Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CTRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CTRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Sedgwick | $1,000,000 | $0 | $1,242,022 | $0 | $7,750,000 | $0 | $10,500 | $10,002,522 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Wagner | 600,000 | 0 | 575,135 | 0 | 2,700,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,885,635 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| James Callister | 600,000 | 0 | 575,135 | 0 | 2,700,000 | 0 | 10,500 | 3,885,635 |
| Chief Investment Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Sedgwick | $10,002,522 | $9,620,494 | $5,430,306 | +382,028 |
| William Wagner | 3,885,635 | 3,862,399 | 2,663,956 | +23,236 |
| James Callister | 3,885,635 | 3,693,934 | 2,466,405 | +191,701 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Callister | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 21,168 | — | $575,135 |
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 45,713 | — | 1,242,022 |
| William Wagner | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 21,168 | — | 575,135 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Callister | $575,135 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| David Sedgwick | 1,242,022 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| William Wagner | 575,135 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 43,170 | — | — |
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 45,713 | — | — |
| James Callister | PSU | 24,189 | — | 874,674 |
| William Wagner | RSU | 15,828 | — | 572,340 |
| William Wagner | RSU | 8,711 | — | 314,990 |
| James Callister | RSU | 16,126 | — | 583,116 |
| James Callister | PSU | 25,395 | — | 918,283 |
| William Wagner | PSU | 23,742 | — | 858,511 |
| James Callister | RSU | 21,168 | — | — |
| James Callister | RSU | 28,308 | — | — |
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 14,390 | — | 520,342 |
| William Wagner | PSU | 26,133 | — | 944,969 |
| David Sedgwick | PSU | 57,057 | — | 2,063,181 |
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 38,038 | — | 1,375,454 |
| William Wagner | RSU | 28,308 | — | — |
| William Wagner | PSU | 28,308 | — | 1,023,617 |
| James Callister | PSU | 28,308 | — | 1,023,617 |
| David Sedgwick | PSU | 87,657 | — | 3,169,677 |
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 87,657 | — | — |
| David Sedgwick | RSU | 57,057 | — | — |
| William Wagner | RSU | 21,168 | — | — |
| William Wagner | RSU | 23,742 | — | — |
| William Wagner | RSU | 26,133 | — | — |
| James Callister | RSU | 24,189 | — | — |
| James Callister | RSU | 25,395 | — | — |
| David Sedgwick | PSU | 43,170 | — | 1,561,027 |
| James Callister | RSU | 8,465 | — | 306,094 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to keep our senior leadership team focused on executing the Company's strategic plan, with the goal of delivering stockholder value over the long term.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 186,720,002 | 8,686,608 | 203,710 | 95.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 125,160,686 | 32,649,709 | 119,986 | 79.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 104,322,253 | 3,717,874 | 117,688 | 96.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 79,392,654 | 2,160,510 | 127,123 | 97.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 75,079,498 | 1,797,065 | 121,866 | 97.66% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 74,880,634 | 979,879 | 126,035 | 98.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 95.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 79.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 96.56%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 54.93 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,002,522 |
| Median employee compensation | $182,087 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diana M. LaingIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | $240,000 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $385,000 |
| Careina D. WilliamsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility | 115,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Spencer G. PlumbIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Anne OlsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 110,000 | 145,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| David M. SedgwickEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory K. StapleyNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $510,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $575,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $580,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,155,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CareTrust REIT, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CareTrust REIT, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Aldag, Jr. | $1,250,000 | $10,745,109 | $0 | $3,125,000 | $15,898,816 |
| 2 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 3 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 4 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 5 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 6 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 7 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 8 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 9 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 10 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 11 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hunter | 1,061,000 | 5,712,012 | 0 | 1,135,270 | 7,909,463 |
| 12 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 13 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 14 | Terreno Realty Corporation | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 15 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | 85.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 300% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Terreno Realty Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Sedgwick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2023 — 2025” · page 45. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2023 — 2025” · page 45. As printed: 3,885,635. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 594041–594050 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Callister | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Summary Compensation Table — 2023 — 2025” · page 45. As printed: 3,885,635. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 600909–600918 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Callister RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Grants Of Plan-Based Awards In 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r11 · c14 · span 637192–637198 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Sedgwick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Grants Of Plan-Based Awards In 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r5 · c14 · span 623611–623617 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Wagner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Grants Of Plan-Based Awards In 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c14 · span 629787–629793 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 54.93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 728996–729006 |
| 8 | Section 08, Diana M. Laing | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c5 · span 877785–877792 |
| 9 | Section 08, Careina D. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r6 · c5 · span 882162–882169 |
| 10 | Section 08, Spencer G. Plumb | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c5 · span 880571–880578 |
| 11 | Section 08, Anne Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r4 · c5 · span 879175–879182 |
| 12 | Section 08, David M. Sedgwick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Gregory K. Stapley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028864 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55% (votes for as printed: 186,720,002). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-30 | 0001628280-25-021060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.31% (votes for as printed: 125,160,686). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018993 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.56% (votes for as printed: 104,322,253). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 19 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 575,000 + equity 580,000 + all other 0 = 1,155,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,155,000 |
| 20 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c14 · span 1825546–1825556 |
| 21 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 22 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 23 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 24 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 25 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 26 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 27 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 28 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 30 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011130 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,909,463. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r1 · c27 · span 558066–558075 |
| 31 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 32 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 33 | Terreno Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 34 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 35 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names CareTrust REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names CareTrust REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names CareTrust REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corporation names CareTrust REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names CareTrust REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011130 | Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareTrust REIT, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names CareTrust REIT, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |