Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2024 · Filings through 2026-07-09

Stratus Properties (STRS)

CEO William Armstrong was paid $1,751,376 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 26.3% from fiscal year 2023, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-075061 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,751,376 ↑
William Armstrong total, FY2024
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
79.11%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2024

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Armstrong$750,000$0$587,923$0$344,505$0$68,948$1,751,376
Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Erin Pickens400,0000178,2480133,579075,425787,252
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2024 totalFY2023 totalFY2022 totalΔ FY2023→2024
William Armstrong$1,751,376$1,386,781$7,548,069↑ +364,595
Erin Pickens787,252697,7211,489,190↑ +89,531

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Stratus Properties's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STRS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STRS
7 companies name STRS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name STRS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2024 total
Erin PickensCFO$787,252
William ArmstrongCEO$1,751,376
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2024 total
Charles W. PorterIndependent Director$100,008
James E. JosephLead Independent Director$142,508
Kate B. HenriksenIndependent Director$116,008
Laurie L. DotterIndependent Director$113,508
Michael D. MaddenIndependent Director$113,508
Neville L. Rhone JrIndependent Director$122,508
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kate B. HenriksenDirector2025-05-13A3,380$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. JosephDirector2025-05-13A3,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. DotterDirector2025-05-13A3,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. MaddenDirector2025-05-13A3,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Neville L. Rhone JrDirector2025-05-13A3,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. PorterDirector2025-05-13A3,38000CommonForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2025-05-20D65211,368Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2025-05-21D1522323Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. DotterDirector2025-07-01A321196,060CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. JosephDirector2025-07-02D5,0001994,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2025-09-18D1,9982141,998Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. DotterDirector2025-10-01A286216,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2025-11-26D8182318,651Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. DotterDirector2026-01-01A250246,045CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin PickensSenior VP & CFO2026-02-13D1,8653055,372CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Armstrong IIIDirector2026-02-13D4,36030129,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin PickensSenior VP & CFO2026-02-15D333299,790CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Armstrong IIIDirector2026-02-15D1,3312939,131CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin PickensSenior VP & CFO2026-02-19A6,96300RSUForm 4 ↗
Erin PickensSenior VP & CFO2026-02-19A3,31800CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Armstrong IIIDirector2026-02-19A16,58800CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Armstrong IIIDirector2026-02-19A15,63800RSUForm 4 ↗
Erin PickensSenior VP & CFO2026-03-15D183325,918CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Armstrong IIIDirector2026-03-15D9843231,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. DotterDirector2026-04-01A198316,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-02D5,41730163,132Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-07D9,40030283,621Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-08D3,1483094,696Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-15D243317,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-15D10,00030302,900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-16D10,00030302,211Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-16D4,18830125,642Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-16D5,60030167,719Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-16D10,00030300,230Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-17D14,32330428,319Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-17D10,00030300,002Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-17D10,00030300,277Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-17D10,00030300,036Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-20D4,48330134,600Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-22D4933014,882Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-24D10,00030298,910Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-27D10,00030300,026Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-27D10,00030300,049Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-28D4,91630147,649Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-05-04D10,00030297,052Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-05-07D7203021,619Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. JosephDirector2026-05-18D12,33529358,702CommonForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-05-26D10,00029290,502Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Laurie L. DotterDirector2026-06-01A2,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Neville L. Rhone JrDirector2026-06-01A2,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate B. HenriksenDirector2026-06-01A2,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. JosephDirector2026-06-01A2,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. MaddenDirector2026-06-01A2,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles W. PorterDirector2026-06-01A2,28600CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. JosephDirector2026-06-03D3,3802893,866CommonForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-06-30D10,00029289,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-02D117,612283,297,123Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-07D20,00028550,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-07D10,00028275,171Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-08D20,00028550,226Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Oasis Management Co Ltd.Greater-than-10% holder2026-07-08D8,72028239,810Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2024

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
William ArmstrongRSU48,377—$1,004,307
Erin PickensRSU13,253—275,132
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The compensation committee seeks to increase stockholder value by rewarding performance tied primarily to the success of development projects, aligning executive interests with stockholders, and providing competitive total compensation to attract and retain talent. The program is designed so that the majority of executive compensation is variable, at-risk, and dependent on Company performance, with the Long-Term Incentive Plan (LTIP) intended to be the primary element of incentive compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFTI Consulting, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-013,894,6281,028,2031,29479.11%Passed
20252025-05-134,000,0761,423,4355,00873.75%Passed
20242024-05-093,920,475175,96715,82795.7%Passed
20232023-05-113,350,5511,091,51310,94475.43%Passed
20222022-05-123,502,412993,4156,05277.9%Passed
20212021-06-043,859,8013,111,24222,23455.37%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0179.11%a
20252025-05-1373.75%b
20242024-05-0995.7%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2024

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James E. JosephIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee$77,500$65,008———$142,508
Neville L. Rhone JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance57,50065,008———122,508
Kate B. HenriksenIndependent · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)51,00065,008———116,008
Michael D. MaddenIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee48,50065,008———113,508
Laurie L. DotterIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee48,50065,008———113,508
Charles W. PorterIndependent35,00065,008———100,008
William ArmstrongEmployee director · Nominating (Chair) · Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service—————0
William H. Armstrong IIIEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$65,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)17,500 / 12,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline$105,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2024
Cash retainers and fees$318,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$390,048
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$708,048

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2024

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stratus Properties names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stratus Properties.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc2025Shawn Tibbetts$672,385$4,411,428$0$953,250$6,091,906
2Forestar Group Inc.2025Anthony Oxley500,0002,247,64001,315,6774,188,576
3CTO Realty Growth, Inc.2025John Albright870,0001,778,42101,239,7503,905,735
4UMH Properties, Inc.2025Samuel Landy842,6001,599,9980315,7502,909,784
5Whitestone REIT2024David Holeman493,2701,100,0000400,0002,400,145
6Tejon Ranch Co.2025Matthew Walker513,3931,441,6790396,4632,355,829
7CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc2021Brian Davis515,000925,0000515,3542,047,204
8One Liberty Properties, Inc.2025Patrick Callan1,061,330776,200002,009,253
9Stratus Properties2024William Armstrong750,000587,9230344,5051,751,376
10Farmland Partners Inc.2025Luca Fabbri400,000545,5560121,8751,385,172
11Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc.2025Race Randle551,250826,8760—1,378,306
12FRP Holdings, Inc.2025John Baker III411,00031,500350,000378,1201,181,300
13The InterGroup Corporation2025John Winfield838,000000897,000
14SoTHERLY Hotels Inc.2024David Folsom553,723—00749,144

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stratus Propertiesnot disclosednot disclosedNoFTI Consulting, Inc.
Armada Hoffler Properties, Incnot disclosedLTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR Performance v. Custom Peer GroupFerguson Partners
CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc133%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs Composite IndexFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
CTO Realty Growth, Inc.150%PSU 61 · RSU 39Yes — Relative TSRFerguson Partners Consulting
Farmland Partners Inc.30%not disclosedNoAlvarez and Marsal (A&M)
Forestar Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoLockton Companies
FRP Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFerguson Partners Consulting
One Liberty Properties, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P.
SoTHERLY Hotels Inc.not disclosedRestricted Stock 100not disclosednot disclosed
Tejon Ranch Co.62%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
The InterGroup Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed
UMH Properties, Inc.not disclosedMSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexKorn Ferry
Whitestone REIT100%not disclosedNoZayla Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stratus Properties in fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, William Armstrong (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Stratus Properties in fiscal 2024, with total compensation of $1,751,376.
How does Stratus Properties's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Armstrong's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Stratus Properties's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Stratus Properties's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 79.11% of shareholders supported Stratus Properties's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Stratus Properties spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2024?
As disclosed, Stratus Properties reported total board compensation of $708,048 for fiscal 2024.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William ArmstrongDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574394–574404
2Section 01, Erin PickensDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “2024 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 787,252. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 579721–579728
3Section 08, James E. JosephDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,508. Filing ↗machine: span 317939–317946
4Section 08, Neville L. Rhone JrDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,508. Filing ↗machine: span 322226–322233
5Section 08, Kate B. HenriksenDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,008. Filing ↗machine: span 316480–316487
6Section 08, Michael D. MaddenDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,508. Filing ↗machine: span 319350–319357
7Section 08, Laurie L. DotterDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,508. Filing ↗machine: span 315088–315096
8Section 08, Charles W. PorterDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,008. Filing ↗machine: span 320811–320818
9Section 08, William ArmstrongDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
10Section 08, William H. Armstrong IIIDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
11Section 02, Kate B. Henriksen 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000885508-25-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
12Section 02, James E. Joseph 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000885508-25-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
13Section 02, Laurie L. Dotter 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000885508-25-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
14Section 02, Michael D. Madden 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000885508-25-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Neville L. Rhone Jr 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000885508-25-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Charles W. Porter 2025-05-13Form 42025-05-140000885508-25-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2025-05-20Form 42025-05-220000902664-25-002518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2025-05-21Form 42025-05-220000902664-25-002518Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Laurie L. Dotter 2025-07-01Form 42025-07-020000885508-25-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, James E. Joseph 2025-07-02Form 42025-07-070000885508-25-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2025-09-18Form 42025-09-220000902664-25-004135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Laurie L. Dotter 2025-10-01Form 42025-10-020001490732-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2025-11-26Form 42025-11-280000902664-25-005168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Laurie L. Dotter 2026-01-01Form 42026-01-050001490732-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Erin Pickens 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001207576-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, William H. Armstrong III 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001200799-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Erin Pickens 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-170001207576-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, William H. Armstrong III 2026-02-15Form 42026-02-170001200799-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Erin Pickens 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-230001207576-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Erin Pickens 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-230001207576-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, William H. Armstrong III 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-230001200799-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William H. Armstrong III 2026-02-19Form 42026-02-230001200799-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Erin Pickens 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170001207576-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, William H. Armstrong III 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170001200799-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Laurie L. Dotter 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-010001490732-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-060000902664-26-001887Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-090000902664-26-001943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-090000902664-26-001943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000902664-26-002057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170000902664-26-002057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170000902664-26-002057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170000902664-26-002057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170000902664-26-002057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-170000902664-26-002057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210000902664-26-002086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210000902664-26-002086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210000902664-26-002086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-210000902664-26-002086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-210000902664-26-002086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240000902664-26-002148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-240000902664-26-002148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000902664-26-002211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-290000902664-26-002211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-290000902664-26-002211Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060000902664-26-002290Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110000902664-26-002361Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, James E. Joseph 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001244468-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270000902664-26-002604Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Laurie L. Dotter 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001490732-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Neville L. Rhone Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001836066-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Kate B. Henriksen 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001840086-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, James E. Joseph 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001244468-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael D. Madden 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001200803-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Charles W. Porter 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001545102-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, James E. Joseph 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001214659-26-007222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020000902664-26-003001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020000902664-26-003001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090000902664-26-003068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-090000902664-26-003068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090000902664-26-003068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Oasis Management Co Ltd. 2026-07-08Form 42026-07-090000902664-26-003068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010000885508-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.11% (votes for as printed: 3,894,628). Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000885508-25-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.75% (votes for as printed: 4,000,076). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100000885508-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.7% (votes for as printed: 3,920,475). Filing ↗
75Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
76Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 318,000 + equity 390,048 + all other 0 = 708,048, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 708,048
77Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001569187-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,091,906. Filing ↗machine: span 682444–682453
78Forestar Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-160001628280-25-057287CEO total compensation as printed in Forestar Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,188,576. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 544185–544194
79CTO Realty Growth, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050405CEO total compensation as printed in CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,905,735. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c35 · span 620653–620662
80UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001493152-26-017167CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111
81Whitestone REIT, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001437749-25-011049CEO total compensation as printed in Whitestone REIT's own proxy. As printed: 2,400,145. Filing ↗machine: span 932008–932017
82Tejon Ranch Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023519CEO total compensation as printed in Tejon Ranch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,355,829. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c14 · span 701495–701504
83CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-04-150001104659-22-046295CEO total compensation as printed in CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,047,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 911081–911090
84One Liberty Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001140361-26-015499CEO total compensation as printed in One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,009,253. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 461230–461239
85Stratus Properties (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075061CEO total compensation as printed in Stratus Properties's own proxy. As printed: 1,751,376. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 574394–574404
86Farmland Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029548CEO total compensation as printed in Farmland Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,385,172. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c41 · span 330738–330747
87Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011910CEO total compensation as printed in Maui Land & Pineapple Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,378,306. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r1 · c29 · span 307864–307873
88FRP Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000844059-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in FRP Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,181,300. Filing ↗
89The InterGroup Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001493152-26-015688CEO total compensation as printed in The InterGroup Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 897,000. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c19 · span 125865–125872
90SoTHERLY Hotels Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-010001193125-25-226633CEO total compensation as printed in SoTHERLY Hotels Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 749,144. Filing ↗machine: span 341613–341620
91Section 10a, Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001569187-26-000061Armada Hoffler Properties, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stratus Properties. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Tejon Ranch Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023519Tejon Ranch Co. names Stratus Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, One Liberty Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015499One Liberty Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stratus Properties. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Forestar Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057287Forestar Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stratus Properties. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Whitestone REIT reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-011049Whitestone REIT names Stratus Properties in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, CTO Realty Growth, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050405CTO Realty Growth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stratus Properties. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-017167UMH Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stratus Properties. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-22-046295CatchMark Timber Trust, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stratus Properties. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.