Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Opendoor Technologies (OPEN)

CEO Kaz Nejatian was paid $741,137,105 in fiscal year 2025, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-017460 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$741,137,105
Kaz Nejatian total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
7,581:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
58.56%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kaz Nejatian (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $741,137,105 (base salary $0) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-017460, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OPEN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kaz Nejatian$0$0$741,137,105$0$0$0$0$741,137,105
Chief Executive Officer
Giang LeGrice140,8331,000,00052,068,210000—53,209,043
Chief Operating Officer
Christina Schwartz577,778—20,793,899000263,30021,634,977
Chief Financial Officer
Lucas Matheson13,02109,342,384000—9,355,405
President
Carrie Wheeler468,75004,159,110000287,0854,915,245
Former Chief Executive Officer
Shrisha Radhakrishna575,5561,000,000380,1370006001,956,293
Chief Technology & Product Officer and Former President and Interim Principal Executive Officer
Selim Freiha374,306525,000380,137000394,3001,673,743
Former Chief Financial Officer
Sydney Schaub399,167100,000863,2150004501,362,832
Former Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kaz Nejatian$741,137,105———
Giang LeGrice53,209,043———
Christina Schwartz21,634,9771,863,733—↑ +19,771,244
Lucas Matheson9,355,405———
Carrie Wheeler4,915,245750,50017,566,265↑ +4,164,745
Shrisha Radhakrishna1,956,293———
Selim Freiha1,673,7436,658,545—↓ −4,984,802
Sydney Schaub1,362,8321,862,252525,000↓ −499,420

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Opendoor Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OPEN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OPEN
4 companies name OPEN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OPEN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OPEN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Carrie WheelerChief Executive Officer$4,915,245
Christina SchwartzCFO$21,634,977
Kaz NejatianCEO$741,137,105
Lucas MathesonPresident$9,355,405
Selim FreihaChief Financial Officer$1,673,743
Shrisha RadhakrishnaExecutive$1,956,293
Sydney SchaubGeneral Counsel$1,362,832
Giang LeGriceCOO$53,209,043
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Adam BainIndependent Director$122,978
Cipora HermanFormer director (through FY2025)$73,335
Dana HamiltonIndependent Director$130,835
David BensonIndependent Director$120,596
Eric FederLead Independent Director$121,849
Eric WuIndependent Director$15,377
Glenn SolomonFormer director (through FY2025)$125,598
John RiceFormer director (through FY2025)$36,219
Keith RaboisChair of the Board$28,447
Pueo KefferFormer director (through FY2025)$662,067
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kaz NejatianDirector2026-05-11A100,000$5$487,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina SchwartzChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D74,3484322,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric FederDirector2026-06-11A41,66700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Eric WuDirector2026-06-11A41,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith RaboisDirector2026-06-11A41,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dana HamiltonDirector2026-06-11A41,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam BainDirector2026-06-11A41,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
David BensonDirector2026-06-11A41,66700CommonForm 4 ↗
David BensonDirector2026-06-16D40,0005193,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Giang NguyenChief Operating Officer2026-07-15D3,591516,823CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaz NejatianDirector2026-08-14A27,6254100,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina SchwartzChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D42,2423111,941CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina SchwartzChief Financial Officer2026-09-15A59,658157,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina SchwartzChief Financial Officer2026-09-15D59,65800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Giang NguyenChief Operating Officer2026-10-15D10,393220,516CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Giang LeGriceRSU2025-12-10——3,600,000—$22,603,320
Christina SchwartzRSU2025-12-31——1,695,000—8,715,521
Sydney SchaubRSU———490,000—543,900
Shrisha RadhakrishnaPSU2025-03-13171,233342,466—684,932380,137
Matheson GiangRSU2025-12-22——854,153—4,918,384
Carrie WheelerRSU2025-03-27——1,500,000—1,755,000
Sydney SchaubPSU2025-03-13143,836287,671—575,342319,315
Lucas MathesonRSU2025-12-22——854,153—4,424,000
Christina SchwartzRSU2025-12-31——1,695,000—8,680,943
Giang LeGriceRSU2025-12-10——500,000—3,500,000
Selim FreihaPSU2025-03-13171,233342,466—684,932380,137
Christina SchwartzRSU2025-11-11——400,641—3,397,436
Kaz NejatianRSU2025-09-15——1,580,611—15,007,901
Carrie WheelerPSU2025-03-271,027,3982,054,795—4,109,5902,404,110
Giang LeGriceRSU2025-12-10——4,100,000—25,964,890
Kaz NejatianPSU2025-09-15—40,886,344——359,317,368
Kaz NejatianPSU2025-09-15—40,886,344——366,811,835
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Giang LeGrice$52,068,210$0$00.0%
Christina Schwartz20,793,900000.0%
Sydney Schaub543,900319,315037.0%
Shrisha Radhakrishna0380,1370100.0%
Matheson Giang4,918,384000.0%
Carrie Wheeler1,755,0002,404,110057.8%
Lucas Matheson4,424,000000.0%
Selim Freiha0380,1370100.0%
Kaz Nejatian15,007,901726,129,203098.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Giang LeGricePSU4,100,000—$23,903,000
Giang LeGricePSU3,600,000—20,988,000
Christina SchwartzPSU1,695,000—9,881,850
Shrisha RadhakrishnaRSU2,847,500—16,600,925
Lucas MathesonPSU854,153—4,979,712
Giang LeGriceRSU500,000—2,915,000
Kaz NejatianPSU40,886,344—238,367,386
Kaz NejatianRSU1,580,611—9,214,962
Lucas MathesonRSU854,153—4,979,712
Christina SchwartzRSU267,095—1,557,164
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to attract, retain and motivate our employees by ensuring they are aligned to the market, scalable, and simple. For executive officers, the program focuses on a pay-for-performance philosophy where a significant portion of compensation is at-risk, heavily weighted toward long-term equity incentives (specifically PRSUs) to align executive interests with sustainable, long-term stockholder value and profitability goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11243,135,496172,038,8061,785,36058.56%Passed
20252025-06-13295,550,3508,399,222824,98797.24%Passed
20242024-06-14321,927,54332,164,184493,22190.92%Passed
20232023-06-14252,321,90282,998,4522,495,79775.25%Passed
20222022-05-25229,845,572138,425,358291,08562.41%Passed
20212021-06-17351,815,160753,5985,097,19399.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1158.56%a
20252025-06-1397.24%b
20242024-06-1490.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP and the advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes withheld have no effect on the election of directors and abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP and the advisory vote on the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ Abstentions will have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)7,581 : 1
CEO total compensation$741,137,105
Median employee compensation$97,759
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Pueo KefferIndependent · Departed during FY$72,850$60,717——$528,500$662,067
Dana HamiltonIndependent · Nominating (Chair)70,00060,835———130,835
Glenn SolomonIndependent · Departed during FY65,00060,598———125,598
Adam BainIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating62,50060,478———122,978
Eric FederIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair)64,34957,500———121,849
David BensonIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair)63,09657,500———120,596
Cipora HermanIndependent · Departed during FY70,0003,335———73,335
John RiceIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY36,219————36,219
Keith RaboisIndependent · Board Chair · Audit and Risk · Partial-year service28,447————28,447
Eric WuIndependent · Partial-year service15,377————15,377
Carrie WheelerEmployee director—————0
Kaz NejatianEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$547,838
Equity awards (grant-date value)$360,963
All other compensation$528,500
Total cost of the board$1,437,301

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Opendoor Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Opendoor Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Opendoor Technologies2025Kaz Nejatian$0$741,137,105$0$0$741,137,105
2Wayfair2025Niraj Shah80,000280,557,50000280,847,068
3Chewy2025Sumit Singh1,200,00020,004,00203,183,48025,721,751
4Peloton Interactive2025Peter Stern615,38510,792,3785,000,000018,236,835
5Insperity2025Paul Sarvadi1,206,00014,558,89301,019,68416,813,013
6Compass2025Robert Reffkin900,0007,955,21001,350,00010,656,460
7Dream Finders Homes2025Patrick Zalupski1,276,9234,836,76303,746,00010,227,930
8Stitch Fix2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
9Carvana Co.2025Ernest C. Garcia, III961,6747,419,121008,382,555
10Anywhere Real Estate2024Ryan Schneider1,000,0004,891,94602,310,0008,214,486
11Zillow Group2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
12Beazer Homes USA2025Allan Merrill1,064,5253,278,49201,211,2806,367,213
13Kelly Services2025Christopher Layden307,6924,000,0030450,0005,207,696
14LendingClub2025Scott Sanborn575,0002,690,86501,004,8134,823,478
15Hertz Global Holdings2025Wayne West1,500,000003,003,7504,524,371
16Frontier Group Holdings2025James Dempsey655,0742,699,9870872,8864,237,766
17Lyft2025David Risher725,000001,871,6252,824,088
18Redfin2023Glenn Kelman300,000000300,000
—Beyond——————not in coverage universe
—eXp World Holdings——————not in coverage universe
—Offerpad Solutions——————not in coverage universe
—Beyond——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Opendoor Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
Anywhere Real Estate115.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Beazer Homes USAnot disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Beyondnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Beyondnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Carvana Co.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
Chewy176.86%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Compass200%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Dream Finders Homes67%RSU 100not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
eXp World Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Frontier Group Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Hertz Global Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFW Cook
Insperitynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFW Cook
Kelly Servicesnot disclosedPSU 75 · Restricted Stock 25not disclosedPearl Meyer
LendingClub116.5%PSU 41 · RSU 34 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Lyft108.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Offerpad Solutionsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Peloton Interactivenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensia and F.W. Cook
Redfin10%PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5not disclosedCompensia
Stitch Fix169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
Wayfairnot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Zillow Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Opendoor Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kaz Nejatian (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Opendoor Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $741,137,105.
How does Opendoor Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kaz Nejatian's total compensation ranked at the 99th percentile of Opendoor Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Opendoor Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Opendoor Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 7581:1.
How did shareholders vote on Opendoor Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 58.56% of shareholders supported Opendoor Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Opendoor Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Opendoor Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,437,301 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kaz NejatianDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1021122–1021133
2Section 01, Giang LeGriceDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 53,209,043. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c19 · span 1040151–1040161
3Section 01, Christina SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 21,634,977. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c19 · span 1025422–1025432
4Section 01, Lucas MathesonDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,355,405. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c19 · span 1036026–1036035
5Section 01, Carrie WheelerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,915,245. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c19 · span 1048195–1048204
6Section 01, Shrisha RadhakrishnaDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,956,293. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 1043885–1043894
7Section 01, Selim FreihaDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,673,743. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c19 · span 1058908–1058917
8Section 01, Sydney SchaubDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,362,832. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 1066248–1066257
9Section 03, Giang LeGrice RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r4 · c4 · span 929969–929978
10Section 03, Christina Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r2 · c4 · span 927969–927978
11Section 03, Sydney Schaub RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1226700–1226707
12Section 03, Shrisha Radhakrishna PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c7 · span 882159–882166
13Section 03, Matheson Giang RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Carrie Wheeler RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c4 · span 879993–880002
15Section 03, Sydney Schaub PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c7 · span 885311–885318
16Section 03, Lucas Matheson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r3 · c4 · span 929062–929069
17Section 03, Christina Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r2 · c4 · span 927969–927978
18Section 03, Giang LeGrice RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r13 · c19 · span 1324090–1324097
19Section 03, Selim Freiha PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r4 · c7 · span 883675–883682
20Section 03, Christina Schwartz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Kaz Nejatian RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1118925–1118935
22Section 03, Carrie Wheeler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r2 · c7 · span 880465–880474
23Section 03, Giang LeGrice RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c4 · span 937694–937703
24Section 03, Kaz Nejatian PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1113516–1113527
25Section 03, Kaz Nejatian PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1108141–1108152
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 7581 : 1. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Pueo KefferDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 662,067. Filing ↗machine: span 1545384–1545563
28Section 08, Dana HamiltonDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1540187–1540366
29Section 08, Glenn SolomonDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,598. Filing ↗machine: span 1553110–1553289
30Section 08, Adam BainDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,978. Filing ↗machine: span 1532319–1532498
31Section 08, Eric FederDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,849. Filing ↗machine: span 1537446–1537625
32Section 08, David BensonDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,596. Filing ↗machine: span 1535059–1535238
33Section 08, Cipora HermanDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,335. Filing ↗machine: span 1542633–1542854
34Section 08, John RiceDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,219. Filing ↗machine: span 1548933–1549110
35Section 08, Keith RaboisDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,447. Filing ↗machine: span 1546341–1546518
36Section 08, Eric WuDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,377. Filing ↗machine: span 1554124–1554301
37Section 08, Carrie WheelerDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Kaz NejatianDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kaz Nejatian 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001962729-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christina Schwartz 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001957238-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Eric Feder 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001856067-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric Wu 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001836811-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Keith Rabois 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001539865-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dana Hamilton 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001195975-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Adam Bain 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001590850-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Benson 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001444618-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David Benson 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160001444618-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Giang Nguyen 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170002096999-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Kaz Nejatian 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001962729-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Christina Schwartz 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001957238-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christina Schwartz 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001957238-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Christina Schwartz 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-160001957238-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Giang Nguyen 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160002096999-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001801169-26-000016Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 58.56% (votes for as printed: 243,135,496). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170001801169-25-000044Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.24% (votes for as printed: 295,550,350). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-170001801169-24-000101Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.92% (votes for as printed: 321,927,543). Filing ↗
57Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
58Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
59Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 547,838 + equity 360,963 + all other 528,500 = 1,437,301, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,437,301
60Opendoor Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017460CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1021122–1021133
61Wayfair, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001616707-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair's own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396
62Chewy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-220001140361-26-022529CEO total compensation as printed in Chewy's own proxy. As printed: 25,721,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 771274–771284
63Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001193125-25-249989CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878
64Insperity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001000753-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Insperity's own proxy. As printed: 16,813,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 631849–631859
65Compass, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001563190-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Compass's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,460. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 780815–780825
66Dream Finders Homes, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025557CEO total compensation as printed in Dream Finders Homes's own proxy. As printed: 10,227,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 850530–850540
67Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
68Carvana Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001690820-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Carvana Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,382,555. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c17 · span 494349–494358
69Anywhere Real Estate, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-240001398987-25-000047CEO total compensation as printed in Anywhere Real Estate's own proxy. As printed: 8,214,486. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1501922–1501931
70Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
71Beazer Homes USA, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220000915840-25-000095CEO total compensation as printed in Beazer Homes USA's own proxy. As printed: 6,367,213. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1008801–1008810
72Kelly Services, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001193125-26-152858CEO total compensation as printed in Kelly Services's own proxy. As printed: 5,207,696. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c44 · span 1287902–1287911
73LendingClub, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015923CEO total compensation as printed in LendingClub's own proxy. As printed: 4,823,478. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 802228–802237
74Hertz Global Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044356CEO total compensation as printed in Hertz Global Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,524,371. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c30 · span 1099924–1099933
75Frontier Group Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001670076-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Frontier Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 4,237,766. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 597589–597598
76Lyft, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024680CEO total compensation as printed in Lyft's own proxy. As printed: 2,824,088. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c12 · span 578611–578620
77Redfin, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250001382821-24-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 438234–438241
78Section 10a, Insperity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001000753-26-000043Insperity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Carvana Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001690820-26-000024Carvana Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Chewy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-022529Chewy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Kelly Services reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-152858Kelly Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-249989Peloton Interactive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Redfin reciprocityDEF 14A—0001382821-24-000045Redfin names Opendoor Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Frontier Group Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001670076-26-000039Frontier Group Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, LendingClub reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015923LendingClub's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Lyft reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024680Lyft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Anywhere Real Estate reciprocityDEF 14A—0001398987-25-000047Anywhere Real Estate names Opendoor Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Beazer Homes USA reciprocityDEF 14A—0000915840-25-000095Beazer Homes USA's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Compass reciprocityDEF 14A—0001563190-26-000084Compass names Opendoor Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Dream Finders Homes reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025557Dream Finders Homes's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Hertz Global Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044356Hertz Global Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Opendoor Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.