CEO Douglas Bauer was paid $8,677,081 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 25.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001561680-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,677,081 ↓ Douglas Bauer total, FY2025 | 55th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 80:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 75.35% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TPH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bauer | $1,000,000 | $0 | $5,999,981 | $0 | $1,635,000 | $0 | $42,100 | $8,677,081 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Mitchell | 970,000 | 0 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,585,950 | 0 | 22,210 | 8,578,141 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Glenn Keeler | 750,000 | 0 | 1,749,980 | 0 | 784,800 | 0 | 14,500 | 3,299,280 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| David Lee | 550,000 | 0 | 849,969 | 0 | 449,625 | 0 | 14,500 | 1,864,094 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bauer | $8,677,081 | $11,584,148 | $13,457,143 | ↓ −2,907,067 |
| Thomas Mitchell | 8,578,141 | 11,399,794 | 13,305,313 | ↓ −2,821,653 |
| Glenn Keeler | 3,299,280 | 4,695,429 | 4,982,549 | ↓ −1,396,149 |
| David Lee | 1,864,094 | 2,663,916 | 2,612,555 | ↓ −799,822 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TPH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$8,677,081 Douglas Bauer total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 14, 2026 · Source: 0001561680-26-000013 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TPH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TPH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TPH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Constance B. Moore | Independent Director | $295,988 |
| Lawrence B. Burrows | Independent Director | $294,988 |
| R. Kent Grahl | Independent Director | $280,988 |
| Steven J. Gilbert | Chair of the Board | $359,988 |
| Vicki D. McWilliams | Independent Director | $274,988 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence B. Burrows | Director | 2026-03-13 | D | 5,461 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mitchell | President and COO | 2026-04-08 | D | 298,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Keeler | CFO and CAO | 2026-04-13 | D | 11,898 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence B. Burrows | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-04-15 | D | 3,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constance B. Moore | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 3,734 | 47 | 174,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki D. McWilliams | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 3,734 | 47 | 174,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Gilbert | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 3,734 | 47 | 174,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence B. Burrows | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 3,734 | 47 | 174,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kent Grahl | Director | 2026-04-17 | A | 3,734 | 47 | 174,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Keeler | CFO and CAO | 2026-05-14 | D | 38,728 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mitchell | President and COO | 2026-05-14 | D | 312,000 | 47 | 14,664,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas F. Bauer | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 556,021 | 47 | 26,132,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas F. Bauer | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 129,589 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kent Grahl | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 27,367 | 47 | 1,286,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas F. Bauer | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 126,426 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas F. Bauer | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 350,611 | 47 | 16,478,717 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Keeler | CFO and CAO | 2026-05-14 | D | 37,796 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki D. McWilliams | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-14 | D | 15,023 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence B. Burrows | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 87,836 | 47 | 4,128,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Gilbert | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 30,330 | 47 | 1,425,510 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Kent Grahl | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mitchell | President and COO | 2026-05-14 | D | 129,589 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mitchell | President and COO | 2026-05-14 | D | 126,425 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Mitchell | President and COO | 2026-05-14 | D | 683,877 | 47 | 32,142,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constance B. Moore | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Constance B. Moore | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 76,374 | 47 | 3,589,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Keeler | CFO and CAO | 2026-05-14 | D | 135,521 | 47 | 6,369,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki D. McWilliams | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 56,371 | 47 | 2,649,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-14 | D | 18,358 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee | General Counsel & Secretary | 2026-05-14 | D | 96,864 | 47 | 4,552,608 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence B. Burrows | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Gilbert | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 3,734 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 77,695 | — | $2,399,999 |
| David Lee | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 13,758 | — | 424,985 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 77,695 | — | 2,399,999 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 28,326 | — | 874,990 |
| David Lee | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 6,879 | 13,758 | — | 27,516 | 424,984 |
| Douglas Bauer | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 58,721 | 116,542 | — | 233,084 | 3,599,982 |
| Glenn Keeler | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 14,163 | 28,326 | — | 56,652 | 874,990 |
| Thomas Mitchell | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 58,721 | 116,542 | — | 233,084 | 3,599,982 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bauer | $2,399,999 | $3,599,982 | $0 | 60.0% |
| David Lee | 424,985 | 424,984 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Mitchell | 2,399,999 | 3,599,982 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Glenn Keeler | 874,990 | 874,990 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 45,058 | — | $1,417,975 |
| David Lee | RSU | 32,312 | — | 1,016,859 |
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 180,956 | — | 5,694,685 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 180,956 | — | 5,694,685 |
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 77,695 | — | 2,445,062 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 101,379 | — | 3,695,900 |
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 116,542 | — | 3,667,577 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 116,542 | — | 3,667,577 |
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 101,379 | — | 3,190,397 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 77,695 | — | 2,445,062 |
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 52,099 | — | 1,639,556 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 52,099 | — | 1,639,556 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 51,700 | — | 1,626,999 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 45,058 | — | 1,417,975 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 28,326 | — | 891,419 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 24,640 | — | 775,421 |
| Douglas Bauer | RSU | 20,106 | — | 632,736 |
| Thomas Mitchell | RSU | 20,106 | — | 632,736 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 16,247 | — | 516,958 |
| David Lee | RSU | 13,758 | — | 432,964 |
| David Lee | RSU | 11,968 | — | 376,633 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 11,630 | — | 365,996 |
| Glenn Keeler | RSU | 8,618 | — | 271,208 |
| David Lee | RSU | 7,979 | — | 251,099 |
| David Lee | RSU | 5,386 | — | 169,497 |
| David Lee | RSU | 1,861 | — | 58,566 |
The company designs compensation programs to align executive interests with stockholders, motivate long-term value growth, reinforce a pay-for-performance culture, attract and retain talent, and promote desired behavior without encouraging imprudent risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 59,630,915 | 19,503,068 | 101,248 | 75.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-17 | 61,081,461 | 22,545,914 | 33,846 | 73.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 86,726,087 | 3,808,426 | 130,678 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-20 | 92,021,868 | 2,348,712 | 106,249 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-21 | 107,689,961 | 1,739,138 | 225,404 | 98.41% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-22 | 117,166,042 | 1,668,101 | 103,644 | 98.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-04-16 | 75.35%a |
| 2024 | 2024-04-17 | 73.04%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-19 | 95.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will not affect the outcome with regard to this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will not affect the outcome with regard to this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will not be counted as votes cast and will not affect the outcome with regard to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 80 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,691,769 |
| Median employee compensation | $108,592 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J. GilbertIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $185,000 | $174,988 | — | — | — | $359,988 |
| Constance B. MooreIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 121,000 | 174,988 | — | — | — | 295,988 |
| Lawrence B. BurrowsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 174,988 | — | — | — | 294,988 |
| R. Kent GrahlIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 106,000 | 174,988 | — | — | — | 280,988 |
| Vicki D. McWilliamsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 174,988 | — | — | — | 274,988 |
| Douglas F. BauerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 14,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $632,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $874,940 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,506,940 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tri Pointe Homes, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PulteGroup | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | $1,000,000 | $9,074,953 | $0 | $5,278,452 | $15,393,266 |
| 2 | Toll Brothers | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 3 | Hovnanian Enterprises | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | 1,154,423 | 7,093,554 | 0 | 4,885,147 | 13,654,756 |
| 4 | Taylor Morrison | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 5 | M/I Homes | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 6 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 7 | Century Communities | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 8 | Meritage Homes | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 9 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 10 | Beazer Homes USA | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 11 | LGI Homes | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 12 | NVR | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
| Beazer Homes USA | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Century Communities | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Hovnanian Enterprises | not disclosed | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 50 | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| LGI Homes | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Meritage Homes | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NVR | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| PulteGroup | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Douglas Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Mitchell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,578,141. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 560092–560101 |
| 3 | Section 01, Glenn Keeler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,299,280. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 569308–569317 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,864,094. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 578787–578796 |
| 5 | Section 03, Douglas Bauer RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 606527–606537 |
| 6 | Section 03, David Lee RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 633864–633872 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Mitchell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 615648–615658 |
| 8 | Section 03, Glenn Keeler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 624760–624768 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Douglas Bauer PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603556–603566 |
| 11 | Section 03, Glenn Keeler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Mitchell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Steven J. Gilbert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,988. Filing ↗machine: span 892835–893066 |
| 15 | Section 08, Constance B. Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,988. Filing ↗machine: span 896358–896589 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lawrence B. Burrows | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,988. Filing ↗machine: span 891619–891879 |
| 17 | Section 08, R. Kent Grahl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,988. Filing ↗machine: span 893981–894212 |
| 18 | Section 08, Vicki D. McWilliams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,988. Filing ↗machine: span 895170–895401 |
| 19 | Section 08, Douglas F. Bauer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Lawrence B. Burrows 2026-03-13 | Form 4 | 2026-03-16 | 0001429711-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Thomas Mitchell 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001130753-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Glenn Keeler 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001612241-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Lawrence B. Burrows 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001429711-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David Lee 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001731562-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Constance B. Moore 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001209220-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Vicki D. McWilliams 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001744794-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven J. Gilbert 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001105209-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lawrence B. Burrows 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001429711-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, R. Kent Grahl 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001883133-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Glenn Keeler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Mitchell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Douglas F. Bauer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Douglas F. Bauer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, R. Kent Grahl 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Douglas F. Bauer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Douglas F. Bauer 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223935 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Glenn Keeler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Vicki D. McWilliams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David Lee 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lawrence B. Burrows 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven J. Gilbert 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, R. Kent Grahl 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223934 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas Mitchell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas Mitchell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas Mitchell 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223942 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Constance B. Moore 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Constance B. Moore 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223936 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Glenn Keeler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Vicki D. McWilliams 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223938 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Lee 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David Lee 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223939 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lawrence B. Burrows 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223941 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Steven J. Gilbert 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-223940 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-17 | 0001561680-25-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.35% (votes for as printed: 59,630,915). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-18 | 0001561680-24-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.04% (votes for as printed: 61,081,461). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-21 | 0001561680-23-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 86,726,087). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 58 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 59 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 632,000 + equity 874,940 + all other 0 = 1,506,940, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,506,940 |
| 60 | PulteGroup, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup's own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 61 | Toll Brothers, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers's own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 62 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 63 | Taylor Morrison, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 64 | M/I Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes's own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 65 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 66 | Century Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities's own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 67 | Meritage Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 68 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 69 | Beazer Homes USA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA's own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 70 | LGI Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes's own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 71 | NVR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR's own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Century Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, LGI Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, PulteGroup reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822416-26-000016 | PulteGroup names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, M/I Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers names Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, NVR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500