CEO Patrick Zalupski was paid $10,227,930 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 20.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 80th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-025557 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,227,930 ↓ Patrick Zalupski total, FY2025 | 80th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 97:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.48% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DFH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zalupski | $1,276,923 | $0 | $4,836,763 | $0 | $3,746,000 | $0 | $368,244 | $10,227,930 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| L. Patrick Ramsay | 738,462 | 900,000 | 910,462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,901 | 2,576,825 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zalupski | $10,227,930 | $12,879,808 | $11,367,502 | ↓ −2,651,878 |
| L. Patrick Ramsay | 2,576,825 | 2,834,050 | — | ↓ −257,225 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DFH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Dream Finders Homes, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$10,227,930 Patrick Zalupski total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-025557 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for DFH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order DFH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DFH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DFH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Dream Finders Homes, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| L. Patrick Ramsay | CFO | $2,576,825 |
| Patrick Zalupski | CEO | $10,227,930 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Justin W. Udelhofen | Independent Director | $193,826 |
| Leonard M. Sturm | Independent Director | $239,659 |
| Megha H. Parekh | Independent Director | $183,826 |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Former director (through FY2025) | $163,826 |
| William W. Weatherford | Independent Director | $172,307 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-19 | D | 117,854 | $13 | $1,490,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | D | 32,146 | 13 | 414,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-11 | D | 60,828 | 15 | 885,656 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-12 | D | 76,428 | 15 | 1,159,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-15 | D | 53,325 | 15 | 808,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-16 | D | 50,266 | 15 | 753,487 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-17 | D | 45,544 | 15 | 692,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-18 | D | 85,057 | 16 | 1,320,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-22 | D | 21,962 | 15 | 329,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 2,450 | 16 | 39,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Radford Lovett II | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-24 | D | 54,140 | 17 | 904,138 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Beckwitt | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 70,000 | 14 | 976,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Beckwitt | Director | 2026-08-12 | A | 8,000 | 14 | 110,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Beckwitt | Director | 2026-08-13 | A | 12,000 | 15 | 177,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard M. Sturm | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 250 | 15 | 3,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard M. Sturm | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 250 | 15 | 3,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard M. Sturm | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 1,000 | 15 | 14,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard M. Sturm | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1,500 | 13 | 20,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Beckwitt | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 10,000 | 12 | 120,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Beckwitt | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fischer | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 12,158 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zalupski | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 198,228 | — | $4,836,763 |
| L. Patrick Ramsay | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 37,314 | — | 910,462 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zalupski | $4,836,763 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| L. Patrick Ramsay | 910,462 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zalupski | RSU | 409,661 | — | $7,005,203 |
| L. Patrick Ramsay | RSU | 115,966 | — | 1,983,019 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to motivate, reward, attract and retain the talent necessary to ensure our continued success as the Company evolves. The program seeks to align executive compensation with our short- and long-term objectives, business strategy, financial performance and long-term value creation for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 427% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 185,113,740 | 947,413 | 13,438 | 99.48% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 190,102,298 | 682,496 | 16,585 | 99.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 191,957,905 | 1,004,266 | 23,400 | 99.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 194,404,915 | 1,711,472 | 15,948 | 99.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-09 | 195,336,242 | 65,330 | 10,610 | 99.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-08 | 99.48%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-09 | 99.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-10 | 99.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, an abstention is deemed not to have been voted on such matter and will have no effect on any of the proposals other than the Reincorporation Proposal (which will have the effect of a vote against such proposal).”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, an abstention is deemed not to have been voted on such matter and will have no effect on any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, an abstention is deemed not to have been voted on such matter and will have no effect on any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,227,930 |
| Median employee compensation | $105,331 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard M. SturmIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair) | $125,833 | $113,826 | $0 | — | $0 | $239,659 |
| Justin W. UdelhofenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 80,000 | 113,826 | 0 | — | 0 | 193,826 |
| Megha H. ParekhIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance | 70,000 | 113,826 | 0 | — | 0 | 183,826 |
| William W. WeatherfordIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair) | — | 172,307 | 0 | — | 0 | 172,307 |
| W. Radford Lovett IIIndependent · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 113,826 | 0 | — | 0 | 163,826 |
| Patrick O. ZalupskiEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 50,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $325,833 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $627,611 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $953,444 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dream Finders Homes, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dream Finders Homes, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hovnanian Enterprises | 2025 | Ara Hovnanian | $1,154,423 | $7,093,554 | $0 | $4,885,147 | $13,654,756 |
| 2 | Green Brick Partners | 2025 | James Brickman | 1,600,000 | 7,643,096 | 0 | 4,145,049 | 13,400,745 |
| 3 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 4 | Taylor Morrison | 2025 | Sheryl Palmer | 1,075,000 | 5,599,957 | 1,399,987 | 1,548,000 | 10,075,397 |
| 5 | M/I Homes | 2025 | Robert Schottenstein | 1,100,000 | 4,945,343 | 0 | 3,506,250 | 9,914,773 |
| 6 | TRI Pointe Homes | 2025 | Douglas Bauer | 1,000,000 | 5,999,981 | 0 | 1,635,000 | 8,677,081 |
| 7 | Century Communities | 2025 | Robert J. Francescon | 1,000,000 | 4,622,119 | 0 | 2,784,003 | 8,510,773 |
| 8 | KB Home | 2025 | Robert McGibney | 912,500 | 3,499,975 | 0 | 2,826,839 | 7,311,553 |
| 9 | LGI Homes | 2025 | Eric Lipar | 975,000 | 4,143,842 | 0 | 0 | 5,182,051 |
| 10 | Smith-Douglas Homes | 2025 | Gregory Bennett | 1,000,000 | 1,627,361 | 0 | 87,428 | 3,335,083 |
| 11 | NVR | 2025 | Eugene Bredow | 1,437,500 | 0 | 0 | 287,427 | 1,748,227 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Finders Homes, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Century Communities | 94% | PSU 100 | No | WealthPoint |
| Green Brick Partners | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR during a 3-Year Period | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hovnanian Enterprises | not disclosed | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 50 | No | FW Cook |
| KB Home | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| LGI Homes | not disclosed | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| M/I Homes | 94% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| NVR | 20% | Options 100 | No | Mercer Consulting |
| Smith-Douglas Homes | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) compared to the TSR of the companies in the selected peer group | Semler Brossy |
| Taylor Morrison | 183% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| TRI Pointe Homes | 65.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Zalupski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 2 | Section 01, L. Patrick Ramsay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,576,825. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 857662–857671 |
| 3 | Section 03, Patrick Zalupski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r2 · c8 · span 849551–849560 |
| 4 | Section 03, L. Patrick Ramsay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r5 · c12 · span 976724–976731 |
| 5 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 870972–870974 |
| 6 | Section 08, Leonard M. Sturm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,659. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c6 · span 655330–655561 |
| 7 | Section 08, Justin W. Udelhofen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,826. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c6 · span 653002–653259 |
| 8 | Section 08, Megha H. Parekh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,826. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r3 · c6 · span 654178–654409 |
| 9 | Section 08, William W. Weatherford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,307. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r5 · c4 · span 656375–656606 |
| 10 | Section 08, W. Radford Lovett II | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,826. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r6 · c6 · span 658017–658248 |
| 11 | Section 08, Patrick O. Zalupski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000897069-26-001218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000897069-26-001399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000897069-26-001399 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000897069-26-001431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000897069-26-001431 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000897069-26-001437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000897069-26-001437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000897069-26-001445 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000897069-26-001453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, W. Radford Lovett II 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0000897069-26-001453 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Richard Beckwitt 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0000897069-26-001671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Richard Beckwitt 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0000897069-26-001671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Richard Beckwitt 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-13 | 0000897069-26-001671 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Leonard M. Sturm 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000897069-26-001711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Leonard M. Sturm 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0000897069-26-001711 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Leonard M. Sturm 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0000897069-26-001721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Leonard M. Sturm 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0000897069-26-001756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Richard Beckwitt 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0000897069-26-001778 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Richard Beckwitt 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000897069-26-001792 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Steven Fischer 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0000897069-26-001794 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001628280-26-042289 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.48% (votes for as printed: 185,113,740). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001825088-25-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.64% (votes for as printed: 190,102,298). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001825088-24-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.48% (votes for as printed: 191,957,905). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 325,833 + equity 627,611 + all other 0 = 953,444, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 953,444 |
| 39 | Hovnanian Enterprises, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-09 | 0001140361-26-004409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hovnanian Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 13,654,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 793663–793673 |
| 40 | Green Brick Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037542 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Brick Partners's own proxy. As printed: 13,400,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1044362–1044372 |
| 41 | Dream Finders Homes, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 42 | Taylor Morrison, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014261 | CEO total compensation as printed in Taylor Morrison's own proxy. As printed: 10,075,397. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c27 · span 1133718–1133728 |
| 43 | M/I Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150356 | CEO total compensation as printed in M/I Homes's own proxy. As printed: 9,914,773. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r2 · c31 · span 415984–415993 |
| 44 | TRI Pointe Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001561680-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRI Pointe Homes's own proxy. As printed: 8,677,081. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 551025–551034 |
| 45 | Century Communities, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Communities's own proxy. As printed: 8,510,773. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1089521–1089530 |
| 46 | KB Home, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000068 | CEO total compensation as printed in KB Home's own proxy. As printed: 7,311,553. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r7 · c14 · span 1740061–1740070 |
| 47 | LGI Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001580670-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in LGI Homes's own proxy. As printed: 5,182,051. Filing ↗machine: span 563461–563470 |
| 48 | Smith-Douglas Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smith-Douglas Homes's own proxy. As printed: 3,335,083. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 236441–236450 |
| 49 | NVR, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000906163-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in NVR's own proxy. As printed: 1,748,227. Filing ↗machine: span 499110–499119 |
| 50 | Section 10a, LGI Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001580670-26-000030 | LGI Homes names Dream Finders Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Green Brick Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-037542 | Green Brick Partners names Dream Finders Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, M/I Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150356 | M/I Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dream Finders Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, TRI Pointe Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001561680-26-000013 | TRI Pointe Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dream Finders Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Hovnanian Enterprises reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-004409 | Hovnanian Enterprises names Dream Finders Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Taylor Morrison reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014261 | Taylor Morrison's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dream Finders Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Century Communities reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011011 | Century Communities names Dream Finders Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, NVR reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000906163-26-000029 | NVR's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dream Finders Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, KB Home reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000068 | KB Home's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dream Finders Homes, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Smith-Douglas Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026561 | Smith-Douglas Homes names Dream Finders Homes, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Dream Finders Homes, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500