Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BZH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BZH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Merrill | $1,064,525 | $705,292 | $3,278,492 | $0 | $1,211,280 | $0 | $107,625 | $6,367,213 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Goldberg | 645,950 | 385,179 | 994,661 | 5,573 | 406,284 | 0 | 60,133 | 2,497,780 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Dunn | 350,000 | 115,777 | 201,759 | 5,648 | 21,420 | 0 | 57,989 | 752,593 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Merrill | $6,367,213 | $5,296,988 | $6,703,471 | +1,070,225 |
| David Goldberg | 2,497,780 | 2,217,597 | 2,365,786 | +280,183 |
| Michael Dunn | 752,593 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny R. Shepherd | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 500 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goldberg | PSU | 2024-11-15 | — | 16,086 | — | 36,595 | $592,930 |
| David Goldberg | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 12,064 | — | 401,731 |
| Allan Merrill | PSU | 2024-11-15 | — | 53,020 | — | 120,620 | 1,954,317 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 2,447 | — | 81,485 |
| Michael Dunn | PSU | 2024-11-15 | — | 3,263 | — | 7,423 | 120,274 |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 2024-11-15 | — | — | 39,765 | — | 1,324,175 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goldberg | $401,731 | $592,930 | $0 | 59.6% |
| Allan Merrill | 1,324,175 | 1,954,317 | 0 | 59.6% |
| Michael Dunn | 81,485 | 120,274 | 0 | 59.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Goldberg | RSU | 9,483 | — | $232,808 |
| David Goldberg | RSU | 14,066 | — | 345,320 |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 75,515 | — | 1,853,893 |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 28,271 | — | 694,053 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 2,230 | — | 54,747 |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 39,765 | — | 976,231 |
| David Goldberg | RSU | 12,064 | — | 296,171 |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 34,771 | — | 853,628 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 3,263 | — | 80,107 |
| Michael Dunn | Option | 449 | 21.95 | — |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 24,018 | — | 589,642 |
| David Goldberg | RSU | 9,716 | — | 238,528 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 2,447 | — | 60,074 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 560 | — | 13,748 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 494 | — | 12,128 |
| Allan Merrill | RSU | 53,020 | — | 1,301,641 |
| David Goldberg | RSU | 25,329 | — | 621,827 |
| David Goldberg | RSU | 16,086 | — | 394,911 |
| David Goldberg | Option | 443 | 21.95 | — |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 1,335 | — | 32,774 |
| Michael Dunn | RSU | 714 | — | 17,529 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to design compensation programs that: Attract, retain and reward top talent; Align pay with performance without encouraging inappropriate risk-taking; and Provide a substantial portion of our compensation in long-term equity-based compensation to reinforce key financial, operational and strategic objectives in support of long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-05 | 19,205,515 | 2,789,842 | 36,025 | 87.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 22,276,402 | 969,559 | 34,520 | 95.83% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-02-08 | 23,430,768 | 924,188 | 55,071 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-09 | 18,782,089 | 3,339,671 | 37,785 | 84.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-02 | 18,578,374 | 4,034,596 | 98,576 | 81.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-03 | 20,732,950 | 2,870,532 | 49,553 | 87.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-05 | 87.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 95.83%b |
| 2024 | 2024-02-08 | 96.21%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ABSTENTIONS and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote AGAINST the matter.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 56 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,367,213 |
| Median employee compensation | $112,819 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norma A. ProvencioIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance · Human Capital | $140,000 | $168,198 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $308,198 |
| Peter M. OrserIndependent · Governance · Human Capital (Chair) · Technology | 120,000 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 288,198 |
| Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Capital | 118,500 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,698 |
| Danny R. ShepherdIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) | 114,250 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,448 |
| C. Christian WinkleIndependent · Audit · Finance and Development (Chair) | 114,250 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,448 |
| Alyssa P. SteeleIndependent · Audit · Finance and Development · Technology | 114,250 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,448 |
| John J. Kelley IIIIndependent · Human Capital · Finance and Development · Technology (Chair) | 113,846 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,044 |
| June SauvagetIndependent · Human Capital · Finance and Development · Technology | 110,000 | 168,198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,198 |
| Allan P. MerrillEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $168,198 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $945,096 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,345,584 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,290,680 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Beazer Homes USA Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Beazer Homes USA Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | $1,154,423 | $7,093,554 | $0 | $4,885,147 | $13,654,756 |
| 2 | Green Brick Partners, Inc. | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 3 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 4 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp. | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 5 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 6 | TRI Pointe Group, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 7 | Century Communities, Inc. | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 8 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 9 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 10 | Beazer Homes USA Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 11 | LGI Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 12 | Smith Douglas Homes Corp | 2025 | Gregory Bennett | 1,000,000 | 1,627,361 | 0 | 87,428 | 3,335,083 |
| 13 | Landsea Homes Corporation | 2023 | John Ho | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,692,000 | 2,512,652 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beazer Homes USA Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities, Inc. | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Green Brick Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Landsea Homes Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| LGI Homes, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Smith Douglas Homes Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) compared to the TSR of the companies in the selected peer group | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corp. | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| TRI Pointe Group, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Allan Merrill | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 2,497,780. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 1017989–1017998 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Dunn | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 61. As printed: 752,593. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 1027239–1027246 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Goldberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c15 · span 1180760–1180766 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Goldberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r16 · c11 · span 1176453–1176459 |
| 6 | Section 03, Allan Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r11 · c15 · span 1159022–1159028 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Dunn RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r29 · c11 · span 1204168–1204173 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Dunn PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r30 · c15 · span 1208473–1208478 |
| 9 | Section 03, Allan Merrill RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r10 · c11 · span 1154715–1154721 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 56 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1283387–1283389 |
| 11 | Section 08, Norma A. Provencio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,198. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c5 · span 750468–750475 |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter M. Orser | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,198. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c5 · span 749092–749099 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lloyd E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,698. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c5 · span 746348–746355 |
| 14 | Section 08, Danny R. Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,448. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c5 · span 753214–753221 |
| 15 | Section 08, C. Christian Winkle | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,448. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r11 · c5 · span 756330–756337 |
| 16 | Section 08, Alyssa P. Steele | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,448. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c5 · span 754749–754756 |
| 17 | Section 08, John J. Kelley III | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,044. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c5 · span 747720–747727 |
| 18 | Section 08, June Sauvaget | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,198. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c5 · span 751839–751846 |
| 19 | Section 08, Allan P. Merrill | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Danny R. Shepherd 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001082779-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-05 | 0000915840-26-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.17% (votes for as printed: 19,205,515). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-06 | 0000915840-25-000009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.83% (votes for as printed: 22,276,402). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-09 | 0000915840-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.21% (votes for as printed: 23,430,768). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 945,096 + equity 1,345,584 + all other 0 = 2,290,680, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,290,680 |
| 27 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 28 | Green Brick Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 29 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 30 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 31 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 32 | TRI Pointe Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRI Pointe Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 33 | Century Communities, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 34 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 35 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 36 | Beazer Homes USA Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 37 | LGI Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 38 | Smith Douglas Homes Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smith Douglas Homes Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,335,083. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 236441–236450 |
| 39 | Landsea Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001308179-24-000557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Landsea Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,512,652. Filing ↗machine: span 507078–507087 |
| 40 | Section 10a, TRI Pointe Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | TRI Pointe Group, Inc. names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Beazer Homes USA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc. names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, LGI Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes, Inc. names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Smith Douglas Homes Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026561 | Smith Douglas Homes Corp names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Green Brick Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Beazer Homes USA Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Century Communities, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities, Inc. names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corp. names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. names Beazer Homes USA Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |