CEO Clint Malin was paid $4,026,725 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 50.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-040921 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,027,538 Pamela Shelley-Kessler total, FY2025 Co-President and Co-Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Clint Malin: $4,026,725 | 23rd CEO (Clint Malin) pay percentile vs peers | 12.7:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LTC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | $650,000 | $0 | $2,250,000 | $0 | $1,117,188 | $0 | $10,350 | $4,027,538 |
| Co-President and Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Clint Malin | 650,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 0 | 9,537 | 4,026,725 |
| Co-President and Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Caroline Chikhale | 450,000 | 0 | 800,000 | 0 | 556,875 | 0 | 10,350 | 1,817,225 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| John Satterwhite | 380,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 0 | 470,250 | 0 | 10,350 | 1,460,600 |
| Executive Vice President, Asset Management | ||||||||
| Wendy Simpson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 515,625 | 0 | 8,600 | 1,024,225 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| David Boitano | 348,718 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 438,281 | 0 | 0 | 986,999 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | $4,027,538 | $2,682,850 | $2,570,350 | ↑ +1,344,688 |
| Clint Malin | 4,026,725 | 2,682,850 | 2,568,052 | ↑ +1,343,875 |
| Caroline Chikhale | 1,817,225 | 1,314,478 | — | ↑ +502,747 |
| John Satterwhite | 1,460,600 | — | — | — |
| Wendy Simpson | 1,024,225 | 5,080,150 | 5,079,210 | ↓ −4,055,925 |
| David Boitano | 986,999 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LTC Properties, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LTC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the LTC Properties, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,027,538 Pamela Shelley-Kessler total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 13, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-040921 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LTC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LTC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name LTC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the LTC Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Clint Malin | CEO | $4,026,725 |
| John Satterwhite | EVP | $1,460,600 |
| Caroline Chikhale | CFO | $1,817,225 |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | CEO | $4,027,538 |
| Wendy Simpson | Executive Chairman | $1,024,225 |
| David Boitano | Executive | $986,999 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bradley J. Preber | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| Cornelia Cheng | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| David L. Gruber | Independent Director | $225,000 |
| Jeffrey C. Hawken | Independent Director | $177,000 |
| Timothy J. Triche, MD | Independent Director | $237,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David L. Gruber | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,077 | $39 | $120,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cornelia Cheng | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,077 | 39 | 120,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey C. Hawken | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,077 | 39 | 120,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley J. Preber | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,077 | 39 | 120,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Triche, MD | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,077 | 39 | 120,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Gruber | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,000 | 38 | 153,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Boitano | EVP & CIO | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,000 | 35 | 174,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Boitano | EVP & CIO | 2026-06-04 | A | 5,000 | 35 | 173,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Triche, MD | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 3,125 | 40 | 123,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Gruber | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 3,500 | 38 | 134,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Gruber | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 500 | 38 | 19,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,428 | 16,856 | — | 33,712 | $562,500 |
| John Satterwhite | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 8,601 | — | 300,000 |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 32,253 | — | 1,125,000 |
| Clint Malin | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 32,253 | — | 1,125,000 |
| David Boitano | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 5,626 | — | 200,000 |
| Caroline Chikhale | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2,997 | 5,993 | — | 11,986 | 200,000 |
| Clint Malin | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 8,428 | 16,856 | — | 33,712 | 562,500 |
| John Satterwhite | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2,248 | 4,495 | — | 8,990 | 150,000 |
| Caroline Chikhale | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 11,468 | — | 400,000 |
| Caroline Chikhale | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2,762 | 5,523 | — | 8,285 | 200,000 |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 7,767 | 15,534 | — | 23,301 | 562,500 |
| John Satterwhite | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 2,072 | 4,143 | — | 6,215 | 150,000 |
| Clint Malin | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 7,767 | 15,534 | — | 23,301 | 562,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | $1,125,000 | $1,125,000 | $0 | 50.0% |
| John Satterwhite | 300,000 | 300,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Clint Malin | 1,125,000 | 1,125,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
| David Boitano | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Caroline Chikhale | 400,000 | 400,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clint Malin | PSU | 75,996 | — | $2,612,742 |
| Wendy Simpson | PSU | 87,167 | — | 2,996,801 |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | RSU | 55,033 | — | 1,892,035 |
| Caroline Chikhale | PSU | 25,245 | — | 867,923 |
| John Satterwhite | PSU | 18,776 | — | 645,519 |
| Wendy Simpson | RSU | 45,241 | — | 1,555,386 |
| Caroline Chikhale | RSU | 21,718 | — | 746,665 |
| Pamela Shelley-Kessler | PSU | 75,996 | — | 2,612,742 |
| David Boitano | RSU | 5,626 | — | 193,422 |
| Clint Malin | RSU | 55,033 | — | 1,892,035 |
| John Satterwhite | RSU | 16,179 | — | 556,234 |
The executive compensation program is designed to closely align the interests of executive officers with those of stockholders, with a majority of total compensation delivered through annual bonuses and performance and time-based equity incentives. The program seeks to attract and retain key executives while rewarding the creation and preservation of long-term stockholder value through both price increases and dividends.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 31,454,030 | 1,228,903 | 106,967 | 96.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 29,547,653 | 1,525,296 | 131,538 | 95.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 26,560,095 | 2,046,843 | 150,623 | 92.84% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 26,542,637 | 1,378,871 | 135,272 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 20,926,111 | 1,924,972 | 177,210 | 91.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 23,936,564 | 1,480,737 | 153,418 | 94.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 95.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 92.84%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and this will have no effect on the result of the vote although they will count toward the presence of a quorum for Proposal ether with the following information: ◆ Stockholder's name and address, as they appear in our books and records.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and this will have no effect on the result of the vote although they will count toward the presence of a quorum for Proposal ether with the following information: ◆ Stockholder's name and address, as they appear in our books and records.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Required Vote and Recommendation For purposes of the vote on Proposal 2, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and this will have no effect on the result of the vote although they will count toward the presence of a quorum for Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 12.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,027,538 |
| Median employee compensation | $318,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy J. Triche, MDIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Investment · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility | $127,500 | $110,000 | — | — | — | $237,500 |
| Cornelia ChengIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Investment · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 115,000 | 110,000 | — | — | — | 225,000 |
| David L. GruberIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Investment (Chair) · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility | 115,000 | 110,000 | — | — | — | 225,000 |
| Bradley J. PreberIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Investment · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility | 115,000 | 110,000 | — | — | — | 225,000 |
| Jeffrey C. HawkenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Investment · Sustainability & Corporate Responsibility · Partial-year service | 67,000 | 110,000 | — | — | — | 177,000 |
| Wendy L. SimpsonEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $539,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $550,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,089,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LTC Properties, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LTC Properties, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical Properties Trust Inc. | 2025 | Edward Aldag | $1,250,000 | $10,745,109 | $0 | $3,125,000 | $15,898,816 |
| 2 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 3 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 4 | Physicians Realty Trust | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 5 | CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 6 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 7 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 8 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 9 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 10 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | 2023 | Stuart Tanz | 900,000 | 4,096,638 | 0 | 1,575,000 | 6,626,718 |
| 11 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc. | 2025 | John Moragne | 600,000 | 3,918,506 | 0 | 1,187,770 | 6,065,001 |
| 12 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 13 | Sila Realty Trust | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 14 | Terreno Realty Corp. | 2025 | W. Blake Baird | 800,000 | 4,603,498 | 0 | 0 | 5,413,998 |
| 15 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 16 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 17 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Smithers | 1,120,350 | 2,375,203 | 0 | 1,216,364 | 4,722,417 |
| 18 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Malin | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,026,725 |
| 19 | Elme Communities | 2024 | Paul McDermott | 750,000 | 2,081,671 | 0 | 990,000 | 3,980,371 |
| 20 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 21 | Safehold, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Sugarman | 600,000 | 1,950,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,627,089 |
| 22 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc. | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 0 | 2,448,171 |
| 23 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. | 2025 | Mark Decker, Jr. | 371,389 | 1,148,556 | 0 | 222,833 | 1,817,778 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Broadstone Net Lease Inc. | 198% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return vs rTSR Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| CareTrust REIT, Inc. | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Chiron Real Estate Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | Yes | Farient |
| Community Healthcare Trust Inc. | 62% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Elme Communities | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. | 78% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Medical Properties Trust Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley, LLC |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Physicians Realty Trust | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Shares 50 · LTIP Units 50 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting Inc. |
| Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Safehold, Inc. | 77% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Sila Realty Trust | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| Terreno Realty Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Pamela Shelley-Kessler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 2 | Section 01, Clint Malin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 4,026,725. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c20 · span 1271994–1272003 |
| 3 | Section 01, Caroline Chikhale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,817,225. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 1288494–1288503 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Satterwhite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,460,600. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c20 · span 1330677–1330686 |
| 5 | Section 01, Wendy Simpson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 1,024,225. Filing ↗machine: span 1238201–1238210 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Boitano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 54. As printed: 986,999. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c20 · span 1312867–1312874 |
| 7 | Section 03, Pamela Shelley-Kessler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1589090–1589097 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Satterwhite RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1681836–1681843 |
| 9 | Section 03, Pamela Shelley-Kessler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1582455–1582464 |
| 10 | Section 03, Clint Malin RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1609292–1609301 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Boitano RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1662060–1662067 |
| 12 | Section 03, Caroline Chikhale PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1641814–1641821 |
| 13 | Section 03, Clint Malin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1615452–1615459 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Satterwhite PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1688599–1688606 |
| 15 | Section 03, Caroline Chikhale RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1635182–1635189 |
| 16 | Section 03, Caroline Chikhale PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1648445–1648452 |
| 17 | Section 03, Pamela Shelley-Kessler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1595723–1595730 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Satterwhite PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1695362–1695369 |
| 19 | Section 03, Clint Malin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1621610–1621617 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12.7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy J. Triche, MD | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: span 363737–363907 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cornelia Cheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 351761–351931 |
| 23 | Section 08, David L. Gruber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 354841–355011 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bradley J. Preber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,000. Filing ↗machine: span 360825–360995 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jeffrey C. Hawken | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,000. Filing ↗machine: span 357673–357843 |
| 26 | Section 08, Wendy L. Simpson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David L. Gruber 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001987058-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Cornelia Cheng 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001855425-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeffrey C. Hawken 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001214278-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Bradley J. Preber 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002024720-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Timothy J. Triche, MD 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001198426-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David L. Gruber 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001987058-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Boitano 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001195679-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Boitano 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001195679-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Timothy J. Triche, MD 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001198426-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David L. Gruber 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001987058-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David L. Gruber 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0001987058-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066961 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 31,454,030). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001104659-25-055972 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.09% (votes for as printed: 29,547,653). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001104659-24-065590 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.84% (votes for as printed: 26,560,095). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 539,500 + equity 550,000 + all other 0 = 1,089,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,089,500 |
| 44 | Medical Properties Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: span 1825546–1825556 |
| 45 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 46 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 794198–794208 |
| 47 | Physicians Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Physicians Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 48 | CareTrust REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareTrust REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 49 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 50 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 51 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 52 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 53 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-22 | 0001407623-24-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,626,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 607173–607182 |
| 54 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001424182-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadstone Net Lease Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,065,001. Filing ↗machine: span 1494368–1494377 |
| 55 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 56 | Sila Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Terreno Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116759 | CEO total compensation as printed in Terreno Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,413,998. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c23 · span 345620–345629 |
| 58 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 59 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000731012-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235 |
| 60 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026588 | CEO total compensation as printed in Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,722,417. Filing ↗machine: span 584381–584390 |
| 61 | LTC Properties, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,026,725. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c20 · span 1271994–1272003 |
| 62 | Elme Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000104894-25-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elme Communities's own proxy. As printed: 3,980,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631991–632000 |
| 63 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 64 | Safehold, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037873 | CEO total compensation as printed in Safehold, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,627,089. Filing ↗machine: t261 · r5 · c14 · span 822150–822159 |
| 65 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133 |
| 66 | Chiron Real Estate Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chiron Real Estate Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,817,778. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r2 · c23 · span 428747–428756 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Retail Opportunity Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001407623-24-000062 | Retail Opportunity Investments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Chiron Real Estate Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040956 | Chiron Real Estate Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731012-26-000021 | Healthcare Realty Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026588 | Innovative Industrial Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Physicians Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Physicians Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Terreno Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116759 | Terreno Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Elme Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000104894-25-000041 | Elme Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LTC Properties, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Broadstone Net Lease Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424182-26-000025 | Broadstone Net Lease Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Inc. names LTC Properties, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the LTC Properties, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500