Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (RHP)

CEO Mark Fioravanti was paid $6,246,483 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-012894 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,246,483 ↑
Mark Fioravanti total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
164:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RHP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Fioravanti$938,626$65,000$3,325,125$0$1,782,533$0$135,199$6,246,483
President & Chief Executive Officer
Colin Reed519,39665,0001,574,9750985,084055,3743,199,829
Executive Chairman of the Board of Directors
Patrick Chaffin590,64640,000744,1810797,616049,0192,221,462
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer - Hotels
Jennifer Hutcheson539,30040,000815,2970728,258042,1512,165,006
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Scott Lynn498,22340,000627,5360672,773021,6451,860,177
Executive Vice President & General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Fioravanti$6,246,483$5,754,274$6,015,205↑ +492,209
Colin Reed3,199,8292,981,669—↑ +218,160
Patrick Chaffin2,221,4622,091,3192,135,240↑ +130,143
Jennifer Hutcheson2,165,0062,017,6262,220,922↑ +147,380
Scott Lynn1,860,1771,733,8761,679,004↑ +126,301

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RHP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,246,483 Mark Fioravanti total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 13, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-012894 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RHP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RHPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RHP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RHP
13 companies name RHP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RHP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Mark FioravantiCEO$6,246,483
Patrick ChaffinCOO$2,221,462
Scott LynnGeneral Counsel$1,860,177
Colin ReedExecutive$3,199,829
Jennifer HutchesonCFO$2,165,006
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alvin Bowles JrIndependent Director$217,497
Christine PantoyaIndependent Director$220,622
Eric BoltonIndependent Director$20,000
Erin M. HelgrenIndependent Director$219,997
Fazal MerchantFormer director (through FY2025)$60,000
Michael RothLead Independent Director$259,997
Rachna BhasinIndependent Director$229,372
Robert Prather, JrIndependent Director$237,497
William E. HaslamIndependent Director$217,497
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—10,096——8 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Alvin Bowles JrDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. HaslamDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-08—5,328——4 insiders, 4 accrual rows
Rachna BhasinDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. HelgrenDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RothDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine PantoyaDirector2026-05-09A1,26000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-09—1,260——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Mark FioravantiDirector2026-10-11D2,94300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FioravantiDirector2026-10-11A7,47800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FioravantiDirector2026-10-11D7,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 22 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rachna BhasinDirector2026-05-07A1,262$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alvin Bowles JrDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. HaslamDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. HelgrenDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Prather, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BoltonDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine PantoyaDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RothDirector2026-05-07A1,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alvin Bowles JrDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
William E. HaslamDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. HelgrenDirector2026-05-08D1,33200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RothDirector2026-05-08D1,33200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachna BhasinDirector2026-05-08D1,33200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rachna BhasinDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Alvin Bowles JrDirector2026-05-08D1,33200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin M. HelgrenDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael RothDirector2026-05-08A1,33200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine PantoyaDirector2026-05-09A1,26000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine PantoyaDirector2026-05-09D1,26000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FioravantiDirector2026-10-11D2,94300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FioravantiDirector2026-10-11A7,47800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FioravantiDirector2026-10-11D7,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jennifer HutchesonPSU2025-02-202,0774,154—6,231$407,507
Mark FioravantiPSU2025-02-208,47416,947—25,4211,662,501
Mark FioravantiRSU2025-02-20——16,064—1,662,624
Colin ReedPSU2025-02-204,0148,028—12,042787,547
Colin ReedRSU2025-02-20——7,608—787,428
Jennifer HutchesonRSU2025-02-20——3,940—407,790
Patrick ChaffinPSU2025-02-201,8963,792—5,688371,995
Scott LynnPSU2025-02-201,5993,198—4,797313,724
Patrick ChaffinRSU2025-02-20——3,596—372,186
Scott LynnRSU2025-02-20——3,032—313,812
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jennifer Hutcheson$407,790$407,507$050.0%
Mark Fioravanti1,662,6241,662,501050.0%
Colin Reed787,428787,547050.0%
Patrick Chaffin372,186371,995050.0%
Scott Lynn313,812313,724050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jennifer HutchesonRSU16,739—$1,583,844
Mark FioravantiRSU72,078—6,820,020
Mark FioravantiPSU29,066—2,750,225
Jennifer HutchesonPSU7,184—679,750
Scott LynnRSU11,523—1,090,306
Patrick ChaffinPSU6,557—620,423
Scott LynnPSU5,530—523,249
Patrick ChaffinRSU14,133—1,337,217
Colin ReedRSU40,478—3,829,981
Colin ReedPSU13,799—1,305,661
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

A significant portion of the total compensation paid to each named executive officer, or NEO, is in the form of at risk pay in order to create proper incentives for our executives to achieve corporate and individual objectives and to both maximize stockholder value over the long-term and to align pay with stockholders interests

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0754,747,2271,776,70122,23496.86%Passed
20252025-05-0848,139,6054,130,98828,14492.1%Passed
20242024-05-0948,426,2702,710,85615,93794.7%Passed
20232023-05-1145,908,5812,777,46923,95494.3%Passed
20222022-05-1244,452,7093,771,86911,50792.18%Passed
20212021-05-1341,213,7984,592,413133,65989.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.86%a
20252025-05-0892.1%b
20242024-05-0994.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 2 or Proposal 3, your shares will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal, and thus the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 2 or Proposal 3, your shares will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal, and thus the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on Proposal 2 or Proposal 3, your shares will be counted as present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on such proposal, and thus the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)164 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,246,483
Median employee compensation$37,991
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael RothIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$140,000$119,997$0$0$0$259,997
Robert Prather, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Resources117,500119,997000237,497
Rachna BhasinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk (Chair)109,375119,997000229,372
Christine PantoyaIndependent · Audit · Human Resources (Chair)100,625119,997000220,622
Erin M. HelgrenIndependent · Audit · Risk100,000119,997000219,997
Alvin Bowles JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk97,500119,997000217,497
William E. HaslamIndependent · Human Resources · Nominating and Corporate Governance97,500119,997000217,497
Fazal MerchantIndependent · Departed during FY60,000—00060,000
Eric BoltonIndependent · Audit · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected20,000—00020,000
Mark FioravantiEmployee director000000
Colin V. ReedEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$119,997
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$842,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$839,979
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,682,479

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025James Risoleo$1,100,000$9,569,880$0$3,697,100$14,835,223
2Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Thomas Baltimore Jr.1,100,0005,967,30702,661,5059,729,412
3RLJ Lodging Trust2025Leslie Hale882,0006,900,25001,622,1169,460,014
4American Homes 4 Rent2025Bryan Smith850,0005,114,70001,556,3717,535,178
5Kilroy Realty Corp.2025Angela Aman820,0004,433,57701,801,8507,072,527
6Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.2025Marcel Verbaas900,0004,264,49001,863,1387,048,188
7Pebblebrook Hotel Trust2025Jon Bortz840,0003,592,19302,085,0006,589,254
8DiamondRock Hospitality Co.2025Jeffrey Donnelly750,0004,086,87701,582,2816,433,158
9Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.2025Mark Fioravanti938,6263,325,12501,782,5336,246,483
10Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.2025A. Bradley Hill712,0193,412,409—1,183,9005,453,480
11Camden Property Trust2025Alexander Jessett646,5963,010,54801,491,0315,151,175
12Highwoods Properties, Inc.2025Theodore Klinck772,0672,795,39701,291,1545,124,352
13Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.2025Justin Knight660,5913,800,5780419,0625,075,148
14Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc.2025Stephen Zsigray000—5,022,605
15Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.2025Bryan Giglia700,0002,755,9930948,2814,516,098

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.188%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance relative to designated peer groupsAon
American Homes 4 Rent104.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.49.4%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25NoFPC
Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedGressle & McGinley
Camden Property Trustnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)CBIZ Talent and Compensation Solutions
DiamondRock Hospitality Co.141%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Highwoods Properties, Inc.119%RSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Office IndexPearl Meyer
Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Kilroy Realty Corp.125.6%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Percentile RankingKorn Ferry
Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.not disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20Yes — Compounded Annualized Three-Year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc.138%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Pebblebrook Hotel Trust150%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40Yes — Relative TSR Objectivenot disclosed
RLJ Lodging Trust105.1%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners
Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) vs FTSE Nareit Lodging/Resorts Index (over $500 Million Market Cap)Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.207%not disclosedYes — Absolute TSRFPC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Fioravanti (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,246,483.
How does Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Fioravanti's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 164:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.86% of shareholders supported Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,682,479 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark FioravantiDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449
2Section 01, Colin ReedDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 3,199,829. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1288614–1288623
3Section 01, Patrick ChaffinDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,221,462. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 1321387–1321396
4Section 01, Jennifer HutchesonDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 2,165,006. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 1304935–1304944
5Section 01, Scott LynnDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,860,177. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c28 · span 1337792–1337801
6Section 03, Jennifer Hutcheson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r4 · c7 · span 1102577–1102582
7Section 03, Mark Fioravanti PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r2 · c7 · span 1099171–1099177
8Section 03, Mark Fioravanti RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r2 · c4 · span 1098622–1098628
9Section 03, Colin Reed PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r3 · c7 · span 1100867–1100872
10Section 03, Colin Reed RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r3 · c4 · span 1100279–1100284
11Section 03, Jennifer Hutcheson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r4 · c4 · span 1101989–1101994
12Section 03, Patrick Chaffin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c7 · span 1104284–1104289
13Section 03, Scott Lynn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r6 · c7 · span 1105917–1105922
14Section 03, Patrick Chaffin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c4 · span 1103696–1103701
15Section 03, Scott Lynn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r6 · c4 · span 1105352–1105357
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 164 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 745966–745971
17Section 08, Michael RothDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,997. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r10 · c22 · span 2253220–2253394
18Section 08, Robert Prather, JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,497. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 2249056–2249231
19Section 08, Rachna BhasinDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,372. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r2 · c22 · span 2218199–2218374
20Section 08, Christine PantoyaDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,622. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r8 · c22 · span 2244663–2244838
21Section 08, Erin M. HelgrenDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,997. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r6 · c22 · span 2235821–2235996
22Section 08, Alvin Bowles JrDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,497. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 2227075–2227250
23Section 08, William E. HaslamDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,497. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r5 · c22 · span 2231470–2231645
24Section 08, Fazal MerchantDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 60,000. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r7 · c4 · span 2236905–2237124
25Section 08, Eric BoltonDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: t350 · r3 · c4 · span 2219280–2219499
26Section 08, Mark FioravantiDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Colin V. ReedDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Alvin Bowles Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, William E. Haslam 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215991Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Erin M. Helgren 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215993Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Robert Prather, Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Eric Bolton 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215983Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christine Pantoya 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Roth 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Alvin Bowles Jr 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, William E. Haslam 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215991Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Erin M. Helgren 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215993Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Roth 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Rachna Bhasin 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215973Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Alvin Bowles Jr 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Erin M. Helgren 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215993Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael Roth 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-216011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christine Pantoya 2026-05-09Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christine Pantoya 2026-05-09Form 42026-05-110001193125-26-215997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mark Fioravanti 2026-10-11Form 42026-10-130001193125-26-419913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mark Fioravanti 2026-10-11Form 42026-10-130001193125-26-419913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mark Fioravanti 2026-10-11Form 42026-10-130001193125-26-419913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080001104659-26-057464Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 54,747,227). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001104659-25-046095Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.1% (votes for as printed: 48,139,605). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001104659-24-059212Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.7% (votes for as printed: 48,426,270). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 842,500 + equity 839,979 + all other 0 = 1,682,479, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,682,479
56Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001070750-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Host Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,835,223. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c10 · span 2451418–2451428
57Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001617406-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,729,412. Filing ↗
58RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001104659-26-033293CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039
59American Homes 4 Rent, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001562401-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in American Homes 4 Rent's own proxy. As printed: 7,535,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1506459–1506468
60Kilroy Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149727CEO total compensation as printed in Kilroy Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,072,527. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 996331–996340
61Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022425CEO total compensation as printed in Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,048,188. Filing ↗machine: span 682839–682848
62Pebblebrook Hotel Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001474098-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Pebblebrook Hotel Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,589,254. Filing ↗
63DiamondRock Hospitality Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001298946-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964
64Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012894CEO total compensation as printed in Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,246,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1272440–1272449
65Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013212CEO total compensation as printed in Mid-America Apartment Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,453,480. Filing ↗
66Camden Property Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021581CEO total compensation as printed in Camden Property Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,175. Filing ↗machine: span 767748–767757
67Highwoods Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000921082-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,124,352. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c3 · span 333023–333032
68Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140145CEO total compensation as printed in Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,075,148. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c19 · span 1074682–1074691
69Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001232582-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Ashford Hospitality Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,022,605. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c10 · span 1012701–1012710
70Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-031060CEO total compensation as printed in Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,516,098. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c12 · span 1215367–1215376
71Section 10a, Kilroy Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149727Kilroy Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140145Apple Hospitality REIT, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Camden Property Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0000906345-25-000014Camden Property Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-033293RLJ Lodging Trust names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Highwoods Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000921082-26-000030Highwoods Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-031060Sunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, American Homes 4 Rent reciprocityDEF 14A—0001562401-26-000018American Homes 4 Rent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Pebblebrook Hotel Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001474098-26-000030Pebblebrook Hotel Trust names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001617406-26-000021Park Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001298946-26-000019DiamondRock Hospitality Co. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022425Xenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. names Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RHP Peer Teardown Report