CEO David Dupuy was paid $2,448,171 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 21.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 22nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001631569-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,054,952 Timothy Meyer total, FY2025 Former Executive Vice President - Asset Management — highest-paid officer; CEO David Dupuy: $2,448,171 | 22nd CEO (David Dupuy) pay percentile vs peers | 16:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.49% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CHCT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Meyer | $349,766 | $0 | $181,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $4,523,681 | $5,054,952 |
| Former Executive Vice President - Asset Management | ||||||||
| David Dupuy | 666,668 | 620,001 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,448,171 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| William Monroe | 494,400 | 459,792 | 1,129,598 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,097,790 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Leigh Stach | 459,600 | 427,428 | 588,395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,489,423 |
| Chief Accounting Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Meyer | $5,054,952 | $1,505,686 | $1,896,382 | ↑ +3,549,266 |
| David Dupuy | 2,448,171 | 3,123,257 | 3,533,747 | ↓ −675,086 |
| William Monroe | 2,097,790 | 2,361,421 | 1,404,703 | ↓ −263,631 |
| Leigh Stach | 1,489,423 | 1,881,913 | 2,495,269 | ↓ −392,490 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Community Healthcare Trust Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CHCT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Community Healthcare Trust Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,054,952 Timothy Meyer total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 18, 2026 · Source: 0001631569-26-000021 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CHCT
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CHCT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CHCT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CHCT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Community Healthcare Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Dupuy | CEO | $2,448,171 |
| Leigh Stach | Executive | $1,489,423 |
| Timothy Meyer | EVP | $5,054,952 |
| William Monroe | CFO | $2,097,790 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan Gardner | Chair of the Board | $370,181 |
| Cathrine Cotman | Independent Director | $212,495 |
| Claire Gulmi | Independent Director | $240,096 |
| Lawrence Van Horn | Independent Director | $240,096 |
| Robert Hensley | Independent Director | $232,495 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Gardner | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,222 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Van Horn | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathrine Cotman | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Gulmi | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hensley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 6,222 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Gulmi | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,661 | 17 | 131,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence Van Horn | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,661 | 17 | 131,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cathrine Cotman | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,036 | 17 | 104,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hensley | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,036 | 17 | 104,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Gardner | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 7,661 | 17 | 131,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dupuy | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,556 | 18 | 45,573 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leigh Stach | Executive Vice President & CAO | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,435 | 18 | 25,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Monroe | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,630 | 18 | 29,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Monroe | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-30 | A | 10,163 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dupuy | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 15,573 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leigh Stach | Executive Vice President & CAO | 2026-07-30 | A | 8,589 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Hensley | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 8,000 | 15 | 121,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leigh Stach | Executive Vice President & CAO | 2026-08-14 | D | 4,983 | 16 | 80,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dupuy | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 10,000 | 15 | 151,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Monroe | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-08-18 | A | 27,573 | 15 | 426,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leigh Stach | Executive Vice President & CAO | 2026-08-18 | A | 14,810 | 15 | 228,963 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Dupuy | Director | 2026-08-18 | A | 26,853 | 15 | 415,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dupuy | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 9,780 | — | $150,808 |
| Leigh Stach | PSU | 2025-07-24 | 4,429 | 8,858 | — | 17,716 | 160,861 |
| Timothy Meyer | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 9,190 | — | 178,194 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 14,505 | — | 223,667 |
| William Monroe | PSU | 2025-07-24 | 5,241 | 10,482 | — | 20,964 | 190,353 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 2025-07-25 | — | — | 9,662 | — | 158,457 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 2025-06-02 | — | — | 7,000 | — | 114,590 |
| David Dupuy | RSU | 2025-07-25 | — | — | 17,518 | — | 287,295 |
| David Dupuy | PSU | 2025-07-24 | 8,197 | 16,394 | — | 32,788 | 250,009 |
| Leigh Stach | PSU | 2025-07-24 | 4,521 | 9,042 | — | 18,084 | 137,891 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 4,045 | — | 62,374 |
| David Dupuy | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 8,759 | — | 169,837 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 3,623 | — | 70,250 |
| David Dupuy | PSU | 2025-07-24 | 8,031 | 16,061 | — | 32,122 | 291,668 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 12,991 | — | 251,895 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 9,190 | — | 178,194 |
| William Monroe | PSU | 2025-07-24 | 5,350 | 10,699 | — | 21,398 | 163,160 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 2025-07-25 | — | — | 11,433 | — | 187,501 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dupuy | $607,940 | $541,677 | $0 | 47.1% |
| Leigh Stach | 469,275 | 298,752 | 0 | 38.9% |
| Timothy Meyer | 178,194 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| William Monroe | 777,653 | 353,513 | 0 | 31.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Dupuy | RSU | 19,170 | — | $314,771 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 12,161 | — | 199,684 |
| David Dupuy | RSU | 270,193 | — | 4,436,569 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 12,132 | — | 199,207 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 219,369 | — | 3,602,039 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 103,748 | — | 1,703,542 |
| David Dupuy | RSU | 21,867 | — | 359,056 |
| David Dupuy | RSU | 16,457 | — | 270,224 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 14,121 | — | 231,867 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 10,825 | — | 177,747 |
| William Monroe | RSU | 10,449 | — | 171,573 |
| Leigh Stach | RSU | 9,270 | — | 152,213 |
Align executive management with stockholders, encourage appropriate long-term decision-making, and effectively reward or punish executive management for their decisions made.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 19,974,722 | 1,857,467 | 90,908 | 91.49% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 19,203,942 | 2,568,910 | 76,677 | 88.2% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 22,085,036 | 1,976,927 | 37,007 | 91.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 16,905,388 | 5,210,378 | 26,994 | 76.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 20,880,309 | 1,152,036 | 48,905 | 94.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 20,334,649 | 306,795 | 42,121 | 98.51% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 91.49%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 88.2%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 91.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this advisory vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,448,171 |
| Median employee compensation | $151,183 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan GardnerIndependent · Board Chair · ESG | $165,000 | $205,181 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $370,181 |
| Lawrence Van HornIndependent · Compensation · ESG (Chair) | 82,500 | 157,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,096 |
| Claire GulmiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 82,500 | 157,596 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,096 |
| Robert HensleyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 85,000 | 147,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,495 |
| Cathrine CotmanIndependent · Audit · ESG | 65,000 | 147,495 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,495 |
| David DupuyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $195,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $480,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $815,363 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,295,363 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Community Healthcare Trust Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Community Healthcare Trust Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medical Properties Trust | 2025 | Edward Aldag | $1,250,000 | $10,745,109 | $0 | $3,125,000 | $15,898,816 |
| 2 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Darrell Crate | 825,000 | 8,508,519 | 0 | 930,000 | 10,277,519 |
| 3 | Healthpeak Properties Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 4 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Danny Prosky | 800,000 | 4,355,829 | 0 | 840,000 | 6,685,948 |
| 5 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Seton | 825,000 | 2,275,000 | 0 | 1,949,063 | 5,510,455 |
| 6 | Chatham Lodging Trust | 2025 | Jeffrey Fisher | 670,000 | 2,854,168 | 0 | 1,082,000 | 5,222,872 |
| 7 | NETSTREIT Corp. | 2025 | Mark Manheimer | 700,000 | 3,194,416 | 0 | 1,253,175 | 5,165,527 |
| 8 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Theodore Wahl | 1,005,108 | 2,475,457 | 818,544 | 330,851 | 4,725,723 |
| 9 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 10 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 11 | Postal Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Spodek | 383,838 | 2,096,781 | 0 | 0 | 3,692,254 |
| 12 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 13 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | 2024 | Jeffrey Witherell | 643,750 | 1,799,980 | 0 | 620,000 | 3,108,503 |
| 14 | UMH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 2,909,784 |
| 15 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc. | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 0 | 2,448,171 |
| 16 | City Office REIT, Inc. | 2024 | James Farrar | 525,000 | 1,054,368 | 0 | 0 | 2,326,635 |
| 17 | One Liberty Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 18 | BRT Apartments Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Gould | 1,023,798 | 497,555 | 0 | 0 | 1,912,560 |
| 19 | Universal Health Realty Income Trust | 2025 | Alan Miller | 0 | 241,924 | 0 | 0 | 268,766 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Healthcare Trust Inc. | 62% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| American Healthcare REIT, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to performance peer group | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| BRT Apartments Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — total stockholder return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Chatham Lodging Trust | 92% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Lodging/Resort REIT constituents of the FTSE Nareit All REITs Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| City Office REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| CTO Realty Growth, Inc. | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Easterly Government Properties, Inc. | 78% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FTI Consulting |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Healthpeak Properties Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Medical Properties Trust | 300% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley, LLC |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners |
| NETSTREIT Corp. | 179.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| One Liberty Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR vs. MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Postal Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 55 · LTIP Units 45 | Yes | Ferguson |
| Sila Realty Trust, Inc. | 175% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FPC |
| UMH Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Korn Ferry |
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — 3-year average total shareholder return (TSR) for 2022 through 2024 compared to peer group and NAREIT Index average | SEG Consulting Group, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 5,054,952. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 633397–633406 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Dupuy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Monroe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 2,097,790. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 615100–615109 |
| 4 | Section 01, Leigh Stach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 35. As printed: 1,489,423. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 624369–624378 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Dupuy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Leigh Stach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r11 · c12 · span 690975–690982 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Meyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, William Monroe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, William Monroe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Leigh Stach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r7 · c1 · span 520846–520851 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Monroe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, David Dupuy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r5 · c1 · span 515566–515572 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Dupuy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c10 · span 666566–666573 |
| 14 | Section 03, Leigh Stach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r11 · c10 · span 690642–690649 |
| 15 | Section 03, Leigh Stach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, David Dupuy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Leigh Stach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, David Dupuy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c12 · span 666899–666906 |
| 19 | Section 03, William Monroe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Leigh Stach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, William Monroe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, William Monroe RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Alan Gardner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,181. Filing ↗machine: span 341299–341578 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lawrence Van Horn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,096. Filing ↗machine: span 348010–348289 |
| 26 | Section 08, Claire Gulmi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,096. Filing ↗machine: span 343534–343813 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert Hensley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,495. Filing ↗machine: span 345770–346049 |
| 28 | Section 08, Cathrine Cotman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,495. Filing ↗machine: span 350554–350867 |
| 29 | Section 08, David Dupuy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Alan Gardner 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Lawrence Van Horn 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Cathrine Cotman 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Claire Gulmi 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032894 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert Hensley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001628280-26-032887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Claire Gulmi 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Lawrence Van Horn 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038207 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Cathrine Cotman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert Hensley 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038211 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Alan Gardner 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David Dupuy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leigh Stach 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William Monroe 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Monroe 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001628280-26-051866 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Dupuy 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001628280-26-051861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Leigh Stach 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001628280-26-051868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert Hensley 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-12 | 0001628280-26-056206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Leigh Stach 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Dupuy 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001628280-26-057376 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William Monroe 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Leigh Stach 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David Dupuy 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001628280-26-057650 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001631569-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.49% (votes for as printed: 19,974,722). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001631569-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.2% (votes for as printed: 19,203,942). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001104659-24-056399 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.78% (votes for as printed: 22,085,036). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 480,000 + equity 815,363 + all other 0 = 1,295,363, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,295,363 |
| 58 | Medical Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: span 1825546–1825556 |
| 59 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001622194-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,277,519. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c14 · span 1314670–1314680 |
| 60 | Healthpeak Properties Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 61 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149677 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,685,948. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 905119–905128 |
| 62 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001567925-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sila Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,510,455. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Chatham Lodging Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001437749-26-010650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chatham Lodging Trust's own proxy. As printed: 5,222,872. Filing ↗machine: span 588604–588614 |
| 64 | NETSTREIT Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022557 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETSTREIT Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,165,527. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1458631–1458640 |
| 65 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000731012-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,725,723. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1104226–1104235 |
| 66 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 67 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 68 | Postal Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012804 | CEO total compensation as printed in Postal Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,692,254. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c24 · span 619237–619246 |
| 69 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 70 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001171520-25-000158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,503. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 469279–469288 |
| 71 | UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 72 | Community Healthcare Trust Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133 |
| 73 | City Office REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0001193125-25-052437 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Office REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,326,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 458462–458471 |
| 74 | One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 75 | BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015498 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 468941–468950 |
| 76 | Universal Health Realty Income Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Realty Income Trust's own proxy. As printed: 268,766. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c33 · span 737071–737078 |
| 77 | Section 10a, American Healthcare REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149677 | American Healthcare REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, BRT Apartments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-020910 | BRT Apartments Corp. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, City Office REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066345 | City Office REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Easterly Government Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001622194-26-000008 | Easterly Government Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, NETSTREIT Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022557 | NETSTREIT Corp. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171520-25-000158 | Plymouth Industrial REIT, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-017167 | UMH Properties, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000731012-26-000021 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Postal Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012804 | Postal Realty Trust, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | One Liberty Properties, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Sila Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001567925-25-000036 | Sila Realty Trust, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Chatham Lodging Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010650 | Chatham Lodging Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Community Healthcare Trust Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc. names Community Healthcare Trust Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Community Healthcare Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500