawIndependent Director$412,674
John O. AgwunobiIndependent Director$395,674
Marivic Uychiat PisonDirector—
Mark V. ParkinsonIndependent Director$387,674
Swati B. AbbottIndependent Director$406,674
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Barry M. SmithDirector2026-04-02D700$197$137,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry M. SmithDirector2026-04-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daren J. ShawDirector2026-04-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann S. BlouinDirector2026-04-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. AgwunobiDirector2026-04-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Swati B. AbbottDirector2026-04-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark V. ParkinsonDirector2026-04-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark V. ParkinsonDirector2026-04-16D10019719,660CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. AgwunobiDirector2026-04-20D39220078,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry M. SmithDirector2026-05-04D700182127,547CommonForm 4 ↗
Beverly B. WittekindVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-15D10217818,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer BurtonPresident and COO2026-05-18D35117762,008CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad KeetchCIO and EVP2026-05-18D38717768,367CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry PortDirector2026-05-18D55017797,163CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne D. SnapperDirector2026-05-18D48917786,387CommonForm 4 ↗
Beverly B. WittekindVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-18D10217718,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Beverly B. WittekindVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-18D10217718,019CommonForm 4 ↗
Pison Marivic UychiatDirector2026-05-18D8217714,486CommonForm 4 ↗
Beverly B. WittekindVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-26D12317221,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne D. SnapperDirector2026-05-26D45817278,968CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry PortDirector2026-05-26D50917287,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad KeetchCIO and EVP2026-05-26D32617256,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer BurtonPresident and COO2026-05-26D28117248,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry PortDirector2026-05-27D50917287,533CommonForm 4 ↗
Beverly B. WittekindVP and Chief Legal Officer2026-05-27D10217217,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Suzanne D. SnapperDirector2026-05-27D45817278,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Chad KeetchCIO and EVP2026-05-27D30617252,623CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer BurtonPresident and COO2026-05-27D26417245,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry M. SmithDirector2026-06-02D700164114,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark V. ParkinsonDirector2026-07-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. AgwunobiDirector2026-07-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Swati B. AbbottDirector2026-07-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann S. BlouinDirector2026-07-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daren J. ShawDirector2026-07-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Barry M. SmithDirector2026-07-15A60000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark V. ParkinsonDirector2026-07-16D10016816,812CommonForm 4 ↗
John O. AgwunobiDirector2026-07-20D39217167,056CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann S. BlouinDirector2026-07-27D20018537,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann S. BlouinDirector2026-07-27D17518231,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Spencer BurtonPresident and COO2026-08-11D2,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Pison Marivic UychiatDirector2026-09-10D58000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Spencer BurtonRSU2025-02-10——10,365—$1,339,469
Chad KeetchRSU2025-02-10——8,094—1,045,988
Barry PortRSU2025-02-10——14,154—1,829,121
Suzanne SnapperRSU2025-02-10——12,252—1,583,326
Christopher ChristensenRSU2025-02-10——5,023—649,122
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Spencer Burton$1,339,469$0$00.0%
Chad Keetch1,045,988000.0%
Barry Port1,829,121000.0%
Suzanne Snapper1,583,326000.0%
Christopher Christensen649,122000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Barry PortRSU3,240—$564,408
Barry PortRSU1,000—174,200
Suzanne SnapperRSU2,880—501,696
Spencer BurtonRSU3,200—557,440
Barry PortRSU4,320—752,544
Suzanne SnapperRSU3,840—668,928
Chad KeetchRSU3,040—529,568
Spencer BurtonRSU2,400—418,080
Chad KeetchOption21,00098.83—
Chad KeetchRSU2,280—397,176
Barry PortRSU2,000—348,400
Suzanne SnapperRSU1,800—313,560
Spencer BurtonRSU1,280—222,976
Chad KeetchRSU1,280—222,976
Barry PortOption24,00098.83—
Suzanne SnapperRSU900—156,780
Chad KeetchRSU600—104,520
Spencer BurtonRSU600—104,520
Suzanne SnapperOption2,25082.2—
Barry PortOption2,50082.2—
Suzanne SnapperOption7,50089.86—
Barry PortOption5,00080.6—
Barry PortOption7,50089.86—
Barry PortOption8,10090.85—
Barry PortOption10,800143—
Suzanne SnapperOption4,50080.6—
Suzanne SnapperOption7,20090.85—
Suzanne SnapperOption22,80098.83—
Suzanne SnapperOption9,600143—
Chad KeetchOption1,50082.2—
Chad KeetchOption3,20080.6—
Chad KeetchOption7,50089.86—
Chad KeetchOption5,70090.85—
Chad KeetchOption7,600143—
Spencer BurtonOption1,50082.2—
Spencer BurtonOption3,20080.6—
Spencer BurtonOption7,50089.86—
Spencer BurtonOption6,00090.85—
Spencer BurtonOption22,20098.83—
Spencer BurtonOption8,000143—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company seeks to closely align the interests of its NEOs with the interests of its stockholders. Compensation programs are designed to reward NEOs for the achievement of short-term and long-term strategic and operational goals and the achievement of increased total stockholder return, while avoiding the encouragement of unnecessary or excessive risk-taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1348,558,7302,765,66036,00094.61%Passed
20252025-05-1547,594,4032,545,09937,97794.92%Passed
20242024-05-1647,696,7301,205,21825,13497.49%Passed
20232023-05-1846,918,3311,741,55429,82796.36%Passed
20222022-05-2646,280,4112,056,26721,58195.75%Passed
20212021-05-2745,462,5372,477,94715,99594.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1394.61%a
20252025-05-1594.92%b
20242024-05-1697.49%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A majority of votes cast with respect to a director's election means that the number of votes cast "FOR" a director's election exceeds the number of votes cast "AGAINST" that director's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as a vote cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" that director's election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “A majority of votes cast with respect to a director's election means that the number of votes cast "FOR" a director's election exceeds the number of votes cast "AGAINST" that director's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as a vote cast either "FOR" or "AGAINST" that director's election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because approval of the proposal requires a majority of the outstanding shares of common stock, abstentions and broker non-votes have the same effect as votes against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)290 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,804,700
Median employee compensation$47,604
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daren J. ShawIndependent · Compensation Committee · Audit Committee (Chair)$63,000$349,674$0$0$0$412,674
Ann S. BlouinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Quality Assurance and Compliance Committee (Chair)62,000349,674000411,674
Swati B. AbbottIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee57,000349,674000406,674
John O. AgwunobiIndependent · Audit Committee · Quality Assurance and Compliance Committee46,000349,674000395,674
Barry M. SmithIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)45,000349,674000394,674
Mark V. ParkinsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Quality Assurance and Compliance Committee38,000349,674000387,674
Suzanne D. SnapperEmployee director · Quality Assurance and Compliance Committee000—00
Marivic Uychiat PisonEmployee director · Quality Assurance and Compliance Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Barry R. PortEmployee director · Board Chair · Quality Assurance and Compliance Committee000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$30,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 15,000 / 12,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$311,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,098,044
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,409,044

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ensign Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ensign Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Welltower Inc.2025Shankh Mitra$1,300,000$813,178,818$0$6,500,000$821,090,355
2PACS Group, Inc.2025Jason Murray500,0008,358,50407,272,33217,071,124
3Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett967,00011,248,49801,297,59314,020,475
4Ensign Group2025Barry Port549,2642,912,355010,317,24713,804,700
5Encompass Healthcare Corp.2025Mark Tarr1,100,0005,285,3811,165,3762,581,52510,297,258
6CareTrust REIT Inc.2025David Sedgwick1,000,0001,242,02207,750,00010,002,522
7LTC Properties, Inc.2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
8National Health Investors, Inc.2025D. Eric Mendelsohn700,000586,720705,5751,650,0003,652,795
9Select Medical Holdings Corp.2025Thomas Mullin618,0001,425,0000939,3603,042,527
10National Healthcare Corporation2025Stephen Flatt577,000505,215300,4811,280,0002,685,370
—Amedisys, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ensign Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Amedisys, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CareTrust REIT Inc.310%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Encompass Healthcare Corp.173.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPay Governance
LTC Properties, Inc.137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
National Health Investors, Inc.150%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners
National Healthcare Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedfalse
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
PACS Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Select Medical Holdings Corp.190%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Welltower Inc.200%not disclosedYes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care IndexFerguson Partners Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ensign Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Barry Port (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of Board) was the highest-paid executive at Ensign Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,804,700.
How does Ensign Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Barry Port's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Ensign Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Ensign Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ensign Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 290:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ensign Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.61% of shareholders supported Ensign Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ensign Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ensign Group reported total board compensation of $2,409,044 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Barry PortDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,804,700. Filing ↗machine: span 521316–521326
2Section 01, Suzanne SnapperDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,891,115. Filing ↗machine: span 531493–531503
3Section 01, Spencer BurtonDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,621,854. Filing ↗machine: span 552571–552580
4Section 01, Chad KeetchDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,377,038. Filing ↗machine: span 542378–542387
5Section 01, Christopher ChristensenDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,565,229. Filing ↗machine: span 563791–563800
6Section 03, Spencer Burton RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r17 · c13 · span 603841–603850
7Section 03, Chad Keetch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r13 · c13 · span 600242–600251
8Section 03, Barry Port RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c13 · span 593050–593059
9Section 03, Suzanne Snapper RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c13 · span 596647–596656
10Section 03, Christopher Christensen RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r21 · c13 · span 607448–607455
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 290 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 504366–504369
12Section 08, Daren J. ShawDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,674. Filing ↗machine: span 340255–340484
13Section 08, Ann S. BlouinDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,674. Filing ↗machine: span 344807–345032
14Section 08, Swati B. AbbottDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,674. Filing ↗machine: span 343494–343614
15Section 08, John O. AgwunobiDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,674. Filing ↗machine: span 346028–346228
16Section 08, Barry M. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,674. Filing ↗machine: span 341678–341903
17Section 08, Mark V. ParkinsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,674. Filing ↗machine: span 347425–347650
18Section 08, Suzanne D. SnapperDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Marivic Uychiat PisonDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Barry R. PortDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Barry M. Smith 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-060001212067-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Barry M. Smith 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001212067-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Daren J. Shaw 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001548135-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Ann S. Blouin 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001764784-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, John O. Agwunobi 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001627893-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Swati B. Abbott 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001741453-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark V. Parkinson 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170002045482-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mark V. Parkinson 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170002045482-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John O. Agwunobi 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-220001627893-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Barry M. Smith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001212067-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Beverly B. Wittekind 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001475842-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Spencer Burton 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001778500-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Chad Keetch 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001609878-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Barry Port 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001417552-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Suzanne D. Snapper 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001470396-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Beverly B. Wittekind 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001475842-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Beverly B. Wittekind 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001475842-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Pison Marivic Uychiat 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190002085143-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Beverly B. Wittekind 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001475842-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Suzanne D. Snapper 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001470396-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Barry Port 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001417552-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Chad Keetch 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001609878-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Spencer Burton 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001778500-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Barry Port 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001417552-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Beverly B. Wittekind 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001475842-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Suzanne D. Snapper 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001470396-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Chad Keetch 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001609878-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Spencer Burton 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001778500-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Barry M. Smith 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001212067-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mark V. Parkinson 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170002045482-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, John O. Agwunobi 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001627893-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Swati B. Abbott 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001741453-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ann S. Blouin 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001764784-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Daren J. Shaw 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001548135-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Barry M. Smith 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001212067-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark V. Parkinson 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170002045482-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John O. Agwunobi 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-220001627893-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ann S. Blouin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001764784-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ann S. Blouin 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001764784-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Spencer Burton 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001778500-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Pison Marivic Uychiat 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140002085143-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001125376-26-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.61% (votes for as printed: 48,558,730). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001125376-25-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.92% (votes for as printed: 47,594,403). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001125376-24-000074Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 47,696,730). Filing ↗
65Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
66Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
67Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 311,000 + equity 2,098,044 + all other 0 = 2,409,044, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,409,044
68Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000766704-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1124520–1124531
69PACS Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280002001184-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in PACS Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,071,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 463864–463874
70Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
71Ensign Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001125376-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Ensign Group's own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. Filing ↗machine: span 521316–521326
72Encompass Healthcare Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000785161-26-000105CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Healthcare Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 734470–734480
73CareTrust REIT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017386CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789
74LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
75National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000877860-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273
76Select Medical Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001104659-26-023205CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 384685–384694
77National Healthcare Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013005CEO total compensation as printed in National Healthcare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,685,370. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 312689–312698
78Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000766704-26-000014Welltower Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ensign Group. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Encompass Healthcare Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000785161-26-000105Encompass Healthcare Corp. names Ensign Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ensign Group. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000877860-26-000098National Health Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ensign Group. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045753Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ensign Group. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, PACS Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002001184-26-000014PACS Group, Inc. names Ensign Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.