Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Pebblebrook Hotel Trust (PEB)

CEO Jon Bortz was paid $6,589,254 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 10.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001474098-26-000030 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,589,254 ↓
Jon Bortz total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
34:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.7%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jon Bortz (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board), FY2025 total compensation $6,589,254 (base salary $840,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001474098-26-000030, filed 2026-04-17]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PEB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jon Bortz$840,000$0$3,592,193$0$2,085,000$0$72,061$6,589,254
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board
Thomas Fisher560,00001,518,8180885,000074,4233,038,241
Co-President, Chief Investment Officer
Raymond Martz560,00001,518,8180885,000074,2223,038,040
Co-President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jon Bortz$6,589,254$7,377,014$6,989,824↓ −787,760
Thomas Fisher3,038,2413,367,4303,190,076↓ −329,189
Raymond Martz3,038,0403,361,0033,182,632↓ −322,963

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PEB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Pebblebrook Hotel Trust Peer Teardown Report

$6,589,254 Jon Bortz total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 7, 2026 · Source: 0001474098-26-000030 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for PEB

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
PEBon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order PEB

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PEB
12 companies name PEB as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PEB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PEB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Pebblebrook Hotel Trust Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Raymond MartzPresident$3,038,040
Jon BortzCEO$6,589,254
Thomas FisherPresident$3,038,241
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bonny W. SimiIndependent Director$185,000
Cydney C. DonnellIndependent Director$170,000
Earl E. WebbIndependent Director$195,000
Michael J. SchallIndependent Director$170,000
Phillip M. MillerIndependent Director$170,000
Ron E. JacksonFormer director (through FY2025)$190,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jon E. BortzDirector2026-06-08A20,000$17$336,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon E. BortzDirector2026-06-09A20,00017341,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon E. BortzDirector2026-06-10A20,00017344,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon E. BortzDirector2026-06-11A20,00018354,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Jon E. BortzDirector2026-06-12A20,00018363,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas FisherCo-President, C Investmt Ofcr2026-08-03D40,00019770,120CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. Bayless JrDirector2026-10-01A2,65800CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jon BortzPSU2025-02-0784,127168,253—336,506$2,155,321
Thomas FisherPSU2025-02-0735,57071,139—142,278911,291
Raymond MartzPSU2025-02-0735,57071,139—142,278911,291
Time-Based EquityPSU2025-02-07—7—47,426607,527
Time-Based EquityPSU2025-02-0784,127168,253—336,5062,155,321
Time-Based EquityPSU2025-02-0735,57071,139—142,278911,291
Time-Based EquityPSU2025-02-07—7—112,1681,436,872
Thomas FisherRSU2025-02-07——47,426—607,527
Raymond MartzRSU2025-02-07——47,426—607,527
Jon BortzRSU2025-02-07——112,168—1,436,872
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jon Bortz$1,436,872$2,155,321$060.0%
Thomas Fisher607,527911,291060.0%
Raymond Martz607,527911,291060.0%
Time-Based Equity05,111,0110100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Raymond MartzRSU47,426—$536,862
Raymond MartzRSU48,007—543,439
Thomas FisherRSU48,007—543,439
Raymond MartzPSU142,278—1,610,587
Jon BortzPSU287,240—3,251,557
Jon BortzPSU336,506—3,809,248
Thomas FisherPSU142,278—1,610,587
Raymond MartzPSU121,816—1,378,957
Thomas FisherPSU121,816—1,378,957
Jon BortzRSU112,168—1,269,742
Jon BortzRSU63,831—722,567
Jon BortzRSU54,008—611,371
Thomas FisherRSU47,426—536,862
Jon BortzRSU30,727—347,830
Raymond MartzRSU27,070—306,432
Thomas FisherRSU27,070—306,432
Raymond MartzRSU13,031—147,511
Thomas FisherRSU13,031—147,511
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee is committed to having a compensation program that aligns the interests of our NEOs with those of our shareholders. In response to extensive conversations with shareholders collectively holding more than 50% of our outstanding Common Shares, we adopted the following best practices in 2023 and continued to follow them in 2025: ☑ Committed not to make any special equity retention awards absent extraordinary circumstances. ☑ All performance metrics are objective and quantitative. ☑ Performance-based equity awards have a single multi-year measurement period (not less than three years), without any single-year portions. ☑ Threshold performance levels are established for every objective for annual cash incentive bonus and performance-based equity awards. ☑ Endeavor to maintain aggregate compensation of our NEOs to be below the average of lodging REITs. ☑ Each proxy statement contains clear disclosures, including clear rationale regarding Compensation Committee decisions and payouts on the annual cash incentive bonus.

CEO STI target (% of salary)165%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2993,732,9419,616,28942,34790.7%Passed
20252025-05-23101,922,8117,819,66725,53692.87%Passed
20242024-05-2498,886,24612,347,7447,98788.9%Passed
20232023-05-23103,198,01811,079,149975,30190.31%Passed
20222022-06-2123,963,62895,974,19333,70419.98%Failed
20212021-05-19113,256,7706,604,313257,87594.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2990.7%a
20252025-05-2392.87%b
20242024-05-2488.9%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" or "broker non-vote" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" or "broker non-vote" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" or "broker non-vote" will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)34 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,589,254
Median employee compensation$194,336
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Earl E. WebbIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$195,000$0$0—$0$195,000
Ron E. JacksonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY190,00000—0190,000
Bonny W. SimiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)185,00000—0185,000
Phillip M. MillerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance170,00000—0170,000
Cydney C. DonnellIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance170,00000—0170,000
Michael J. SchallIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance170,00000—0170,000
Jon E. BortzEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Nina P. JonesIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,080,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,080,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pebblebrook Hotel Trust.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025James Risoleo$1,100,000$9,569,880$0$3,697,100$14,835,223
2Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.2025Thomas Baltimore Jr.1,100,0005,967,30702,661,5059,729,412
3RLJ Lodging Trust2025Leslie Hale882,0006,900,25001,622,1169,460,014
4Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Marcel Verbaas900,0004,264,49001,863,1387,048,188
5Pebblebrook Hotel Trust2025Jon Bortz840,0003,592,19302,085,0006,589,254
6DiamondRock Hospitality Company2025Jeffrey Donnelly750,0004,086,87701,582,2816,433,158
7Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.2025Mark Fioravanti938,6263,325,12501,782,5336,246,483
8Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.2025Jonathan Stanner800,0003,747,7000900,0005,461,700
9Chatham Lodging Trust2025Jeffrey Fisher670,0002,854,16801,082,0005,222,872
10Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.2025Justin Knight660,5913,800,5780419,0625,075,148
11Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.2025Bryan Giglia700,0002,755,9930948,2814,516,098
12Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.2024Richard Stockton00002,029,286

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust150%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40Yes — Relative TSR Objectivenot disclosed
Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.49.4%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25NoFPC
Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoGressle & McGinley
Chatham Lodging Trust92%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
DiamondRock Hospitality Company141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
RLJ Lodging Trust105.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.188%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groupsAon
Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.75%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank vs. Dow Jones U.S. Hotel IndexFW Cook
Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap)Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.207%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSRFPC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jon Bortz (Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board) was the highest-paid executive at Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,589,254.
How does Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jon Bortz's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's disclosed peer group.
What is Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 34:1.
How did shareholders vote on Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.7% of shareholders supported Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Pebblebrook Hotel Trust spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reported total board compensation of $1,080,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jon BortzDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Thomas FisherDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 3,038,241. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Raymond MartzDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 3,038,040. Filing ↗
4Section 03, Jon Bortz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684183–684192
5Section 03, Thomas Fisher PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700039–700046
6Section 03, Raymond Martz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 692112–692119
7Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c11 · span 684183–684192
9Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r11 · c11 · span 692112–692119
10Section 03, Time-Based Equity PSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r5 · c12 · span 682104–682113
11Section 03, Thomas Fisher RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Raymond Martz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Jon Bortz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 34 : 1. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Earl E. WebbDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,000. Filing ↗machine: span 430328–430461
16Section 08, Ron E. JacksonDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 423360–423493
17Section 08, Bonny W. SimiDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,000. Filing ↗machine: span 428536–428669
18Section 08, Phillip M. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 424230–424363
19Section 08, Cydney C. DonnellDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 420380–420513
20Section 08, Michael J. SchallDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 425903–426036
21Section 08, Jon E. BortzDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Nina P. JonesDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001229310-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-090001229310-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001229310-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001229310-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jon E. Bortz 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001229310-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Thomas Fisher 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001480818-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, William C. Bayless Jr 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-070001298000-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001474098-26-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7% (votes for as printed: 93,732,941). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001474098-25-000093Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 101,922,811). Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001474098-24-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.9% (votes for as printed: 98,886,246). Filing ↗
33Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
34Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
35Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,080,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 1,080,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,080,000
36Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001070750-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428
37Park Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001617406-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗
38RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033293CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039
39Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022425CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848
40Pebblebrook Hotel Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗
41DiamondRock Hospitality Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964
42Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449
43Summit Hotel Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001497645-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,461,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 470625–470634
44Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010650CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614
45Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140145CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691
46Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031060CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376
47Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-300001574085-25-000111CEO total compensation as printed in Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,029,286. Filing ↗machine: span 495339–495348
48Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031060Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140145Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010650Chatham Lodging Trust names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001298946-26-000019DiamondRock Hospitality Company names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617406-26-000021Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033293RLJ Lodging Trust names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012894Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001497645-26-000031Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022425Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001574085-25-000111Braemar Hotels & Resorts Inc. names Pebblebrook Hotel Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Pebblebrook Hotel Trust Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
PEB Peer Teardown Report