CEO Sheryl Palmer was paid $10,075,397 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 34.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-014261 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,075,397 ↓ Sheryl Palmer total, FY2025 | 58th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 73.8:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TMHC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheryl Palmer | $1,075,000 | $413,875 | $5,599,957 | $1,399,987 | $1,548,000 | $7,305 | $31,273 | $10,075,397 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Curt VanHyfte | 641,346 | 245,807 | 1,200,089 | 300,017 | 919,385 | 0 | 25,797 | 3,332,441 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Merrill | 422,404 | 129,938 | 540,088 | 135,016 | 486,000 | 4,797 | 43,902 | 1,762,145 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Darrell Sherman | 243,576 | 0 | 640,032 | 159,991 | 0 | 1,717 | 14,320 | 1,059,636 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheryl Palmer | $10,075,397 | $15,415,093 | $14,351,112 | ↓ −5,339,696 |
| Curt VanHyfte | 3,332,441 | 4,625,583 | 3,627,969 | ↓ −1,293,142 |
| Todd Merrill | 1,762,145 | — | — | — |
| Darrell Sherman | 1,059,636 | 3,677,451 | 3,527,520 | ↓ −2,617,815 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Taylor Morrison Home's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TMHC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TMHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Darrell Sherman | General Counsel | $1,059,636 |
| Sheryl Palmer | CEO | $10,075,397 |
| Todd Merrill | General Counsel | $1,762,145 |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | $3,332,441 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amanda Whalen | Independent Director | — |
| Andrea Owen | Independent Director | $271,986 |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Independent Director | $301,986 |
| Christopher Yip | Independent Director | $273,119 |
| David C. Merritt | Independent Director | $309,986 |
| Denise F. Warren | Independent Director | $271,986 |
| Fletcher F. Previn | Former director (through FY2025) | $234,958 |
| Heather C. Ostis | Independent Director | $245,819 |
| Peter Lane | Lead Independent Director | $331,986 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Owen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise F. Warren | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,096 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise F. Warren | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather C. Ostis | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,096 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather C. Ostis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather C. Ostis | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,096 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Lane | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise F. Warren | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,096 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yip | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,096 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,287 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,096 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-06-18 | D | 962 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-06-18 | D | 259 | 72 | 18,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | EVP, CLO & Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 962 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yip | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 40,392 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 111,562 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 28,778 | 73 | 2,086,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 7,519 | 73 | 545,128 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,505 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,346 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,922 | 73 | 211,845 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,162 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 206 | 73 | 14,935 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yip | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 10,930 | 73 | 792,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 151,307 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,116 | 73 | 298,410 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 661 | 73 | 47,923 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise F. Warren | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,287 | 73 | 238,308 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,924 | 73 | 139,490 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 41,592 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 83,507 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 112,360 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 140,122 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 29,620 | 73 | 2,147,450 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 19,211 | 73 | 1,392,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 180,801 | 73 | 13,108,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 267,944 | 73 | 19,425,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,642 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,215 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,564 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 5,613 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,056 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,149 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,756 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,291 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 942 | 73 | 68,295 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 384 | 73 | 27,840 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,152 | 73 | 83,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amanda Whalen | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,287 | 73 | 238,308 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yip | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 13,295 | 73 | 963,888 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Lane | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 77,191 | 73 | 5,596,348 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather C. Ostis | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,287 | 73 | 238,308 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather C. Ostis | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,096 | 73 | 224,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 56,239 | 73 | 4,077,328 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheryl Palmer | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 15,227 | 73 | 1,103,958 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 5,061 | 73 | 366,923 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 573 | 73 | 41,543 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,104 | 73 | 80,040 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Merrill | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 4,058 | 73 | 294,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 21,994 | 73 | 1,594,565 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,287 | 73 | 238,308 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 10,917 | 73 | 791,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne L. Mariucci | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 51,287 | 73 | 3,718,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 11,969 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 7,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 8,656 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,081 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,282 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 13,404 | 73 | 971,790 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curt VanHyfte | CFO | 2026-07-24 | D | 6,348 | 73 | 460,230 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise F. Warren | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 28,755 | 73 | 2,084,738 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise F. Warren | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,096 | 73 | 224,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea Owen | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 41,884 | 73 | 3,036,590 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,171 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 561 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 522 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 1,657 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Terracciano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,181 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 376 | 828 | — | 1,822 | $52,181 |
| Darrell Sherman | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 4,616 | — | 159,991 |
| Sheryl Palmer | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 40,392 | — | 1,399,987 |
| Todd Merrill | OPTION | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 2,642 | — | 82,853 |
| Sheryl Palmer | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 10,098 | 22,215 | — | 48,873 | 1,399,989 |
| Todd Merrill | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,505 | — | 52,163 |
| Darrell Sherman | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,078 | — | 320,016 |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 2025-06-18 | 656 | 1,443 | — | 3,175 | 82,857 |
| Todd Merrill | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 1,655 | — | 104,298 |
| Curt VanHyfte | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,164 | 4,761 | — | 10,474 | 300,038 |
| Darrell Sherman | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,154 | 2,539 | — | 5,586 | 160,008 |
| Todd Merrill | RSU | 2025-06-18 | — | — | 2,886 | — | 165,714 |
| Sheryl Palmer | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 44,430 | — | 2,799,979 |
| Curt VanHyfte | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 9,521 | — | 600,013 |
| Curt VanHyfte | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 8,656 | — | 300,017 |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 376 | 828 | — | 1,822 | 52,181 |
| Sheryl Palmer | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 10,098 | 22,215 | — | 48,873 | 1,399,989 |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 2025-06-18 | 656 | 1,443 | — | 3,175 | 82,857 |
| Darrell Sherman | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 1,154 | 2,539 | — | 5,586 | 160,008 |
| Curt VanHyfte | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 2,164 | 4,761 | — | 10,474 | 300,038 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Merrill | $270,012 | $270,076 | $135,016 | 40.0% |
| Darrell Sherman | 320,016 | 320,016 | 159,991 | 40.0% |
| Sheryl Palmer | 2,799,979 | 2,799,978 | 1,399,987 | 40.0% |
| Curt VanHyfte | 600,013 | 600,076 | 300,017 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheryl Palmer | RSU | 15,037 | — | $885,228 |
| Sheryl Palmer | PSU | 44,430 | — | 2,615,594 |
| Curt VanHyfte | Option | 5,985 | 34.75 | — |
| Curt VanHyfte | PSU | 8,764 | — | 515,937 |
| Sheryl Palmer | Option | 27,891 | 29.08 | — |
| Curt VanHyfte | RSU | 3,300 | — | 194,271 |
| Todd Merrill | RSU | 887 | — | 52,218 |
| Darrell Sherman | PSU | 9,210 | — | 542,193 |
| Todd Merrill | Option | 1,087 | 29.08 | — |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 1,718 | — | 101,139 |
| Todd Merrill | RSU | 1,146 | — | 67,465 |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 2,660 | — | 156,594 |
| Todd Merrill | Option | 1,173 | 56.48 | — |
| Darrell Sherman | Option | 5,159 | 56.48 | — |
| Todd Merrill | Option | 2,642 | 57.42 | — |
| Sheryl Palmer | Option | 41,754 | 34.75 | — |
| Sheryl Palmer | Option | 31,194 | 56.48 | — |
| Sheryl Palmer | PSU | 45,680 | — | 2,689,182 |
| Curt VanHyfte | PSU | 9,522 | — | 560,560 |
| Curt VanHyfte | RSU | 9,521 | — | 560,501 |
| Curt VanHyfte | RSU | 5,843 | — | 343,977 |
| Curt VanHyfte | PSU | 1,984 | — | 116,798 |
| Curt VanHyfte | Option | 8,656 | 63.02 | — |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 2,886 | — | 169,899 |
| Todd Merrill | Option | 1,608 | 34.75 | — |
| Sheryl Palmer | RSU | 44,430 | — | 2,615,594 |
| Todd Merrill | RSU | 2,886 | — | 169,899 |
| Todd Merrill | RSU | 1,655 | — | 97,430 |
| Curt VanHyfte | Option | 3,081 | 29.08 | — |
| Todd Merrill | PSU | 1,656 | — | 97,489 |
| Curt VanHyfte | Option | 5,985 | 56.48 | — |
| Todd Merrill | Option | 1,505 | 63.02 | — |
| Curt VanHyfte | RSU | 661 | — | 38,913 |
| Curt VanHyfte | Option | 1,141 | 48.42 | — |
| Sheryl Palmer | RSU | 30,454 | — | 1,792,827 |
| Sheryl Palmer | PSU | 69,066 | — | 4,065,915 |
| Sheryl Palmer | RSU | 23,022 | — | 1,355,305 |
| Curt VanHyfte | PSU | 9,900 | — | 582,813 |
| Darrell Sherman | PSU | 5,666 | — | 333,557 |
| Curt VanHyfte | RSU | 8,231 | — | 484,559 |
| Sheryl Palmer | Option | 40,392 | 63.02 | — |
Our compensation structure is centered on a pay-for-performance philosophy, which is designed to align the interests of our executives and our stockholders, motivate our executives to achieve our targeted financial and other performance objectives and reward them for their achievements when those objectives are met.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 79,589,837 | 1,763,371 | 48,963 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 81,651,419 | 2,478,317 | 57,057 | 96.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 93,442,276 | 3,808,960 | 59,695 | 96.02% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 96,193,208 | 3,706,312 | 97,153 | 96.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 103,547,285 | 4,958,301 | 56,085 | 95.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 113,484,218 | 2,931,686 | 74,602 | 97.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 96.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 96.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against the proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against the proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 73.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,075,397 |
| Median employee compensation | $136,524 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter LaneIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $157,000 | $174,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $331,986 |
| David C. MerrittIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 135,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,986 |
| Anne L. MariucciIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 127,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,986 |
| Christopher YipIndependent · Nominating/Governance | — | 273,119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,119 |
| Denise F. WarrenIndependent · Audit | 97,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,986 |
| Andrea OwenIndependent · Compensation | 97,000 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 271,986 |
| Heather C. OstisIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 70,833 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,819 |
| Fletcher F. PrevinIndependent · Departed during FY | 59,972 | 174,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,958 |
| Sheryl D. PalmerEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Amanda WhalenIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $743,805 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,498,021 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,241,826 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Taylor Morrison Home names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Taylor Morrison Home.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennar Corporation | 2025 | Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $29,527,931 |
| 2 | D.R. Horton, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 3 | PulteGroup Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 4 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 5 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | 1,154,423 | 7,093,554 | 0 | 4,885,147 | 13,654,756 |
| 6 | Taylor Morrison Home | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 7 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 8 | TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 9 | Century Communities | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 10 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 11 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 12 | Beazer Homes USA Inc. | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 13 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Morrison Home | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Beazer Homes USA Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| D.R. Horton, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 50 | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennar Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| PulteGroup Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sheryl Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 2 | Section 01, Curt VanHyfte | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,332,441. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1148740–1148749 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Merrill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,762,145. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1163546–1163555 |
| 4 | Section 01, Darrell Sherman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 1,059,636. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1169113–1169122 |
| 5 | Section 03, Todd Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1370231–1370237 |
| 6 | Section 03, Darrell Sherman OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1454640–1454647 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sheryl Palmer OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1260988–1260997 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Merrill OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1383858–1383864 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sheryl Palmer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1274635–1274644 |
| 10 | Section 03, Todd Merrill OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1356597–1356603 |
| 11 | Section 03, Darrell Sherman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1461469–1461476 |
| 12 | Section 03, Todd Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1397484–1397490 |
| 13 | Section 03, Todd Merrill RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1363317–1363324 |
| 14 | Section 03, Curt VanHyfte PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1322446–1322453 |
| 15 | Section 03, Darrell Sherman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1468495–1468502 |
| 16 | Section 03, Todd Merrill RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1390564–1390571 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sheryl Palmer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267712–1267721 |
| 18 | Section 03, Curt VanHyfte RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1315527–1315534 |
| 19 | Section 03, Curt VanHyfte OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1308806–1308813 |
| 20 | Section 03, Todd Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1377144–1377150 |
| 21 | Section 03, Sheryl Palmer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281558–1281567 |
| 22 | Section 03, Todd Merrill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1402836–1402842 |
| 23 | Section 03, Darrell Sherman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1473951–1473958 |
| 24 | Section 03, Curt VanHyfte PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1329365–1329372 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 73.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t256 · span 2083797–2083901 |
| 26 | Section 08, Peter Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 331,986. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r2 · c9 · span 557095–557253 |
| 27 | Section 08, David C. Merritt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,986. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r4 · c9 · span 560997–561155 |
| 28 | Section 08, Anne L. Mariucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,986. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c9 · span 559046–559204 |
| 29 | Section 08, Christopher Yip | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,119. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c6 · span 569921–570078 |
| 30 | Section 08, Denise F. Warren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,986. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r8 · c9 · span 568801–568959 |
| 31 | Section 08, Andrea Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,986. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r6 · c9 · span 564890–565048 |
| 32 | Section 08, Heather C. Ostis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,819. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c9 · span 562944–563102 |
| 33 | Section 08, Fletcher F. Previn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,958. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c9 · span 566850–567008 |
| 34 | Section 08, Sheryl D. Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Amanda Whalen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Andrea Owen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Denise F. Warren 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Denise F. Warren 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Heather C. Ostis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Heather C. Ostis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Heather C. Ostis 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239803 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Peter Lane 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Denise F. Warren 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239818 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christopher Yip 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239836 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239839 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001193125-26-277988 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christopher Yip 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001193125-26-292562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Christopher Yip 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Denise F. Warren 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Amanda Whalen 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Christopher Yip 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Peter Lane 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Heather C. Ostis 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Heather C. Ostis 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Sheryl Palmer 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Todd Merrill 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Anne L. Mariucci 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Curt VanHyfte 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Denise F. Warren 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Denise F. Warren 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Andrea Owen 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Joseph Terracciano 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 79,589,837). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001193125-25-126172 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.99% (votes for as printed: 81,651,419). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001193125-24-147063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 93,442,276). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 121 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 122 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 743,805 + equity 1,498,021 + all other 0 = 2,241,826, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,241,826 |
| 123 | Lennar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 124 | D.R. Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in D.R. Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 125 | PulteGroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 126 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 127 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 128 | Taylor Morrison Home (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 129 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 130 | TRI Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRI Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 131 | Century Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities's own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 132 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 133 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 134 | Beazer Homes USA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 135 | NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 136 | Section 10a, D.R. Horton, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | D.R. Horton, Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Lennar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-073504 | Lennar Corporation names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Taylor Morrison Home. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, PulteGroup Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822416-26-000016 | PulteGroup Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Century Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | TRI Pointe Homes, Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR, Inc. names Taylor Morrison Home in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.