Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-11

UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST (UHT)

CEO Alan Miller was paid $268,766 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 2.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-183412 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$268,766 ↑
Alan Miller total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.53%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Alan Miller (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $268,766 (base salary $0) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-183412, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

UHT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Alan Miller$0$0$241,924$0$0$0$26,842$268,766
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and President
Charles Boyle00140,59000015,609156,199
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Cheryl Ramagano00140,59000015,609156,199
Senior Vice President-Operations, Treasurer and Secretary
Karla Peterson0061,8770006,86868,745
Vice President, Acquisitions and Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Alan Miller$268,766$262,399$247,538↑ +6,367
Charles Boyle156,199152,534143,944↑ +3,665
Cheryl Ramagano156,199152,534143,944↑ +3,665
Karla Peterson68,74567,99562,992↑ +750

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UHT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST Peer Teardown Report

$268,766 Alan Miller total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of June 11, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-183412 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for UHT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
UHTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order UHT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UHT
2 companies name UHT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses UHT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UHT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Alan MillerCEO$268,766
Charles BoyleCFO$156,199
Cheryl RamaganoSVP$156,199
Karla PetersonExecutive$68,745
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Gayle L. CapozzaloIndependent Director$76,968
James P. MoreyIndependent Director$76,201
Marc D. MillerDirector$36,468
Michael Allan DombIndependent Director$68,968
Rebecca A. GuzmanIndependent Director$68,968
Robert F. McCaddenIndependent Director$81,735
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Karla PetersonVice President2026-06-05D462$40$18,656CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Allan DombDirector2026-06-10A81900CommonForm 4 ↗
Rebecca A. GuzmanDirector2026-06-10A81900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alan B. MillerDirector2026-06-10A6,24700CommonForm 4 ↗
Marc D. MillerDirector2026-06-10A81900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gayle L. CapozzaloDirector2026-06-10A81900CommonForm 4 ↗
James P. MoreyDirector2026-06-10A81900CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles BoyleSenior Vice President and CFO2026-06-10A3,63100CommonForm 4 ↗
Karla PetersonVice President2026-06-10A1,59800CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl RamaganoSVP, Operations and Treasurer2026-06-10A3,63100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. McCaddenDirector2026-06-10A81900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Alan B. MillerRSU2025-06-11——6,021—$241,924
Karla PetersonRSU2025-06-11——1,540—61,877
Cheryl RamaganoRSU2025-06-11——3,499—140,590
Charles BoyleRSU2025-06-11——3,499—140,590
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Alan B. Miller$241,924$0$00.0%
Karla Peterson61,877000.0%
Cheryl Ramagano140,590000.0%
Charles Boyle140,590000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Charles BoyleRSU3,499—$137,196
Cheryl RamaganoRSU3,499—137,196
MillerRSU6,083—238,514
Karla PetersonRSU1,556—61,011
Karla PetersonRSU1,540—60,383
Cheryl RamaganoRSU3,536—138,647
MillerRSU6,021—236,083
Charles BoyleRSU3,536—138,647
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is aligned with our philosophy by practices that are regulatory compliant, financially sound and provide long-term value to shareholders

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSEG Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-108,955,099418,95455,42295.53%Passed
20252025-06-119,240,529381,64561,51596.03%Passed
20242024-06-058,397,996490,64855,30394.48%Passed
20232023-06-078,279,841634,14837,50292.89%Passed
20222022-06-088,271,363665,13265,12992.56%Passed
20212021-06-028,778,391725,40176,30092.37%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1095.53%a
20252025-06-1196.03%b
20242024-06-0594.48%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote, although they will be considered present for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert F. McCaddenIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Governance$45,267$32,988$0$0$3,480$81,735
Gayle L. CapozzaloIndependent · Compensation · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Audit40,50032,988003,48076,968
James P. MoreyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit39,73332,988003,48076,201
Michael Allan DombIndependent · Compensation32,50032,988003,48068,968
Rebecca A. GuzmanIndependent · Nominating & Governance32,50032,988003,48068,968
Marc D. MillerNot independent—32,988003,48036,468
Alan B. MillerEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$32,000
Annual equity retainer$30,018
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 1,750 / 1,750
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$190,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$197,928
All other compensation$20,880
Total cost of the board$409,308

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Welltower Inc.2025Shankh Mitra$1,300,000$813,178,818$0$6,500,000$821,090,355
2Ventas, Inc.2025Debra Cafaro1,162,72012,015,05104,087,30317,501,073
3Medical Properties Trust, Inc.2025Edward Aldag1,250,00010,745,10903,125,00015,898,816
4Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett967,00011,248,49801,297,59314,020,475
5Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated2025Peter Scott534,09110,336,83101,984,50012,855,422
6Healthpeak Properties, Inc.2025Scott Brinker825,0007,208,68801,986,15610,072,994
7Care Trust REIT2025David Sedgwick1,000,0001,242,02207,750,00010,002,522
8LTC Properties, Inc.2025Pamela Shelley-Kessler650,0002,250,00001,117,1884,027,538
9CTO Realty Growth2025John Albright870,0001,778,42101,239,7503,905,735
10National Health Investors, Inc.2025D. Eric Mendelsohn700,000586,720705,5751,650,0003,652,795
11Getty Realty Corp.2025Christopher Constant643,1251,875,808003,163,755
12UMH Properties, Inc.2025Samuel Landy842,6001,599,9980315,7502,909,784
13Community Healthcare Trust2025David Dupuy666,6681,147,502002,448,171
14Whitestone REIT2024David Holeman493,2701,100,0000400,0002,400,145
15One Liberty Properties, Inc.2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253
16BRT Apartments Corp.2025Jeffrey Gould1,023,798497,555001,912,560
17Stratus Properties2024William Armstrong750,000587,9230344,5051,751,376
18Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality)2024David Folsom553,723000749,144
19Wheeler REIT2024M. Andrew Franklin400,000000644,626
20Diversified Healthcare Trust2025Christopher Bilotto0444,99700448,520
21Service Properties Trust2025Christopher Bilotto0434,99500436,881
22UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST2025Alan Miller0241,92400268,766
—Gladstone Commercial Corp.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUSTnot disclosedRSU 100Yes — 3-year average total shareholder return (TSR) for 2022 through 2024 compared to peer group and NAREIT Index averageSEG Consulting Group, LLC
BRT Apartments Corp.not disclosedPSU 100Yes — total stockholder return (TSR)not disclosed
Care Trust REIT310%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Community Healthcare Trust62%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs. Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting
CTO Realty Growth150%PSU 61 · RSU 39Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
Diversified Healthcare Trustnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Getty Realty Corp.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Gladstone Commercial Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated147%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer groupFerguson Partners
Healthpeak Properties, Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR PerformanceFerguson Partners Consulting
LTC Properties, Inc.137.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Absolute TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Medical Properties Trust, Inc.300%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSRGressle & McGinley, LLC
National Health Investors, Inc.150%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR vs. MSCI US REIT IndexFerguson Partners
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
One Liberty Properties, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Service Properties Trustnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality)not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Stratus Propertiesnot disclosednot disclosedNoFTI Consulting, Inc.
UMH Properties, Inc.not disclosedMSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexKorn Ferry
Ventas, Inc.352%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR Relative to the Nareit Health Care IndexSemler Brossy
Welltower Inc.200%not disclosedYes — TSR vs FTSE NAREIT Equity Health Care IndexFerguson Partners Consulting
Wheeler REITnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Whitestone REIT100%not disclosedNoZayla Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alan Miller (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $268,766.
How does UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Alan Miller's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.53% of shareholders supported UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST reported total board compensation of $409,308 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Alan MillerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 268,766. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c33 · span 737071–737078
2Section 01, Charles BoyleDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 156,199. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r6 · c33 · span 789229–789236
3Section 01, Cheryl RamaganoDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 156,199. Filing ↗machine: span 992341–992348
4Section 01, Karla PetersonDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 68,745. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r14 · c33 · span 893529–893535
5Section 03, Alan B. Miller RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-183412Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 963477–963484
6Section 03, Karla Peterson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-183412Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1006773–1006779
7Section 03, Cheryl Ramagano RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-183412Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992341–992348
8Section 03, Charles Boyle RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-183412Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 977908–977915
9Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-250001193125-26-071594Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Robert F. McCaddenDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,735. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c27 · span 1588966–1589191
11Section 08, Gayle L. CapozzaloDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,968. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c27 · span 1553351–1553576
12Section 08, James P. MoreyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 76,201. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c27 · span 1612703–1612928
13Section 08, Michael Allan DombDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,968. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c27 · span 1565223–1565448
14Section 08, Rebecca A. GuzmanDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,968. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c27 · span 1577094–1577319
15Section 08, Marc D. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,468. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c27 · span 1600835–1601060
16Section 08, Alan B. MillerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Karla Peterson 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050000798783-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Michael Allan Domb 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Rebecca A. Guzman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Alan B. Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Marc D. Miller 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Gayle L. Capozzalo 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, James P. Morey 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Charles Boyle 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Karla Peterson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Cheryl Ramagano 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Robert F. McCadden 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110000798783-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001193125-26-267569Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.53% (votes for as printed: 8,955,099). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-120000950170-25-085399Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.03% (votes for as printed: 9,240,529). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060000950170-24-069899Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.48% (votes for as printed: 8,397,996). Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 190,500 + equity 197,928 + all other 20,880 = 409,308, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 409,308
34Welltower Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100000766704-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Welltower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 821,090,355. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1124520–1124531
35Ventas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000740260-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Ventas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,501,073. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 1775799–1775810
36Medical Properties Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152971CEO total compensation as printed in Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,898,816. Filing ↗machine: span 1825546–1825556
37Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
38Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203
39Healthpeak Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027086CEO total compensation as printed in Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,072,994. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r7 · c18 · span 1414974–1414984
40Care Trust REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017386CEO total compensation as printed in Care Trust REIT's own proxy. As printed: 10,002,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 586779–586789
41LTC Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040921CEO total compensation as printed in LTC Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,027,538. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c20 · span 1255138–1255147
42CTO Realty Growth, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050405CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth's own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662
43National Health Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000877860-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in National Health Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,652,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 507264–507273
44Getty Realty Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009218CEO total compensation as printed in Getty Realty Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,163,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 750236–750245
45UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001493152-26-017167CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111
46Community Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001631569-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Community Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 2,448,171. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 606124–606133
47Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001437749-25-011049CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017
48One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
49BRT Apartments Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015498CEO total compensation as printed in BRT Apartments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,912,560. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 468941–468950
50Stratus Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061CEO total compensation as printed in Stratus Properties's own proxy. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574394–574404
51Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-010001193125-25-226633CEO total compensation as printed in Sotherly Hotels (formerly MHI Hospitality)'s own proxy. As printed: 749,144. Filing ↗machine: span 341613–341620
52Wheeler REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-07-110001140361-25-025658CEO total compensation as printed in Wheeler REIT's own proxy. As printed: 644,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 385252–385259
53Diversified Healthcare Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032082CEO total compensation as printed in Diversified Healthcare Trust's own proxy. As printed: 448,520. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 841488–841495
54Service Properties Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029456CEO total compensation as printed in Service Properties Trust's own proxy. As printed: 436,881. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 832034–832041
55UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183412CEO total compensation as printed in UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST's own proxy. As printed: 268,766. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c33 · span 737071–737078
56Section 10a, BRT Apartments Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-020910BRT Apartments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Healthpeak Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027086Healthpeak Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Medical Properties Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-152971Medical Properties Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001360604-26-000032Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated names UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Ventas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000740260-26-000010Ventas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Welltower Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000766704-26-000014Welltower Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Service Properties Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029456Service Properties Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-011049Whitestone REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045753Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050405CTO Realty Growth's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-017167UMH Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, National Health Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000877860-26-000098National Health Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Getty Realty Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009218Getty Realty Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Diversified Healthcare Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032082Diversified Healthcare Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Community Healthcare Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001631569-26-000021Community Healthcare Trust names UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Stratus Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-075061Stratus Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, LTC Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040921LTC Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the UNIVERSAL HEALTH REALTY INCOME TRUST Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
UHT Peer Teardown Report