Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RHP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RHP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Fioravanti | $938,626 | $65,000 | $3,325,125 | $0 | $1,782,533 | $0 | $135,199 | $6,246,483 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Colin Reed | 519,396 | 65,000 | 1,574,975 | 0 | 985,084 | 0 | 55,374 | 3,199,829 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Patrick Chaffin | 590,646 | 40,000 | 744,181 | 0 | 797,616 | 0 | 49,019 | 2,221,462 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer - Hotels | ||||||||
| Jennifer Hutcheson | 539,300 | 40,000 | 815,297 | 0 | 728,258 | 0 | 42,151 | 2,165,006 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Lynn | 498,223 | 40,000 | 627,536 | 0 | 672,773 | 0 | 21,645 | 1,860,177 |
| Executive Vice President & General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Fioravanti | $6,246,483 | $5,754,274 | $6,015,205 | +492,209 |
| Colin Reed | 3,199,829 | 2,981,669 | — | +218,160 |
| Patrick Chaffin | 2,221,462 | 2,091,319 | 2,135,240 | +130,143 |
| Jennifer Hutcheson | 2,165,006 | 2,017,626 | 2,220,922 | +147,380 |
| Scott Lynn | 1,860,177 | 1,733,876 | 1,679,004 | +126,301 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Roth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 18,016 | — | — | 8 insiders, 14 accrual rows | ||
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Bowles Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Pantoya | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erin M. Helgren | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Haslam | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Roth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Roth | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Prather, Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erin M. Helgren | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erin M. Helgren | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Haslam | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bolton | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Bowles Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Bowles Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Pantoya | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erin M. Helgren | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Roth | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Haslam | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rachna Bhasin | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Pantoya | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Pantoya | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William E. Haslam | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alvin Bowles Jr | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Hutcheson | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,940 | — | $407,790 |
| Scott Lynn | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,599 | 3,198 | — | 4,797 | 313,724 |
| Colin Reed | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 7,608 | — | 787,428 |
| Colin Reed | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,014 | 8,028 | — | 12,042 | 787,547 |
| Mark Fioravanti | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 8,474 | 16,947 | — | 25,421 | 1,662,501 |
| Mark Fioravanti | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 16,064 | — | 1,662,624 |
| Jennifer Hutcheson | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 2,077 | 4,154 | — | 6,231 | 407,507 |
| Patrick Chaffin | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,896 | 3,792 | — | 5,688 | 371,995 |
| Patrick Chaffin | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,596 | — | 372,186 |
| Scott Lynn | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,032 | — | 313,812 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Hutcheson | $407,790 | $407,507 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Scott Lynn | 313,812 | 313,724 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Colin Reed | 787,428 | 787,547 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Mark Fioravanti | 1,662,624 | 1,662,501 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Patrick Chaffin | 372,186 | 371,995 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer Hutcheson | RSU | 16,739 | — | $1,583,844 |
| Mark Fioravanti | RSU | 72,078 | — | 6,820,020 |
| Mark Fioravanti | PSU | 29,066 | — | 2,750,225 |
| Jennifer Hutcheson | PSU | 7,184 | — | 679,750 |
| Scott Lynn | RSU | 11,523 | — | 1,090,306 |
| Patrick Chaffin | PSU | 6,557 | — | 620,423 |
| Scott Lynn | PSU | 5,530 | — | 523,249 |
| Patrick Chaffin | RSU | 14,133 | — | 1,337,217 |
| Colin Reed | RSU | 40,478 | — | 3,829,981 |
| Colin Reed | PSU | 13,799 | — | 1,305,661 |
A significant portion of the total compensation paid to each named executive officer, or NEO, is in the form of at risk pay in order to create proper incentives for our executives to achieve corporate and individual objectives and to both maximize stockholder value over the long-term and to align pay with stockholders interests
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 175% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 54,747,227 | 1,776,701 | 22,234 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 48,139,605 | 4,130,988 | 28,144 | 92.1% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 48,426,270 | 2,710,856 | 15,937 | 94.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 45,908,581 | 2,777,469 | 23,954 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 44,452,709 | 3,771,869 | 11,507 | 92.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 41,213,798 | 4,592,413 | 133,659 | 89.97% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 92.1%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 94.7%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 2 or Proposal 3, your shares will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal, and thus the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 2 or Proposal 3, your shares will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal, and thus the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 2 or Proposal 3, your shares will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal, and thus the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 164 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,246,483 |
| Median employee compensation | $37,991 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael RothIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $140,000 | $119,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $259,997 |
| Robert Prather, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Resources | 117,500 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,497 |
| Rachna BhasinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk (Chair) | 109,375 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 229,372 |
| Christine PantoyaIndependent · Audit · Human Resources (Chair) | 100,625 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,622 |
| Erin M. HelgrenIndependent · Audit · Risk | 100,000 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219,997 |
| Alvin Bowles JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 97,500 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,497 |
| William E. HaslamIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 97,500 | 119,997 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,497 |
| Fazal MerchantIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60,000 |
| Eric BoltonIndependent · Audit · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 20,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,000 |
| Colin V. ReedEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark FioravantiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $119,997 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $842,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $839,979 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,682,479 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | James Risoleo | $1,100,000 | $9,569,880 | $0 | $3,697,100 | $14,835,223 |
| 2 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Baltimore Jr. | 1,100,000 | 5,967,307 | 0 | 2,661,505 | 9,729,412 |
| 3 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 2025 | Leslie Hale | 882,000 | 6,900,250 | 0 | 1,622,116 | 9,460,014 |
| 4 | American Homes 4 Rent | 2025 | Bryan Smith | 850,000 | 5,114,700 | 0 | 1,556,371 | 7,535,178 |
| 5 | Kilroy Realty Corp. | 2025 | Angela Aman | 820,000 | 4,433,577 | 0 | 1,801,850 | 7,072,527 |
| 6 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 2025 | Marcel Verbaas | 900,000 | 4,264,490 | 0 | 1,863,138 | 7,048,188 |
| 7 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 2025 | Jon Bortz | 840,000 | 3,592,193 | 0 | 2,085,000 | 6,589,254 |
| 8 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co. | 2025 | Jeffrey Donnelly | 750,000 | 4,086,877 | 0 | 1,582,281 | 6,433,158 |
| 9 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Fioravanti | 938,626 | 3,325,125 | 0 | 1,782,533 | 6,246,483 |
| 10 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 2025 | H. Eric Bolton, Jr. | 884,988 | 3,826,747 | 0 | 942,007 | 5,874,989 |
| 11 | Camden Property Trust | 2025 | Alexander Jessett | 646,596 | 3,010,548 | 0 | 1,491,031 | 5,151,175 |
| 12 | Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Klinck | 772,067 | 2,795,397 | 0 | 1,291,154 | 5,124,352 |
| 13 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Justin Knight | 660,591 | 3,800,578 | 0 | 419,062 | 5,075,148 |
| 14 | Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Zsigray | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 5,022,605 |
| 15 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Giglia | 700,000 | 2,755,993 | 0 | 948,281 | 4,516,098 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groups | Aon |
| American Homes 4 Rent | 104.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. | 49.4% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | No | FPC |
| Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Gressle & McGinley |
| Camden Property Trust | not disclosed | PSU 100 | not disclosed | CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions |
| DiamondRock Hospitality Co. | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Highwoods Properties, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Kilroy Realty Corp. | 125.6% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Korn Ferry |
| Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | 86% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 138% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Pebblebrook Hotel Trust | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | 105.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners |
| Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap) | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | 207% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FPC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Fioravanti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 2 | Section 01, Colin Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,199,829. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1288614–1288623 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Chaffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,221,462. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 1321387–1321396 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jennifer Hutcheson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,165,006. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 1304935–1304944 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Lynn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,860,177. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c28 · span 1337792–1337801 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jennifer Hutcheson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r4 · c4 · span 1101989–1101994 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Lynn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r6 · c7 · span 1105917–1105922 |
| 8 | Section 03, Colin Reed RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r3 · c4 · span 1100279–1100284 |
| 9 | Section 03, Colin Reed PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r3 · c7 · span 1100867–1100872 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Fioravanti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r2 · c7 · span 1099171–1099177 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Fioravanti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r2 · c4 · span 1098622–1098628 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jennifer Hutcheson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r4 · c7 · span 1102577–1102582 |
| 13 | Section 03, Patrick Chaffin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c7 · span 1104284–1104289 |
| 14 | Section 03, Patrick Chaffin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c4 · span 1103696–1103701 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Lynn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r6 · c4 · span 1105352–1105357 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 164 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 745966–745971 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Roth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r10 · c22 · span 2253381–2253388 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert Prather, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,497. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 2249217–2249224 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rachna Bhasin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,372. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r2 · c22 · span 2218360–2218367 |
| 20 | Section 08, Christine Pantoya | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,622. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r8 · c22 · span 2244824–2244831 |
| 21 | Section 08, Erin M. Helgren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r6 · c22 · span 2235982–2235989 |
| 22 | Section 08, Alvin Bowles Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,497. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 2227236–2227243 |
| 23 | Section 08, William E. Haslam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,497. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r5 · c22 · span 2231631–2231638 |
| 24 | Section 08, Fazal Merchant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r7 · c4 · span 2237105–2237111 |
| 25 | Section 08, Eric Bolton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r3 · c4 · span 2219480–2219486 |
| 26 | Section 08, Colin V. Reed | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark Fioravanti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Roth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Michael Roth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert Prather, Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Erin M. Helgren 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Erin M. Helgren 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William E. Haslam 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eric Bolton 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215983 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alvin Bowles Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alvin Bowles Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christine Pantoya 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Erin M. Helgren 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215993 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Michael Roth 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-216011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William E. Haslam 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215973 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christine Pantoya 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christine Pantoya 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William E. Haslam 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215991 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Alvin Bowles Jr 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215985 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-057464 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 54,747,227). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001104659-25-046095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.1% (votes for as printed: 48,139,605). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0001104659-24-059212 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.7% (votes for as printed: 48,426,270). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 842,500 + equity 839,979 + all other 0 = 1,682,479, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,682,479 |
| 54 | Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001070750-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428 |
| 55 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001617406-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2212468–2212477 |
| 56 | RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033293 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039 |
| 57 | American Homes 4 Rent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001562401-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Homes 4 Rent's own proxy. As printed: 7,535,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1506459–1506468 |
| 58 | Kilroy Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149727 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340 |
| 59 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848 |
| 60 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001474098-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c12 · span 636311–636320 |
| 61 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 62 | Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-012894 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449 |
| 63 | Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013212 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,874,989. Filing ↗machine: t272 · r5 · c7 · span 1227258–1227268 |
| 64 | Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757 |
| 65 | Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000921082-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032 |
| 66 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140145 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691 |
| 67 | Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001232582-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,022,605. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c10 · span 1012701–1012710 |
| 68 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-031060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376 |
| 69 | Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031060 | Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000921082-26-000030 | Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149727 | Kilroy Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, American Homes 4 Rent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001562401-26-000018 | American Homes 4 Rent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906345-25-000014 | Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474098-26-000030 | Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140145 | Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617406-26-000021 | Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001298946-26-000019 | DiamondRock Hospitality Co. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033293 | RLJ Lodging Trust names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022425 | Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |