Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-15

DiamondRock Hospitality Co. (DRH)

CEO Jeffrey Donnelly was paid $6,433,158 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 31.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 54th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001298946-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,433,158 ↑
Jeffrey Donnelly total, FY2025
54th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
24.5:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.16%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DRH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Donnelly$750,000$0$4,086,877$0$1,582,281$0$14,000$6,433,158
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Justin Leonard650,00002,335,35801,142,758014,0004,142,116
President and Chief Operating Officer
Briony Quinn500,00001,284,4430703,236014,0002,501,679
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Anika Fischer425,0000467,0760448,313014,0001,354,389
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jeffrey Donnelly$6,433,158$4,910,197$2,059,994↑ +1,522,961
Justin Leonard4,142,1163,296,2991,859,994↑ +845,817
Briony Quinn2,501,6792,087,851—↑ +413,828
Anika Fischer1,354,389931,696—↑ +422,693

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DRH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the DiamondRock Hospitality Co. Peer Teardown Report

$6,433,158 Jeffrey Donnelly total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of July 15, 2026 · Source: 0001298946-26-000019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DRH

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DRHon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DRH

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DRH
13 companies name DRH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DRH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the DiamondRock Hospitality Co. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jeffrey DonnellyCEO$6,433,158
Anika FischerGeneral Counsel$1,354,389
Justin LeonardPresident$4,142,116
Briony QuinnCFO$2,501,679
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bruce D. WardinskiLead Independent Director$245,002
Kathleen A. MerrillIndependent Director$208,607
Michael A. HartmeierIndependent Director$205,002
Stephanie D. LeporiIndependent Director$201,052
Tabassum S. ZalotrawalaIndependent Director$213,470
Timothy R. ChiIndependent Director$215,002
William J. ShawIndependent Director$220,002
William W. McCartenChair of the Board$307,846
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephanie D. LeporiDirector2026-04-14A131.23$10$1,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy R. ChiDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. ShawDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Tabassum S. ZalotrawalaDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. HartmeierDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie D. LeporiDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen A. MerrillDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Bruce D. WardinskiDirector2026-05-04A10,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael A. HartmeierDirector2026-05-13D20,00010209,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen A. MerrillDirector2026-06-12D20,00012237,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie D. LeporiDirector2026-07-14A111.44121,346CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jeffrey DonnellyPSU2025-03-03127,582255,164—765,492$2,686,877
Anika FischerRSU2025-03-03——19,441—160,000
Justin LeonardPSU2025-03-0372,904145,808—437,4241,535,358
Justin LeonardRSU2025-03-03——97,205—800,000
Jeffrey DonnellyRSU2025-03-03——170,109—1,400,000
Briony QuinnRSU2025-03-03——53,463—440,000
Briony QuinnPSU2025-03-0340,09780,194—240,582844,443
Anika FischerPSU2025-03-0314,58129,162—87,486307,076
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jeffrey Donnelly$1,400,000$2,686,877$065.7%
Anika Fischer160,000307,076065.7%
Justin Leonard800,0001,535,358065.7%
Briony Quinn440,000844,443065.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Justin LeonardRSU97,205—$870,957
Briony QuinnPSU96,891—868,143
Justin LeonardPSU164,720—1,475,891
Justin LeonardRSU16,778—150,331
Jeffrey DonnellyRSU20,507—183,743
Jeffrey DonnellyRSU170,109—1,524,177
Briony QuinnRSU53,463—482,771
Jeffrey DonnellyRSU50,532—452,767
Briony QuinnRSU12,117—109,417
Justin LeonardPSU58,217—521,624
Jeffrey DonnellyPSU99,893—895,041
Jeffrey DonnellyPSU800,106—7,168,950
Anika FischerPSU91,446—825,757
Justin LeonardRSU64,985—582,266
Justin LeonardRSU28,433—254,760
Anika FischerRSU12,611—113,877
Briony QuinnRSU13,298—120,081
Justin LeonardPSU457,203—4,096,539
Jeffrey DonnellyPSU266,451—2,387,401
Briony QuinnPSU251,463—2,270,711
Jeffrey DonnellyRSU105,122—941,893
Justin LeonardPSU81,729—732,292
Briony QuinnRSU38,226—345,181
Anika FischerRSU19,441—175,552
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

to be straightforward, transparent and market-based; to create proper incentives for our executive team to achieve corporate and individual strategic objectives and maximize sustainable long-term stockholder value; and to comply with sound corporate governance practices.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-28176,485,4753,304,37118,10398.16%Passed
20252025-04-29177,708,2784,876,55625,31997.33%Passed
20242024-05-01187,832,8257,518,20331,49296.15%Passed
20232023-05-02184,665,89214,904,63527,07692.53%Passed
20222022-05-03104,945,47294,641,08625,07652.58%Passed
20212021-05-05190,750,6049,921,910175,59495.06%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2898.16%a
20252025-04-2997.33%b
20242024-05-0196.15%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24.5 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,433,158
Median employee compensation$262,848
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William W. McCartenIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election$195,000$110,002$0$0$2,844$307,846
Bruce D. WardinskiIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance135,000110,00200—245,002
William J. ShawIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance110,000110,00200—220,002
Timothy R. ChiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)105,000110,00200—215,002
Tabassum S. ZalotrawalaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance95,000110,002008,468213,470
Kathleen A. MerrillIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance95,000110,002003,605208,607
Michael A. HartmeierIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance95,000110,00200—205,002
Stephanie D. LeporiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected91,050110,00200—201,052
Jeffrey J. DonnellyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$110,002
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$921,050
Equity awards (grant-date value)$880,016
All other compensation$14,917
Total cost of the board$1,815,983

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DiamondRock Hospitality Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DiamondRock Hospitality Co..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Easterly Government Properties2025Darrell Crate$825,000$8,508,519$0$930,000$10,277,519
2Park Hotels & Resorts2025Thomas Baltimore Jr.1,100,0005,967,30702,661,5059,729,412
3RLJ Lodging Trust2025Leslie Hale882,0006,900,25001,622,1169,460,014
4Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Marcel Verbaas900,0004,264,49001,863,1387,048,188
5Acadia Realty2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
6Pebblebrook Hotel Trust2025Jon Bortz840,0003,592,19302,085,0006,589,254
7DiamondRock Hospitality Co.2025Jeffrey Donnelly750,0004,086,87701,582,2816,433,158
8Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.2025Mark Fioravanti938,6263,325,12501,782,5336,246,483
9JBG Smith2025W. Matthew Kelly750,0003,499,994——5,521,861
10Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.2025Jonathan Stanner800,0003,747,7000900,0005,461,700
11Chatham Lodging Trust2025Jeffrey Fisher670,0002,854,16801,082,0005,222,872
12Apple Hospitality REIT2025Justin Knight660,5913,800,5780419,0625,075,148
13Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.2025Bryan Giglia700,0002,755,9930948,2814,516,098
14Elme Communities2024Paul McDermott750,0002,081,6710990,0003,980,371

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DiamondRock Hospitality Co.141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Acadia Realty145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Apple Hospitality REIT49.4%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25NoFPC
Chatham Lodging Trust92%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Easterly Government Properties78%LTIP Units 100Yes — Absolute TSRFTI Consulting
Elme Communitiesnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
JBG Smith168%LTIP Units 10Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
Park Hotels & Resorts138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust150%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40Yes — Relative TSR Objectivenot disclosed
RLJ Lodging Trust105.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.188%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groupsAon
Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.75%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) percentile rank vs. Dow Jones U.S. Hotel IndexFW Cook
Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap)Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.207%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSRFPC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Donnelly (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,433,158.
How does DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Donnelly's total compensation ranked at the 54th percentile of DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s disclosed peer group.
What is DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24.5:1.
How did shareholders vote on DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.16% of shareholders supported DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DiamondRock Hospitality Co. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DiamondRock Hospitality Co. reported total board compensation of $1,815,983 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey DonnellyDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964
2Section 01, Justin LeonardDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,142,116. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 757031–757040
3Section 01, Briony QuinnDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,501,679. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 765786–765795
4Section 01, Anika FischerDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,354,389. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 774143–774152
5Section 03, Jeffrey Donnelly PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r7 · c16 · span 801364–801373
6Section 03, Anika Fischer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r7 · c6 · span 696084–696091
7Section 03, Justin Leonard PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r10 · c16 · span 812532–812541
8Section 03, Justin Leonard RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r5 · c6 · span 692863–692870
9Section 03, Jeffrey Donnelly RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r4 · c6 · span 691390–691399
10Section 03, Briony Quinn RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t138 · r6 · c6 · span 694362–694369
11Section 03, Briony Quinn PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r13 · c16 · span 822347–822354
12Section 03, Anika Fischer PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r22 · c16 · span 836754–836761
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.5 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1030698–1030702
14Section 08, William W. McCartenDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,846. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c7 · span 418985–418992
15Section 08, Bruce D. WardinskiDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c7 · span 421319–421326
16Section 08, William J. ShawDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c7 · span 433168–433175
17Section 08, Timothy R. ChiDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c7 · span 423726–423733
18Section 08, Tabassum S. ZalotrawalaDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,470. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c7 · span 435781–435788
19Section 08, Kathleen A. MerrillDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,607. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c7 · span 430790–430797
20Section 08, Michael A. HartmeierDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,002. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c7 · span 426082–426089
21Section 08, Stephanie D. LeporiDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,052. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c7 · span 428437–428444
22Section 08, Jeffrey J. DonnellyDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Stephanie D. Lepori 2026-04-14Form 42026-07-150001663606-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Timothy R. Chi 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001643543-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William J. Shaw 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001252544-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Tabassum S. Zalotrawala 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001761846-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Michael A. Hartmeier 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001826526-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Stephanie D. Lepori 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001663606-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Kathleen A. Merrill 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001768675-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Bruce D. Wardinski 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050001272017-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Michael A. Hartmeier 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001826526-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kathleen A. Merrill 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001768675-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Stephanie D. Lepori 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-150001663606-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-300001298946-26-000024Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 176,485,475). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010001298946-25-000046Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 177,708,278). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-020001298946-24-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 187,832,825). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
39Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 921,050 + equity 880,016 + all other 14,917 = 1,815,983, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,815,983
40Easterly Government Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001622194-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680
41Park Hotels & Resorts, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001617406-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts's own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗
42RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033293CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039
43Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022425CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848
44Acadia Realty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
45Pebblebrook Hotel Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗
46DiamondRock Hospitality Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964
47Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449
48JBG Smith, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030932CEO total compensation as printed in JBG Smith's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗
49Summit Hotel Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001497645-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Hotel Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,461,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 470625–470634
50Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001437749-26-010650CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614
51Apple Hospitality REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140145CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT's own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691
52Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031060CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376
53Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170000104894-25-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000
54Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001622194-26-000008Easterly Government Properties names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Acadia Realty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DiamondRock Hospitality Co.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140145Apple Hospitality REIT names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617406-26-000021Park Hotels & Resorts names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031060Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022425Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033293RLJ Lodging Trust names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocityDEF 14A—0000104894-25-000041Elme Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DiamondRock Hospitality Co.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, JBG Smith reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030932JBG Smith's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DiamondRock Hospitality Co.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001474098-26-000030Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012894Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-010650Chatham Lodging Trust names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001497645-26-000031Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. names DiamondRock Hospitality Co. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the DiamondRock Hospitality Co. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DRH Peer Teardown Report