Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CSR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CSR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Olson | $600,000 | $0 | $1,391,378 | $0 | $1,096,319 | $0 | $17,500 | $3,105,197 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Bhairav Patel | 416,000 | 0 | 482,420 | 0 | 760,114 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,676,034 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Olson | $3,105,197 | $2,992,339 | $2,209,687 | +112,858 |
| Bhairav Patel | 1,676,034 | 1,615,342 | 1,607,336 | +60,692 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-13 | — | 5,348 | — | — | 4 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,124 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,297 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 7,230 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Nagle Green | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ola Oyinsan Hixon | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,297 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Twinem | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 500 | 55 | 27,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,700 | 55 | 93,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay L. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,337 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Twinem | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ola Oyinsan Hixon | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,124 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,297 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Twinem | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ola Oyinsan Hixon | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Nagle Green | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Nagle Green | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ola Oyinsan Hixon | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,297 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary J. Twinem | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay L. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,446 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Schissel | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 500 | 55 | 27,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 1,700 | 55 | 93,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Olson | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 8,814 | — | $583,046 |
| Bhairav Patel | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 3,056 | — | 202,154 |
| Anne Olson | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 8,814 | 8,814 | 17,628 | 808,332 |
| Bhairav Patel | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 3,056 | 3,056 | 6,112 | 280,266 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anne Olson | $583,046 | $808,332 | $0 | 58.1% |
| Bhairav Patel | 202,154 | 280,266 | 0 | 58.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhairav Patel | RSU | 1,175 | — | $78,396 |
| Bhairav Patel | RSU | 3,525 | — | 235,188 |
| Bhairav Patel | RSU | 1,831 | — | 122,164 |
| Anne Olson | RSU | 3,378 | — | 225,380 |
| Anne Olson | Option | 5,647 | 58.67 | — |
| Bhairav Patel | Option | 3,332 | 58.67 | — |
| Bhairav Patel | RSU | 3,056 | — | 203,896 |
| Anne Olson | RSU | 5,876 | — | 392,047 |
| Anne Olson | RSU | 10,134 | — | 676,140 |
| Anne Olson | RSU | 5,492 | — | 366,426 |
| Anne Olson | Option | 1,882 | 110.9 | — |
| Bhairav Patel | RSU | 2,038 | — | 135,975 |
| Bhairav Patel | Option | 1,083 | 110.9 | — |
| Anne Olson | RSU | 8,814 | — | 588,070 |
The Board believes that our compensation program for executive officers should: attract and retain highly qualified executives; motivate these executives to improve our financial position and increase shareholder value on an annual and long-term basis; target total compensation reflective of our relative size compared to peers; promote management accountability for financial and operational performance; provide a total compensation pay mix that includes base salary, and both cash and equity incentive components; and promote teamwork and cooperation within the management group and throughout the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 13,254,562 | 315,796 | 23,583 | 97.67% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 12,850,306 | 527,344 | 22,644 | 96.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 11,065,485 | 425,530 | 21,881 | 96.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 9,559,968 | 2,020,862 | 32,185 | 82.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 11,434,520 | 256,959 | 15,229 | 97.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 8,157,537 | 1,375,156 | 36,220 | 85.57% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 97.67%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-20 | 96.3%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,105,197 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,118 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A. SchisselIndependent · Board Chair · Chair of the Board | $100,000 | $139,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $239,359 |
| Mary J. TwinemIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 77,500 | 87,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,229 |
| Emily Nagle GreenIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 68,448 | 87,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,177 |
| Rodney Jones-TysonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 67,843 | 87,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,572 |
| Jay L. RosenbergIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Audit | 61,291 | 87,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 149,020 |
| Ola Oyinsan HixonIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 87,729 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 145,229 |
| Anne OlsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base cash compensation |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $432,582 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $578,004 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,010,586 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Centerspace names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Centerspace.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Apartment Investment and Management Company | 2025 | Wes Powell | $700,000 | $2,956,757 | $0 | $1,841,595 | $10,762,352 |
| 2 | Veris Residential, Inc. | 2024 | Mahbod Nia | 800,000 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 2,169,750 | 7,393,104 |
| 3 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 4 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 5 | Independence Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Schaeffer | 800,000 | 2,825,675 | 0 | 1,127,262 | 5,266,937 |
| 6 | SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Herbert Schwartz | 625,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 406,456 | 4,846,581 |
| 7 | American Assets Trust Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 1,428,750 | 4,806,038 |
| 8 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Lebovitz | 719,442 | 1,723,203 | 0 | 1,350,743 | 4,604,645 |
| 9 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
| 10 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 11 | Centerspace | 2025 | Anne Olson | 600,000 | 1,391,378 | 0 | 1,096,319 | 3,105,197 |
| 12 | UMH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 2,909,784 |
| 13 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 14 | Clipper Realty, Inc. | 2025 | David Bistricer | 630,000 | 835,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,047,372 |
| 15 | BRT Apartments Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Gould | 1,023,798 | 497,555 | 0 | 0 | 1,912,560 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centerspace | 182.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to FTSE Nareit Equity Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| American Assets Trust Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| Apartment Investment and Management Company | 175.39% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. | 123% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| BRT Apartments Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — total stockholder return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. | 129.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. the Designated Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Clipper Realty, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Independence Realty Trust, Inc. | 203.4% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | not disclosed |
| SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. | 60% | LTIP Units 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| UMH Properties, Inc. | 100% | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Korn Ferry |
| Veris Residential, Inc. | 271.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anne Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bhairav Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,676,034. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r13 · c7 · span 597555–597564 |
| 3 | Section 03, Anne Olson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c5 · span 523487–523492 |
| 4 | Section 03, Bhairav Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c5 · span 524696–524701 |
| 5 | Section 03, Anne Olson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c12 · span 626791–626798 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bhairav Patel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c12 · span 634750–634757 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, John A. Schissel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,359. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c8 · span 356062–356069 |
| 9 | Section 08, Mary J. Twinem | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,229. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c8 · span 365316–365323 |
| 10 | Section 08, Emily Nagle Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,177. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c8 · span 359233–359240 |
| 11 | Section 08, Rodney Jones-Tyson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,572. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c8 · span 362190–362197 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jay L. Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,020. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c8 · span 363667–363674 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ola Oyinsan Hixon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,229. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c8 · span 360711–360718 |
| 14 | Section 08, Anne Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Jay L. Rosenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000798359-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Rodney Jones-Tyson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000798359-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Mary J. Twinem 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000798359-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Ola Oyinsan Hixon 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000798359-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, John A. Schissel 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000798359-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, John A. Schissel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jay L. Rosenberg 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mary J. Twinem 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Rodney Jones-Tyson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ola Oyinsan Hixon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Emily Nagle Green 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Emily Nagle Green 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rodney Jones-Tyson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ola Oyinsan Hixon 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John A. Schissel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mary J. Twinem 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jay L. Rosenberg 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000798359-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John A. Schissel 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000798359-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rodney Jones-Tyson 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000798359-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000798359-26-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.67% (votes for as printed: 13,254,562). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000798359-25-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.06% (votes for as printed: 12,850,306). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000798359-24-000084 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.3% (votes for as printed: 11,065,485). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 432,582 + equity 578,004 + all other 0 = 1,010,586, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,010,586 |
| 40 | Apartment Investment and Management Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Investment and Management Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,762,352. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c38 · span 1693533–1693543 |
| 41 | Veris Residential, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0000924901-25-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veris Residential, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,393,104. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c22 · span 686400–686409 |
| 42 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 43 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 44 | Independence Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001437749-26-009071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independence Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,266,937. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r1 · c25 · span 836781–836790 |
| 45 | SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170634 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,846,581. Filing ↗machine: span 365052–365061 |
| 46 | American Assets Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 47 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170410 | CEO total compensation as printed in CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,604,645. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1116408–1116417 |
| 48 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 49 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 50 | Centerspace (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000798359-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centerspace's own proxy. As printed: 3,105,197. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r7 · c7 · span 589259–589268 |
| 51 | UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 52 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 53 | Clipper Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clipper Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,047,372. Filing ↗machine: span 239614–239623 |
| 54 | BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015498 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 468941–468950 |
| 55 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centerspace. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc. names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Independence Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001466085-25-000037 | Independence Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centerspace. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centerspace. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170634 | SmartStop Self Storage REIT, Inc. names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Apartment Investment and Management Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177149 | Apartment Investment and Management Company names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Veris Residential, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000924901-25-000035 | Veris Residential, Inc. names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-017167 | UMH Properties, Inc. names Centerspace in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, CBL & Associates Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170410 | CBL & Associates Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Centerspace. Filing ↗ |