CEO Eugene Bredow was paid $1,748,227 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000906163-26-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,993,175 Paul Saville total, FY2025 Executive Chairman of the Board — highest-paid officer; CEO Eugene Bredow: $1,748,227 | 1st CEO (Eugene Bredow) pay percentile vs peers | 20:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.56% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
NVR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Saville | $2,475,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $494,875 | $0 | $23,300 | $2,993,175 |
| Executive Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 0 | 23,300 | 1,748,227 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Malzahn | 763,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152,711 | 0 | 23,300 | 939,761 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Matthew Kelpy | 408,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81,744 | 0 | 23,300 | 513,869 |
| Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Saville | $2,993,175 | $4,691,280 | — | ↓ −1,698,105 |
| Eugene Bredow | 1,748,227 | 2,309,548 | 1,763,200 | ↓ −561,321 |
| Daniel Malzahn | 939,761 | 1,434,848 | 1,377,700 | ↓ −495,087 |
| Matthew Kelpy | 513,869 | 788,547 | 762,700 | ↓ −274,678 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read NVR, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NVR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the NVR, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$2,993,175 Paul Saville total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of August 11, 2026 · Source: 0000906163-26-000029 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for NVR
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order NVR
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name NVR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the NVR, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Saville | Executive | $2,993,175 |
| Eugene Bredow | CEO | $1,748,227 |
| Daniel Malzahn | CFO | $939,761 |
| Matthew Kelpy | Executive | $513,869 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alexandra A. Jung | Director | $83,000 |
| Alfred E. Festa | Director | $106,000 |
| C. E. Andrews | Director | $103,000 |
| David A. Preiser | Director | $91,000 |
| George R. Oliver | Director | $833,731 |
| Mel Martinez | Director | $83,000 |
| Michael J. DeVito | Director | $855,313 |
| Sallie B. Bailey | Director | $83,000 |
| Susan Williamson Ross | Director | $106,000 |
| Thomas Eckert | Former director (through FY2025) | $29,050 |
| W. Grady Rosier | Director | $83,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. DeVito | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 11 | $6,700 | $73,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Bredow | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 80 | 6,263 | 501,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-14 | — | 3,147 | — | — | 12 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
| Eugene Bredow | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Bredow | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 60 | 5,776 | 346,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul C. Saville | Executive Chairman | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-29 | — | 238 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Susan Williamson Ross | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 238 | 1,700 | 404,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mel Martinez | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Oliver | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 63 | 6,432 | 405,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. DeVito | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 11 | $6,700 | $73,695 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Bredow | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-06 | A | 80 | 6,263 | 501,002 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mel Martinez | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred E. Festa | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. E. Andrews | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Bredow | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene Bredow | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 60 | 5,776 | 346,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. DeVito | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sallie B. Bailey | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexandra A. Jung | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David A. Preiser | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Williamson Ross | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Oliver | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Grady Rosier | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 154 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Kelpy | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Malzahn | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,335 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul C. Saville | Executive Chairman | 2026-05-14 | A | 2,619 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Williamson Ross | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Williamson Ross | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 238 | 1,700 | 404,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mel Martinez | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 29 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George R. Oliver | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 63 | 6,432 | 405,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Saville | RSU | 2 | — | $14,994 |
| Matthew Kelpy | RSU | 500 | — | 3,265,345 |
| Matthew Kelpy | PSU | 4,475 | — | 29,224,838 |
| Eugene Bredow | RSU | 2 | — | 14,994 |
| Matthew Kelpy | RSU | 1 | — | 8,950 |
| Daniel Malzahn | RSU | 2 | — | 14,994 |
The key principle of our compensation philosophy is pay for performance, and our executive compensation program is designed to focus our executives on long-term total shareholder return
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer Consulting |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 2,356,887 | 84,062 | 8,659 | 96.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 2,420,529 | 133,907 | 4,725 | 94.76% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 2,611,954 | 144,700 | 5,622 | 94.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-02 | 2,124,416 | 700,353 | 11,510 | 75.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 2,816,481 | 100,870 | 20,240 | 96.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 3,115,027 | 119,819 | 20,650 | 96.3% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 94.76%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 94.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For these proposals, therefore, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the result of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 20 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,748,227 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,431 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. DeVitoPartial-year service · Newly elected | $41,500 | $0 | $813,813 | $0 | $0 | $855,313 |
| George R. OliverPartial-year service · Newly elected | 20,750 | 0 | 812,981 | 0 | 0 | 833,731 |
| Susan Williamson Ross | 106,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106,000 |
| Alfred E. Festa | 106,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 106,000 |
| C. E. Andrews | 103,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103,000 |
| David A. Preiser | 91,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91,000 |
| Sallie B. Bailey | 83,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,000 |
| Mel Martinez | 83,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,000 |
| W. Grady Rosier | 83,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,000 |
| Alexandra A. Jung | 83,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83,000 |
| Thomas EckertNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 29,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,050 |
| Paul C. SavilleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $829,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $829,300 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NVR, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NVR, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennar Corporation | 2025 | Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $29,527,931 |
| 2 | D.R. Horton, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 3 | PulteGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 4 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 5 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 6 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 7 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 8 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| D.R. Horton, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennar Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| PulteGroup, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Saville | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 2,993,175. Filing ↗machine: span 488476–488485 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eugene Bredow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Malzahn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 939,761. Filing ↗machine: span 509716–509723 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew Kelpy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 36. As printed: 513,869. Filing ↗machine: span 520337–520344 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 136383–136385 |
| 6 | Section 08, Michael J. DeVito | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 855,313. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c11 · span 820408–820415 |
| 7 | Section 08, George R. Oliver | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 833,731. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r10 · c11 · span 830095–830102 |
| 8 | Section 08, Susan Williamson Ross | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r13 · c3 · span 835031–835038 |
| 9 | Section 08, Alfred E. Festa | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r7 · c3 · span 822822–822829 |
| 10 | Section 08, C. E. Andrews | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c3 · span 815166–815173 |
| 11 | Section 08, David A. Preiser | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c3 · span 830959–830965 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sallie B. Bailey | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c3 · span 817202–817208 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mel Martinez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r9 · c3 · span 826890–826896 |
| 14 | Section 08, W. Grady Rosier | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r12 · c3 · span 832992–832998 |
| 15 | Section 08, Alexandra A. Jung | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,000. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c3 · span 824860–824866 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas Eckert | DEFA14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,050. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r6 · c3 · span 821273–821279 |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul C. Saville | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c11 · span 814195–814196 |
| 18 | Section 02, Michael J. DeVito 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000906163-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Eugene Bredow 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000906163-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mel Martinez 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Alfred E. Festa 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, C. E. Andrews 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Eugene Bredow 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Eugene Bredow 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000906163-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Michael J. DeVito 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Sallie B. Bailey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Alexandra A. Jung 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David A. Preiser 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Susan Williamson Ross 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, George R. Oliver 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, W. Grady Rosier 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew Kelpy 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Daniel Malzahn 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul C. Saville 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000906163-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan Williamson Ross 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000906163-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan Williamson Ross 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000906163-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mel Martinez 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000906163-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, George R. Oliver 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000906163-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000906163-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.56% (votes for as printed: 2,356,887). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0000906163-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.76% (votes for as printed: 2,420,529). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000906163-24-000079 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.75% (votes for as printed: 2,611,954). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 829,300 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 829,300, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 829,300 |
| 44 | Lennar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 45 | D.R. Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in D.R. Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 46 | PulteGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 47 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 48 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 49 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 50 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 51 | NVR, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 52 | Section 10a, D.R. Horton, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | D.R. Horton, Inc. names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Lennar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-073504 | Lennar Corporation names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc. names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, PulteGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000822416-26-000016 | PulteGroup, Inc. names NVR, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the NVR, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500