Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PEB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Bortz | $840,000 | $0 | $3,592,193 | $0 | $2,085,000 | $0 | $72,061 | $6,589,254 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Thomas Fisher | 560,000 | 0 | 1,518,818 | 0 | 885,000 | 0 | 74,423 | 3,038,241 |
| Co-President, Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Raymond Martz | 560,000 | 0 | 1,518,818 | 0 | 885,000 | 0 | 74,222 | 3,038,040 |
| Co-President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Bortz | $6,589,254 | $7,377,014 | $6,989,824 | −787,760 |
| Thomas Fisher | 3,038,241 | 3,367,430 | 3,190,076 | −329,189 |
| Raymond Martz | 3,038,040 | 3,361,003 | 3,182,632 | −322,963 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 20,000 | $17 | $336,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 20,000 | 17 | 341,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 20,000 | 17 | 344,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 20,000 | 18 | 354,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jon E. Bortz | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 20,000 | 18 | 363,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Martz | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 7 | 295,000 | — | 590,000 | $1,180,000 |
| Jon Bortz | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 7 | 695,000 | — | 1,390,000 | 2,780,000 |
| Time-Based Equity | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | 7 | — | 47,426 | 607,527 |
| Time-Based Equity | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 84,127 | 168,253 | — | 336,506 | 2,155,321 |
| Time-Based Equity | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 35,570 | 71,139 | — | 142,278 | 911,291 |
| Time-Based Equity | PSU | 2025-02-07 | — | 7 | — | 112,168 | 1,436,872 |
| Thomas Fisher | PSU | 2025-02-07 | 7 | 295,000 | — | 590,000 | 1,180,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Martz | $0 | $1,180,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Jon Bortz | 0 | 2,780,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Time-Based Equity | 0 | 5,111,011 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Fisher | 0 | 1,180,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Bortz | PSU | 287,240 | — | $3,251,557 |
| Jon Bortz | PSU | 336,506 | — | 3,809,248 |
| Raymond Martz | PSU | 142,278 | — | 1,610,587 |
| Raymond Martz | RSU | 48,007 | — | 543,439 |
| Raymond Martz | RSU | 47,426 | — | 536,862 |
| Jon Bortz | RSU | 30,727 | — | 347,830 |
| Thomas Fisher | RSU | 13,031 | — | 147,511 |
| Jon Bortz | RSU | 112,168 | — | 1,269,742 |
| Jon Bortz | RSU | 63,831 | — | 722,567 |
| Thomas Fisher | RSU | 48,007 | — | 543,439 |
| Raymond Martz | RSU | 27,070 | — | 306,432 |
| Thomas Fisher | PSU | 142,278 | — | 1,610,587 |
| Raymond Martz | PSU | 121,816 | — | 1,378,957 |
| Thomas Fisher | PSU | 121,816 | — | 1,378,957 |
| Thomas Fisher | RSU | 47,426 | — | 536,862 |
| Thomas Fisher | RSU | 27,070 | — | 306,432 |
| Raymond Martz | RSU | 13,031 | — | 147,511 |
| Jon Bortz | RSU | 54,008 | — | 611,371 |
The Compensation Committee and the Board have structured the program so that a significant portion of each NEO's overall compensation: (i) is earned and paid over a period of more than one year; (ii) depends on the Company's performance relative to that of peer lodging REITs; (iii) is, at target levels of compensation, measured against target total compensation paid by peer lodging REITs; and (iv) depends on the Company's total absolute and relative shareholder returns and other absolute and relative performance measurements.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 165% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | not disclosed |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 93,732,941 | 9,616,289 | 42,347 | 90.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 101,922,811 | 7,819,667 | 25,536 | 92.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 98,886,246 | 12,347,744 | 7,987 | 88.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 103,198,018 | 11,079,149 | 975,301 | 90.31% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 23,963,628 | 95,974,193 | 33,704 | 19.98% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 113,256,770 | 6,604,313 | 257,875 | 94.49% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-29 | 90.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-23 | 92.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-24 | 88.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" or "broker non-vote" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" or "broker non-vote" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" or "broker non-vote" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,589,254 |
| Median employee compensation | $194,336 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earl E. WebbIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $195,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $195,000 |
| Ron E. JacksonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 190,000 |
| Bonny W. SimiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,000 |
| Michael J. SchallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Phillip M. MillerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Cydney C. DonnellIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Jon E. BortzEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Nina P. JonesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $155,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,080,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,080,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pebblebrook Hotel Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | $1,100,000 | $9,569,880 | $0 | $3,697,100 | $14,835,223 |
| 2 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 3 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 2025 | Leslie Hale | 882,000 | 6,900,250 | 0 | 1,622,116 | 9,460,014 |
| 4 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marcel Verbaas | 900,000 | 4,264,490 | 0 | 1,863,138 | 7,048,188 |
| 5 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 2025 | Jon Bortz | 840,000 | 3,592,193 | 0 | 2,085,000 | 6,589,254 |
| 6 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Donnelly | 750,000 | 4,086,877 | 0 | 1,582,281 | 6,433,158 |
| 7 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 8 | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Stanner | 800,000 | 3,747,700 | 0 | 900,000 | 5,461,700 |
| 9 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 10 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Knight | 660,591 | 3,800,578 | 0 | 419,062 | 5,075,148 |
| 11 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Giglia | 700,000 | 2,755,993 | 0 | 948,281 | 4,516,098 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 49.4% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | No | FPC |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 138% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | 105.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
| Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | 75% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap) | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 207% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jon Bortz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c12 · span 636311–636320 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 3,038,241. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r10 · c12 · span 652486–652495 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raymond Martz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 38. As printed: 3,038,040. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r6 · c12 · span 644425–644434 |
| 4 | Section 03, Raymond Martz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c2 · span 687317–687324 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jon Bortz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r4 · c2 · span 679107–679114 |
| 6 | Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c11 · span 684183–684192 |
| 8 | Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c11 · span 692112–692119 |
| 9 | Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c12 · span 682104–682113 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Fisher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r14 · c2 · span 695244–695251 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 822420–822427 |
| 12 | Section 08, Earl E. Webb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r8 · c6 · span 430441–430448 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ron E. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c6 · span 423473–423480 |
| 14 | Section 08, Bonny W. Simi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r7 · c6 · span 428649–428656 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael J. Schall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r6 · c1 · span 426016–426023 |
| 16 | Section 08, Phillip M. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r5 · c1 · span 424343–424350 |
| 17 | Section 08, Cydney C. Donnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r3 · c1 · span 420493–420500 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jon E. Bortz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Nina P. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001229310-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001229310-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001229310-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001229310-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001229310-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001474098-26-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7% (votes for as printed: 93,732,941). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001474098-25-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 101,922,811). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001474098-24-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.9% (votes for as printed: 98,886,246). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,080,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,080,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,080,000 |
| 31 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 32 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2212468–2212477 |
| 33 | RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033293 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039 |
| 34 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848 |
| 35 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c12 · span 636311–636320 |
| 36 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 37 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 38 | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001497645-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,461,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 470625–470634 |
| 39 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 40 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691 |
| 41 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140145 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022425 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001497645-26-000031 | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033293 | RLJ Lodging Trust names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012894 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031060 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001298946-26-000019 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |