Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SDHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SDHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bennett | $1,000,000 | $600,000 | $1,627,361 | $0 | $87,428 | $0 | $20,294 | $3,335,083 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, & Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Russell Devendorf | 750,000 | 335,573 | 406,840 | 0 | 335,536 | 0 | 14,900 | 1,842,849 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Bradbury | 1,000,000 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,243 | 1,253,243 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bennett | $3,335,083 | $6,287,248 | $2,091,703 | −2,952,165 |
| Russell Devendorf | 1,842,849 | 7,979,731 | 1,853,187 | −6,136,882 |
| Thomas Bradbury | 1,253,243 | 1,228,573 | — | +24,670 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Devendorf | See Remarks | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,000 | $11 | $21,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey T. Jackson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Bradbury | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neill B. Faucett | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George E. Perdue III | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janice E. Walker | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil B. Wedewer | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,008 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neill B. Faucett | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,612 | 16 | 25,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey T. Jackson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,015 | 16 | 31,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bennett | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | 24,260 | — | — | $500,000 |
| Gregory Bennett | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 97,040 | — | 1,999,994 |
| Russell Devendorf | RSU | — | — | — | 29,715 | — | 375,000 |
| Russell Devendorf | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 24,260 | — | 499,999 |
| Russell Devendorf | PSU | 2025-03-20 | — | 6,065 | — | — | 125,000 |
| Gregory Bennett | RSU | — | — | — | 133,717 | — | 1,687,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Bennett | $3,687,494 | $500,000 | $0 | 11.9% |
| Russell Devendorf | 874,999 | 125,000 | 0 | 12.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Devendorf | RSU | 238,095 | — | $3,992,853 |
| Russell Devendorf | RSU | 24,260 | — | 406,840 |
| Gregory Bennett | RSU | 97,040 | — | 1,627,361 |
| Russell Devendorf | RSU | 3,033 | — | 50,855 |
| Gregory Bennett | RSU | 12,130 | — | 203,420 |
Smith Douglas Homes provides executive compensation consisting of base salary, annual cash incentive bonuses, and long-term equity incentive awards designed to attract, retain, and motivate executive officers. Compensation is intended to reflect each executive's skill set, experience, role, and responsibilities, with annual incentives tied to Company net income, operational goals, and a discretionary component, and long-term incentives tied to relative total shareholder return.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 300% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey T. JacksonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $125,000 | $130,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $255,009 |
| Neill B. FaucettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 100,000 | 130,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,009 |
| Neil B. WedewerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 100,000 | 130,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,009 |
| Janice E. WalkerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 90,000 | 130,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,009 |
| Julie M. BradburyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 85,000 | 130,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,009 |
| George E. Perdue IIIIndependent | 80,000 | 130,009 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,009 |
| Gregory S. BennettEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas L. BradburyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $580,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $780,054 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,360,054 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Smith Douglas Homes Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Smith Douglas Homes Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hovnanian Enterprises | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | $1,154,423 | $7,093,554 | $0 | $4,885,147 | $13,654,756 |
| 2 | Green Brick Partners | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 3 | Dream Finders Homes | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 4 | M/I Homes | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 5 | Tri Pointe Homes | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 6 | Century Communities | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 7 | Meritage Homes | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 8 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 9 | Beazer Homes USA | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 10 | LGI Homes | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 11 | Smith Douglas Homes Corp. | 2025 | Gregory Bennett | 1,000,000 | 1,627,361 | 0 | 87,428 | 3,335,083 |
| 12 | Landsea Homes Corporation | 2023 | John Ho | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,692,000 | 2,512,652 |
| 13 | United Homes Group | 2024 | James Pirrello | 103,846 | 0 | 167,595 | 0 | 388,884 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Douglas Homes Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) compared to the TSR of the companies in the selected peer group | Semler Brossy |
| Beazer Homes USA | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Dream Finders Homes | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Green Brick Partners | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hovnanian Enterprises | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Landsea Homes Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| LGI Homes | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes | 94% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Meritage Homes | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Tri Pointe Homes | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| United Homes Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | WealthPoint, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gregory Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,335,083. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 236441–236450 |
| 2 | Section 01, Russell Devendorf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,842,849. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 248572–248581 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Bradbury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,253,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 242546–242555 |
| 4 | Section 03, Gregory Bennett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 269282–269289 |
| 5 | Section 03, Gregory Bennett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c2 · span 282813–282819 |
| 6 | Section 03, Russell Devendorf RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 268050–268057 |
| 7 | Section 03, Russell Devendorf RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 269339–269345 |
| 8 | Section 03, Russell Devendorf PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Gregory Bennett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 268035–268044 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-12 | 0001628280-26-017245 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Jeffrey T. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,009. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c8 · span 321544–321551 |
| 12 | Section 08, Neill B. Faucett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,009. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c8 · span 320076–320083 |
| 13 | Section 08, Neil B. Wedewer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,009. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c8 · span 325943–325950 |
| 14 | Section 08, Janice E. Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,009. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c8 · span 324478–324485 |
| 15 | Section 08, Julie M. Bradbury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,009. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c8 · span 318584–318591 |
| 16 | Section 08, George E. Perdue III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,009. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c8 · span 323013–323020 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gregory S. Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas L. Bradbury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Russell Devendorf 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jeffrey T. Jackson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041696 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Julie Bradbury 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041695 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Neill B. Faucett 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041692 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, George E. Perdue III 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Janice E. Walker 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Neil B. Wedewer 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041694 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Neill B. Faucett 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey T. Jackson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 580,000 + equity 780,054 + all other 0 = 1,360,054, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,360,054 |
| 31 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 32 | Green Brick Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners's own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 33 | Dream Finders Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes's own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 34 | M/I Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes's own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 35 | Tri Pointe Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes's own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 36 | Century Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities's own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 37 | Meritage Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 38 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 39 | Beazer Homes USA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA's own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 40 | LGI Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes's own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 41 | Smith Douglas Homes Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smith Douglas Homes Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,335,083. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 236441–236450 |
| 42 | Landsea Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-24 | 0001308179-24-000557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Landsea Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,512,652. Filing ↗machine: span 507078–507087 |
| 43 | United Homes Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001830188-25-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Homes Group's own proxy. As printed: 388,884. Filing ↗machine: span 487776–487783 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Century Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Green Brick Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, LGI Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, M/I Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes names Smith Douglas Homes Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA names Smith Douglas Homes Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith Douglas Homes Corp.. Filing ↗ |