Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GNL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GNL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Weil, Jr. | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,618,969 | $0 | $2,000,000 | $0 | $260,816 | $8,879,785 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Jesse Galloway | 550,000 | 0 | 1,885,716 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 0 | 49,824 | 4,135,540 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Christopher Masterson | 440,000 | 0 | 1,225,960 | 0 | 1,034,000 | 0 | 69,473 | 2,769,433 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Ori Kravel | 415,000 | 0 | 1,123,797 | 0 | 1,037,500 | 0 | 56,353 | 2,632,650 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Weil, Jr. | $8,879,785 | — | — | — |
| Jesse Galloway | 4,135,540 | 2,361,489 | 1,471,791 | +1,774,051 |
| Christopher Masterson | 2,769,433 | 1,661,251 | 2,777,714 | +1,108,182 |
| Ori Kravel | 2,632,650 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie D. Michelson | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 2,804 | $9 | $26,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J.U. Monahan | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 3,072 | 9 | 28,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert I. Kauffman | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 3,873 | 9 | 36,251 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sue Perrotty Portia | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 2,537 | 9 | 23,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ori Kravel | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-25 | D | 3,055 | 10 | 29,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Masterson | CFO, Secretary and Treasurer | 2026-04-25 | D | 3,944 | 10 | 37,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa D. Kabnick | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. M. Therese Antone | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie D. Michelson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon C. Richardson | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J.U. Monahan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley R. Perla | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert I. Kauffman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,859 | 9 | 129,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Masterson | CFO, Secretary and Treasurer | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,105 | 9 | 48,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ori Kravel | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 3,803 | 9 | 35,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward M. Weil Jr. | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,169,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie D. Michelson | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1,568 | 9 | 14,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leon C. Richardson | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1,414 | 9 | 12,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J.U. Monahan | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 1,718 | 9 | 16,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert I. Kauffman | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 4,055 | 9 | 36,252 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Masterson | PSU | 2025-01-10 | 50,562 | 101,124 | — | 227,529 | $745,958 |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | RSU | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 308,989 | — | 2,200,002 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 67,416 | — | 480,002 |
| Ori Kravel | PSU | 2025-01-10 | 46,349 | 92,697 | — | 208,568 | 683,795 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 92,242 | — | 761,919 |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | PSU | 2025-01-10 | 231,742 | 463,484 | — | 1,042,838 | 3,418,967 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 61,798 | — | 440,002 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 61,798 | — | 440,002 |
| Jesse Galloway | PSU | 2025-01-10 | 46,349 | 92,697 | — | 208,568 | 683,795 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Masterson | $480,002 | $745,958 | $0 | 60.8% |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | 2,200,002 | 3,418,967 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Ori Kravel | 440,002 | 683,795 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Jesse Galloway | 1,201,921 | 683,795 | 0 | 36.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Weil, Jr. | RSU | 308,989 | — | $2,657,305 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 8,953 | — | 76,996 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 92,242 | — | 793,281 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 9,699 | — | 83,411 |
| Christopher Masterson | PSU | 101,124 | — | 869,666 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 27,586 | — | 237,240 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 15,399 | — | 132,431 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 14,119 | — | 121,423 |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | PSU | 214,529 | — | 1,844,949 |
| Christopher Masterson | PSU | 78,661 | — | 676,485 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 67,416 | — | 579,778 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 20,000 | — | 172,000 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 15,000 | — | 129,000 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 10,150 | — | 87,290 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 7,725 | — | 66,435 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 6,024 | — | 51,811 |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | PSU | 463,484 | — | 3,985,962 |
| Jesse Galloway | PSU | 51,845 | — | 445,867 |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | RSU | 121,252 | — | 1,042,767 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 5,968 | — | 51,325 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 25,575 | — | 219,945 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 25,287 | — | 217,468 |
| Ori Kravel | PSU | 51,845 | — | 445,867 |
| Ori Kravel | PSU | 92,697 | — | 797,194 |
| Jesse Galloway | PSU | 92,697 | — | 797,194 |
| Jesse Galloway | RSU | 61,798 | — | 531,463 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 61,798 | — | 531,463 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 25,287 | — | 217,468 |
| Ori Kravel | RSU | 10,150 | — | 87,290 |
| Edward Weil, Jr. | RSU | 41,998 | — | 361,183 |
| Christopher Masterson | RSU | 36,765 | — | 316,179 |
The compensation committee has developed the following primary objectives of our executive pay program: Attract and retain our executive team; Drive our short- and long-term growth objectives; Align our executives interests with those of our stockholders; and Motivate and reward superior performance by our executive team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 145,876,071 | 6,366,683 | 590,309 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 145,678,275 | 11,601,777 | 738,882 | 92.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 118,713,791 | 30,815,239 | 951,631 | 79.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-12 | 12,390,300 | 46,108,102 | 299,933 | 21.18% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 92.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 79.39%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of this proposal, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote on this proposal, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,879,785 |
| Median employee compensation | $139,340 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie D. MichelsonIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Finance | $86,284 | $196,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $282,588 |
| P. Sue PerrottyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 84,034 | 190,886 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,920 |
| Stanley R. PerlaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 143,284 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,284 |
| Edward G. RendellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 133,186 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,186 |
| Lisa D. KabnickIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Finance | 130,088 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,088 |
| Dr. M. Therese AntoneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 128,436 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,436 |
| Robert I. KauffmanIndependent · Board Chair · Finance (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 37,784 | 202,919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,703 |
| Michael J.U. MonahanIndependent · Compensation · Finance | 35,284 | 187,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,784 |
| Leon C. RichardsonIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 55,438 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,438 |
| Edward M. Weil, JrEmployee director · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 115,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $833,818 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,427,609 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,261,427 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Global Net Lease, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Global Net Lease, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Schwimmer | $1,000,000 | $24,856,439 | $0 | $0 | $25,892,687 |
| 2 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Aldag, Jr. | 1,250,000 | 10,745,109 | 0 | 3,125,000 | 15,898,816 |
| 3 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 4 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 5 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | 896,923 | 9,422,697 | 0 | 0 | 12,669,394 |
| 6 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 7 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 8 | W. P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 9 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 10 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 11 | Global Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Weil, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 5,618,969 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,879,785 |
| 12 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 13 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 14 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 15 | Veris Residential, Inc. | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 16 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 17 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 18 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Global Net Lease, Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Custom Net Lease Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. | 198% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Empire State Realty Trust, Inc. | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 113% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 300% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| W. P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Weil, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jesse Galloway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,135,540. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 753456–753465 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Masterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,769,433. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 739859–739868 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ori Kravel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,632,650. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 766180–766189 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christopher Masterson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r8 · c27 · span 831438–831445 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward Weil, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r4 · c30 · span 806737–806746 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Masterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r7 · c30 · span 825810–825817 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ori Kravel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r15 · c27 · span 874814–874821 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jesse Galloway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r12 · c27 · span 856877–856884 |
| 10 | Section 03, Edward Weil, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r5 · c27 · span 813099–813108 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jesse Galloway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r10 · c30 · span 844165–844172 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ori Kravel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r14 · c30 · span 869218–869225 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jesse Galloway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r11 · c27 · span 850521–850528 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63.7 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1108090–1108094 |
| 15 | Section 08, Leslie D. Michelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,588. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r5 · c22 · span 372333–372340 |
| 16 | Section 08, P. Sue Perrotty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,920. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r8 · c22 · span 387160–387167 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stanley R. Perla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,284. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r7 · c22 · span 382022–382029 |
| 18 | Section 08, Edward G. Rendell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,186. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c22 · span 391707–391714 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lisa D. Kabnick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,088. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r3 · c22 · span 362644–362651 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dr. M. Therese Antone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,436. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c22 · span 358099–358106 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert I. Kauffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,703. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c22 · span 367785–367792 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael J.U. Monahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,784. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r6 · c22 · span 377476–377483 |
| 23 | Section 08, Leon C. Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,438. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r10 · c22 · span 396862–396869 |
| 24 | Section 08, Edward M. Weil, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Leslie D. Michelson 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael J.U. Monahan 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert I. Kauffman 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sue Perrotty Portia 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ori Kravel 2026-04-25 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher Masterson 2026-04-25 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050300 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lisa D. Kabnick 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dr. M. Therese Antone 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066394 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Leslie D. Michelson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Leon C. Richardson 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael J.U. Monahan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066402 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stanley R. Perla 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066404 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert I. Kauffman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066398 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher Masterson 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074564 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ori Kravel 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074561 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Edward M. Weil Jr. 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001104659-26-083090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leslie D. Michelson 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Leon C. Richardson 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael J.U. Monahan 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083492 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert I. Kauffman 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001104659-26-083494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066277 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 145,876,071). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001104659-25-052963 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.62% (votes for as printed: 145,678,275). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001104659-24-066073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.39% (votes for as printed: 118,713,791). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 833,818 + equity 1,427,609 + all other 0 = 2,261,427, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,261,427 |
| 51 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,892,687. Filing ↗machine: span 956405–956415 |
| 52 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c14 · span 1825546–1825556 |
| 53 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 54 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 55 | Empire State Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 56 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 57 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 58 | W. P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W. P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 59 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 60 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Global Net Lease, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,879,785. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r2 · c22 · span 725703–725713 |
| 62 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 63 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 64 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 65 | Veris Residential, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 66 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 67 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 68 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust names Global Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Veris Residential, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Veris Residential, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, W. P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W. P. Carey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. names Global Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Net Lease, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties names Global Net Lease, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |