CEO Darrell Crate was paid $10,277,519 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 122.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001622194-26-000008 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,277,519 ↑ Darrell Crate total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 63:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.89% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DEA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Crate | $825,000 | $0 | $8,508,519 | $0 | $930,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,277,519 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Director | ||||||||
| Michael Ibe | 625,000 | 0 | 3,385,423 | 0 | 542,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,566,923 |
| Director, Vice Chairman of the Board of Directors and Executive Vice President-Development and Acquisitions | ||||||||
| Allison Marino | 500,000 | 0 | 1,724,693 | 0 | 387,500 | 0 | 14,450 | 2,626,643 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Franklin Logan | 450,000 | 0 | 391,336 | 0 | 271,250 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,126,586 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Crate | $10,277,519 | $4,625,303 | $2,674,165 | ↑ +5,652,216 |
| Michael Ibe | 4,566,923 | 2,753,703 | — | ↑ +1,813,220 |
| Allison Marino | 2,626,643 | 1,114,237 | 726,480 | ↑ +1,512,406 |
| Franklin Logan | 1,126,586 | 948,672 | — | ↑ +177,914 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DEA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Easterly Government Properties, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$10,277,519 Darrell Crate total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 22, 2026 · Source: 0001622194-26-000008 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for DEA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order DEA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DEA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DEA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Easterly Government Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Allison Marino | CFO | $2,626,643 |
| Darrell Crate | CEO | $10,277,519 |
| Franklin Logan | General Counsel | $1,126,586 |
| Michael Ibe | EVP | $4,566,923 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cynthia A. Fisher | Independent Director | $460,792 |
| Emil W. Henry, Jr | Independent Director | $435,792 |
| Scott D. Freeman | Independent Director | $435,792 |
| Tara S. Innes | Independent Director | $460,780 |
| William H. Binnie | Chair of the Board | $1,368,192 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott D. Freeman | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 5,265 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tara S. Innes | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 5,265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia A. Fisher | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 5,265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emil W. Henry, Jr | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 5,265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Binnie | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 5,983 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian M. Colantuoni | SVP, CAO | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,786 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Marino | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 16,423 | — | $449,990 |
| Franklin Logan | PSU | 2025-08-26 | 9,000 | 10,500 | — | 12,000 | 141,480 |
| Franklin Logan | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 4,562 | — | 124,999 |
| Darrell Crate | PSU | 2025-08-26 | 318,750 | 371,875 | — | 425,000 | 5,010,750 |
| Darrell Crate | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 63,868 | — | 1,749,983 |
| Michael Ibe | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 27,372 | — | 749,993 |
| Michael Ibe | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 15,844 | — | — | 449,970 |
| Darrell Crate | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 36,970 | — | — | 1,049,948 |
| Darrell Crate | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 10,522 | 21,045 | — | 42,088 | 697,838 |
| Allison Marino | PSU | 2025-08-26 | 52,500 | 61,250 | — | 70,000 | 825,300 |
| Michael Ibe | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 4,509 | 9,019 | — | 18,037 | 299,061 |
| Michael Ibe | PSU | 2025-08-26 | 120,000 | 140,000 | — | 160,000 | 1,886,400 |
| Allison Marino | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 2,706 | 5,412 | — | 10,822 | 179,432 |
| Allison Marino | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 9,506 | — | — | 269,970 |
| Franklin Logan | PSU | 2025-01-02 | — | 2,642 | — | — | 75,033 |
| Franklin Logan | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 751 | 1,502 | — | 3,005 | 49,825 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Marino | $449,990 | $1,274,702 | $0 | 73.9% |
| Franklin Logan | 124,999 | 266,338 | 0 | 68.1% |
| Darrell Crate | 1,749,983 | 6,758,536 | 0 | 79.4% |
| Michael Ibe | 749,993 | 2,635,431 | 0 | 77.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darrell Crate | RSU | 95,637 | — | $2,026,548 |
| Allison Marino | RSU | 21,038 | — | 445,795 |
| Darrell Crate | PSU | 406,715 | — | — |
| Michael Ibe | PSU | 170,019 | — | 3,602,703 |
| Franklin Logan | RSU | 6,608 | — | 140,024 |
| Allison Marino | PSU | 71,045 | — | — |
| Franklin Logan | PSU | 15,307 | — | — |
| Michael Ibe | RSU | 46,833 | — | 992,391 |
We seek to maintain a total compensation package that provides fair, reasonable and competitive compensation for our executive officers while also permitting us the flexibility to differentiate actual pay based on the level of individual and organizational performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 145% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FTI Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 30,182,355 | 2,310,990 | 144,712 | 92.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 67,314,410 | 5,733,222 | 268,117 | 92.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 59,321,826 | 15,566,183 | 259,439 | 79.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 66,441,033 | 2,438,722 | 208,577 | 96.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 69,410,091 | 2,300,336 | 286,322 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 65,373,079 | 1,165,568 | 216,090 | 98.25% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 92.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 92.15%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 79.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In respect of Proposal 4, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In respect of Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for those proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In respect of Proposal 5, abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,277,519 |
| Median employee compensation | $161,969 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William H. BinnieIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $300,000 | $1,068,192 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,368,192 |
| Cynthia A. FisherIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 360,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 460,792 |
| Tara S. InnesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 100,000 | 360,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 460,780 |
| Emil W. Henry, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 360,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 435,792 |
| Scott D. FreemanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 360,792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 435,792 |
| Darrell W. CrateEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael P. IbeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $650,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,511,348 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,161,348 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Easterly Government Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Easterly Government Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | $825,000 | $8,508,519 | $0 | $930,000 | $10,277,519 |
| 2 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 3 | RLJ Lodging Trust | 2025 | Leslie Hale | 882,000 | 6,900,250 | 0 | 1,622,116 | 9,460,014 |
| 4 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 5 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 2025 | Jeffrey Donnelly | 750,000 | 4,086,877 | 0 | 1,582,281 | 6,433,158 |
| 6 | AH Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Shawn Tibbetts | 672,385 | 4,411,428 | 0 | 953,250 | 6,091,906 |
| 7 | Brandywine Realty Trust | 2025 | Gerard Sweeney | 800,000 | 3,472,940 | 0 | 1,520,000 | 5,812,631 |
| 8 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 9 | JBG SMITH Properties | 2025 | W. Matthew Kelly | 750,000 | 3,499,994 | — | — | 5,521,861 |
| 10 | American Assets Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Wyll | 750,000 | 2,228,916 | 0 | 952,500 | 4,806,038 |
| 11 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 12 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| AH Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer Group | Ferguson Partners |
| American Assets Trust, Inc. | 191% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Index | not disclosed |
| Brandywine Realty Trust | 95% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| DiamondRock Hospitality Company | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| JBG SMITH Properties | 168% | LTIP Units 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| RLJ Lodging Trust | 105.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Darrell Crate | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Ibe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,566,923. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c14 · span 1366674–1366683 |
| 3 | Section 01, Allison Marino | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,626,643. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c14 · span 1340672–1340681 |
| 4 | Section 01, Franklin Logan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 1,126,586. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r20 · c14 · span 1397154–1397163 |
| 5 | Section 03, Allison Marino RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1479636–1479643 |
| 6 | Section 03, Franklin Logan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1560634–1560641 |
| 7 | Section 03, Franklin Logan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1547058–1547065 |
| 8 | Section 03, Darrell Crate PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Darrell Crate RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Ibe RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1513335–1513342 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Ibe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1533690–1533697 |
| 12 | Section 03, Darrell Crate PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1466230–1466239 |
| 13 | Section 03, Darrell Crate PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1452656–1452663 |
| 14 | Section 03, Allison Marino PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1493183–1493190 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Ibe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1520116–1520123 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Ibe PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1526903–1526912 |
| 17 | Section 03, Allison Marino PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1486408–1486415 |
| 18 | Section 03, Allison Marino PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1499958–1499965 |
| 19 | Section 03, Franklin Logan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1567443–1567449 |
| 20 | Section 03, Franklin Logan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1553827–1553833 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1806166–1806170 |
| 22 | Section 08, William H. Binnie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,368,192. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r3 · c6 · span 511013–511224 |
| 23 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,792. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r4 · c6 · span 513567–513776 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tara S. Innes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,780. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r7 · c6 · span 521217–521426 |
| 25 | Section 08, Emil W. Henry, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,792. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r6 · c6 · span 518669–518878 |
| 26 | Section 08, Scott D. Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 435,792. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r5 · c6 · span 516117–516326 |
| 27 | Section 08, Darrell W. Crate | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael P. Ibe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Scott D. Freeman 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197480 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Tara S. Innes 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197474 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Cynthia A. Fisher 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Emil W. Henry, Jr 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William H. Binnie 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197483 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Brian M. Colantuoni 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177405 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.89% (votes for as printed: 30,182,355). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000950170-25-076996 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.15% (votes for as printed: 67,314,410). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0000950170-24-062910 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.21% (votes for as printed: 59,321,826). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 650,000 + equity 2,511,348 + all other 0 = 3,161,348, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,161,348 |
| 41 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 42 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 43 | RLJ Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033293 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLJ Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,460,014. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c36 · span 1609030–1609039 |
| 44 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 45 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001298946-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in DiamondRock Hospitality Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,433,158. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 748955–748964 |
| 46 | AH Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001569187-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453 |
| 47 | Brandywine Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145566 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brandywine Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,812,631. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r4 · c24 · span 3086750–3086759 |
| 48 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 49 | JBG SMITH Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030932 | CEO total compensation as printed in JBG SMITH Properties's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,861. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | American Assets Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001500217-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Assets Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079 |
| 51 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 52 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 53 | Section 10a, American Assets Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001500217-26-000023 | American Assets Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Easterly Government Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, JBG SMITH Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030932 | JBG SMITH Properties names Easterly Government Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties names Easterly Government Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, DiamondRock Hospitality Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001298946-26-000019 | DiamondRock Hospitality Company names Easterly Government Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Easterly Government Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, RLJ Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033293 | RLJ Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Easterly Government Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, AH Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001569187-26-000061 | AH Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Easterly Government Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities names Easterly Government Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Brandywine Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145566 | Brandywine Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Easterly Government Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. names Easterly Government Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Easterly Government Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500