CEO Ryan Marshall was paid $15,393,266 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 16.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000822416-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$15,393,266 ↓ Ryan Marshall total, FY2025 | 78th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 142:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.23% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
PHM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Marshall | $1,000,000 | $0 | $9,074,953 | $0 | $5,278,452 | $0 | $39,861 | $15,393,266 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Matthew Koart | 794,780 | 0 | 2,697,347 | 0 | 1,990,974 | 1,572 | 184,205 | 5,668,878 |
| EVP & COO | ||||||||
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | 800,000 | 0 | 1,386,578 | 0 | 1,933,568 | 0 | 38,966 | 4,159,112 |
| Former EVP & CFO | ||||||||
| James Ossowski | 650,000 | 0 | 1,815,103 | 0 | 1,377,019 | 0 | 26,008 | 3,868,130 |
| EVP & CFO | ||||||||
| Todd Sheldon | 594,780 | 0 | 1,310,883 | 0 | 726,658 | 0 | 57,362 | 2,689,683 |
| EVP GC & Corp Secretary | ||||||||
| Kevin Henry | 550,000 | 0 | 1,008,328 | 0 | 445,788 | 0 | 29,060 | 2,033,176 |
| EVP & Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Marshall | $15,393,266 | $18,437,168 | $12,530,908 | ↓ −3,043,902 |
| Matthew Koart | 5,668,878 | — | — | — |
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | 4,159,112 | 6,470,729 | 4,869,588 | ↓ −2,311,617 |
| James Ossowski | 3,868,130 | — | — | — |
| Todd Sheldon | 2,689,683 | 3,017,246 | 2,665,100 | ↓ −327,563 |
| Kevin Henry | 2,033,176 | 2,273,571 | — | ↓ −240,395 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read PulteGroup, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PHM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the PulteGroup, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$15,393,266 Ryan Marshall total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0000822416-26-000016 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for PHM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order PHM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PHM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PHM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the PulteGroup, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| André J. Hawaux | Independent Director | $315,096 |
| Benjamin W. Schall | Independent Director | — |
| Brian P. Anderson | Independent Director | $285,096 |
| Bryce Blair | Independent Director | $310,096 |
| Cheryl W. Grisé | Independent Director | $310,096 |
| J. PHILLIP HOLLOMAN | Independent Director | $34,499 |
| John R. Peshkin | Independent Director | $313,072 |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | Independent Director | $285,096 |
| Kristin F. Gannon | Independent Director | — |
| Lila Snyder | Independent Director | $285,096 |
| Scott F. Powers | Independent Director | $285,985 |
| Thomas J. Folliard | Chair of the Board | $385,096 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lila Snyder | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-29 | — | 4,521 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Kristin F. Gannon | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl W. Grise | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin W. Schall | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| André J. Hawaux | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lila Snyder | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,339 | 117 | 391,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Koart | Exec. VP & COO | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,861 | 112 | 766,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Koart | Exec. VP & COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 7,457 | 120 | 894,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Henry | EVP and Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 2,093 | 126 | 263,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 7,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 7,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lila Snyder | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott F. Powers | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin F. Gannon | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Folliard | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl W. Grise | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin W. Schall | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John R. Peshkin | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Actis-Grande | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| André J. Hawaux | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lila Snyder | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,339 | 117 | 391,264 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Koart | Exec. VP & COO | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,861 | 112 | 766,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Koart | Exec. VP & COO | 2026-05-27 | D | 7,457 | 120 | 894,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Henry | EVP and Chief People Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 2,093 | 126 | 263,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 7,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryce Blair | Director | 2026-07-30 | A | 7,639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Henry | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 3,586 | — | $400,000 |
| Todd Sheldon | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3,497 | 6,993 | — | 13,986 | 790,860 |
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 3,699 | 7,397 | — | 14,794 | 836,550 |
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 4,931 | — | 550,028 |
| James Ossowski | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 6,455 | — | 720,023 |
| Matthew Koart | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 9,593 | — | 1,070,051 |
| Ryan Marshall | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 32,274 | — | 3,600,003 |
| James Ossowski | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 4,842 | 9,683 | — | 19,366 | 1,095,080 |
| Todd Sheldon | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 4,662 | — | 520,023 |
| Ryan Marshall | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 24,206 | 48,411 | — | 96,822 | 5,474,950 |
| Matthew Koart | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 7,195 | 14,389 | — | 28,778 | 1,627,296 |
| Kevin Henry | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 2,690 | 5,379 | — | 10,758 | 608,328 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Henry | $400,000 | $608,328 | $0 | 60.3% |
| Todd Sheldon | 520,023 | 790,860 | 0 | 60.3% |
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | 550,028 | 836,550 | 0 | 60.3% |
| James Ossowski | 720,023 | 1,095,080 | 0 | 60.3% |
| Matthew Koart | 1,070,051 | 1,627,296 | 0 | 60.3% |
| Ryan Marshall | 3,600,003 | 5,474,950 | 0 | 60.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Marshall | RSU | 128,094 | — | $15,020,302 |
| Kevin Henry | RSU | 11,793 | — | 1,382,847 |
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | RSU | 31,925 | — | 3,743,526 |
| Ryan Marshall | PSU | 198,700 | — | 23,299,562 |
| Matthew Koart | PSU | 58,494 | — | 6,859,006 |
| Robert O'Shaughnessy | PSU | 44,510 | — | 5,219,243 |
| Matthew Koart | RSU | 34,143 | — | 4,003,608 |
| James Ossowski | PSU | 28,422 | — | 3,332,764 |
| Todd Sheldon | PSU | 28,136 | — | 3,299,227 |
| Kevin Henry | PSU | 20,946 | — | 2,456,128 |
| Todd Sheldon | RSU | 17,436 | — | 2,044,545 |
| James Ossowski | RSU | 13,747 | — | 1,611,973 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 154,713,075 | 7,749,873 | 295,881 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 152,970,945 | 12,384,799 | 337,036 | 92.51% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 161,170,570 | 13,666,691 | 153,717 | 92.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 169,783,310 | 15,157,897 | 152,910 | 91.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 177,220,080 | 15,609,296 | 276,626 | 91.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 188,948,490 | 15,745,111 | 257,510 | 92.31% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 95.23%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 92.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 92.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, an abstention will not be counted as a vote cast and therefore will have no effect on whether the proposal is approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For each proposal, an abstention will not be counted as a vote cast and therefore will have no effect on whether the proposal is approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As noted above, the Michigan Business Corporation Act requires that any amendment to the Articles of Incorporation be approved by the affirmative vote of a majority of the outstanding shares entitled to vote on the proposed amendment in Section 611(5), and for purposes of this standard, abstentions for Proposal Four will have the effect of a vote "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 142 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,393,266 |
| Median employee compensation | $108,122 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas J. FolliardIndependent · Board Chair | $200,000 | $185,096 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $385,096 |
| André J. HawauxIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee | 130,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,096 |
| John R. PeshkinIndependent · Compensation and Management Development Committee · Finance and Investment Committee (Chair) | 125,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 313,072 |
| Bryce BlairIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) · Finance and Investment Committee | 125,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,096 |
| Cheryl W. GriséIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,096 |
| Scott F. PowersIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee · Finance and Investment Committee | 100,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,985 |
| Brian P. AndersonIndependent · Audit Committee · Finance and Investment Committee · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,096 |
| Kristen Actis-GrandeIndependent · Audit · Finance | 100,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,096 |
| Lila SnyderIndependent · Compensation and Management Development Committee · Finance and Investment Committee | 100,000 | 185,096 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,096 |
| J. PHILLIP HOLLOMANIndependent · Partial-year service | 33,242 | — | — | — | 0 | 34,499 |
| Ryan R. MarshallEmployee director · Finance and Investment Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin W. SchallIndependent · Audit · Investment · Development · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristin F. GannonIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Governance Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | As of the record date, all continuing members of the Board of Directors have met or, within the applicable period, are expected to meet, these share ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,138,242 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,665,864 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,804,106 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PulteGroup, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PulteGroup, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennar Corporation | 2025 | Stuart Miller | $1,000,000 | $25,743,051 | $0 | $2,766,481 | $29,527,931 |
| 2 | D.R. Horton, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Romanowski | 700,000 | 20,684,523 | 0 | 3,554,927 | 25,128,033 |
| 3 | PulteGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Marshall | 1,000,000 | 9,074,953 | 0 | 5,278,452 | 15,393,266 |
| 4 | Toll Brothers, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Yearley | 1,200,000 | 7,040,854 | 0 | 6,746,836 | 15,319,865 |
| 5 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 6 | M/I Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 7 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 8 | Meritage Homes Corporation | 2025 | Phillippe Lord | 1,000,000 | 5,697,085 | 0 | 1,352,000 | 8,114,286 |
| 9 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 10 | NVR, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PulteGroup, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| D.R. Horton, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Lennar Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | FW Cook |
| M/I Homes, Inc. | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Meritage Homes Corporation | 41.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| NVR, Inc. | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Taylor Morrison Home Corporation | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Toll Brothers, Inc. | 105.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ryan Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Koart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 5,668,878. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1096809–1096819 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert O'Shaughnessy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 4,159,112. Filing ↗machine: r27 · c27 · span 1127515–1127525 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Ossowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 3,868,130. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1089908–1089918 |
| 5 | Section 01, Todd Sheldon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,689,683. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 1107593–1107603 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kevin Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 48. As printed: 2,033,176. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c27 · span 1118290–1118300 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Henry RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Sheldon PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1208723–1208731 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert O'Shaughnessy PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1238453–1238461 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert O'Shaughnessy RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242039–1242047 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Ossowski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1182894–1182902 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matthew Koart RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1195960–1195970 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ryan Marshall RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1167073–1167083 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Ossowski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1179640–1179650 |
| 15 | Section 03, Todd Sheldon RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1211975–1211983 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ryan Marshall PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1163814–1163824 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew Koart PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1192706–1192716 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin Henry PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1224652–1224660 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 142 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Thomas J. Folliard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,096. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, André J. Hawaux | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,096. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, John R. Peshkin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,072. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Bryce Blair | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,096. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Cheryl W. Grisé | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,096. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Scott F. Powers | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,985. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Brian P. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,096. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Kristen Actis-Grande | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,096. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Lila Snyder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,096. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, J. PHILLIP HOLLOMAN | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,499. Filing ↗machine: span 600077–600269 |
| 30 | Section 08, Ryan R. Marshall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Benjamin W. Schall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Kristin F. Gannon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Lila Snyder 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001660756-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Scott F. Powers 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001286771-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kristin F. Gannon 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001613621-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001219691-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas J. Folliard 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001223841-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cheryl W. Grise 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001192342-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Benjamin W. Schall 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001544531-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John R. Peshkin 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001539716-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kristen Actis-Grande 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001821740-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, André J. Hawaux 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001327043-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lila Snyder 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001660756-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Matthew Koart 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001978932-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Matthew Koart 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001978932-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kevin Henry 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001222739-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001219691-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bryce Blair 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001219691-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000822416-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 154,713,075). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0000822416-25-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.51% (votes for as printed: 152,970,945). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000822416-24-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.18% (votes for as printed: 161,170,570). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,138,242 + equity 1,665,864 + all other 0 = 2,804,106, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,804,106 |
| 55 | Lennar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-26 | 0001193125-26-073504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 29,527,931. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 875885–875895 |
| 56 | D.R. Horton, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0000882184-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in D.R. Horton, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,128,033. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1929672–1929682 |
| 57 | PulteGroup, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000822416-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in PulteGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,393,266. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1079632–1079643 |
| 58 | Toll Brothers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-29 | 0000794170-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toll Brothers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,319,865. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 601186–601196 |
| 59 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison Home Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 60 | M/I Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 61 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tri Pointe Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 62 | Meritage Homes Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000833079-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meritage Homes Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,114,286. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c19 · span 828485–828494 |
| 63 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 64 | NVR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Meritage Homes Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000833079-26-000098 | Meritage Homes Corporation names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison Home Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison Home Corporation names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, NVR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR, Inc. names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Lennar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-073504 | Lennar Corporation names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, M/I Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes, Inc. names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Toll Brothers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794170-26-000037 | Toll Brothers, Inc. names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, D.R. Horton, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000882184-25-000114 | D.R. Horton, Inc. names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | Tri Pointe Homes, Inc. names PulteGroup, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the PulteGroup, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500