Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RDFN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RDFN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wiener | $296,346 | $0 | $1,653,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $596,132 | $2,546,278 |
| Former President of Real Estate Operations | ||||||||
| Chris Nielsen | 500,000 | 0 | 1,323,027 | 0 | 37,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,860,527 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bridget Frey | 450,000 | 0 | 1,323,027 | 0 | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,800,027 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Anna Stevens | 425,000 | 550,000 | 661,502 | 0 | 25,500 | 0 | 0 | 1,662,002 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Kappus | 400,000 | 60,000 | 1,058,413 | 0 | 26,400 | 0 | 0 | 1,544,813 |
| Chief of Legal Affairs and Digital Revenue | ||||||||
| Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wiener | $2,546,278 | — | — | — |
| Chris Nielsen | 1,860,527 | — | — | — |
| Bridget Frey | 1,800,027 | — | — | — |
| Anna Stevens | 1,662,002 | — | — | — |
| Anthony Kappus | 1,544,813 | — | — | — |
| Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Nielsen | PSU | 2023-05-30 | 15,212 | 60,849 | — | 121,698 | $717,773 |
| Anna Stevens | RSU | 2023-05-30 | — | — | 32,858 | — | 302,622 |
| Anthony Kappus | PSU | 2023-05-30 | 12,169 | 48,679 | — | 97,358 | 574,216 |
| Adam Wiener | PSU | 2023-05-30 | 19,015 | 76,063 | — | 152,126 | 897,236 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 2023-05-30 | — | — | 65,717 | — | 605,254 |
| Bridget Frey | PSU | 2023-05-30 | 15,212 | 60,849 | — | 121,698 | 717,773 |
| Adam Wiener | RSU | 2023-05-30 | — | — | 82,146 | — | 756,565 |
| Anna Stevens | PSU | 2023-05-30 | 7,606 | 30,424 | — | 60,848 | 358,880 |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 2023-05-30 | — | — | 65,717 | — | 605,254 |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 2023-05-30 | — | — | 52,573 | — | 484,197 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Nielsen | $605,254 | $717,773 | $0 | 54.3% |
| Anna Stevens | 302,622 | 358,880 | 0 | 54.3% |
| Anthony Kappus | 484,197 | 574,216 | 0 | 54.3% |
| Adam Wiener | 756,565 | 897,236 | 0 | 54.3% |
| Bridget Frey | 605,254 | 717,773 | 0 | 54.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Wiener | RSU | 61,610 | — | $635,815 |
| Bridget Frey | Option | 0 | 10.8 | — |
| Glenn Kelman | Option | 0 | 27.5 | — |
| Bridget Frey | Option | 0 | 8.61 | — |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 3,549 | — | 36,626 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 5,048 | — | 52,095 |
| Adam Wiener | RSU | 6,625 | — | 68,370 |
| Adam Wiener | RSU | 2,035 | — | 21,001 |
| Anna Stevens | RSU | 87,306 | — | 900,998 |
| Anna Stevens | RSU | 24,644 | — | 254,326 |
| Anthony Kappus | Option | 0 | 8.61 | — |
| Chris Nielsen | Option | 0 | 9.15 | — |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 54,860 | — | 566,155 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 37,013 | — | 381,974 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 46,268 | — | 477,486 |
| Adam Wiener | Option | 0 | 8.1 | — |
| Adam Wiener | Option | 0 | 9.15 | — |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 1,754 | — | 18,101 |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 39,658 | — | 409,271 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 1,965 | — | 20,279 |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 39,430 | — | 406,918 |
| Chris Nielsen | PSU | 85,189 | — | 879,150 |
| Bridget Frey | PSU | 85,189 | — | 879,150 |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 49,288 | — | 508,652 |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 13,752 | — | 141,921 |
| Adam Wiener | Option | 0 | 8.61 | — |
| Adam Wiener | RSU | 66,095 | — | 682,100 |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 43,887 | — | 452,914 |
| Anna Stevens | RSU | 6,876 | — | 70,960 |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 1,053 | — | 10,867 |
| Chris Nielsen | RSU | 4,953 | — | 51,115 |
| Glenn Kelman | Option | 0 | 8.97 | — |
| Glenn Kelman | Option | 0 | 10.8 | — |
| Bridget Frey | Option | 0 | 6.39 | — |
| Chris Nielsen | Option | 0 | 10.8 | — |
| Bridget Frey | Option | 0 | 9.15 | — |
| Anthony Kappus | Option | 0 | 9.15 | — |
| Adam Wiener | Option | 0 | 10.8 | — |
| Anna Stevens | RSU | 83,148 | — | 858,087 |
| Anna Stevens | PSU | 42,594 | — | 439,570 |
| Glenn Kelman | Option | 0 | 8.61 | — |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 11,001 | — | 113,530 |
| Glenn Kelman | Option | 0 | 8.1 | — |
| Bridget Frey | Option | 0 | 6.42 | — |
| Bridget Frey | Option | 0 | 7.38 | — |
| Anthony Kappus | Option | 0 | 10.8 | — |
| Anthony Kappus | PSU | 68,151 | — | 703,318 |
| Anthony Kappus | RSU | 31,725 | — | 337,402 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 49,288 | — | 508,652 |
| Bridget Frey | RSU | 13,752 | — | 141,921 |
We strive to provide competitive total pay packages that allow us to attract and retain the most qualified individuals to lead our business and to reward them largely based on our short-term and long-term financial performance and the value we create for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 43,438,599 | 843,452 | 166,243 | 98.1% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 61,917,146 | 569,331 | 103,632 | 99.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 77,103,109 | 534,287 | 295,012 | 99.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-09 | 70,215,862 | 447,140 | 99,554 | 99.37% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | 65,326,173 | 1,135,039 | 277,759 | 98.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 98.1%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 99.09%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 99.31%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David LissyIndependent · Board Chair · Board Chair | $82,500 | $206,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $288,952 |
| Robert BassIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 87,500 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,791 |
| James SlavetIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 70,000 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,291 |
| Austin LigonIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,791 |
| Brad SingerIndependent · Audit | 67,500 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,791 |
| Julie BornsteinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 62,500 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,791 |
| Kerry D. ChandlerIndependent · Compensation | 60,000 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,291 |
| Selina TobaccowalaIndependent · Compensation | 60,000 | 179,291 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,291 |
| Glenn KelmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $165,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 165,000 / 85,000 / 165,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $557,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,461,489 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,018,989 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Redfin names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Redfin.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Opendoor Technologies | 2025 | Kaz Nejatian | $0 | $741,137,105 | $0 | $0 | $741,137,105 |
| 2 | Guidewire Software | 2025 | Mike Rosenbaum | 750,000 | 12,280,203 | 0 | 975,000 | 14,012,061 |
| 3 | CarGurus | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 4 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 5 | Zillow Group | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 6 | Marcus & Millichap | 2025 | Hessam Nadji | 700,000 | 3,495,954 | 0 | 1,749,310 | 6,273,083 |
| 7 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 8 | Chegg | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 9 | Envestnet | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 10 | RE/MAX | 2024 | Erik Carlson | 825,000 | 0 | 0 | 972,102 | 1,812,352 |
| 11 | Redfin | 2023 | Glenn Kelman | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| — | eXp World Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Bright Horizons Family Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Offerpad Solutions | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Compass | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | frontdoor | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Overstock.com | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redfin | 10% | PSU 62.5 · RSU 37.5 | No | Compensia |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CarGurus | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Chegg | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Compass | 200% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Envestnet | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| eXp World Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| frontdoor | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Guidewire Software | 130% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Marcus & Millichap | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Offerpad Solutions | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Opendoor Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 97 · RSU 3 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Overstock.com | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| RE/MAX | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Zillow Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Wiener | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,546,278. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c15 · span 469444–469453 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chris Nielsen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,860,527. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c18 · span 445211–445220 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bridget Frey | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,800,027. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c18 · span 452422–452431 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anna Stevens | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,662,002. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c18 · span 460861–460870 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anthony Kappus | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,544,813. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c18 · span 466510–466519 |
| 6 | Section 01, Glenn Kelman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 27. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 301713–301720 |
| 7 | Section 03, Chris Nielsen PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c21 · span 493808–493815 |
| 8 | Section 03, Anna Stevens RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r10 · c19 · span 502996–503003 |
| 9 | Section 03, Anthony Kappus PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r14 · c21 · span 512162–512169 |
| 10 | Section 03, Adam Wiener PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r17 · c21 · span 518822–518829 |
| 11 | Section 03, Bridget Frey RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c19 · span 496924–496931 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bridget Frey PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c21 · span 498844–498851 |
| 13 | Section 03, Adam Wiener RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r16 · c19 · span 516327–516334 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anna Stevens PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r11 · c21 · span 505489–505496 |
| 15 | Section 03, Chris Nielsen RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c19 · span 491313–491320 |
| 16 | Section 03, Anthony Kappus RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c19 · span 509668–509675 |
| 17 | Section 08, David Lissy | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,952. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c8 · span 235721–235728 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert Bass | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,791. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c8 · span 230027–230034 |
| 19 | Section 08, James Slavet | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,291. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c8 · span 238554–238561 |
| 20 | Section 08, Austin Ligon | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,791. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c8 · span 234305–234312 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brad Singer | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,791. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c8 · span 237137–237144 |
| 22 | Section 08, Julie Bornstein | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,791. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c8 · span 231447–231454 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kerry D. Chandler | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,291. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c8 · span 232869–232876 |
| 24 | Section 08, Selina Tobaccowala | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,291. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c8 · span 239977–239984 |
| 25 | Section 08, Glenn Kelman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001382821-24-000101 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1% (votes for as printed: 43,438,599). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-15 | 0001382821-23-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.09% (votes for as printed: 61,917,146). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-15 | 0001382821-22-000173 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.31%. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 557,500 + equity 1,461,489 + all other 0 = 2,018,989, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,018,989 |
| 31 | Opendoor Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017460 | CEO total compensation as printed in Opendoor Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 741,137,105. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1020141–1020152 |
| 32 | Guidewire Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-30 | 0001528396-25-000233 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guidewire Software's own proxy. As printed: 14,012,061. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 777771–777781 |
| 33 | CarGurus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 34 | Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 35 | Zillow Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 36 | Marcus & Millichap, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113930 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marcus & Millichap's own proxy. As printed: 6,273,083. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 38 | Chegg, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg's own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 39 | Envestnet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet's own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 40 | RE/MAX, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-03 | 0001558370-25-004353 | CEO total compensation as printed in RE/MAX's own proxy. As printed: 1,812,352. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c14 · span 884831–884840 |
| 41 | Redfin (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001382821-24-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redfin's own proxy. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c3 · span 301713–301720 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Chegg reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Redfin. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Guidewire Software reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001528396-25-000233 | Guidewire Software's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Redfin. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Marcus & Millichap reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113930 | Marcus & Millichap's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Redfin. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Opendoor Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017460 | Opendoor Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Redfin. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Envestnet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Redfin. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Compass reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001563190-26-000084 | Compass names Redfin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, RE/MAX reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004353 | RE/MAX names Redfin in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Redfin. Filing ↗ |