CEO Gregory Silvers was paid $10,901,683 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 37.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 77th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001045450-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,901,683 ↑ Gregory Silvers total, FY2025 | 77th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 37:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.89% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
EPR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Silvers | $933,400 | $2,577,584 | $7,266,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $124,544 | $10,901,683 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Peterson | 560,100 | 1,031,144 | 2,611,943 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,277 | 4,286,464 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Gregory Zimmerman | 510,700 | 987,209 | 1,649,353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,757 | 3,236,019 |
| Former Executive Vice President, and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Turvey | 403,200 | 482,489 | 1,146,348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,986 | 2,096,023 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Tonya Mater | 347,100 | 351,456 | 658,645 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68,731 | 1,425,932 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Silvers | $10,901,683 | $7,925,091 | $8,672,259 | ↑ +2,976,592 |
| Mark Peterson | 4,286,464 | 3,194,054 | 3,407,219 | ↑ +1,092,410 |
| Gregory Zimmerman | 3,236,019 | 2,948,552 | 3,131,479 | ↑ +287,467 |
| Paul Turvey | 2,096,023 | 1,279,249 | — | ↑ +816,774 |
| Tonya Mater | 1,425,932 | 1,045,440 | 1,031,938 | ↑ +380,492 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read EPR PROPERTIES's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EPR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the EPR PROPERTIES Peer Teardown Report
$10,901,683 Gregory Silvers total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 20, 2026 · Source: 0001045450-26-000016 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for EPR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order EPR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name EPR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the EPR PROPERTIES Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Turvey | General Counsel | $2,096,023 |
| Gregory Silvers | CEO | $10,901,683 |
| Gregory Zimmerman | Executive | $3,236,019 |
| Mark Peterson | CFO | $4,286,464 |
| Tonya Mater | Executive | $1,425,932 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Independent Director | $273,153 |
| James B. Connor | Independent Director | $311,648 |
| John P. Case III | Independent Director | $273,153 |
| John Peter Suarez | Independent Director | $344,696 |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Independent Director | $311,648 |
| Peter C. Brown | Independent Director | $254,257 |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Independent Director | $298,153 |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Lead Independent Director | $319,347 |
| William P. Brown | Independent Director | $273,153 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Peterson | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 9,091 | $55 | $500,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,000 | 56 | 112,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,600 | 57 | 146,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Peterson | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 8,696 | 58 | 500,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 22,539 | — | — | 9 insiders, 15 accrual rows | ||
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,729 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,518 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,518 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peter Suarez | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,510 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Case III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,326 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,403 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,403 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Connor | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,510 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,253 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 6,326 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peter Suarez | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Peterson | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 8,334 | 60 | 500,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,403 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,403 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn Mary Johnson | SVP - Asset Management | 2026-06-23 | D | 2,000 | 58 | 116,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Turvey | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-23 | D | 6,400 | 58 | 372,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn Mary Johnson | SVP - Asset Management | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,000 | 60 | 60,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn Mary Johnson | SVP - Asset Management | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,000 | 63 | 62,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-03 | D | 3,092 | 62 | 190,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-03 | D | 3,600 | 62 | 222,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 3,403 | 62 | 209,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Grace | SVP - Human Resources & Admin | 2026-08-19 | D | 4,200 | 61 | 254,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Peterson | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 9,091 | $55 | $500,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-14 | D | 2,000 | 56 | 112,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,600 | 57 | 146,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Peterson | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-07 | D | 8,696 | 58 | 500,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Case III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Connor | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 655 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,729 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,518 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,518 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peter Suarez | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peter Suarez | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,510 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,729 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Case III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,326 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,403 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 3,403 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Connor | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caixia Y. Ziegler | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,510 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 655 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,253 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia E. Shanks | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 6,326 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 655 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peter Suarez | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Connor | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Peter Suarez | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,358 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa G. Trimberger | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,965 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter C. Brown | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,048 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Peterson | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-10 | D | 8,334 | 60 | 500,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,403 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,403 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn Mary Johnson | SVP - Asset Management | 2026-06-23 | D | 2,000 | 58 | 116,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Turvey | SVP, General Counsel | 2026-06-23 | D | 6,400 | 58 | 372,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn Mary Johnson | SVP - Asset Management | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,000 | 60 | 60,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn Mary Johnson | SVP - Asset Management | 2026-07-17 | D | 1,000 | 63 | 62,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-03 | D | 3,092 | 62 | 190,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tonya Mater | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-03 | D | 3,600 | 62 | 222,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin P. Sterneck | Director | 2026-08-06 | D | 3,403 | 62 | 209,412 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Grace | SVP - Human Resources & Admin | 2026-08-19 | D | 4,200 | 61 | 254,394 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Turvey | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 3,873 | — | $194,463 |
| Tonya Mater | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 6,066 | — | 304,574 |
| Paul Turvey | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 8,776 | — | 440,643 |
| Gregory Silvers | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 57,950 | — | 2,909,670 |
| Mark Peterson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 23,731 | — | 1,191,534 |
| Gregory Zimmerman | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 8,111 | — | 407,253 |
| Gregory Silvers | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 26,363 | — | 1,323,686 |
| Paul Turvey | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 4,476 | 8,951 | — | 19,093 | 594,835 |
| Mark Peterson | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 10,475 | 20,950 | — | 44,689 | 1,392,225 |
| Gregory Zimmerman | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 9,346 | 18,691 | — | 39,870 | 1,242,104 |
| Tonya Mater | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 2,260 | 4,519 | — | 9,640 | 300,309 |
| Tonya Mater | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 1,958 | — | 98,311 |
| Mark Peterson | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 9,097 | — | 456,760 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Turvey | $635,106 | $594,835 | $0 | 48.4% |
| Tonya Mater | 402,885 | 300,309 | 0 | 42.7% |
| Gregory Silvers | 4,233,356 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Peterson | 1,648,294 | 1,392,225 | 0 | 45.8% |
| Gregory Zimmerman | 407,253 | 1,242,104 | 0 | 75.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tonya Mater | PSU | 13,449 | — | $671,105 |
| Gregory Silvers | RSU | 195,708 | — | 9,765,829 |
| Tonya Mater | RSU | 14,705 | — | 733,780 |
| Gregory Silvers | PSU | 180,777 | — | 9,020,772 |
| Mark Peterson | RSU | 76,084 | — | 3,796,592 |
| Gregory Zimmerman | RSU | 67,850 | — | 3,385,715 |
| Mark Peterson | PSU | 62,368 | — | 3,112,163 |
| Gregory Zimmerman | PSU | 55,639 | — | 2,776,386 |
| Paul Turvey | RSU | 27,753 | — | 1,384,875 |
| Paul Turvey | PSU | 13,050 | — | 651,195 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to attract and retain quality executives by aligning their interests with those of shareholders to maximize long-term value and motivating them to achieve superior performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 46,207,399 | 3,008,823 | 1,556,796 | 93.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 45,982,389 | 3,789,610 | 1,624,232 | 92.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 44,455,816 | 3,839,974 | 1,581,051 | 92.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 45,141,358 | 2,613,384 | 1,082,031 | 94.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-27 | 41,383,291 | 9,872,001 | 1,106,604 | 80.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-28 | 44,577,141 | 7,019,085 | 133,057 | 86.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 93.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 92.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 92.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast and will be entirely excluded from the vote and will have no effect on its outcome.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 37 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,901,683 |
| Median employee compensation | $296,361 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Peter SuarezIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | $114,210 | $230,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $344,696 |
| Virginia E. ShanksIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Audit · Human Capital · Finance (Chair) · Innovation | 125,000 | 194,347 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,347 |
| Lisa G. TrimbergerIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 191,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,648 |
| James B. ConnorIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Human Capital | 120,000 | 191,648 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,648 |
| Robin P. SterneckIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Human Capital | 120,000 | 178,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 298,153 |
| William P. BrownIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Human Capital | 95,000 | 178,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,153 |
| Caixia Y. ZieglerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Human Capital | 95,000 | 178,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,153 |
| John P. Case IIIIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Human Capital | 95,000 | 178,153 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,153 |
| Peter C. BrownIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 95,000 | 159,257 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254,257 |
| Gregory K. SilversEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The Board has industry-leading share ownership guidelines for trustees and executive officers. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $979,210 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,679,998 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,659,208 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies EPR PROPERTIES names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including EPR PROPERTIES.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Carlino | $1,808,468 | $8,600,900 | $0 | $3,089,466 | $14,054,918 |
| 2 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 3 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 4 | EPR PROPERTIES | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 5 | W.P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 6 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 7 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 8 | Essential Properties Realty Trust | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 9 | Global Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Weil, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 5,618,969 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,879,785 |
| 10 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 11 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 12 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 13 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 14 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPR PROPERTIES | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust | 163% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. | 171% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR measured against the US MSCI Index and triple-net REIT peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Global Net Lease, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| W.P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Silvers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 4,286,464. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c45 · span 806450–806459 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gregory Zimmerman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 3,236,019. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c45 · span 818720–818729 |
| 4 | Section 01, Paul Turvey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 2,096,023. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c45 · span 830777–830786 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tonya Mater | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 55. As printed: 1,425,932. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c45 · span 839648–839657 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul Turvey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c3 · span 665041–665046 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tonya Mater RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r23 · c11 · span 961538–961543 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Turvey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r19 · c11 · span 947104–947109 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gregory Silvers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c11 · span 905178–905184 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r11 · c11 · span 919303–919309 |
| 11 | Section 03, Gregory Zimmerman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c3 · span 663431–663436 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gregory Silvers RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c3 · span 660202–660208 |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Turvey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c7 · span 665744–665749 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Peterson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 662518–662524 |
| 15 | Section 03, Gregory Zimmerman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c7 · span 664134–664140 |
| 16 | Section 03, Tonya Mater PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c7 · span 667608–667613 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tonya Mater RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c3 · span 666778–666783 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c3 · span 661815–661820 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, John Peter Suarez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,696. Filing ↗machine: span 450674–451033 |
| 21 | Section 08, Virginia E. Shanks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,347. Filing ↗machine: span 443244–443603 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lisa G. Trimberger | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,648. Filing ↗machine: span 454480–454839 |
| 23 | Section 08, James B. Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,648. Filing ↗machine: span 439438–439797 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robin P. Sterneck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,153. Filing ↗machine: span 447049–447408 |
| 25 | Section 08, William P. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,153. Filing ↗machine: span 432001–432360 |
| 26 | Section 08, Caixia Y. Ziegler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,153. Filing ↗machine: span 458860–459283 |
| 27 | Section 08, John P. Case III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,153. Filing ↗machine: span 435635–435994 |
| 28 | Section 08, Peter C. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,257. Filing ↗machine: span 428430–428557 |
| 29 | Section 08, Gregory K. Silvers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Peterson 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001251221-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tonya Mater 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001652937-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tonya Mater 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001652937-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark Peterson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001251221-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John P. Case III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001490409-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001507648-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Caixia Y. Ziegler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001909246-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001269955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William P. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001760858-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William P. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001760858-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter C. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001095168-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Peter C. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001095168-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Peter C. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001095168-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John Peter Suarez 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001987316-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Peter Suarez 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001987316-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001586823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001586823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William P. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001760858-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa G. Trimberger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001718603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John P. Case III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001490409-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001269955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001269955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001586823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001269955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001586823-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001507648-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Caixia Y. Ziegler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001909246-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Caixia Y. Ziegler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001909246-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Caixia Y. Ziegler 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001909246-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Lisa G. Trimberger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001718603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Lisa G. Trimberger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001718603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Lisa G. Trimberger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001718603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Virginia E. Shanks 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001269955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, William P. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001760858-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John Peter Suarez 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001987316-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, James B. Connor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001507648-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, John Peter Suarez 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001987316-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, William P. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001760858-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Lisa G. Trimberger 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001718603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Peter C. Brown 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001095168-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Peterson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001251221-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001586823-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001586823-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Gwendolyn Mary Johnson 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001965128-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Paul Turvey 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001965188-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Gwendolyn Mary Johnson 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001965128-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Gwendolyn Mary Johnson 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001045450-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Tonya Mater 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001045450-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Tonya Mater 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001045450-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Robin P. Sterneck 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001045450-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Elizabeth Grace 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001900482-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001045450-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.89% (votes for as printed: 46,207,399). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001045450-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.39% (votes for as printed: 45,982,389). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0001045450-24-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.05% (votes for as printed: 44,455,816). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 85 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 86 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 979,210 + equity 1,679,998 + all other 0 = 2,659,208, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,659,208 |
| 87 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177324 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,054,918. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 870873–870883 |
| 88 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 89 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 90 | EPR PROPERTIES (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR PROPERTIES's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 91 | W.P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 92 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 93 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 94 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗machine: span 537248–537253 |
| 95 | Global Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 96 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 97 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 98 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 99 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 100 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 101 | Section 10a, Global Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013666 | Global Net Lease, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPR PROPERTIES. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, W.P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W.P. Carey Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177324 | Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include EPR PROPERTIES. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation names EPR PROPERTIES in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the EPR PROPERTIES Executive Compensation Report
$1,500