Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Lennar Corp. (LEN)

CEO Stuart Miller was paid $29,527,931 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 0.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-073504 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$29,527,931 ↓
Stuart Miller total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
284:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.24%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Stuart Miller (Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $29,527,931 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-073504, filed 2026-02-26]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LEN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stuart Miller$1,000,000$0$25,743,051$0$2,766,481$0$18,399$29,527,931
Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Jaffe800,000022,537,56400039,16823,376,732
Former Co-Chief Executive Officer and President
Diane Bessette750,00004,653,48502,850,000025,8768,279,361
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Katherine Martin147,945500,0005,971,53301,400,00006938,020,171
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Mark Sustana376,71201,550,259000348,3532,275,324
Former Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
David Collins350,00001,000,4710902,500018,3992,271,369
Vice President and Controller

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stuart Miller$29,527,931$29,546,675$34,284,913↓ −18,744
Jonathan Jaffe23,376,73225,086,80629,140,667↓ −1,710,074
Diane Bessette8,279,3617,056,7727,001,891↑ +1,222,589
Katherine Martin8,020,171———
Mark Sustana2,275,3243,468,3763,289,327↓ −1,193,052
David Collins2,271,3692,243,5882,189,539↑ +27,781

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lennar Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LEN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Lennar Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$29,527,931 Stuart Miller total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 8, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-073504 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for LEN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
LENon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order LEN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LEN
13 companies name LEN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Lennar Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Amy BanseIndependent Director$299,956
Armando OliveraLead Independent Director$437,679
Dacona SmithIndependent Director$289,956
Jeffrey SonnenfeldIndependent Director$433,473
Serena WolfeIndependent Director$299,956
Sherrill W. HudsonIndependent Director$451,298
Sidney LapidusFormer director (through FY2025)$163,515
Teri P. McClureIndependent Director$353,103
Tig GilliamIndependent Director$397,055
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Armando OliveraDirector2026-02-27A393$114$44,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-02-27A25111428,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane BessetteVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-03-16D4,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart MillerDirector2026-03-16D55,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane BessetteVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-03-16D4,69896450,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart MillerDirector2026-03-16D59,958965,752,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-04-08A2,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando OliveraDirector2026-04-08A2,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tig GilliamDirector2026-04-08A2,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Teri P. McClureDirector2026-04-08A2,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Amy BanseDirector2026-04-08A2,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dacona SmithDirector2026-04-08A2,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Serena WolfeDirector2026-04-08A2,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrill W. HudsonDirector2026-04-08A2,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Dacona SmithDirector2026-04-22A12941,133RSUForm 4 ↗
Serena WolfeDirector2026-04-22A12941,133RSUForm 4 ↗
Teri P. McClureDirector2026-04-22A12941,133RSUForm 4 ↗
Amy BanseDirector2026-04-22A12941,133RSUForm 4 ↗
Armando OliveraDirector2026-04-22A14941,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Tig GilliamDirector2026-04-22A12941,133RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-04-22A13941,228CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrill W. HudsonDirector2026-04-22A12941,133RSUForm 4 ↗
Stuart MillerDirector2026-05-11D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-05-29A3209028,730CommonForm 4 ↗
Armando OliveraDirector2026-05-29A5019044,980CommonForm 4 ↗
Sherrill W. HudsonDirector2026-07-10A14841,180RSUForm 4 ↗
Armando OliveraDirector2026-07-10A19841,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-07-10A17841,433CommonForm 4 ↗
Serena WolfeDirector2026-07-10A14841,180RSUForm 4 ↗
Amy BanseDirector2026-07-10A14841,180RSUForm 4 ↗
Teri P. McClureDirector2026-07-10A14841,180RSUForm 4 ↗
Tig GilliamDirector2026-07-10A14841,180RSUForm 4 ↗
Dacona SmithDirector2026-07-10A14841,180RSUForm 4 ↗
Armando OliveraDirector2026-08-31A5358444,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-08-31A3418428,682CommonForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-17A8,30678647,370Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-17A8,95977689,485Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-17A410,1647932,571,123Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-17A267,5857820,981,340Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A5007839,190Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A7107754,656Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A3907629,546Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A33,122752,477,526Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A7,90079623,152Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A51,586773,975,217Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A1,218,4297693,075,791Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-18A68,760785,369,468Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-21A18,146771,390,347Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-21A4,88876370,315Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-21A483,8097837,722,588Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-21A160,2757712,378,038Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-23A1,26380101,027Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-23A532,9938243,518,878Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-24A2,97580237,732Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-24A9,41579747,739Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-24A241,6928119,683,396Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-24A399,2388132,170,598Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-25A7,02280558,460Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-25A171,7238214,012,597Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-25A313,3798125,352,361Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-28A5,20082426,192Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-29A100808,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-29A12,289821,007,084Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-30A4,00880320,560Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-30A638,8138252,120,753Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A100808,000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A9508075,535Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A3,80278297,545Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A186,9918115,232,287Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A92,830817,479,313Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-01A425,8697933,852,327Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A2998023,842Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A5,13579404,484Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A2,45278191,084Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A2,29077176,605Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A20,200821,654,380Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A44,300813,594,502Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A842,7538067,453,950Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A342,5537927,071,964Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INCGreater-than-10% holder2026-10-02A448,1137835,118,616Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Armando OliveraDirector2026-10-07A24761,827CommonForm 4 ↗
Dacona SmithDirector2026-10-07A15761,142RSUForm 4 ↗
Sherrill W. HudsonDirector2026-10-07A15761,142RSUForm 4 ↗
Amy BanseDirector2026-10-07A15761,142RSUForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey SonnenfeldDirector2026-10-07A21761,599CommonForm 4 ↗
Serena WolfeDirector2026-10-07A15761,142RSUForm 4 ↗
Tig GilliamDirector2026-10-07A15761,142RSUForm 4 ↗
Teri P. McClureDirector2026-10-07A15761,142RSUForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David CollinsRSU2025-01-13——7,603—$1,000,471
Mark SustanaRSU2025-01-13——11,781—1,550,259
Katherine MartinRSU2025-09-02——30,147—4,000,000
Katherine MartinPSU2025-09-022,2617,5367,53615,0721,971,533
Diane BessettePSU2025-01-135,41518,05118,05136,1024,653,485
Jonathan JaffePSU2025-01-1337,028123,42652,897246,85222,537,564
Stuart MillerPSU2025-01-1342,294140,98160,420281,96225,743,051
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Collins$1,000,471$0$00.0%
Mark Sustana1,550,259000.0%
Katherine Martin4,000,0001,971,533033.0%
Diane Bessette04,653,4850100.0%
Jonathan Jaffe022,537,5640100.0%
Stuart Miller025,743,0510100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stuart MillerRSU22,169—$2,910,790
Katherine MartinPSU15,072—1,978,954
Stuart MillerPSU913,952—120,001,898
Stuart MillerPSU281,962—37,021,611
Stuart MillerPSU248,480—32,625,424
Stuart MillerRSU37,730—4,953,949
Jonathan JaffeRSU18,049—2,369,834
Diane BessetteRSU5,039—661,621
Diane BessetteRSU3,397—446,026
David CollinsRSU7,603—998,274
David CollinsRSU3,275—430,008
Jonathan JaffeRSU33,165—4,354,565
Jonathan JaffePSU246,852—32,411,668
Diane BessettePSU91,470—12,010,011
Jonathan JaffeRSU64,323—8,445,610
Stuart MillerRSU16,614—2,181,418
Jonathan JaffeRSU13,109—1,721,212
David CollinsRSU4,244—557,237
Stuart MillerPSU383,510—50,354,863
Diane BessetteRSU12,030—1,579,539
Stuart MillerRSU76,513—10,046,157
Diane BessettePSU36,102—4,740,193
Diane BessettePSU21,768—2,858,138
Katherine MartinRSU30,147—3,958,301
Katherine MartinRSU22,611—2,968,824
Diane BessettePSU33,600—4,411,680
Jonathan JaffePSU800,142—105,058,645
Jonathan JaffePSU335,750—44,083,975
Jonathan JaffePSU217,540—28,563,002
Diane BessetteRSU20,466—2,687,186
David CollinsRSU15,122—1,985,519
Katherine MartinRSU7,536—989,477
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We designed our executive compensation program to: attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified and experienced executives; recognize valuable individual performance and motivate executives to maximize Lennar's short-term and long-term achievements without taking undue risk; maintain flexibility to ensure that awards remain competitive within our peer group of homebuilders and Fortune 500 companies; align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders; and promote adherence to good corporate governance and company policies and values.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-08426,605,55246,160,769319,56290.24%Passed
20252025-04-09441,380,96057,813,406258,02188.37%Passed
20242024-04-10408,441,162108,472,713341,90078.96%Passed
20232023-04-12479,143,70280,630,156324,04985.6%Passed
20222022-04-12336,632,721197,858,823703,26862.98%Passed
20212021-04-07470,013,37887,497,818240,11684.31%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-0890.24%a
20252025-04-0988.37%b
20242024-04-1078.96%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What if I abstain on a proposal? If you sign and return your proxy or voting instruction marked "abstain" with regard to any proposal, your shares will not be voted on that proposal and will not be co”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What if I abstain on a proposal? If you sign and return your proxy or voting instruction marked "abstain" with regard to any proposal, your shares will not be voted on that proposal and will not be co”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)284 : 1
CEO total compensation$29,527,931
Median employee compensation$103,701
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sherrill W. HudsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation$115,000$204,956$0$0$131,342$451,298
Armando OliveraIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive180,000204,9560052,723437,679
Jeffrey SonnenfeldIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)115,000204,95600113,517433,473
Tig GilliamIndependent · Audit · Compensation110,000204,9560082,099397,055
Teri P. McClureIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance105,000204,7230043,380353,103
Serena WolfeIndependent · Audit95,000204,72300233299,956
Amy BanseIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance95,000204,72300233299,956
Dacona SmithIndependent · Compensation85,000204,72300233289,956
Sidney LapidusIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY17,50017,50000128,515163,515
Stuart MillerEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive000—00
Jonathan M. JaffeEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$140,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline6x annual director retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$917,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,656,216
All other compensation$552,275
Total cost of the board$3,125,991

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lennar Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lennar Corp..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Lennar Corp.2025Stuart Miller$1,000,000$25,743,051$0$2,766,481$29,527,931
2D.R. Horton, Inc.2025Paul Romanowski700,00020,684,52303,554,92725,128,033
3PulteGroup, Inc.2025Ryan Marshall1,000,0009,074,95305,278,45215,393,266
4Toll Brothers, Inc.2025Douglas Yearley1,200,0007,040,85406,746,83615,319,865
5Taylor Morrison Home Corporation2025Sheryl Palmer1,075,0005,599,9571,399,9871,548,00010,075,397
6TRI Pointe Group, Inc.2025Douglas Bauer1,000,0005,999,98101,635,0008,677,081
7Meritage Homes Corporation2025Phillippe Lord1,000,0005,697,08501,352,0008,114,286
8KB Home2025Robert McGibney912,5003,499,97502,826,8397,311,553
9NVR, Inc.2025Eugene Bredow1,437,50000287,4271,748,227

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lennar Corp.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30YesFW Cook
D.R. Horton, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR PerformanceMeridian Compensation Partners
KB Homenot disclosedPSU 100NoFW Cook
Meritage Homes Corporation41.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
NVR, Inc.20%Options 100NoMercer Consulting
PulteGroup, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Taylor Morrison Home Corporation183%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Toll Brothers, Inc.105.8%not disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
TRI Pointe Group, Inc.65.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lennar Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stuart Miller (Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Lennar Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $29,527,931.
How does Lennar Corp.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stuart Miller's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Lennar Corp.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Lennar Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lennar Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 284:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lennar Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.24% of shareholders supported Lennar Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lennar Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lennar Corp. reported total board compensation of $3,125,991 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stuart MillerDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895
2Section 01, Jonathan JaffeDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 23,376,732. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 932738–932748
3Section 01, Diane BessetteDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 8,279,361. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 891927–891936
4Section 01, Katherine MartinDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 8,020,171. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 907555–907564
5Section 01, Mark SustanaDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,275,324. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 948484–948493
6Section 01, David CollinsDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,271,369. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 917194–917203
7Section 03, David Collins RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Mark Sustana RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Katherine Martin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Katherine Martin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Diane Bessette PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Jonathan Jaffe PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Stuart Miller PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001193125-26-073504Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1050545–1050555
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 284 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1260236–1260244
15Section 08, Sherrill W. HudsonDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 451,298. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c15 · span 472095–472263
16Section 08, Armando OliveraDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 437,679. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c15 · span 479256–479424
17Section 08, Jeffrey SonnenfeldDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 433,473. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r8 · c15 · span 486337–486505
18Section 08, Tig GilliamDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,055. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c15 · span 468549–468717
19Section 08, Teri P. McClureDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,103. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c15 · span 475714–475882
20Section 08, Serena WolfeDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,956. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r9 · c15 · span 489872–490040
21Section 08, Amy BanseDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,956. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r2 · c15 · span 465011–465179
22Section 08, Dacona SmithDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,956. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r7 · c15 · span 482791–482959
23Section 08, Sidney LapidusDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,515. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r10 · c15 · span 493489–493657
24Section 08, Stuart MillerDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Jonathan M. JaffeDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001193125-26-088951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-02-27Form 42026-03-030001193125-26-088995Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Diane Bessette 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001193125-26-114562Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Stuart Miller 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001193125-26-114602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Diane Bessette 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001193125-26-114562Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Stuart Miller 2026-03-16Form 42026-03-180001193125-26-114602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151453Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151480Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151488Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151493Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151465Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-04-08Form 42026-04-100001193125-26-151475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-177764Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-177778Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-177997Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-178004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-178011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-177799Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-178030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001193125-26-177824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stuart Miller 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-222046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253952Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001193125-26-253935Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303507Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303503Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303530Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303524Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303500Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303527Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-140001193125-26-303517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001193125-26-380572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-17Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-210001193125-26-397059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-24Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-25Form 42026-09-250001193125-26-403089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-28Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001193125-26-409451Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001193125-26-414744Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Armando Olivera 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418179Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Dacona Smith 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418166Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Sherrill W. Hudson 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Amy Banse 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Jeffrey Sonnenfeld 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Serena Wolfe 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Tig Gilliam 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Teri P. McClure 2026-10-07Form 42026-10-080001193125-26-418153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-130001628280-26-024894Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.24% (votes for as printed: 426,605,552). Filing ↗
115Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-110001628280-25-017410Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.37% (votes for as printed: 441,380,960). Filing ↗
116Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-110001628280-24-015846Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.96% (votes for as printed: 408,441,162). Filing ↗
117Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
118Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
119Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 917,500 + equity 1,656,216 + all other 552,275 = 3,125,991, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,125,991
120Lennar Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-260001193125-26-073504CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895
121D.R. Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100000882184-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in D.R. Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682
122PulteGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000822416-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643
123Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-290000794170-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196
124Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014261CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728
125TRI Pointe Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001561680-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in TRI Pointe Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034
126Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000833079-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494
127KB Home, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000068CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070
128NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000906163-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119
129Section 10a, D.R. Horton, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000882184-25-000114D.R. Horton, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000833079-26-000098Meritage Homes Corporation names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000906163-26-000029NVR, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, PulteGroup, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000822416-26-000016PulteGroup, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014261Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794170-26-000037Toll Brothers, Inc. names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, TRI Pointe Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001561680-26-000013TRI Pointe Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lennar Corp.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, KB Home reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000068KB Home names Lennar Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Lennar Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
LEN Peer Teardown Report