CEO Anthony Oxley was paid $4,188,576 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 52.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-25-057287 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,188,576 ↑ Anthony Oxley total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 25:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.81% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FOR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 16, 2026.est. Filing ↗
Page 2 of 35 of the Forestar Group Inc. Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.
That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:
Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001628280-25-057287, filed 2026-08-19) — see the source register, §11.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Oxley | $500,000 | $0 | $2,247,640 | $0 | $1,315,677 | $55,958 | $69,301 | $4,188,576 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Walker | 400,000 | 0 | 1,353,910 | 0 | 767,478 | 0 | 53,702 | 2,575,090 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Tomnitz | 500,000 | 0 | 1,205,346 | 0 | 548,199 | 0 | 68,424 | 2,321,969 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| James Allen | 400,000 | 0 | 994,263 | 0 | 438,559 | 0 | 54,478 | 1,887,300 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Oxley | $4,188,576 | $2,752,806 | — | ↑ +1,435,770 |
| Mark Walker | 2,575,090 | 1,353,276 | 1,087,552 | ↑ +1,221,814 |
| Donald Tomnitz | 2,321,969 | 2,788,329 | 2,567,283 | ↓ −466,360 |
| James Allen | 1,887,300 | 1,409,073 | 1,288,240 | ↑ +478,227 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Forestar Group Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FOR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Forestar Group Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,188,576 Anthony Oxley total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 19, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-25-057287 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FOR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FOR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FOR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FOR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Forestar Group Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Independent Director | $137,548 |
| G.F. (Rick) Ringler, III | Independent Director | $16,875 |
| George W. Seagraves, II | Independent Director | $280,047 |
| Kellie L. Fischer | Independent Director | $277,547 |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Independent Director | $140,048 |
| Samuel R. Fuller | Independent Director | $140,048 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-01 | D | 2,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-01 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-18 | — | 1,554 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 775 | 25 | 19,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 863 | 25 | 21,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-21 | — | 3,288 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Samuel R. Fuller | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 12,033 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 4,453 | 24 | 108,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 12,033 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 5,420 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 2,006 | 24 | 48,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-21 | A | 5,420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 4,065 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 1,946 | 24 | 47,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-21 | A | 4,065 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-28 | — | 5,188 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Samuel R. Fuller | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-28 | D | 887 | 25 | 22,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-28 | A | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-28 | D | 737 | 25 | 18,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-28 | A | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony W. Oxley | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony W. Oxley | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 1,959 | 25 | 48,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony W. Oxley | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 1,842 | 25 | 45,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 2,815 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,254 | 24 | 30,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,815 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 4,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,667 | 24 | 40,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 4,505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,535 | 27 | 69,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 87,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-01 | D | 2,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-01 | A | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 775 | 25 | 19,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 1,554 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 863 | 25 | 21,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 2,330 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Fuller | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Fuller | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 12,033 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-21 | D | 4,453 | 24 | 108,163 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-21 | A | 12,033 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 5,420 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 2,006 | 24 | 48,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-21 | A | 5,420 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 4,065 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-21 | D | 1,946 | 24 | 47,268 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-21 | A | 4,065 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Fuller | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 402 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel R. Fuller | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 402 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 402 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 402 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-28 | D | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-28 | D | 887 | 25 | 22,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-28 | A | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-28 | D | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-28 | D | 737 | 25 | 18,285 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-28 | A | 1,991 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony W. Oxley | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony W. Oxley | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 1,959 | 25 | 48,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony W. Oxley | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-28 | D | 1,842 | 25 | 45,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald J. Tomnitz | Director | 2026-03-28 | A | 4,977 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 2,815 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,254 | 24 | 30,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Walker | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 2,815 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 4,505 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | D | 1,667 | 24 | 40,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Allen | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-31 | A | 4,505 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,535 | 27 | 69,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa H. Jamieson | Director | 2026-08-18 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 87,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walker | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 17,710 | — | $511,996 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 17,710 | — | 511,996 |
| Donald Tomnitz | PSU | 2024-10-30 | 8,954 | 17,907 | — | 35,814 | 630,326 |
| Donald Tomnitz | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 19,890 | — | 575,020 |
| Anthony Oxley | PSU | 2024-10-30 | 19,854 | 39,707 | — | 79,414 | 1,397,686 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 29,400 | — | 849,954 |
| James Allen | PSU | 2024-10-30 | 8,783 | 17,565 | — | 35,130 | 618,288 |
| James Allen | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 13,005 | — | 375,975 |
| Donald Tomnitz | PSU | 2024-10-30 | 8,954 | 17,907 | — | 35,814 | 630,326 |
| Donald Tomnitz | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 19,890 | — | 575,020 |
| Anthony Oxley | PSU | 2024-10-30 | 19,854 | 39,707 | — | 79,414 | 1,397,686 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 29,400 | — | 849,954 |
| James Allen | PSU | 2024-10-30 | 8,783 | 17,565 | — | 35,130 | 618,288 |
| James Allen | RSU | 2024-11-20 | — | — | 13,005 | — | 375,975 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Walker | $1,023,992 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Donald Tomnitz | 1,150,040 | 1,260,652 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Anthony Oxley | 1,699,908 | 2,795,372 | 0 | 62.2% |
| James Allen | 751,950 | 1,236,576 | 0 | 62.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Tomnitz | RSU | 9,397 | — | $249,866 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 1,608 | — | 39,107 |
| Donald Tomnitz | RSU | 12,033 | — | 319,957 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 29,400 | — | 781,746 |
| James Allen | RSU | 2,330 | — | 61,955 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 12,195 | — | 324,265 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 9,954 | — | 264,677 |
| Donald Tomnitz | RSU | 17,907 | — | 476,147 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 5,630 | — | 149,702 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 7,962 | — | 211,710 |
| James Allen | RSU | 17,565 | — | 467,053 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 39,707 | — | 1,055,809 |
| James Allen | RSU | 12,519 | — | 332,880 |
| Donald Tomnitz | RSU | 19,148 | — | 509,145 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 520 | — | 12,646 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 1,522 | — | 37,015 |
| Anthony Oxley | RSU | 1,737 | — | 42,244 |
| James Allen | RSU | 8,504 | — | 226,121 |
| James Allen | RSU | 15,451 | — | 410,842 |
| James Allen | RSU | 7,590 | — | 201,818 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 1,554 | — | 41,321 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 23,918 | — | 635,980 |
| Mark Walker | RSU | 17,710 | — | 470,909 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain and motivate talented executives to achieve the Company's key financial and strategic objectives and reward superior individual performance, with an overall emphasis on maximizing shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Lockton Companies |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | Prohibiting the pledging of the Company's common stock will further minimize compensation risk |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-19 | 45,275,426 | 1,011,863 | 21,563 | 97.81% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-20 | 45,273,953 | 1,446,711 | 88,795 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-16 | 45,607,215 | 293,107 | 56,783 | 99.36% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-17 | 45,435,099 | 862,885 | 43,652 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-24 | 45,268,536 | 366,043 | 241,410 | 99.2% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-19 | 43,645,309 | 348,941 | 195,468 | 99.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-19 | 97.81%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-20 | 96.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-16 | 99.36%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to each of Proposal 1, Proposal 2 and Proposal 3 will not be counted as a vote "cast" for or against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to each of Proposal 1, Proposal 2 and Proposal 4 will not be counted as a vote "cast" for or against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention with respect to any proposal will not be counted as a vote "cast" for or against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,188,576 |
| Median employee compensation | $166,267 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George W. Seagraves, IIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | $75,000 | $205,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $280,047 |
| Kellie L. FischerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Newly elected | 72,500 | 205,047 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,547 |
| Lisa H. JamiesonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 75,000 | 65,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,048 |
| Samuel R. FullerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 75,000 | 65,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,048 |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) ParmerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 72,500 | 65,048 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137,548 |
| G.F. (Rick) Ringler, IIIIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 16,875 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,875 |
| Donald J. TomnitzEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony W. OxleyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $386,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $605,238 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $992,113 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Forestar Group Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Forestar Group Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | $1,100,000 | $4,945,343 | $0 | $3,506,250 | $9,914,773 |
| 2 | Century Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 3 | Five Point Holdings, LLC | 2025 | Daniel Hedigan | 650,000 | 4,736,511 | 0 | 2,850,000 | 8,247,397 |
| 4 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. | 2025 | David O'Reilly | 1,000,000 | 4,677,785 | 0 | 2,100,000 | 7,826,778 |
| 5 | MasterBrand, Inc. | 2025 | R. David Banyard, Jr. | 1,048,269 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,318,750 | 7,428,822 |
| 6 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 7 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 8 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 9 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 10 | Forestar Group Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Oxley | 500,000 | 2,247,640 | 0 | 1,315,677 | 4,188,576 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forestar Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Lockton Companies |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Beazer Homes USA, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities, Inc. | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Five Point Holdings, LLC | 143% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| LGI Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| MasterBrand, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anthony Oxley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 4,188,576. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 544185–544194 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Walker | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,575,090. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 560576–560585 |
| 3 | Section 01, Donald Tomnitz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,321,969. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 534634–534643 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Allen | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 1,887,300. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 550445–550454 |
| 5 | Section 03, Mark Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r15 · c23 · span 640854–640860 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2024 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c13 · span 473662–473669 |
| 7 | Section 03, Donald Tomnitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c6 · span 463955–463962 |
| 8 | Section 03, Donald Tomnitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c13 · span 465106–465113 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anthony Oxley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c6 · span 466997–467006 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anthony Oxley RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c13 · span 468020–468027 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Allen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c6 · span 469820–469827 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Allen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c13 · span 470841–470848 |
| 13 | Section 03, Donald Tomnitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c17 · span 605520–605526 |
| 14 | Section 03, Donald Tomnitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r6 · c23 · span 610076–610082 |
| 15 | Section 03, Anthony Oxley PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r8 · c17 · span 615887–615893 |
| 16 | Section 03, Anthony Oxley RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c23 · span 619795–619801 |
| 17 | Section 03, James Allen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r11 · c17 · span 626630–626636 |
| 18 | Section 03, James Allen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r12 · c23 · span 631186–631192 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 809356–809363 |
| 20 | Section 08, George W. Seagraves, II | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,047. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r7 · c11 · span 307531–307663 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kellie L. Fischer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,547. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c11 · span 296673–296805 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lisa H. Jamieson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,048. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r4 · c11 · span 300874–301006 |
| 23 | Section 08, Samuel R. Fuller | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,048. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 298788–298920 |
| 24 | Section 08, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,548. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c11 · span 302969–303101 |
| 25 | Section 08, G.F. (Rick) Ringler, III | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,875. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c3 · span 304028–304159 |
| 26 | Section 08, Donald J. Tomnitz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Anthony W. Oxley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-013786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-03-01 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001628280-26-013786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020160 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Samuel R. Fuller 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Samuel R. Fuller 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020797 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lisa H. Jamieson 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lisa H. Jamieson 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Donald J. Tomnitz 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Donald J. Tomnitz 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Donald J. Tomnitz 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-21 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020802 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Samuel R. Fuller 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Samuel R. Fuller 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022364 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lisa H. Jamieson 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lisa H. Jamieson 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022366 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022371 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022373 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022378 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Anthony W. Oxley 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Anthony W. Oxley 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Anthony W. Oxley 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Donald J. Tomnitz 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Donald J. Tomnitz 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Donald J. Tomnitz 2026-03-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001628280-26-022382 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mark Walker 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, James Allen 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-023141 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Parmer 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040217 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Lisa H. Jamieson 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-057940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-01-20 | 0001628280-26-002568 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.81% (votes for as printed: 45,275,426). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-22 | 0001406587-25-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.9% (votes for as printed: 45,273,953). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-16 | 0001406587-24-000004 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.36% (votes for as printed: 45,607,215). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 81 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 386,875 + equity 605,238 + all other 0 = 992,113, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 992,113 |
| 83 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 84 | Century Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 85 | Five Point Holdings, LLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001574197-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Point Holdings, LLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,247,397. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 505848–505857 |
| 86 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-19 | 0001104659-26-098808 | CEO total compensation as printed in Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,826,778. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1459148–1459157 |
| 87 | MasterBrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170568 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasterBrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,428,822. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r3 · c44 · span 667014–667023 |
| 88 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 89 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001674335-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376 |
| 90 | LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 91 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 92 | Forestar Group Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Forestar Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,188,576. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 544185–544194 |
| 93 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Five Point Holdings, LLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001574197-26-000016 | Five Point Holdings, LLC names Forestar Group Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Howard Hughes Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-098808 | Howard Hughes Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Century Communities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674335-26-000050 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Forestar Group Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Forestar Group Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500