CEO Douglas Yearley was paid $15,319,865 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 70th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000794170-26-000037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,319,865 ↓ Douglas Yearley total, FY2025 | 70th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 127:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.66% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TOL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Yearley | $1,200,000 | $0 | $7,040,854 | $0 | $6,746,836 | $291,287 | $40,888 | $15,319,865 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Parahus | 1,000,000 | 0 | 1,801,033 | 0 | 2,905,732 | 30,484 | 34,669 | 5,771,918 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Connor | 1,025,000 | 0 | 1,878,776 | 0 | 2,556,651 | 24,807 | 33,770 | 5,519,004 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Yearley | $15,319,865 | $16,465,157 | $15,152,896 | ↓ −1,145,292 |
| Robert Parahus | 5,771,918 | 6,908,232 | 5,385,460 | ↓ −1,136,314 |
| Martin Connor | 5,519,004 | 6,532,479 | 4,964,267 | ↓ −1,013,475 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Toll Brothers, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TOL reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Toll Brothers, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$15,319,865 Douglas Yearley total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0000794170-26-000037 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TOL
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TOL
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TOL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TOL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Toll Brothers, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christine N. Garvey | Former director (through FY2025) | $313,833 |
| Derek T. Kan | Independent Director | $285,000 |
| John A. McLean | Independent Director | $310,000 |
| Judith A. Reinsdorf | Independent Director | $249,884 |
| Karen H. Grimes | Independent Director | $305,000 |
| Katherine M. Sandstrom | Independent Director | $250,950 |
| Paul E. Shapiro | Former director (through FY2025) | $302,800 |
| Scott D. Stowell | Lead Independent Director | $319,467 |
| Stephen F. East | Independent Director | $313,300 |
| Wendell E. Pritchett | Independent Director | $306,667 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg L. Ziegler | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-31 | D | 4,897 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg L. Ziegler | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-31 | D | 2,015 | 144 | 291,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg L. Ziegler | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-31 | A | 4,897 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 2,103 | 161 | 338,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 45,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-24 | D | 43,013 | 160 | 6,898,941 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-24 | A | 45,116 | 32 | 1,426,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-27 | D | 27,014 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-27 | A | 27,014 | 32 | 853,913 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-02-27 | D | 27,014 | 159 | 4,299,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. McLean | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 2,313 | 32 | 73,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. McLean | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 2,313 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. McLean | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 2,313 | 153 | 354,889 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen F. East | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,000 | 140 | 139,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Parahus | President & COO | 2026-06-18 | D | 7,500 | 150 | 1,122,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 77,957 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 77,957 | 157 | 12,206,375 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas C. Yearley Jr. | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 77,957 | 32 | 2,464,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen F. East | Director | 2026-09-24 | D | 800 | 136 | 108,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Parahus | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 4,442 | 5,923 | — | 8,884 | $594,195 |
| Martin Connor | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 4,634 | 6,179 | — | 9,268 | 619,877 |
| Robert Parahus | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 2,221 | 2,961 | — | 4,441 | 315,495 |
| Martin Connor | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 2,317 | 3,089 | — | 4,633 | 329,133 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 9,268 | — | 929,766 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 34,733 | — | 3,484,415 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 2024-12-19 | — | — | 8,885 | — | 891,343 |
| Douglas Yearley | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 8,683 | 11,577 | — | 17,365 | 1,233,529 |
| Douglas Yearley | PSU | 2024-12-19 | 17,366 | 23,155 | — | 34,732 | 2,322,910 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Parahus | $891,343 | $909,690 | $0 | 50.5% |
| Martin Connor | 929,766 | 949,010 | 0 | 50.5% |
| Douglas Yearley | 3,484,415 | 3,556,439 | 0 | 50.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Yearley | PSU | 20,808 | — | $2,808,040 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 37,917 | — | 5,116,899 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 34,733 | — | 4,687,218 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 31,313 | — | 4,225,689 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 23,096 | — | 3,116,805 |
| Martin Connor | Option | 20,055 | 47.84 | — |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 22,789 | — | 3,075,376 |
| Douglas Yearley | PSU | 17,365 | — | 2,343,407 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 3,211 | — | 433,324 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 13,962 | — | 1,884,172 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 9,268 | — | 1,250,717 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 8,980 | — | 1,211,851 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 8,885 | — | 1,199,031 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 8,471 | — | 1,143,161 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 8,134 | — | 1,097,683 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 7,821 | — | 1,055,444 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 7,484 | — | 1,009,966 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 7,415 | — | 1,000,654 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 6,180 | — | 833,991 |
| Martin Connor | PSU | 4,633 | — | 625,223 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 6,081 | — | 820,631 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 6,018 | — | 812,129 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 5,787 | — | 780,956 |
| Martin Connor | PSU | 5,422 | — | 731,699 |
| Robert Parahus | PSU | 5,214 | — | 703,629 |
| Robert Parahus | PSU | 4,441 | — | 599,313 |
| Martin Connor | RSU | 1,948 | — | 262,883 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 1,862 | — | 251,277 |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 1,129 | — | 152,359 |
| Douglas Yearley | Option | 150,087 | 31.61 | — |
| Douglas Yearley | Option | 80,351 | 47.84 | — |
| Douglas Yearley | Option | 130,197 | 32.42 | — |
| Martin Connor | Option | 33,350 | 32.42 | — |
| Robert Parahus | RSU | 5,829 | — | 786,624 |
| Douglas Yearley | RSU | 31,213 | — | 4,212,194 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to motivate and retain highly qualified and experienced executives, provide performance-based incentives and align our compensation with long-term creation of stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 531% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 66,975,675 | 3,038,357 | 122,791 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 76,416,527 | 1,991,908 | 174,706 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 78,710,724 | 3,653,145 | 148,304 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-07 | 82,836,365 | 4,149,155 | 689,300 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-08 | 95,575,214 | 3,886,090 | 84,183 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-09 | 99,504,340 | 2,022,416 | 119,187 | 98.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-03-10 | 95.66%a |
| 2025 | 2025-03-11 | 97.46%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-12 | 95.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether Proposals One, Two and Three receive the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether Proposals One, Two and Three receive the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether each Proposal receives the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered "votes cast" and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 127 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,319,865 |
| Median employee compensation | $120,379 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott D. StowellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee | $131,167 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $319,467 |
| Christine N. GarveyIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) · Public Debt Equity Securities Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 108,833 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,833 |
| Stephen F. EastIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Executive Compensation Committee · Public Debt Equity Securities Committee (Chair) | 108,300 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,300 |
| John A. McLeanIndependent · Executive Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee · Partial-year service | 108,400 | 201,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Wendell E. PritchettIndependent · Executive Compensation Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 105,067 | 201,600 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 306,667 |
| Karen H. GrimesIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee · Partial-year service | 100,000 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Paul E. ShapiroIndependent · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 97,800 | 205,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,800 |
| Derek T. KanIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 93,300 | 191,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Katherine M. SandstromIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | 90,533 | 160,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,950 |
| Judith A. ReinsdorfIndependent · Nominating Corporate Governance Committee | 89,467 | 160,417 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,884 |
| Douglas C. Yearley JrEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Carl B. MarbachNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $425,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,032,867 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,924,034 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,956,901 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Toll Brothers, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Toll Brothers, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennar Corporation | 2025 | Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $29,527,931 |
| 2 | D. R. Horton, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 3 | PulteGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 4 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 5 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 6 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 7 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 8 | Tri Pointe Group, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 9 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 10 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 11 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| D. R. Horton, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennar Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| PulteGroup, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 40 · RSU 40 · Option 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Tri Pointe Group, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Yearley | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Parahus | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,771,918. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 619009–619018 |
| 3 | Section 01, Martin Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,519,004. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 610395–610404 |
| 4 | Section 03, Robert Parahus PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Martin Connor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r23 · c13 · span 753414–753419 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Parahus PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r30 · c21 · span 771475–771480 |
| 7 | Section 03, Martin Connor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r22 · c21 · span 751891–751896 |
| 8 | Section 03, Martin Connor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r23 · c13 · span 753414–753419 |
| 9 | Section 03, Douglas Yearley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Parahus RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r31 · c13 · span 773473–773478 |
| 11 | Section 03, Douglas Yearley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Douglas Yearley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Scott D. Stowell | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,467. Filing ↗machine: span 402141–402442 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christine N. Garvey | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,833. Filing ↗machine: span 380746–381047 |
| 16 | Section 08, Stephen F. East | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,300. Filing ↗machine: span 378069–378370 |
| 17 | Section 08, John A. McLean | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: span 388761–389062 |
| 18 | Section 08, Wendell E. Pritchett | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,667. Filing ↗machine: span 391440–391741 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karen H. Grimes | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: span 383420–383721 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul E. Shapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,800. Filing ↗machine: span 399467–399768 |
| 21 | Section 08, Derek T. Kan | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: span 386089–386390 |
| 22 | Section 08, Katherine M. Sandstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,950. Filing ↗machine: span 396795–397096 |
| 23 | Section 08, Judith A. Reinsdorf | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,884. Filing ↗machine: span 394116–394417 |
| 24 | Section 08, Douglas C. Yearley Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Carl B. Marbach | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregg L. Ziegler 2026-01-31 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000794170-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gregg L. Ziegler 2026-01-31 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000794170-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gregg L. Ziegler 2026-01-31 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0000794170-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0000794170-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0000794170-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0000794170-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-24 | Form 4 | 2026-02-26 | 0000794170-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000794170-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000794170-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-02-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-02 | 0000794170-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John A. McLean 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000794170-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John A. McLean 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000794170-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John A. McLean 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000794170-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen F. East 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000794170-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert Parahus 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000794170-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000794170-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000794170-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Douglas C. Yearley Jr. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000794170-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Stephen F. East 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0000794170-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-03-11 | 0000794170-26-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 66,975,675). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-03-12 | 0000794170-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 76,416,527). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-12 | 0000794170-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56% (votes for as printed: 78,710,724). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,032,867 + equity 1,924,034 + all other 0 = 2,956,901, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,956,901 |
| 51 | Lennar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 52 | D. R. Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in D. R. Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 53 | PulteGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 54 | Toll Brothers, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 55 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 56 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 57 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 58 | Tri Pointe Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 59 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 60 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 61 | NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Lennar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-073504 | Lennar Corporation names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR, Inc. names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, D. R. Horton, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | D. R. Horton, Inc. names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, PulteGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822416-26-000016 | PulteGroup, Inc. names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc. names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Group, Inc. names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names Toll Brothers, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Toll Brothers, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500