Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UHT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UHT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Miller | $0 | $0 | $241,924 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $26,842 | $268,766 |
| Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Charles Boyle | 0 | 0 | 140,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,609 | 156,199 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cheryl Ramagano | 0 | 0 | 140,590 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,609 | 156,199 |
| Senior Vice President-Operations, Treasurer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Karla Peterson | 0 | 0 | 61,877 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,868 | 68,745 |
| Vice President, Acquisitions and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Miller | $268,766 | $262,399 | $247,538 | +6,367 |
| Charles Boyle | 156,199 | 152,534 | 143,944 | +3,665 |
| Cheryl Ramagano | 156,199 | 152,534 | 143,944 | +3,665 |
| Karla Peterson | 68,745 | 67,995 | 62,992 | +750 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karla Peterson | Vice President | 2026-06-05 | D | 462 | $40 | $18,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karla Peterson | Vice President | 2026-06-10 | A | 1,598 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James P. Morey | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca A. Guzman | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl Ramagano | SVP, Operations and Treasurer | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan B. Miller | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,247 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert F. McCadden | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Allan Domb | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Boyle | Senior Vice President and CFO | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D. Miller | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gayle L. Capozzalo | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Ramagano | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | 3,499 | 3,499 | — | $140,590 |
| Charles Boyle | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | 3,499 | 3,499 | — | 140,590 |
| Alan B. Miller | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | 6,021 | 6,021 | — | 241,924 |
| Karla Peterson | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | 1,540 | 1,540 | — | 61,877 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl Ramagano | $140,590 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Charles Boyle | 140,590 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Alan B. Miller | 241,924 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Karla Peterson | 61,877 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Boyle | RSU | 3,499 | — | $137,196 |
| Cheryl Ramagano | RSU | 3,499 | — | 137,196 |
| Miller | RSU | 6,083 | — | 238,514 |
| Karla Peterson | RSU | 1,556 | — | 61,011 |
| Karla Peterson | RSU | 1,540 | — | 60,383 |
| Cheryl Ramagano | RSU | 3,536 | — | 138,647 |
| Miller | RSU | 6,021 | — | 236,083 |
| Charles Boyle | RSU | 3,536 | — | 138,647 |
Our compensation program is aligned with our philosophy by practices that are regulatory compliant, financially sound and provide long-term value to shareholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | SEG Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 8,955,099 | 418,954 | 55,422 | 95.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 9,240,529 | 381,645 | 61,515 | 96.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 8,397,996 | 490,648 | 55,303 | 94.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 8,279,841 | 634,148 | 37,502 | 92.89% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 8,271,363 | 665,132 | 65,129 | 92.56% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 8,778,391 | 725,401 | 76,300 | 92.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 95.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 96.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 94.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert F. McCaddenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | $45,267 | $32,988 | $0 | $0 | $3,480 | $81,735 |
| Gayle L. CapozzaloIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Audit | 40,500 | 32,988 | 0 | 0 | 3,480 | 76,968 |
| James P. MoreyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 39,733 | 32,988 | 0 | 0 | 3,480 | 76,201 |
| Michael Allan DombIndependent · Compensation | 32,500 | 32,988 | 0 | 0 | 3,480 | 68,968 |
| Rebecca A. GuzmanIndependent · Nominating & Governance | 32,500 | 32,988 | 0 | 0 | 3,480 | 68,968 |
| Marc D. MillerNot independent | — | 32,988 | 0 | 0 | 3,480 | 36,468 |
| Alan B. MillerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $32,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $30,018 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 1,750 / 1,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $190,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $197,928 |
| All other compensation | $20,880 |
| Total cost of the board | $409,308 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Universal Health Realty Income Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Universal Health Realty Income Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Welltower Inc. | 2025 | Shankh Mitra | $1,300,000 | $813,178,818 | $0 | $6,500,000 | $821,090,355 |
| 2 | Ventas, Inc. | 2025 | Debra Cafaro | 1,162,720 | 12,015,051 | 0 | 4,087,303 | 17,501,073 |
| 3 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Aldag, Jr. | 1,250,000 | 10,745,109 | 0 | 3,125,000 | 15,898,816 |
| 4 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 5 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 6 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Brinker | 825,000 | 7,208,688 | 0 | 1,986,156 | 10,072,994 |
| 7 | Care Trust REIT | 2025 | David Sedgwick | 1,000,000 | 1,242,022 | 0 | 7,750,000 | 10,002,522 |
| 8 | LTC Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Pamela Shelley-Kessler | 650,000 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 1,117,188 | 4,027,538 |
| 9 | CTO Realty Growth | 2025 | John Albright | 870,000 | 1,778,421 | 0 | 1,239,750 | 3,905,735 |
| 10 | National Health Investors, Inc. | 2025 | D. Eric Mendelsohn | 700,000 | 586,720 | 705,575 | 1,650,000 | 3,652,795 |
| 11 | Getty Realty Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Constant | 643,125 | 1,875,808 | 0 | 0 | 3,163,755 |
| 12 | UMH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 2,909,784 |
| 13 | Community Healthcare Trust | 2025 | David Dupuy | 666,668 | 1,147,502 | 0 | 620,001 | 2,448,171 |
| 14 | Whitestone REIT | 2024 | David Holeman | 493,270 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 400,000 | 2,400,145 |
| 15 | One Liberty Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Callan | 1,061,330 | 776,200 | 0 | 0 | 2,009,253 |
| 16 | BRT Apartments Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Gould | 1,023,798 | 497,555 | 0 | 0 | 1,912,560 |
| 17 | Stratus Properties | 2024 | William Armstrong | 750,000 | 587,923 | 0 | 344,505 | 1,751,376 |
| 18 | Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality) | 2024 | David Folsom | 553,723 | 124,150 | 0 | 0 | 749,144 |
| 19 | Wheeler REIT | 2024 | M. Andrew Franklin | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 644,626 |
| 20 | Diversified Healthcare Trust | 2025 | Christopher Bilotto | 0 | 444,997 | 0 | 0 | 448,520 |
| 21 | Service Properties Trust | 2025 | Christopher Bilotto | 0 | 434,995 | 0 | 0 | 436,881 |
| 22 | Universal Health Realty Income Trust | 2025 | Alan Miller | 0 | 241,924 | 0 | 0 | 268,766 |
| — | Gladstone Commercial Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal Health Realty Income Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — 3-year average total shareholder return (TSR) for 2022 through 2024 compared to peer group and NAREIT Index average | SEG Consulting Group, LLC |
| BRT Apartments Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — total stockholder return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Care Trust REIT | 310% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Healthcare Trust | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| CTO Realty Growth | 150% | PSU 61 · RSU 39 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Diversified Healthcare Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Getty Realty Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gladstone Commercial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Healthpeak Properties, Inc. | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR Performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| LTC Properties, Inc. | 137.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Medical Properties Trust, Inc. | 300% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR | Gressle & McGinley |
| National Health Investors, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| One Liberty Properties, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Service Properties Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality) | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stratus Properties | 91.9% | Cash LTI 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| UMH Properties, Inc. | 100% | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Korn Ferry |
| Ventas, Inc. | 352% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care Index | Semler Brossy |
| Welltower Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care Index | FPC |
| Wheeler REIT | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Whitestone REIT | 100% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Zayla Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Alan Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 268,766. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c33 · span 737071–737078 |
| 2 | Section 01, Charles Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 156,199. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c33 · span 789229–789236 |
| 3 | Section 01, Cheryl Ramagano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 156,199. Filing ↗machine: span 992341–992348 |
| 4 | Section 01, Karla Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 68,745. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r14 · c33 · span 893529–893535 |
| 5 | Section 03, Cheryl Ramagano RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r10 · c13 · span 833374–833381 |
| 6 | Section 03, Charles Boyle RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c13 · span 781225–781232 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alan B. Miller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c13 · span 729067–729074 |
| 8 | Section 03, Karla Peterson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r14 · c13 · span 885527–885533 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-25 | 0001193125-26-071594 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert F. McCadden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,735. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c27 · span 1589174–1589180 |
| 11 | Section 08, Gayle L. Capozzalo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,968. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c27 · span 1553559–1553565 |
| 12 | Section 08, James P. Morey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,201. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c27 · span 1612911–1612917 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael Allan Domb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,968. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c27 · span 1565431–1565437 |
| 14 | Section 08, Rebecca A. Guzman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,968. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c27 · span 1577302–1577308 |
| 15 | Section 08, Marc D. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,468. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c27 · span 1601043–1601049 |
| 16 | Section 08, Alan B. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Karla Peterson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0000798783-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Karla Peterson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, James P. Morey 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Rebecca A. Guzman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Cheryl Ramagano 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Robert F. McCadden 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Michael Allan Domb 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Charles Boyle 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marc D. Miller 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gayle L. Capozzalo 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000798783-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267569 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.53% (votes for as printed: 8,955,099). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0000950170-25-085399 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.03% (votes for as printed: 9,240,529). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0000950170-24-069899 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.48% (votes for as printed: 8,397,996). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 190,500 + equity 197,928 + all other 20,880 = 409,308, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 409,308 |
| 34 | Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0000766704-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c12 · span 1124520–1124531 |
| 35 | Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000740260-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810 |
| 36 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001193125-26-152971 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r3 · c14 · span 1825546–1825556 |
| 37 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 38 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 39 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984 |
| 40 | Care Trust REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Care Trust REIT's own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789 |
| 41 | LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040921 | CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147 |
| 42 | CTO Realty Growth, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050405 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth's own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662 |
| 43 | National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000877860-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273 |
| 44 | Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245 |
| 45 | UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 46 | Community Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001631569-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c14 · span 606124–606133 |
| 47 | Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001437749-25-011049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017 |
| 48 | One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015499 | CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239 |
| 49 | BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015498 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c18 · span 468941–468950 |
| 50 | Stratus Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stratus Properties's own proxy. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574395–574405 |
| 51 | Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-01 | 0001193125-25-226633 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality)'s own proxy. As printed: 749,144. Filing ↗machine: span 341613–341620 |
| 52 | Wheeler REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-11 | 0001140361-25-025658 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wheeler REIT's own proxy. As printed: 644,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 385252–385259 |
| 53 | Diversified Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Diversified Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 448,520. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c29 · span 841488–841495 |
| 54 | Service Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029456 | CEO total compensation as printed in Service Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 436,881. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r1 · c29 · span 832034–832041 |
| 55 | Universal Health Realty Income Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Realty Income Trust's own proxy. As printed: 268,766. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c33 · span 737071–737078 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names Universal Health Realty Income Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027086 | Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-152971 | Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Service Properties Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029456 | Service Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011049 | Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050405 | CTO Realty Growth's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-017167 | UMH Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000740260-26-000010 | Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000877860-26-000098 | National Health Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009218 | Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000766704-26-000014 | Welltower Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015499 | One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Diversified Healthcare Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032082 | Diversified Healthcare Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001631569-26-000021 | Community Healthcare Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Stratus Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-075061 | Stratus Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040921 | LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal Health Realty Income Trust. Filing ↗ |