Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DRH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DRH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Donnelly | $750,000 | $0 | $4,086,877 | $0 | $1,582,281 | $0 | $14,000 | $6,433,158 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Justin Leonard | 650,000 | 0 | 2,335,358 | 0 | 1,142,758 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,142,116 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Briony Quinn | 500,000 | 0 | 1,284,443 | 0 | 703,236 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,501,679 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Anika Fischer | 425,000 | 0 | 467,076 | 0 | 448,313 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,354,389 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Donnelly | $6,433,158 | $4,910,197 | $2,059,994 | +1,522,961 |
| Justin Leonard | 4,142,116 | 3,296,299 | 1,859,994 | +845,817 |
| Briony Quinn | 2,501,679 | 2,087,851 | 0 | +413,828 |
| Anika Fischer | 1,354,389 | 931,696 | 0 | +422,693 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy R. Chi | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce D. Wardinski | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie D. Lepori | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Hartmeier | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tabassum S. Zalotrawala | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Shaw | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen A. Merrill | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 10,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael A. Hartmeier | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 20,000 | 10 | 209,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen A. Merrill | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 20,000 | 12 | 237,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Donnelly | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 127,582 | 255,164 | — | 765,492 | $2,686,877 |
| Anika Fischer | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 19,441 | — | 160,000 |
| Justin Leonard | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 72,904 | 145,808 | — | 437,424 | 1,535,358 |
| Justin Leonard | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 97,205 | — | 800,000 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 170,109 | — | 1,400,000 |
| Briony Quinn | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 53,463 | — | 440,000 |
| Briony Quinn | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 40,097 | 80,194 | — | 240,582 | 844,443 |
| Anika Fischer | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 14,581 | 29,162 | — | 87,486 | 307,076 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Donnelly | $1,400,000 | $2,686,877 | $0 | 65.7% |
| Anika Fischer | 160,000 | 307,076 | 0 | 65.7% |
| Justin Leonard | 800,000 | 1,535,358 | 0 | 65.7% |
| Briony Quinn | 440,000 | 844,443 | 0 | 65.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Justin Leonard | RSU | 97,205 | — | $870,957 |
| Briony Quinn | PSU | 96,891 | — | 868,143 |
| Justin Leonard | PSU | 164,720 | — | 1,475,891 |
| Justin Leonard | RSU | 16,778 | — | 150,331 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | RSU | 20,507 | — | 183,743 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | RSU | 170,109 | — | 1,524,177 |
| Briony Quinn | RSU | 53,463 | — | 482,771 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | RSU | 50,532 | — | 452,767 |
| Briony Quinn | RSU | 12,117 | — | 109,417 |
| Justin Leonard | PSU | 58,217 | — | 521,624 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | PSU | 99,893 | — | 895,041 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | PSU | 800,106 | — | 7,168,950 |
| Anika Fischer | PSU | 91,446 | — | 825,757 |
| Justin Leonard | RSU | 64,985 | — | 582,266 |
| Justin Leonard | RSU | 28,433 | — | 254,760 |
| Anika Fischer | RSU | 12,611 | — | 113,877 |
| Briony Quinn | RSU | 13,298 | — | 120,081 |
| Justin Leonard | PSU | 457,203 | — | 4,096,539 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | PSU | 266,451 | — | 2,387,401 |
| Briony Quinn | PSU | 251,463 | — | 2,270,711 |
| Jeffrey Donnelly | RSU | 105,122 | — | 941,893 |
| Justin Leonard | PSU | 81,729 | — | 732,292 |
| Briony Quinn | RSU | 38,226 | — | 345,181 |
| Anika Fischer | RSU | 19,441 | — | 175,552 |
to be straightforward, transparent and market-based; to create proper incentives for our executive team to achieve corporate and individual strategic objectives and maximize sustainable long-term stockholder value; and to comply with sound corporate governance practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 176,485,475 | 3,304,371 | 18,103 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 177,708,278 | 4,876,556 | 25,319 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 187,832,825 | 7,518,203 | 31,492 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 184,665,892 | 14,904,635 | 27,076 | 92.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 104,945,472 | 94,641,086 | 25,076 | 52.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 190,750,604 | 9,921,910 | 175,594 | 95.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 98.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 97.33%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 96.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,433,158 |
| Median employee compensation | $262,848 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William W. McCartenIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | $195,000 | $110,002 | $0 | $0 | $2,844 | $307,846 |
| Bruce D. WardinskiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 135,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | — | 245,002 |
| William J. ShawIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 110,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | — | 220,002 |
| Timothy R. ChiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 105,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | — | 215,002 |
| Tabassum S. ZalotrawalaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 8,468 | 213,470 |
| Kathleen A. MerrillIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | 3,605 | 208,607 |
| Michael A. HartmeierIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 95,000 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | — | 205,002 |
| Stephanie D. LeporiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 91,050 | 110,002 | 0 | 0 | — | 201,052 |
| Jeffrey J. DonnellyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,002 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 110,000 / 15,000 / 105,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $921,050 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $880,016 |
| All other compensation | $14,917 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,815,983 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DiamondRock Hospitality Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DiamondRock Hospitality Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Easterly Government Properties | 2025 | Darrell Crate | $825,000 | $8,508,519 | $0 | $930,000 | $10,277,519 |
| 2 | Park Hotels & Resorts | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 3 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 2025 | Leslie Hale | 882,000 | 6,900,250 | 0 | 1,622,116 | 9,460,014 |
| 4 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marcel Verbaas | 900,000 | 4,264,490 | 0 | 1,863,138 | 7,048,188 |
| 5 | Acadia Realty | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 6 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 2025 | Jon Bortz | 840,000 | 3,592,193 | 0 | 2,085,000 | 6,589,254 |
| 7 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co. | 2025 | Jeffrey Donnelly | 750,000 | 4,086,877 | 0 | 1,582,281 | 6,433,158 |
| 8 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 9 | JBG Smith | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | 0 | 1,260,000 | 5,521,861 |
| 10 | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Stanner | 800,000 | 3,747,700 | 0 | 900,000 | 5,461,700 |
| 11 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 12 | Apple Hospitality REIT | 2025 | Justin Knight | 660,591 | 3,800,578 | 0 | 419,062 | 5,075,148 |
| 13 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Giglia | 700,000 | 2,755,993 | 0 | 948,281 | 4,516,098 |
| 14 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DiamondRock Hospitality Co. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Acadia Realty | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Apple Hospitality REIT | 49.4% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | No | FPC |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Easterly Government Properties | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| JBG Smith | 168% | not disclosed | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Park Hotels & Resorts | 138% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | 105.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
| Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. | 75% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap) | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 207% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 2 | Section 01, Justin Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,142,116. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 757031–757040 |
| 3 | Section 01, Briony Quinn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,501,679. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 765786–765795 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anika Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,354,389. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 774143–774152 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeffrey Donnelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r7 · c16 · span 801364–801373 |
| 6 | Section 03, Anika Fischer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c6 · span 696084–696091 |
| 7 | Section 03, Justin Leonard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r10 · c16 · span 812532–812541 |
| 8 | Section 03, Justin Leonard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r5 · c6 · span 692863–692870 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeffrey Donnelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c6 · span 691390–691399 |
| 10 | Section 03, Briony Quinn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r6 · c6 · span 694362–694369 |
| 11 | Section 03, Briony Quinn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r13 · c16 · span 822347–822354 |
| 12 | Section 03, Anika Fischer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r22 · c16 · span 836754–836761 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1030698–1030702 |
| 14 | Section 08, William W. McCarten | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,846. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 418985–418992 |
| 15 | Section 08, Bruce D. Wardinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c7 · span 421319–421326 |
| 16 | Section 08, William J. Shaw | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c7 · span 433168–433175 |
| 17 | Section 08, Timothy R. Chi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c7 · span 423726–423733 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tabassum S. Zalotrawala | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,470. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c7 · span 435781–435788 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kathleen A. Merrill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,607. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c7 · span 430790–430797 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael A. Hartmeier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c7 · span 426082–426089 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stephanie D. Lepori | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,052. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c7 · span 428437–428444 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Timothy R. Chi 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001643543-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Bruce D. Wardinski 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001272017-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Stephanie D. Lepori 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001663606-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael A. Hartmeier 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001826526-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Tabassum S. Zalotrawala 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001761846-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William J. Shaw 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001252544-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kathleen A. Merrill 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001768675-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael A. Hartmeier 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001826526-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kathleen A. Merrill 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001768675-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001298946-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 176,485,475). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001298946-25-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 177,708,278). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001298946-24-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 187,832,825). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 921,050 + equity 880,016 + all other 14,917 = 1,815,983, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,815,983 |
| 38 | Easterly Government Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 39 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2212468–2212477 |
| 40 | RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033293 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039 |
| 41 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848 |
| 42 | Acadia Realty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 43 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c12 · span 636311–636320 |
| 44 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 45 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 46 | JBG Smith, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG Smith's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c17 · span 1302909–1302918 |
| 47 | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001497645-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,461,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 470625–470634 |
| 48 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 49 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT's own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691 |
| 50 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376 |
| 51 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 52 | Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033293 | RLJ Lodging Trust names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022425 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DiamondRock Hospitality Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels & Resorts names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, JBG Smith reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG Smith's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DiamondRock Hospitality Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474098-26-000030 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031060 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140145 | Apple Hospitality REIT names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012894 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DiamondRock Hospitality Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001497645-26-000031 | Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |