Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahbod Nia | $800,000 | $0 | $4,400,000 | $0 | $2,169,750 | $0 | $23,354 | $7,393,104 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anna Malhari | 400,000 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 560,250 | 0 | 29,551 | 1,739,801 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Amanda Lombard | 400,000 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 545,250 | 0 | 26,730 | 1,671,980 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Taryn Fielder | 400,000 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 515,250 | 0 | 26,730 | 1,641,980 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Turkanis | 400,000 | 0 | 650,000 | 0 | 515,250 | 0 | 26,730 | 1,591,980 |
| Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahbod Nia | $7,393,104 | $7,064,210 | $6,878,986 | +328,894 |
| Anna Malhari | 1,739,801 | 1,615,230 | 1,254,688 | +124,571 |
| Amanda Lombard | 1,671,980 | 1,652,810 | 1,698,783 | +19,170 |
| Taryn Fielder | 1,641,980 | 1,754,162 | 1,816,554 | −112,182 |
| Jeffrey Turkanis | 1,591,980 | 1,754,363 | 3,174,925 | −162,383 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Turkanis | PSU | 2024-03-12 | 9,480 | 23,701 | — | 37,922 | $325,000 |
| Anna Malhari | PSU | 2024-03-12 | 10,939 | 27,347 | — | 43,755 | 375,000 |
| Anna Malhari | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 25,304 | — | 375,000 |
| Amanda Lombard | PSU | 2024-03-12 | 10,210 | 25,524 | — | 40,838 | 350,000 |
| Taryn Fielder | PSU | 2024-03-12 | 10,210 | 25,524 | — | 40,838 | 350,000 |
| Jeffrey Turkanis | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 21,930 | — | 325,000 |
| Mahbod Nia | PSU | 2024-03-12 | 64,175 | 160,438 | — | 256,701 | 2,200,000 |
| Amanda Lombard | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 23,617 | — | 350,000 |
| Mahbod Nia | RSU | 2024-03-12 | — | — | 148,448 | — | 2,200,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Turkanis | $325,000 | $325,000 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Anna Malhari | 375,000 | 375,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Amanda Lombard | 350,000 | 350,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Taryn Fielder | 0 | 350,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mahbod Nia | 2,200,000 | 2,200,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taryn Fielder | PSU | 183,609 | — | $3,053,418 |
| Jeffrey Turkanis | PSU | 173,632 | — | 2,887,501 |
| Jeffrey Turkanis | RSU | 51,087 | — | 849,577 |
| Jeffrey Turkanis | Option | 83,334 | 16.33 | — |
| Mahbod Nia | RSU | 279,073 | — | 4,640,984 |
| Amanda Lombard | PSU | 147,335 | — | 2,450,180 |
| Anna Malhari | RSU | 42,080 | — | 699,790 |
| Mahbod Nia | PSU | 1,080,903 | — | 17,975,417 |
| Anna Malhari | PSU | 147,338 | — | 2,450,230 |
| Taryn Fielder | RSU | 51,792 | — | 861,301 |
| Amanda Lombard | RSU | 44,618 | — | 741,997 |
Total compensation opportunities targeted at levels that are generally comparable to target total compensation levels for similarly-situated executives of the Peer Group REITs
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 63,039,667 | 3,098,405 | 26,663 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 71,493,742 | 2,904,411 | 33,301 | 96.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 76,389,855 | 2,678,670 | 26,810 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 68,244,835 | 2,053,659 | 42,064 | 97.08% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 59,697,140 | 2,328,280 | 481,316 | 95.51% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-01 | 63,017,611 | 5,714,063 | 6,943,264 | 91.69% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95.32%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 96.1%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 96.61%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, failures to vote and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, failures to vote and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, failures to vote and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,393,104 |
| Median employee compensation | $106,506 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tammy K. JonesIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Review | $187,000 | $130,000 | — | $0 | — | $317,000 |
| Howard S. SternIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 117,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 247,500 |
| A. Akiva KatzIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Review (Chair) | 109,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 239,500 |
| Frederic CumenalIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Strategic Review | 102,000 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 232,000 |
| Nori Gerardo LietzIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 97,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 227,500 |
| Victor B. MacFarlaneIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 92,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 222,500 |
| Stephanie L. WilliamsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 92,500 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 222,500 |
| Ronald M. DickermanIndependent · Strategic Review | 81,755 | 130,000 | — | 0 | — | 211,755 |
| Mahbod NiaEmployee director · Strategic Review | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $880,255 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,040,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,920,255 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Veris Residential, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Veris Residential, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Empire State Realty | 2025 | Anthony Malkin | $896,923 | $9,422,697 | $0 | $0 | $12,669,394 |
| 2 | Apartment Investment and Management Company | 2025 | Wes Powell | 700,000 | 2,956,757 | 0 | 1,841,595 | 10,762,352 |
| 3 | Essex Property Trust, Inc | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 4 | UDR, Inc | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 5 | Veris Residential, Inc. | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 6 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 7 | Brandywine Realty | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 8 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 9 | Apartment Income REIT Corp. | 2022 | Terry Considine | 400,000 | 3,400,008 | 0 | 1,611,720 | 5,416,020 |
| 10 | Independence Realty | 2025 | Scott Schaeffer | 800,000 | 2,825,675 | 0 | 1,127,262 | 5,266,937 |
| 11 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 12 | American Assets Trust, Inc | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 13 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| American Assets Trust, Inc | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| Apartment Income REIT Corp. | 134.31% | LTIP Units 100 | No | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Apartment Investment and Management Company | 175.39% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| Brandywine Realty | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Empire State Realty | 164% | PSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners |
| Essex Property Trust, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Independence Realty | 203.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | not disclosed |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| UDR, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mahbod Nia | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anna Malhari | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,739,801. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r14 · c22 · span 718644–718653 |
| 3 | Section 01, Amanda Lombard | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,671,980. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r6 · c22 · span 697484–697493 |
| 4 | Section 01, Taryn Fielder | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,641,980. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r18 · c22 · span 728613–728622 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Turkanis | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,591,980. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r10 · c22 · span 707516–707525 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey Turkanis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r13 · c27 · span 775332–775339 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anna Malhari PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r17 · c27 · span 783397–783404 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anna Malhari RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r17 · c18 · span 782542–782548 |
| 9 | Section 03, Amanda Lombard PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r9 · c27 · span 765989–765996 |
| 10 | Section 03, Taryn Fielder PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r21 · c27 · span 793086–793093 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeffrey Turkanis RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r13 · c18 · span 774377–774383 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mahbod Nia PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c26 · span 758025–758034 |
| 13 | Section 03, Amanda Lombard RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r9 · c18 · span 765134–765140 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mahbod Nia RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c18 · span 757273–757280 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1.machine: span 894210–894212 |
| 16 | Section 08, Tammy K. Jones | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,000. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Howard S. Stern | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, A. Akiva Katz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,500. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Frederic Cumenal | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,000. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Nori Gerardo Lietz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,500. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Victor B. MacFarlane | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephanie L. Williams | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Ronald M. Dickerman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 211,755. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Mahbod Nia | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001104659-25-059665 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 63,039,667). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001104659-24-071525 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.1% (votes for as printed: 71,493,742). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-15 | 0001104659-23-071636 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 76,389,855). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 880,255 + equity 1,040,000 + all other 0 = 1,920,255, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,920,255 |
| 31 | Empire State Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038890 | CEO total compensation as printed in Empire State Realty's own proxy. As printed: 12,669,394. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1693420–1693430 |
| 32 | Apartment Investment and Management Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Investment and Management Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543 |
| 33 | Essex Property Trust, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 34 | UDR, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 35 | Veris Residential, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 36 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 37 | Brandywine Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 38 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 39 | Apartment Income REIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Income REIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,416,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1283249–1283258 |
| 40 | Independence Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001437749-26-009071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independence Realty's own proxy. As printed: 5,266,937. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r1 · c25 · span 836781–836790 |
| 41 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 42 | American Assets Trust, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 43 | Centerspace, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Apartment Income REIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387131-23-009204 | Apartment Income REIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties names Veris Residential, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Apartment Investment and Management Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177149 | Apartment Investment and Management Company names Veris Residential, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Independence Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001466085-25-000037 | Independence Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veris Residential, Inc.. Filing ↗ |