CEO Terry Considine was paid $5,416,020 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 77.7% from fiscal year 2021, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001387131-23-009204 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,416,020 ↑ Terry Considine total, FY2022 | 20th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Considine | $400,000 | $0 | $3,400,008 | $0 | $1,611,720 | $0 | $4,300 | $5,416,020 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John McGrath | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,548,770 | 0 | 392,250 | 2,539,770 |
| Executive Vice President, Co-Chief Investment Officer, Chairman of the Investment Committee | ||||||||
| Lisa Cohn | 450,000 | 0 | 1,194,658 | 0 | 719,029 | 0 | 4,300 | 2,367,987 |
| President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Keith Kimmel | 450,000 | 0 | 814,576 | 0 | 666,163 | 0 | 4,300 | 1,935,039 |
| President of Property Operations | ||||||||
| Paul Beldin | 450,000 | — | 401,913 | — | 314,331 | — | 4,300 | 1,170,544 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Considine | $5,416,020 | $3,048,540 | $6,802,856 | ↑ +2,367,480 |
| John McGrath | 2,539,770 | — | — | — |
| Lisa Cohn | 2,367,987 | 2,403,984 | 2,792,373 | ↓ −35,997 |
| Keith Kimmel | 1,935,039 | 1,998,226 | 1,829,920 | ↓ −63,187 |
| Paul Beldin | 1,170,544 | 1,185,922 | 1,323,548 | ↓ −15,378 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Apartment Income REIT's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AIRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name AIRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Cohn | President & General Counsel | 2023-12-14 | D | 3,100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Cohn | President & General Counsel | 2024-01-01 | A | 13,511 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Beldin | EVP & CFO | 2024-01-01 | A | 6,032 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | President of Property Operatio | 2024-01-01 | A | 9,651 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Minix | Executive Vice President | 2024-01-01 | A | 3,378 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew O'Grady | Senior Vice President | 2024-01-01 | A | 3,861 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Bohjalian | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | CEO | 2024-01-30 | A | 311,019 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Keltner | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina A. Tran | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Finney-Cooke | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin I. Murphy | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hernandez Margarita Palau | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 4,861 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dinha Rayis | Director | 2024-01-30 | A | 5,051 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Bohjalian | Director | 2024-02-14 | A | 889 | 32 | 28,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Bohjalian | Director | 2024-02-23 | A | 750 | 31 | 23,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | President of Property Operatio | 2024-03-17 | A | 21,096 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | President of Property Operatio | 2024-03-17 | A | 7,872 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | Pres. of Property Operations | 2024-06-28 | D | 14,588 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | Pres. of Property Operations | 2024-06-28 | D | 815 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | Pres. of Property Operations | 2024-06-28 | D | 49,309 | 39 | 1,928,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Kimmel | Pres. of Property Operations | 2024-06-28 | D | 23,655 | 39 | 925,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Finney-Cooke | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 12,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Cohn | President & General Counsel | 2024-06-28 | D | 14,808 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Cohn | President & General Counsel | 2024-06-28 | D | 28,744 | 39 | 1,124,465 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Cohn | President & General Counsel | 2024-06-28 | D | 111,396 | 39 | 4,357,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Beldin | EVP & CFO | 2024-06-28 | D | 18,109 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Beldin | EVP & CFO | 2024-06-28 | D | 3,160 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Beldin | EVP & CFO | 2024-06-28 | D | 6,227 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Beldin | EVP & CFO | 2024-06-28 | D | 10,481 | 39 | 410,017 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Beldin | EVP & CFO | 2024-06-28 | D | 55,431 | 39 | 2,168,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 238,530 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 384,809 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 127,218 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 1,311,065 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 114,768 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Considine | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 3,469 | 39 | 135,707 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina A. Tran | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 12,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nina A. Tran | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 19,968 | 39 | 781,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas L. Keltner | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 60,118 | 39 | 2,351,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas N. Bohjalian | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 20,750 | 39 | 811,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 12,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hernandez Margarita Palau | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 4,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hernandez Margarita Palau | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 7,861 | 39 | 307,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew O'Grady | Senior Vice President | 2024-06-28 | D | 16,036 | 39 | 627,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew O'Grady | Senior Vice President | 2024-06-28 | D | 10,946 | 39 | 428,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin I. Murphy | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 12,111 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Devin I. Murphy | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 11,386 | 39 | 445,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Minix | Executive Vice President | 2024-06-28 | D | 3,378 | 39 | 132,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Minix | Executive Vice President | 2024-06-28 | D | 548 | 39 | 21,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dinha Rayis | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 12,301 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Dinha Rayis | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 9,412 | 39 | 368,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Sperling | Director | 2024-06-28 | D | 13,558 | 39 | 530,389 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 2022-02-01 | — | — | 7,041 | — | $369,934 |
| Keith Kimmel | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 4,801 | 9,601 | — | 19,202 | 562,331 |
| Paul Beldin | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 2,369 | 4,737 | — | 9,474 | 277,446 |
| Lisa Cohn | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 7,041 | 14,081 | — | 28,162 | 824,724 |
| Terry Considine | PSU | 2022-02-01 | 146,679 | 293,357 | — | 586,714 | 3,400,000 |
| Paul Beldin | RSU | 2022-02-01 | — | — | 2,369 | — | 124,467 |
| Keith Kimmel | RSU | 2022-02-01 | — | — | 4,801 | — | 252,245 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Cohn | $369,934 | $824,724 | $0 | 69.0% |
| Keith Kimmel | 252,245 | 562,331 | 0 | 69.0% |
| Paul Beldin | 124,467 | 277,446 | 0 | 69.0% |
| Terry Considine | 0 | 3,400,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Kimmel | Option | 14,588 | 34.28 | — |
| Keith Kimmel | PSU | 12,775 | — | 438,310 |
| Paul Beldin | PSU | 4,737 | — | 162,526 |
| Paul Beldin | RSU | 1,152 | — | 39,525 |
| Lisa Cohn | PSU | 18,737 | — | 642,866 |
| Lisa Cohn | PSU | 14,081 | — | 483,119 |
| Keith Kimmel | PSU | 9,601 | — | 329,410 |
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 9,018 | — | 309,408 |
| Keith Kimmel | RSU | 7,686 | — | 263,707 |
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 7,014 | — | 241,577 |
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 7,026 | — | 241,062 |
| Paul Beldin | PSU | 6,303 | — | 216,256 |
| Keith Kimmel | RSU | 4,801 | — | 164,722 |
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 3,655 | — | 125,403 |
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 3,424 | — | 117,477 |
| Paul Beldin | RSU | 2,845 | — | 97,612 |
| Paul Beldin | RSU | 2,364 | — | 81,109 |
| Keith Kimmel | RSU | 2,335 | — | 80,114 |
| Lisa Cohn | RSU | 1,904 | — | 65,326 |
| Keith Kimmel | RSU | 1,255 | — | 43,059 |
| Paul Beldin | RSU | 1,229 | — | 42,167 |
| Paul Beldin | RSU | 640 | — | 21,958 |
| Terry Considine | Option | 127,217 | 39 | — |
| Terry Considine | Option | 384,809 | 34.28 | — |
| Terry Considine | Option | 238,530 | 34.56 | — |
| Lisa Cohn | Option | 14,808 | 47.14 | — |
AIR is a pay-for-performance organization that sets target total compensation near the median of peers to provide fairness and retention incentives, while varying actual compensation based on corporate results. The program emphasizes long-term, stockholder-aligned, performance-based compensation, with a significant portion of executive pay tied to relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) over three-year periods.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-09-15 | 123,686,710 | 4,202,651 | 135,579 | 96.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-07 | 127,810,313 | 2,351,113 | 109,342 | 98.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-07 | 130,453,933 | 4,010,243 | 86,677 | 97.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-09-15 | 96.71%a |
| 2022 | 2022-12-07 | 98.19%b |
| 2021 | 2021-12-07 | 97.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Palau-HernándezIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | $90,000 | $158,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $248,340 |
| Ann SperlingIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| Thomas L. KeltnerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · AIR-AIV Transactions (Chair) | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| John Dinha RayisIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · AIR-AIV Transactions | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| Devin I. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| Kristin Finney-CookeIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| Thomas N. BohjalianIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| Nina A. TranIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Human Resources · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · AIR-AIV Transactions | 90,000 | 158,340 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,340 |
| Terry ConsidineEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $3,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $720,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,266,720 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,986,720 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Apartment Income REIT names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Apartment Income REIT.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SL Green Realty Corp. | 2025 | Marc Holliday | $1,400,000 | $14,271,656 | $0 | $1,639,390 | $17,356,826 |
| 2 | Life Storage, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Margolis | 940,000 | 11,138,715 | 0 | 1,616,213 | 14,186,887 |
| 3 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 4 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 5 | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. | 2022 | Jackson Hsieh | 901,250 | 8,972,078 | 0 | 2,793,875 | 12,721,068 |
| 6 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 7 | Essex Property Trust | 2025 | Angela Kleiman | 944,520 | 4,733,254 | 0 | 4,362,210 | 10,096,804 |
| 8 | UDR, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Toomey | 900,000 | 9,010,120 | 0 | 0 | 9,933,438 |
| 9 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 10 | National Retail Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 11 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 12 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Schall | 1,000,000 | 6,319,735 | 482,365 | 1,815,540 | 9,663,500 |
| 13 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Clark | 700,000 | 7,380,284 | 0 | 1,200,151 | 9,497,183 |
| 14 | EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Loeb | 885,000 | 5,896,738 | 0 | 2,340,029 | 9,437,394 |
| 15 | CubeSmart | 2025 | Christopher Marr | 920,000 | 3,679,965 | 1,839,997 | 2,523,657 | 9,177,452 |
| 16 | Douglas Emmett, Inc. | 2025 | Jordan Kaplan | 800,000 | 8,170,000 | 0 | 0 | 9,012,069 |
| 17 | Lamar Advertising Company | 2025 | Sean Reilly | 900,000 | 5,838,000 | 0 | 720,000 | 8,463,353 |
| 18 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Baccile | 935,000 | 5,212,199 | — | 2,113,000 | 8,288,366 |
| 19 | Kilroy Realty Corp. | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 20 | STAG Industrial, Inc. | 2025 | William Crooker | 800,000 | 3,599,970 | 0 | 1,427,915 | 5,881,152 |
| 21 | Life Storage, Inc. | 2022 | Joseph Saffire | 740,000 | 3,645,433 | 0 | 1,332,000 | 5,722,466 |
| 22 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | A. Bradley Hill | 712,019 | 3,412,409 | — | 1,183,900 | 5,453,480 |
| 23 | Apartment Income REIT | 2022 | Terry Considine | 400,000 | 3,400,008 | 0 | 1,611,720 | 5,416,020 |
| 24 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 25 | National Storage Affiliates Trust | 2024 | David Cramer | 675,000 | 3,620,006 | 0 | 491,150 | 4,799,956 |
| 26 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 27 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brian T. Finnegan | 650,000 | 1,777,134 | — | 830,944 | 3,735,474 |
| 28 | Americold Realty Trust | 2025 | Robert Chambers | 708,068 | 1,907,227 | 0 | 694,073 | 3,524,308 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apartment Income REIT | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 · PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Americold Realty Trust | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AvalonBay Communities, Inc. | 104.8% | PSU 100 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Brixmor Property Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| CubeSmart | 157% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | No | Ferguson Partners |
| Douglas Emmett, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| EastGroup Properties, Inc. | 137% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Compared to Nareit Equity Index Constituents | FPC |
| Essex Property Trust | 153% | PRSU 85 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative TSR to Nareit Apartment Index | Mercer LLC |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. | 113% | not disclosed | Yes | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Kilroy Realty Corp. | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Lamar Advertising Company | 80% | LTIP Units 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Life Storage, Inc. | 98.25% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Life Storage, Inc. | 180% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | NFP |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| National Retail Properties, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| National Storage Affiliates Trust | 61% | PRSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — 3-Year TSR versus MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Dow Jones U.S. Equity REIT Index | FPC |
| SL Green Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Office REIT Peers TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. | 310% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| STAG Industrial, Inc. | 178% | PSU 65 · LTIP Units 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Industry Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| UDR, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative cumulative TSR versus apartment peers | FPL Associates |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Terry Considine | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 5,416,020. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, John McGrath | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 2,539,770. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c8 · span 1327085–1327094 |
| 3 | Section 01, Lisa Cohn | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 2,367,987. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1305293–1305302 |
| 4 | Section 01, Keith Kimmel | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 1,935,039. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1315877–1315886 |
| 5 | Section 01, Paul Beldin | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 78. As printed: 1,170,544. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Lisa Cohn RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r29 · c15 · span 1391172–1391179 |
| 7 | Section 03, Keith Kimmel PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r33 · c15 · span 1408783–1408790 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Beldin PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r27 · c15 · span 1382990–1382997 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lisa Cohn PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r30 · c15 · span 1395224–1395231 |
| 10 | Section 03, Terry Considine PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r24 · c6 · span 1367366–1367373 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Beldin RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r26 · c15 · span 1378509–1378516 |
| 12 | Section 03, Keith Kimmel RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r32 · c15 · span 1404300–1404307 |
| 13 | Section 08, Margarita Palau-Hernández | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 809729–809937 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ann Sperling | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 815654–815862 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas L. Keltner | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 803782–803990 |
| 16 | Section 08, John Dinha Rayis | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 812572–812780 |
| 17 | Section 08, Devin I. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 806624–806832 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kristin Finney-Cooke | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 800695–800903 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas N. Bohjalian | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 797848–798056 |
| 20 | Section 08, Nina A. Tran | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,340. Filing ↗machine: span 818493–818701 |
| 21 | Section 08, Terry Considine | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lisa Cohn 2023-12-14 | Form 4 | 2023-12-15 | 0001062993-23-022674 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Lisa Cohn 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0001062993-24-000281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Paul Beldin 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0001062993-24-000279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0001062993-24-000283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Joshua Minix 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0001062993-24-000285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matthew O'Grady 2024-01-01 | Form 4 | 2024-01-03 | 0001062993-24-000287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas N. Bohjalian 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001796 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas L. Keltner 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nina A. Tran 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001791 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kristin Finney-Cooke 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Devin I. Murphy 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001785 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Hernandez Margarita Palau 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ann Sperling 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001789 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Dinha Rayis 2024-01-30 | Form 4 | 2024-02-01 | 0001062993-24-001793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas N. Bohjalian 2024-02-14 | Form 4 | 2024-02-16 | 0001062993-24-003471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Thomas N. Bohjalian 2024-02-23 | Form 4 | 2024-02-27 | 0001062993-24-004676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-03-17 | Form 4 | 2024-03-19 | 0001062993-24-006829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-03-17 | Form 4 | 2024-03-19 | 0001062993-24-006829 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Keith Kimmel 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kristin Finney-Cooke 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Lisa Cohn 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Lisa Cohn 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lisa Cohn 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Paul Beldin 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paul Beldin 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Paul Beldin 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul Beldin 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Paul Beldin 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032284 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Terry Considine 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032291 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Nina A. Tran 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Nina A. Tran 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032285 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Thomas L. Keltner 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032283 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Thomas N. Bohjalian 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032281 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ann Sperling 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Hernandez Margarita Palau 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Hernandez Margarita Palau 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Matthew O'Grady 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Matthew O'Grady 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Devin I. Murphy 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Devin I. Murphy 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Joshua Minix 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Joshua Minix 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John Dinha Rayis 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John Dinha Rayis 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032289 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ann Sperling 2024-06-28 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001140361-24-032290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-18 | 0001628280-23-032477 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.71% (votes for as printed: 123,686,710). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-12-09 | 0000950170-22-026247 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.19% (votes for as printed: 127,810,313). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-12-09 | 0000950170-21-005124 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 130,453,933). Filing ↗machine: span 69176–75569 |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 720,000 + equity 1,266,720 + all other 0 = 1,986,720, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,986,720 |
| 82 | SL Green Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046866 | CEO total compensation as printed in SL Green Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,356,826. Filing ↗machine: span 1592570–1592580 |
| 83 | Life Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001289490-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Life Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,186,887. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521873–521883 |
| 84 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 85 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 86 | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,721,068. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 697594–697604 |
| 87 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 88 | Essex Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000920522-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essex Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,096,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1017592–1017602 |
| 89 | UDR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000074208-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in UDR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,933,438. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r11 · c18 · span 3007170–3007179 |
| 90 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 91 | National Retail Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Retail Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 92 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | AvalonBay Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039943 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvalonBay Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,663,500. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c18 · span 1661086–1661095 |
| 94 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001571283-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,497,183. Filing ↗machine: span 972479–972488 |
| 95 | EastGroup Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000049600-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,437,394. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1059338–1059347 |
| 96 | CubeSmart, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039457 | CEO total compensation as printed in CubeSmart's own proxy. As printed: 9,177,452. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Douglas Emmett, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001364250-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,012,069. Filing ↗machine: span 506518–506527 |
| 98 | Lamar Advertising Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamar Advertising Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,463,353. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 310159–310168 |
| 99 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000921825-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,288,366. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 508347–508356 |
| 100 | Kilroy Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 101 | STAG Industrial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031046 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAG Industrial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,881,152. Filing ↗machine: span 1074440–1074449 |
| 102 | Life Storage, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0001193125-23-100620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Life Storage, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,722,466. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 776188–776198 |
| 103 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Apartment Income REIT (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Income REIT's own proxy. As printed: 5,416,020. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 106 | National Storage Affiliates Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001628280-25-015431 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Storage Affiliates Trust's own proxy. As printed: 4,799,956. Filing ↗machine: span 799334–799343 |
| 107 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000731012-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235 |
| 108 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brixmor Property Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,735,474. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 957466–957475 |
| 109 | Americold Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024250 | CEO total compensation as printed in Americold Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 3,524,308. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 788554–788563 |
| 110 | Section 10a, Douglas Emmett, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364250-26-000020 | Douglas Emmett, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, CubeSmart reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039457 | CubeSmart names Apartment Income REIT in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Essex Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920522-26-000011 | Essex Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Life Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001289490-26-000027 | Life Storage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Americold Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024250 | Americold Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Brixmor Property Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026381 | Brixmor Property Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, EastGroup Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000049600-26-000019 | EastGroup Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921825-26-000041 | First Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Lamar Advertising Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-073398 | Lamar Advertising Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Life Storage, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-100620 | Life Storage, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, National Storage Affiliates Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-015431 | National Storage Affiliates Trust names Apartment Income REIT in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Apartment Income REIT in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571283-26-000012 | Rexford Industrial Realty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, SL Green Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046866 | SL Green Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-077255 | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, STAG Industrial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031046 | STAG Industrial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731012-26-000021 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, UDR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074208-26-000037 | UDR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, National Retail Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | National Retail Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apartment Income REIT. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.