CEO Thomas Baltimore Jr. was paid $9,729,412 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 6.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001617406-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,729,412 ↓ Thomas Baltimore Jr. total, FY2025 | 60th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 35:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | $1,100,000 | $0 | $5,967,307 | $0 | $2,661,505 | $0 | $600 | $9,729,412 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Dell'Orto | 621,621 | 0 | 1,580,142 | 0 | 902,096 | 0 | 14,600 | 3,118,459 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Thomas Morey | 621,621 | 0 | 1,264,102 | 0 | 777,772 | 0 | 18,350 | 2,681,845 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Carl Mayfield | 590,540 | 0 | 955,263 | 0 | 856,991 | 0 | 14,600 | 2,417,394 |
| Executive Vice President, Design and Construction | ||||||||
| Nancy Vu | 536,855 | 0 | 868,421 | 0 | 779,084 | 0 | 14,600 | 2,198,960 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | $9,729,412 | — | $10,831,214 | — |
| Sean Dell'Orto | 3,118,459 | 3,238,747 | 3,413,273 | ↓ −120,288 |
| Thomas Morey | 2,681,845 | 2,841,727 | 2,958,556 | ↓ −159,882 |
| Carl Mayfield | 2,417,394 | 2,489,055 | 2,553,213 | ↓ −71,661 |
| Nancy Vu | 2,198,960 | 2,212,239 | 2,322,384 | ↓ −13,279 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$9,729,412 Thomas Baltimore Jr. total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001617406-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PK
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PK
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christie B. Kelly | Independent Director | $273,728 |
| Geoffrey M. Garrett | Independent Director | $257,927 |
| Patricia M. Bedient | Independent Director | $267,632 |
| Stephen I. Sadove | Lead Independent Director | $302,541 |
| Terri D. McClements | Independent Director | $255,204 |
| Thomas A. Natelli | Independent Director | $256,848 |
| Thomas D. Eckert | Independent Director | $267,658 |
| Timothy J. Naughton | Independent Director | $256,848 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christie B. Kelly | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 2,842 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Naughton | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 2,487 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Natelli | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 2,487 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Bedient | Director | 2026-03-24 | A | 2,723 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Natelli | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terri D. McClements | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey M. Garrett | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen I. Sadove | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Eckert | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christie B. Kelly | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Bedient | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Naughton | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 13,839 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Naughton | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,814 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Bedient | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,986 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Natelli | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 1,814 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carl Mayfield | EVP, Design and Construction | 2026-09-03 | A | 99,469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Baltimore Jr | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 331,564 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Dell'Orto | EVP, CFO & Treasurer | 2026-09-03 | A | 165,782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Piantedosi | EVP, Asset Management | 2026-09-03 | A | 99,469 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Vu | EVP,Gen. Counsel & Secretary | 2026-09-03 | A | 66,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill C. Olander | EVP, Human Resources | 2026-09-03 | A | 66,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Naughton | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Natelli | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 1,756 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Bedient | Director | 2026-09-23 | A | 1,923 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Mayfield | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 12,139 | 48,556 | — | 97,112 | $541,885 |
| Thomas Morey | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 16,064 | 64,255 | — | 128,510 | 717,086 |
| Sean M. Dell Orto | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 20,080 | 80,319 | — | 160,638 | 896,360 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 178,151 | — | 2,274,988 |
| Thomas Morey | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 42,836 | — | 547,016 |
| Nancy Vu | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 11,036 | 44,142 | — | 88,284 | 492,625 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 82,713 | 330,853 | — | 661,706 | 3,692,319 |
| Sean M. Dell Orto | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 53,546 | — | 683,782 |
| Carl Mayfield | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 32,371 | — | 413,378 |
| Nancy Vu | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 29,428 | — | 375,796 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Mayfield | $413,378 | $541,885 | $0 | 56.7% |
| Thomas Morey | 547,016 | 717,086 | 0 | 56.7% |
| Sean M. Dell Orto | 683,782 | 896,360 | 0 | 56.7% |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 2,274,988 | 3,692,319 | 0 | 61.9% |
| Nancy Vu | 375,796 | 492,625 | 0 | 56.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Dell'Orto | RSU | 15,132 | — | $158,281 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | RSU | 89,799 | — | 939,298 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | RSU | 48,401 | — | 506,274 |
| Nancy Vu | RSU | 8,317 | — | 86,996 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | RSU | 250,153 | — | 2,616,600 |
| Thomas Morey | RSU | 48,817 | — | 510,626 |
| Nancy Vu | RSU | 11,036 | — | 115,431 |
| Thomas Morey | RSU | 12,106 | — | 126,629 |
| Carl Mayfield | RSU | 9,148 | — | 95,688 |
| Thomas Morey | RSU | 42,836 | — | 448,065 |
| Carl Mayfield | RSU | 16,396 | — | 171,502 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | RSU | 178,151 | — | 1,863,459 |
| Thomas Morey | RSU | 21,696 | — | 226,940 |
| Thomas Baltimore Jr. | RSU | 82,713 | — | 865,181 |
| Sean Dell'Orto | RSU | 61,021 | — | 637,280 |
| Sean Dell'Orto | RSU | 20,080 | — | 210,034 |
| Carl Mayfield | RSU | 12,139 | — | 126,974 |
| Nancy Vu | RSU | 29,428 | — | 307,817 |
| Sean Dell'Orto | RSU | 53,546 | — | 560,091 |
| Carl Mayfield | RSU | 36,890 | — | 385,869 |
| Nancy Vu | RSU | 33,536 | — | 350,787 |
| Carl Mayfield | RSU | 32,371 | — | 338,601 |
| Sean Dell'Orto | RSU | 27,121 | — | 283,686 |
| Thomas Morey | RSU | 16,064 | — | 168,027 |
| Nancy Vu | RSU | 14,905 | — | 155,906 |
The Company’s executive compensation programs strive to achieve the following philosophy, principles and business objectives: • To align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders to maximize stockholder value; • To attract and retain top talent; • To reinforce our business objectives and business strategy; • To support the Company’s values; • To motivate management to balance short-term objectives with long-term value creation to the stockholders; and • To provide competitive compensation to management based on the marketplace in which the Company competes for talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 134,492,488 | 15,218,108 | 426,025 | 89.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 146,790,412 | 7,933,950 | 267,337 | 94.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 164,962,634 | 9,862,902 | 207,844 | 94.36% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 166,266,072 | 12,308,252 | 230,161 | 93.11% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 159,711,177 | 32,251,262 | 167,503 | 83.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 33,901,798 | 157,065,275 | 198,252 | 17.73% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-24 | 89.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-25 | 94.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-19 | 94.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not counted as votes "FOR" or "AGAINST" and will have no effect on the result of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ANNUAL MEETING & VOTING INFORMATION What proposals will be voted on at the annual meeting? How does the Board recommend that I vote? What is the voting requirement to approve each of the proposals? What effect will abstentions and broker non-votes have? Proposal Voting Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors For, Against or Abstain on each Nominee FOR each Nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 2: Approve the Amendment and Restatement of our 2017 Stock Plan for Non-Employee Directors (as Amended and Restated) For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of outstanding shares No effect No effect Proposal 3: Approve, on an Advisory Vote, the Compensation of Named Executive Officers For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 4: Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Our Independent Auditor for Fiscal Year 2025 For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Will other matters be voted on at the annual meeting? We are not currently aware of any other matters to be presented at the annual meeting other than those described in this Proxy Statement.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ANNUAL MEETING & VOTING INFORMATION What proposals will be voted on at the annual meeting? How does the Board recommend that I vote? What is the voting requirement to approve each of the proposals? What effect will abstentions and broker non-votes have? Proposal Voting Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non- Votes Proposal 1: Election of Directors For, Against or Abstain on each Nominee FOR each Nominee Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 2: Vote to Approve and Adopt the Amendment to the Amended and Restated Certificate of Incorporation to reflect new Delaware law provisions regarding exculpation of officers For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of outstanding shares Against Against Proposal 3: Advisory Vote to Approve Compensation of Named Executive Officers For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect No effect Proposal 4: Ratification of the Appointment of Ernst & Young LLP as Our Independent Auditor for Fiscal Year 2024 For, Against or Abstain FOR Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers have discretion to vote Will other matters be voted on at the annual meeting? We are not currently aware of any other matters to be presented at the annual meeting other than those described in this Proxy Statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,729,412 |
| Median employee compensation | $278,403 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen I. SadoveIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance | $143,739 | $155,000 | — | — | $3,802 | $302,541 |
| Christie B. KellyIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 117,648 | 155,000 | — | — | 1,080 | 273,728 |
| Thomas D. EckertIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 112,658 | 155,000 | — | — | 0 | 267,658 |
| Patricia M. BedientIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Audit | 112,632 | 155,000 | — | — | 0 | 267,632 |
| Geoffrey M. GarrettIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 101,877 | 155,000 | — | — | 1,050 | 257,927 |
| Thomas A. NatelliIndependent · Governance · Audit | 101,848 | 155,000 | — | — | 0 | 256,848 |
| Timothy J. NaughtonIndependent · Compensation · Governance | 101,848 | 155,000 | — | — | 0 | 256,848 |
| Terri D. McClementsIndependent · Governance · Audit | 99,529 | 155,000 | — | — | 675 | 255,204 |
| Thomas J. Baltimore JrEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $891,779 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,240,000 |
| All other compensation | $6,607 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,138,386 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Park Hotels & Resorts Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hoplamazian | $1,410,417 | $20,478,749 | $2,562,490 | $2,056,500 | $26,699,762 |
| 2 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | 1,100,000 | 9,569,880 | 0 | 3,697,100 | 14,835,223 |
| 3 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | 2025 | John Geller | 888,462 | 5,599,984 | 1,399,992 | 0 | 14,344,132 |
| 4 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 2025 | Mark Wang | 1,345,962 | 7,762,448 | 0 | 4,540,200 | 14,067,191 |
| 5 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Geoffrey Ballotti | 1,426,935 | 11,999,818 | 0 | 0 | 13,551,700 |
| 6 | Federal Realty Investment Trust | 2025 | Donald Wood | 1,000,000 | 7,554,434 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 9,929,147 |
| 7 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 8 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 2025 | Leslie Hale | 882,000 | 6,900,250 | 0 | 1,622,116 | 9,460,014 |
| 9 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marcel Verbaas | 900,000 | 4,264,490 | 0 | 1,863,138 | 7,048,188 |
| 10 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 2025 | Jon Bortz | 840,000 | 3,592,193 | 0 | 2,085,000 | 6,589,254 |
| 11 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Donnelly | 750,000 | 4,086,877 | 0 | 1,582,281 | 6,433,158 |
| 12 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 13 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | — | — | 5,521,861 |
| 14 | Apartment Income REIT Corp. | 2022 | Terry Considine | 400,000 | 3,400,008 | 0 | 1,611,720 | 5,416,020 |
| 15 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Knight | 660,591 | 3,800,578 | 0 | 419,062 | 5,075,148 |
| 16 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc | 2025 | Bryan Giglia | 700,000 | 2,755,993 | 0 | 948,281 | 4,516,098 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. | 138% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Apartment Income REIT Corp. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 · PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 49.4% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | No | FPC |
| DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Federal Realty Investment Trust | 120% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. | 113% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Hyatt Hotels Corporation | 84% | PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | LTIP Units 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | 67.27% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Objective | not disclosed |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | 105.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap) | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 207% | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Baltimore Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Dell'Orto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 3,118,459. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Morey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 2,681,845. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Carl Mayfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 2,417,394. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Nancy Vu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 58. As printed: 2,198,960. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Carl Mayfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Morey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Sean M. Dell Orto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Baltimore Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Morey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r20 · c13 · span 2641332–2641338 |
| 11 | Section 03, Nancy Vu PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Baltimore Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Sean M. Dell Orto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c13 · span 2558785–2558791 |
| 14 | Section 03, Carl Mayfield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r15 · c13 · span 2601638–2601644 |
| 15 | Section 03, Nancy Vu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “AND GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r25 · c13 · span 2679099–2679105 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t154 · r3 · c3 · span 2986670–2986677 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen I. Sadove | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,541. Filing ↗machine: span 1344224–1344943 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christie B. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,728. Filing ↗machine: span 1328836–1329520 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas D. Eckert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,658. Filing ↗machine: span 1321315–1322001 |
| 20 | Section 08, Patricia M. Bedient | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,632. Filing ↗machine: span 1317490–1318208 |
| 21 | Section 08, Geoffrey M. Garrett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,927. Filing ↗machine: span 1325082–1325769 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thomas A. Natelli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,848. Filing ↗machine: span 1336385–1337072 |
| 23 | Section 08, Timothy J. Naughton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,848. Filing ↗machine: span 1340159–1340847 |
| 24 | Section 08, Terri D. McClements | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1332616–1333304 |
| 25 | Section 08, Thomas J. Baltimore Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christie B. Kelly 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001214659-26-003840 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Timothy J. Naughton 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001214659-26-003842 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Thomas A. Natelli 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001214659-26-003841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Patricia M. Bedient 2026-03-24 | Form 4 | 2026-03-26 | 0001214659-26-003843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas A. Natelli 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Terri D. McClements 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Geoffrey M. Garrett 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stephen I. Sadove 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas D. Eckert 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christie B. Kelly 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patricia M. Bedient 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Timothy J. Naughton 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001214659-26-005175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Timothy J. Naughton 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001214659-26-007697 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Patricia M. Bedient 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001214659-26-007695 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas A. Natelli 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001214659-26-007696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Carl Mayfield 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001214659-26-011568 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas J. Baltimore Jr 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001214659-26-011566 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sean Dell'Orto 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001214659-26-011567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph M. Piantedosi 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001214659-26-011569 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Nancy Vu 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001214659-26-011570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Jill C. Olander 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001214659-26-011571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Timothy J. Naughton 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001214659-26-011959 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Thomas A. Natelli 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001214659-26-011960 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Patricia M. Bedient 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001214659-26-011958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001617406-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.83% (votes for as printed: 134,492,488). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001617406-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.87% (votes for as printed: 146,790,412). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-19 | 0001617406-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.36% (votes for as printed: 164,962,634). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 891,779 + equity 1,240,000 + all other 6,607 = 2,138,386, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,138,386 |
| 56 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065 |
| 57 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 58 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157 |
| 59 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009850 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255 |
| 60 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001722684-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 701393–701403 |
| 61 | Federal Realty Investment Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127642 | CEO total compensation as printed in Federal Realty Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,929,147. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r3 · c27 · span 657645–657654 |
| 62 | Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033293 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039 |
| 64 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848 |
| 65 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 67 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 68 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Apartment Income REIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-08-02 | 0001387131-23-009204 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apartment Income REIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,416,020. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691 |
| 71 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012894 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001722684-26-000050 | Wyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140145 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474098-26-000030 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033293 | RLJ Lodging Trust names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001298946-26-000019 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031060 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022425 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038759 | Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125219 | Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Federal Realty Investment Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-066328 | Federal Realty Investment Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009850 | Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Park Hotels & Resorts Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Apartment Income REIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001387131-23-009204 | Apartment Income REIT Corp. names Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Park Hotels & Resorts Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500