CEO Jackson Hsieh was paid $12,721,068 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 1.4% from fiscal year 2021, the 86th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-23-077255 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,721,068 ↑ Jackson Hsieh total, FY2022 | 86th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.6% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Hsieh | $901,250 | $0 | $8,972,078 | $0 | $2,793,875 | $0 | $53,865 | $12,721,068 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ken Heimlich | 477,405 | 0 | 1,901,012 | 0 | 883,199 | 0 | 30,351 | 3,291,967 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Hughes | 477,405 | 0 | 1,901,012 | 0 | 883,199 | 0 | 22,540 | 3,284,156 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Young | 376,620 | 0 | 1,499,714 | 0 | 696,746 | 0 | 24,498 | 2,597,578 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Rochelle Thomas | 310,389 | 0 | 1,235,975 | 0 | 574,220 | 0 | 17,299 | 2,137,883 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Hsieh | $12,721,068 | $12,549,978 | $8,243,447 | ↑ +171,090 |
| Ken Heimlich | 3,291,967 | 2,726,039 | 1,908,888 | ↑ +565,928 |
| Michael Hughes | 3,284,156 | 3,243,277 | 2,266,011 | ↑ +40,879 |
| Jay Young | 2,597,578 | 2,562,202 | 1,791,069 | ↑ +35,376 |
| Rochelle Thomas | 2,137,883 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Spirit Realty Capital's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name SRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-06 | D | 7,437 | $42 | $312,354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-06 | A | 18,899 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-06 | D | 6,328 | 42 | 265,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-06 | D | 9,428 | 42 | 395,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-06 | A | 23,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-06 | D | 8,022 | 42 | 336,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-06 | A | 20,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-06 | D | 44,492 | 42 | 1,868,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-06 | A | 113,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | D | 5,216 | 42 | 219,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | A | 13,253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | D | 3,477 | 42 | 146,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | D | 5,997 | 42 | 251,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | A | 15,238 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-06 | D | 37,857 | 42 | 1,589,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-06 | A | 96,205 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | D | 3,678 | 42 | 154,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-06 | A | 9,345 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-06 | A | 16,081 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-06 | D | 9,428 | 42 | 395,976 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-06 | A | 23,957 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-06 | D | 8,022 | 42 | 336,924 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-06 | A | 20,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Charlton | Director | 2023-12-15 | A | 1,395 | 44 | 61,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth F. Frank | Director | 2023-12-15 | A | 875 | 44 | 38,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana M. Laing | Director | 2023-12-15 | A | 804 | 44 | 35,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Sullivan | Director | 2023-12-15 | A | 1,608 | 44 | 70,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian M. Gathright | Director | 2023-12-15 | A | 1,537 | 44 | 67,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-29 | D | 16,874 | 44 | 737,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-29 | D | 8,181 | 44 | 357,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-29 | A | 20,788 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-29 | D | 3,164 | 44 | 138,235 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-29 | A | 8,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-29 | A | 54,357 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-29 | D | 899 | 44 | 39,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-29 | A | 2,283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-29 | D | 899 | 44 | 39,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-29 | A | 2,283 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-29 | D | 100,951 | 44 | 4,410,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-29 | A | 256,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-29 | D | 48,941 | 44 | 2,138,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-29 | A | 124,373 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-29 | D | 18,929 | 44 | 827,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2023-12-29 | A | 48,102 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-29 | D | 4,045 | 44 | 176,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-29 | A | 10,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-29 | D | 2,608 | 44 | 113,944 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2023-12-29 | A | 6,626 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-29 | D | 17,939 | 44 | 783,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-29 | A | 45,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-29 | D | 10,370 | 44 | 453,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-29 | A | 26,352 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-29 | D | 4,011 | 44 | 175,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2023-12-29 | A | 10,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2023-12-29 | D | 21,390 | 44 | 934,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2023-12-29 | A | 42,880 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prakash J. Parag | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-10 | A | 7,452 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2024-01-23 | D | 90,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2024-01-23 | A | 15,554 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay Young | EVP, CAO, CLO | 2024-01-23 | A | 8,041 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2024-01-23 | D | 160 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2024-01-23 | D | 40 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2024-01-23 | D | 40 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2024-01-23 | A | 43,786 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 108,823 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 722 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 887,002 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2024-01-23 | A | 93,054 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-01-23 | D | 52,872 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-01-23 | A | 7,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin M. Charlton | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 33,579 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana M. Laing | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 18,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle M. Frymire | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 10,009 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas P. Shepherd | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 27,881 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Sullivan | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 14,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristian M. Gathright | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 19,363 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard I. Gilchrist | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 50,560 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rochelle Thomas | EVP, General Counsel | 2024-01-23 | A | 6,627 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth F. Frank | Director | 2024-01-23 | D | 20,210 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2024-01-23 | D | 185,784 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Hughes | EVP, CFO | 2024-01-23 | A | 18,101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2024-01-23 | D | 152,778 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2024-01-23 | A | 19,717 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ken Heimlich | EVP, Chief Investment Officer | 2024-01-23 | A | 10,192 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prakash J. Parag | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2024-01-23 | D | 38,573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jackson Hsieh | Director | 2024-01-23 | A | 48,103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ken Heimlich | RSU | 2,227 | — | $88,924 |
| Jackson Hsieh | PSU | 109,401 | — | 4,368,382 |
| Jackson Hsieh | PSU | 51,334 | — | 2,049,767 |
| Michael Hughes | PSU | 23,180 | — | 925,577 |
| Ken Heimlich | PSU | 19,440 | — | 776,239 |
| Jay Young | PSU | 18,286 | — | 730,160 |
| Jackson Hsieh | RSU | 12,527 | — | 500,203 |
| Michael Hughes | PSU | 10,876 | — | 434,279 |
| Ken Heimlich | PSU | 10,876 | — | 434,279 |
| Jay Young | PSU | 8,580 | — | 342,599 |
| Rochelle Thomas | PSU | 7,071 | — | 282,345 |
| Rochelle Thomas | RSU | 5,207 | — | 207,916 |
| Michael Hughes | RSU | 2,654 | — | 105,974 |
| Jay Young | RSU | 2,095 | — | 83,653 |
| Rochelle Thomas | RSU | 1,783 | — | 71,195 |
Our compensation philosophy emphasizes pay-for-performance through an executive compensation program designed to align compensation with Company-wide financial and operational achievements, with 100% of long-term equity awards being performance-based in 2022. The program is also designed to attract and retain highly-qualified executives by providing competitive base salaries and a balanced mix of compensation significantly weighted towards variable at-risk pay elements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FPC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 120,647,862 | 4,249,040 | 260,268 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 105,262,518 | 3,591,368 | 248,653 | 96.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 84,509,343 | 16,247,277 | 144,332 | 83.87% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-08 | 83,912,592 | 4,382,983 | 349,362 | 95.04% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-09 | 39,254,549 | 32,008,761 | 1,799,351 | 55.08% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-06-27 | 267,567,903 | 93,348,333 | 3,007,219 | 74.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 96.6%a |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 96.7%b |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 83.87%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the vote for this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the vote for this Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the vote for this Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard I. GilchristIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee | $110,000 | $229,981 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $339,981 |
| Thomas J. SullivanIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair) | 0 | 241,575 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,575 |
| Michelle M. FrymireIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 0 | 237,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,730 |
| Kevin M. CharltonIndependent · Compensation Committee | 0 | 237,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,089 |
| Elizabeth F. FrankIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 45,000 | 186,214 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,214 |
| Kristian M. GathrightIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 0 | 229,956 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,956 |
| Nicholas P. ShepherdIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 99,300 | 129,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,298 |
| Diana M. LaingIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 95,000 | 129,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,998 |
| Todd A. DunnIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 36,038 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,038 |
| Jackson HsiehEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $385,338 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,622,541 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,007,879 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Spirit Realty Capital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spirit Realty Capital.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | $1,000,000 | $9,149,496 | $0 | $4,981,012 | $16,251,931 |
| 2 | Macerich Company | 2025 | Jackson Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 10,826,050 | 0 | 0 | 15,047,450 |
| 3 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 4 | Spirit Realty Capital | 2022 | Jackson Hsieh | 901,250 | 8,972,078 | 0 | 2,793,875 | 12,721,068 |
| 5 | Agree Realty Corporation | 2025 | Joel Agree | 921,808 | 6,923,608 | 0 | 3,053,253 | 10,957,876 |
| 6 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 7 | Retail Properties of America, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | 825,000 | 8,508,519 | 0 | 930,000 | 10,277,519 |
| 8 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 9 | National Retail Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 10 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 11 | Urban Edge Properties | 2025 | Jeffrey Olson | 1,100,000 | 4,892,465 | 0 | 2,091,243 | 8,106,208 |
| 12 | STORE Capital Corporation | 2021 | Mary Fedewa | 705,139 | 4,535,096 | 0 | 1,756,265 | 7,028,435 |
| 13 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 14 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 15 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 2025 | Jon Bortz | 840,000 | 3,592,193 | 0 | 2,085,000 | 6,589,254 |
| 16 | Seritage Growth Properties | 2025 | Andrea Olshan | 327,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,386,016 |
| 17 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 18 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | William Lenehan | 724,605 | 3,705,794 | 0 | 0 | 5,701,486 |
| 19 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 20 | Paramount Group, Inc. | 2024 | Albert Behler | 1,134,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,615,000 | 4,447,497 |
| 21 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| — | Healthcare Trust of America, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Retail Properties of America, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spirit Realty Capital | 310% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | FPC |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Agree Realty Corporation | 329% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Broadstone Net Lease, Inc | 198% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Absolute Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Healthcare Trust of America, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Macerich Company | 200% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Equity Peer REITs | Meridian (effective June 25, 2025); FW Cook (prior to June 25, 2025) |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Retail Properties, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Paramount Group, Inc. | 154% | P-AOLTIP 60 · T-LTIP 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Objective | not disclosed |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Retail Properties of America, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Retail Properties of America, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Seritage Growth Properties | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| STORE Capital Corporation | 84.7% | PRSU 75 · Restricted Stock 25 | Yes — Relative Compounded Annual TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Urban Edge Properties | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Farient Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jackson Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 12,721,068. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 697594–697604 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ken Heimlich | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,291,967. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c22 · span 717290–717299 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Hughes | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 3,284,156. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 707445–707454 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jay Young | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,597,578. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c22 · span 727287–727296 |
| 5 | Section 01, Rochelle Thomas | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “COMPENSATION TABLES”. As printed: 2,137,883. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c22 · span 736401–736410 |
| 6 | Section 08, Richard I. Gilchrist | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,981. Filing ↗machine: span 1083445–1083487 |
| 7 | Section 08, Thomas J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,575. Filing ↗machine: span 1088108–1088150 |
| 8 | Section 08, Michelle M. Frymire | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,730. Filing ↗machine: span 1079651–1079693 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kevin M. Charlton | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,089. Filing ↗machine: span 1074459–1074501 |
| 10 | Section 08, Elizabeth F. Frank | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,214. Filing ↗machine: span 1078295–1078337 |
| 11 | Section 08, Kristian M. Gathright | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,956. Filing ↗machine: span 1081348–1081390 |
| 12 | Section 08, Nicholas P. Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,298. Filing ↗machine: span 1086803–1086845 |
| 13 | Section 08, Diana M. Laing | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,998. Filing ↗machine: span 1085096–1085138 |
| 14 | Section 08, Todd A. Dunn | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,038. Filing ↗machine: span 1075826–1075867 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jackson Hsieh | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057909 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057922 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057932 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-06 | Form 4 | 2023-12-08 | 0001209191-23-057916 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kevin M. Charlton 2023-12-15 | Form 4 | 2023-12-19 | 0001209191-23-059170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Elizabeth F. Frank 2023-12-15 | Form 4 | 2023-12-19 | 0001209191-23-059172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Diana M. Laing 2023-12-15 | Form 4 | 2023-12-19 | 0001209191-23-059175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas J. Sullivan 2023-12-15 | Form 4 | 2023-12-19 | 0001209191-23-059180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kristian M. Gathright 2023-12-15 | Form 4 | 2023-12-19 | 0001209191-23-059173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jay Young 2023-12-29 | Form 4 | 2024-01-02 | 0001209191-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Prakash J. Parag 2024-01-10 | Form 4 | 2024-01-10 | 0001209191-24-001407 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Jay Young 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jay Young 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jay Young 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Kevin M. Charlton 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006298 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Diana M. Laing 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Michelle M. Frymire 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006282 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Nicholas P. Shepherd 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006288 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Thomas J. Sullivan 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kristian M. Gathright 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Richard I. Gilchrist 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Rochelle Thomas 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006280 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Elizabeth F. Frank 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Michael Hughes 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Ken Heimlich 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006296 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Prakash J. Parag 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Jackson Hsieh 2024-01-23 | Form 4 | 2024-01-23 | 0000950170-24-006309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-04 | 0000950170-23-017954 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.6% (votes for as printed: 120,647,862). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-20 | 0001564590-22-020882 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.7% (votes for as printed: 105,262,518). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-20 | 0001564590-21-029074 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.87%. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 107 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 385,338 + equity 1,622,541 + all other 0 = 2,007,879, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,007,879 |
| 108 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 109 | Macerich Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Macerich Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,047,450. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 743436–743446 |
| 110 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 111 | Spirit Realty Capital (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Realty Capital's own proxy. As printed: 12,721,068. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 697594–697604 |
| 112 | Agree Realty Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000917251-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agree Realty Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,876. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r2 · c21 · span 720296–720306 |
| 113 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 114 | Retail Properties of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Properties of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 115 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 116 | National Retail Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Retail Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 117 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 118 | Urban Edge Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010899 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Edge Properties's own proxy. As printed: 8,106,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 876925–876934 |
| 119 | STORE Capital Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-04-14 | 0001193125-22-105761 | CEO total compensation as printed in STORE Capital Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,028,435. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 716132–716141 |
| 120 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 121 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 122 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Seritage Growth Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001174947-26-000519 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seritage Growth Properties's own proxy. As printed: 6,386,016. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c5 · span 266478–266487 |
| 124 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 125 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001140361-26-015137 | CEO total compensation as printed in Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,701,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 641840–641849 |
| 126 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 127 | Paramount Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004397 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paramount Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,447,497. Filing ↗machine: span 1533974–1533983 |
| 128 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 129 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Four Corners Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015137 | Four Corners Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Seritage Growth Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-21-000392 | Seritage Growth Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Macerich Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170447 | Macerich Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Paramount Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004397 | Paramount Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474098-26-000030 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Urban Edge Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010899 | Urban Edge Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, National Retail Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | National Retail Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Retail Properties of America, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Retail Properties of America, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Agree Realty Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917251-26-000031 | Agree Realty Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spirit Realty Capital. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.