Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OPEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OPEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Giang LeGrice | 140,833 | 1,000,000 | 52,068,210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53,209,043 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christina Schwartz | 577,778 | 0 | 20,793,899 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 263,300 | 21,634,977 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lucas Matheson | 13,021 | 0 | 9,342,384 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,355,405 |
| President | ||||||||
| Carrie Wheeler | 468,750 | 0 | 4,159,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,385 | 4,915,245 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shrisha Radhakrishna | 575,556 | 1,000,000 | 380,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 600 | 1,956,293 |
| Chief Technology and Product Officer and Former President and Interim Principal Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Selim Freiha | 374,306 | 525,000 | 380,137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 394,300 | 1,673,743 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sydney Schaub | 399,167 | 100,000 | 863,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450 | 1,362,832 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Nejatian | $741,137,105 | — | — | — |
| Giang LeGrice | 53,209,043 | — | — | — |
| Christina Schwartz | 21,634,977 | 1,863,733 | — | +19,771,244 |
| Lucas Matheson | 9,355,405 | — | — | — |
| Carrie Wheeler | 4,915,245 | 750,500 | 17,566,265 | +4,164,745 |
| Shrisha Radhakrishna | 1,956,293 | — | — | — |
| Selim Freiha | 1,673,743 | 6,658,545 | — | −4,984,802 |
| Sydney Schaub | 1,362,832 | 1,862,252 | — | −499,420 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Nejatian | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 100,000 | $5 | $487,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Schwartz | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 74,348 | 4 | 322,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Rabois | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benson | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Wu | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Hamilton | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Feder | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Bain | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 41,667 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benson | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 40,000 | 5 | 193,364 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giang Nguyen | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,591 | 5 | 16,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Nejatian | RSU | 2025-09-15 | — | — | 1,580,611 | — | $15,007,901 |
| Giang LeGrice | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 3,600,000 | — | 22,603,320 |
| Christina Schwartz | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 1,695,000 | — | 8,680,943 |
| Selim Freiha | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 171,233 | 342,466 | — | 684,932 | 380,137 |
| Christina Schwartz | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 1,695,000 | — | 8,715,521 |
| Matheson Giang | RSU | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 854,153 | — | 4,918,384 |
| Shrisha Radhakrishna | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 171,233 | 342,466 | — | 684,932 | 380,137 |
| Lucas Matheson | RSU | 2025-12-22 | — | — | 854,153 | — | 4,424,000 |
| Giang LeGrice | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 3,500,000 |
| Christina Schwartz | RSU | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 400,641 | — | 3,397,436 |
| Carrie Wheeler | RSU | 2025-03-27 | — | — | 1,500,000 | — | 1,755,000 |
| Sydney Schaub | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 143,836 | 287,671 | — | 575,342 | 319,315 |
| Carrie Wheeler | PSU | 2025-03-27 | 1,027,398 | 2,054,795 | — | 4,109,590 | 2,404,110 |
| Giang LeGrice | RSU | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 4,100,000 | — | 25,964,890 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaz Nejatian | $15,007,901 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Giang LeGrice | 52,068,210 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christina Schwartz | 20,793,900 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Selim Freiha | 0 | 380,137 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matheson Giang | 4,918,384 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Shrisha Radhakrishna | 0 | 380,137 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lucas Matheson | 4,424,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Carrie Wheeler | 1,755,000 | 2,404,110 | 0 | 57.8% |
| Sydney Schaub | 0 | 319,315 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giang LeGrice | RSU | 500,000 | — | $2,915,000 |
| Kaz Nejatian | RSU | 1,580,611 | — | 9,214,962 |
| Lucas Matheson | PSU | 854,153 | — | 4,979,712 |
| Giang LeGrice | PSU | 3,600,000 | — | 20,988,000 |
| Shrisha Radhakrishna | RSU | 2,847,500 | — | 16,600,925 |
| Lucas Matheson | RSU | 854,153 | — | 4,979,712 |
| Kaz Nejatian | PSU | 40,886,344 | — | 238,367,386 |
| Christina Schwartz | PSU | 1,695,000 | — | 9,881,850 |
| Christina Schwartz | RSU | 267,095 | — | 1,557,164 |
Our compensation programs are designed to attract, retain and motivate our employees, including our executive officers, by ensuring that such programs are aligned to the market, are scalable and flexible for our leaders to operate within, and are simple and clear for our employees to understand.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 243,135,496 | 172,038,806 | 1,785,360 | 58.56% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 295,550,350 | 8,399,222 | 824,987 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 321,927,543 | 32,164,184 | 493,221 | 90.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 252,321,902 | 82,998,452 | 2,495,797 | 75.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 229,845,572 | 138,425,358 | 291,085 | 62.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 351,815,160 | 753,598 | 5,097,193 | 99.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 58.56%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-13 | 97.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-14 | 90.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP and the advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP and the advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 7,581 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $741,137,105 |
| Median employee compensation | $97,759 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pueo KefferIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Compensation · Departed during FY | $72,850 | $60,717 | $0 | $0 | $528,500 | $662,067 |
| Dana HamiltonIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating (Chair) | 70,000 | 60,835 | 0 | 0 | — | 130,835 |
| Glenn SolomonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Departed during FY | 65,000 | 60,598 | 0 | 0 | — | 125,598 |
| Adam BainIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 62,500 | 60,478 | 0 | 0 | — | 122,978 |
| Eric FederIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 64,349 | 57,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 121,849 |
| David BensonIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) | 63,096 | 57,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 120,596 |
| Cipora HermanIndependent · Departed during FY | 70,000 | 3,335 | 0 | 0 | — | 73,335 |
| John RiceIndependent · Nominating · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 36,219 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 36,219 |
| Keith RaboisIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service | 28,447 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 28,447 |
| Eric WuIndependent · Partial-year service | 15,377 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 15,377 |
| Kaz NejatianEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Carrie WheelerEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $547,838 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $360,963 |
| All other compensation | $528,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,437,301 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Opendoor Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Opendoor Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opendoor Technologies | 2025 | Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| 2 | Wayfair | 2025 | Niraj Shah | 80,000 | 280,557,500 | 0 | 0 | 280,847,068 |
| 3 | Chewy | 2025 | Sumit Singh | 1,200,000 | 20,004,002 | 0 | 3,183,480 | 25,721,751 |
| 4 | Peloton Interactive | 2025 | Peter Stern | 615,385 | 10,792,378 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 18,236,835 |
| 5 | Dream Finders Homes | 2025 | Patrick Zalupski | 1,276,923 | 4,836,763 | 0 | 3,746,000 | 10,227,930 |
| 6 | Stitch Fix | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 7 | Carvana Co. | 2025 | Ernest C. Garcia, III | 961,674 | 7,419,121 | 0 | 0 | 8,382,555 |
| 8 | Anywhere Real Estate | 2024 | Ryan Schneider | 1,000,000 | 4,891,946 | 0 | 2,310,000 | 8,214,486 |
| 9 | Zillow Group | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 10 | Beazer Homes USA | 2025 | Allan Merrill | 1,064,525 | 3,278,492 | 0 | 1,211,280 | 6,367,213 |
| 11 | LendingClub | 2025 | Scott Sanborn | 575,000 | 2,690,865 | 0 | 1,004,813 | 4,823,478 |
| 12 | Lyft | 2025 | David Risher | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,871,625 | 2,824,088 |
| — | Insperity | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | eXp World Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Beyond | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Kelly Services | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Compass | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Offerpad Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opendoor Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 97 · RSU 3 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Anywhere Real Estate | 115.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Beazer Homes USA | not disclosed | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Beyond | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Carvana Co. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Chewy | 176.86% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Compass | 200% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Dream Finders Homes | 67% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| eXp World Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Insperity | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kelly Services | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| LendingClub | 116.5% | PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Lyft | 108.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Offerpad Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Peloton Interactive | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Stitch Fix | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wayfair | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Zillow Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kaz Nejatian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1020141–1020152 |
| 2 | Section 01, Giang LeGrice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 53,209,043. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 1040151–1040161 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christina Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 21,634,977. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1025422–1025432 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lucas Matheson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 9,355,405. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 1036026–1036035 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carrie Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 4,915,245. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c19 · span 1048195–1048204 |
| 6 | Section 01, Shrisha Radhakrishna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,956,293. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 1043885–1043894 |
| 7 | Section 01, Selim Freiha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,673,743. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c19 · span 1058908–1058917 |
| 8 | Section 01, Sydney Schaub | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,362,832. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 1066248–1066257 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kaz Nejatian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r3 · c19 · span 1271691–1271700 |
| 10 | Section 03, Giang LeGrice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r4 · c4 · span 929969–929978 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christina Schwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r2 · c4 · span 927969–927978 |
| 12 | Section 03, Selim Freiha PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r4 · c7 · span 883675–883682 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christina Schwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r2 · c4 · span 927969–927978 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matheson Giang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Shrisha Radhakrishna PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c7 · span 882159–882166 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lucas Matheson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r3 · c4 · span 929062–929069 |
| 17 | Section 03, Giang LeGrice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r13 · c19 · span 1324090–1324097 |
| 18 | Section 03, Christina Schwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Carrie Wheeler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c4 · span 879993–880002 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sydney Schaub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c7 · span 885311–885318 |
| 21 | Section 03, Carrie Wheeler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c7 · span 880465–880474 |
| 22 | Section 03, Giang LeGrice RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c4 · span 937694–937703 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7581 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Pueo Keffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 662,067. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r7 · c13 · span 1545549–1545556 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dana Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,835. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c13 · span 1540352–1540359 |
| 26 | Section 08, Glenn Solomon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,598. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r10 · c13 · span 1553275–1553282 |
| 27 | Section 08, Adam Bain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,978. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r2 · c13 · span 1532484–1532491 |
| 28 | Section 08, Eric Feder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,849. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c13 · span 1537611–1537618 |
| 29 | Section 08, David Benson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,596. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r3 · c13 · span 1535224–1535231 |
| 30 | Section 08, Cipora Herman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,335. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c13 · span 1542834–1542840 |
| 31 | Section 08, John Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,219. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c4 · span 1549098–1549104 |
| 32 | Section 08, Keith Rabois | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,447. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c4 · span 1546506–1546512 |
| 33 | Section 08, Eric Wu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,377. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r11 · c4 · span 1554289–1554295 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kaz Nejatian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Carrie Wheeler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kaz Nejatian 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001962729-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christina Schwartz 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001957238-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Keith Rabois 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001539865-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David Benson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001444618-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Eric Wu 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001836811-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dana Hamilton 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001195975-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric Feder 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001856067-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Adam Bain 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001590850-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Benson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001444618-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Giang Nguyen 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0002096999-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001801169-26-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.56% (votes for as printed: 243,135,496). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001801169-25-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 295,550,350). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001801169-24-000101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.92% (votes for as printed: 321,927,543). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 547,838 + equity 360,963 + all other 528,500 = 1,437,301, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,437,301 |
| 52 | Opendoor Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1020141–1020152 |
| 53 | Wayfair, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001616707-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair's own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396 |
| 54 | Chewy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-22 | 0001140361-26-022529 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chewy's own proxy. As printed: 25,721,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 771274–771284 |
| 55 | Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 56 | Dream Finders Homes, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes's own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540 |
| 57 | Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 58 | Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001690820-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358 |
| 59 | Anywhere Real Estate, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-24 | 0001398987-25-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anywhere Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 8,214,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1501922–1501931 |
| 60 | Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 61 | Beazer Homes USA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0000915840-25-000095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA's own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810 |
| 62 | LendingClub, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237 |
| 63 | Lyft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft's own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025557 | Dream Finders Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001690820-26-000024 | Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Chewy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-022529 | Chewy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, LendingClub reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015923 | LendingClub's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Lyft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024680 | Lyft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Anywhere Real Estate reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001398987-25-000047 | Anywhere Real Estate names Opendoor Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000915840-25-000095 | Beazer Homes USA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Compass reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001563190-26-000084 | Compass names Opendoor Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |