Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $0 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $0 | $18,399 | $29,527,931 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Jaffe | 800,000 | 0 | 22,537,564 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,168 | 23,376,732 |
| Former Co-Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Diane Bessette | 750,000 | 0 | 4,653,485 | 0 | 2,850,000 | 0 | 25,876 | 8,279,361 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Katherine Martin | 147,945 | 500,000 | 5,971,533 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 0 | 693 | 8,020,171 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Mark Sustana | 376,712 | 0 | 1,550,259 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,353 | 2,275,324 |
| Former Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| David Collins | 350,000 | 0 | 1,000,471 | 0 | 902,500 | 0 | 18,399 | 2,271,369 |
| Vice President and Controller | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Miller | $29,527,931 | $29,546,675 | $34,284,913 | −18,744 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | 23,376,732 | 25,086,806 | 29,140,667 | −1,710,074 |
| Diane Bessette | 8,279,361 | 7,056,772 | 7,001,891 | +1,222,589 |
| Katherine Martin | 8,020,171 | — | — | — |
| Mark Sustana | 2,275,324 | 3,468,376 | 3,289,327 | −1,193,052 |
| David Collins | 2,271,369 | 2,243,588 | 2,189,539 | +27,781 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Sonnenfeld | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 251 | $114 | $28,704 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Olivera | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 393 | 114 | 44,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Bessette | VP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Bessette | VP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | D | 4,698 | 96 | 450,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Miller | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 59,958 | 96 | 5,752,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Miller | Director | 2026-03-16 | D | 55,490 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherrill W. Hudson | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Serena Wolfe | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Banse | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tig Gilliam | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri P. McClure | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dacona Smith | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Olivera | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sonnenfeld | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 2,312 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Serena Wolfe | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 12 | 94 | 1,133 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Olivera | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 14 | 94 | 1,322 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sonnenfeld | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 13 | 94 | 1,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Banse | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 12 | 94 | 1,133 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tig Gilliam | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 12 | 94 | 1,133 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherrill W. Hudson | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 12 | 94 | 1,133 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dacona Smith | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 12 | 94 | 1,133 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri P. McClure | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 12 | 94 | 1,133 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Miller | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sonnenfeld | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 320 | 90 | 28,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Olivera | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 501 | 90 | 44,980 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dacona Smith | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 14 | 84 | 1,180 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sherrill W. Hudson | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 14 | 84 | 1,180 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Banse | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 14 | 84 | 1,180 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Armando Olivera | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 19 | 84 | 1,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Sonnenfeld | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 17 | 84 | 1,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Serena Wolfe | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 14 | 84 | 1,180 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri P. McClure | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 14 | 84 | 1,180 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tig Gilliam | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 14 | 84 | 1,180 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Martin | PSU | 2025-09-02 | 7,536 | 7,536 | 7,536 | 15,072 | $1,971,533 |
| Mark Sustana | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | 11,781 | 11,781 | 9 | 1,550,259 |
| Stuart Miller | PSU | 2025-01-13 | 9 | 140,981 | 140,981 | 281,962 | 25,743,051 |
| Diane Bessette | PSU | 2025-01-13 | 9 | 18,051 | 18,051 | 36,102 | 4,653,485 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | PSU | 2025-01-13 | 9 | 123,426 | 123,426 | 246,852 | 22,537,564 |
| David Collins | RSU | 2025-01-13 | — | 7,603 | 7,603 | 9 | 1,000,471 |
| Katherine Martin | RSU | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 30,147 | — | 4,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Martin | $4,000,000 | $1,971,533 | $0 | 33.0% |
| Mark Sustana | 1,550,259 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stuart Miller | 0 | 25,743,051 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Diane Bessette | 0 | 4,653,485 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Jaffe | 0 | 22,537,564 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Collins | 1,000,471 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Miller | RSU | 22,169 | — | $2,910,790 |
| Katherine Martin | PSU | 15,072 | — | 1,978,954 |
| Stuart Miller | PSU | 913,952 | — | 120,001,898 |
| Stuart Miller | PSU | 281,962 | — | 37,021,611 |
| Stuart Miller | PSU | 248,480 | — | 32,625,424 |
| Stuart Miller | RSU | 37,730 | — | 4,953,949 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | RSU | 18,049 | — | 2,369,834 |
| Diane Bessette | RSU | 5,039 | — | 661,621 |
| Diane Bessette | RSU | 3,397 | — | 446,026 |
| David Collins | RSU | 7,603 | — | 998,274 |
| David Collins | RSU | 3,275 | — | 430,008 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | RSU | 33,165 | — | 4,354,565 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | PSU | 246,852 | — | 32,411,668 |
| Diane Bessette | PSU | 91,470 | — | 12,010,011 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | RSU | 64,323 | — | 8,445,610 |
| Stuart Miller | RSU | 16,614 | — | 2,181,418 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | RSU | 13,109 | — | 1,721,212 |
| David Collins | RSU | 4,244 | — | 557,237 |
| Stuart Miller | PSU | 383,510 | — | 50,354,863 |
| Diane Bessette | RSU | 12,030 | — | 1,579,539 |
| Stuart Miller | RSU | 76,513 | — | 10,046,157 |
| Diane Bessette | PSU | 36,102 | — | 4,740,193 |
| Diane Bessette | PSU | 21,768 | — | 2,858,138 |
| Katherine Martin | RSU | 30,147 | — | 3,958,301 |
| Katherine Martin | RSU | 22,611 | — | 2,968,824 |
| Diane Bessette | PSU | 33,600 | — | 4,411,680 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | PSU | 800,142 | — | 105,058,645 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | PSU | 335,750 | — | 44,083,975 |
| Jonathan Jaffe | PSU | 217,540 | — | 28,563,002 |
| Diane Bessette | RSU | 20,466 | — | 2,687,186 |
| David Collins | RSU | 15,122 | — | 1,985,519 |
| Katherine Martin | RSU | 7,536 | — | 989,477 |
We designed our executive compensation program to: attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified and experienced executives; recognize valuable individual performance and motivate executives to maximize Lennar's short-term and long-term achievements without taking undue risk; maintain flexibility to ensure that awards remain competitive within our peer group of homebuilders and Fortune 500 companies; align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; and promote adherence to good corporate governance and company policies and values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-08 | 426,605,552 | 46,160,769 | 319,562 | 90.24% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-09 | 441,380,960 | 57,813,406 | 258,021 | 88.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-10 | 408,441,162 | 108,472,713 | 341,900 | 78.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-12 | 479,143,702 | 80,630,156 | 324,049 | 85.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-12 | 336,632,721 | 197,858,823 | 703,268 | 62.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-07 | 470,013,378 | 87,497,818 | 240,116 | 84.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-08 | 90.24%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-09 | 88.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-10 | 78.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What if I abstain on a proposal? If you sign and return your proxy or voting instruction marked "abstain" with regard to any proposal, your shares will not be voted on that proposal and will not be co”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What if I abstain on a proposal? If you sign and return your proxy or voting instruction marked "abstain" with regard to any proposal, your shares will not be voted on that proposal and will not be co”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 284 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $29,527,931 |
| Median employee compensation | $103,701 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill W. HudsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $115,000 | $204,956 | $0 | $0 | $131,342 | $451,298 |
| Armando OliveraIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | 180,000 | 204,956 | 0 | 0 | 52,723 | 437,679 |
| Jeffrey SonnenfeldIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 204,956 | 0 | 0 | 113,517 | 433,473 |
| Tig GilliamIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 204,956 | 0 | 0 | 82,099 | 397,055 |
| Teri P. McClureIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 204,723 | 0 | 0 | 43,380 | 353,103 |
| Serena WolfeIndependent · Audit | 95,000 | 204,723 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 299,956 |
| Amy BanseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 204,723 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 299,956 |
| Dacona SmithIndependent · Compensation | 85,000 | 204,723 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 289,956 |
| Sidney LapidusIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 17,500 | 17,500 | 0 | 0 | 128,515 | 163,515 |
| Stuart MillerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $140,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual director retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $917,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,656,216 |
| All other compensation | $552,275 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,125,991 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lennar Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lennar Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennar Corp. | 2025 | Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $29,527,931 |
| 2 | D.R. Horton, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 3 | PulteGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 4 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 5 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 6 | TRI Pointe Group, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 7 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 8 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 9 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lennar Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| D.R. Horton, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Mercer Consulting |
| PulteGroup, Inc. | 84% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| TRI Pointe Group, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stuart Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Jaffe | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 23,376,732. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 932738–932748 |
| 3 | Section 01, Diane Bessette | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 8,279,361. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 891927–891936 |
| 4 | Section 01, Katherine Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 8,020,171. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 907555–907564 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Sustana | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,275,324. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 948484–948493 |
| 6 | Section 01, David Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,271,369. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 917194–917203 |
| 7 | Section 03, Katherine Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “COMPENSATION PAY MIX (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r13 · c7 · span 1163417–1163422 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Sustana RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “COMPENSATION PAY MIX (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r17 · c15 · span 946503–946512 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stuart Miller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “COMPENSATION PAY MIX (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c15 · span 873940–873950 |
| 10 | Section 03, Diane Bessette PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “COMPENSATION PAY MIX (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r5 · c15 · span 889983–889992 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Jaffe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “COMPENSATION PAY MIX (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r14 · c15 · span 930757–930767 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Collins RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “COMPENSATION PAY MIX (” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r11 · c15 · span 915252–915261 |
| 13 | Section 03, Katherine Martin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r14 · c7 · span 1166404–1166410 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 284 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1260236–1260244 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sherrill W. Hudson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,298. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c15 · span 472252–472259 |
| 16 | Section 08, Armando Olivera | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,679. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c15 · span 479413–479420 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,473. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r8 · c15 · span 486494–486501 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tig Gilliam | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,055. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c15 · span 468706–468713 |
| 19 | Section 08, Teri P. McClure | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,103. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c15 · span 475871–475878 |
| 20 | Section 08, Serena Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,956. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r9 · c15 · span 490029–490036 |
| 21 | Section 08, Amy Banse | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,956. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r2 · c15 · span 465168–465175 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dacona Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,956. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r7 · c15 · span 482948–482955 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sidney Lapidus | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,515. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r10 · c15 · span 493646–493653 |
| 24 | Section 08, Stuart Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001193125-26-088995 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001193125-26-088951 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Diane Bessette 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Diane Bessette 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114562 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Stuart Miller 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stuart Miller 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151471 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151480 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151488 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151465 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-178011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-178030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-178004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177997 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Stuart Miller 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-222046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253952 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303500 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303503 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303530 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303510 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-13 | 0001628280-26-024894 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.24% (votes for as printed: 426,605,552). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-11 | 0001628280-25-017410 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.37% (votes for as printed: 441,380,960). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-11 | 0001628280-24-015846 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.96% (votes for as printed: 408,441,162). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 917,500 + equity 1,656,216 + all other 552,275 = 3,125,991, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,125,991 |
| 64 | Lennar Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 65 | D.R. Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in D.R. Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 66 | PulteGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079633–1079644 |
| 67 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 68 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 69 | TRI Pointe Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRI Pointe Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 70 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 71 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 72 | NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 73 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, TRI Pointe Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | TRI Pointe Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennar Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, PulteGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822416-26-000016 | PulteGroup, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, D.R. Horton, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | D.R. Horton, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |