Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses REAL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REAL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Gopal | $524,327 | $0 | $2,201,976 | $0 | $787,500 | $0 | $12,000 | $3,525,803 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Chatelle Lynch | 309,904 | 0 | 1,321,179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,064,693 | 2,695,776 |
| Former Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Suko | 474,327 | 45,000 | 1,321,179 | 0 | 712,500 | 0 | 12,000 | 2,565,006 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Rati Sahi Levesque | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 0 | 17,607 | 2,117,607 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Luke Friang | 439,662 | 0 | 880,781 | 0 | 418,000 | 0 | 2,000 | 1,740,443 |
| Chief Technology and Product Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Gopal | $3,525,803 | — | — | — |
| Chatelle Lynch | 2,695,776 | — | — | — |
| Todd Suko | 2,565,006 | — | — | — |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | 2,117,607 | — | — | — |
| Luke Friang | 1,740,443 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gopal Ajay Madan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 22,678 | $9 | $209,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Levesque Rati Sahi | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 7,762 | 9 | 71,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Friang | Chief Product & Tech Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,405 | 9 | 22,246 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Friang | Chief Product & Tech Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 8,159 | 9 | 75,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Levesque Rati Sahi | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 53,994 | 9 | 499,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gopal Ajay Madan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 7,758 | 9 | 71,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gopal Ajay Madan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,587 | 9 | 42,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Ming Lo | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 8,640 | 9 | 79,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Ming Lo | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,084 | 9 | 19,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steve Ming Lo | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,353 | 9 | 12,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Suko | Chief Legal Officer and Secret | 2026-05-21 | D | 10,762 | 9 | 99,549 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Suko | Chief Legal Officer and Secret | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,142 | 9 | 38,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Suko | Chief Legal Officer and Secret | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,449 | 9 | 22,653 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Friang | Chief Product & Tech Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 8,202 | 9 | 75,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Friang | Chief Product & Tech Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,417 | 9 | 22,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Levesque Rati Sahi | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 19,438 | 9 | 179,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McCaffrey | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 742 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Katz | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,378 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer McKeehan | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Krolik | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Katz | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McCaffrey | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Miller | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Caretha Coleman | Director | 2026-07-27 | A | 14,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Friang | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 19 | — | $19,339 |
| Ajay Gopal | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 19 | — | 48,349 |
| Chatelle Lynch | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 19 | — | 29,009 |
| Todd Suko | PSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 19 | — | 29,009 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Friang | $0 | $19,339 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Ajay Gopal | 0 | 48,349 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Chatelle Lynch | 0 | 29,009 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Todd Suko | 0 | 29,009 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 150,000 | — | $4,734,000 |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 187,500 | — | 2,958,750 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 60,000 | — | 946,800 |
| Luke Friang | RSU | 53,875 | — | 850,148 |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 50,000 | — | 789,000 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 80,813 | — | 1,275,229 |
| Ajay Gopal | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,578,000 |
| Ajay Gopal | RSU | 393,750 | — | 6,213,375 |
| Luke Friang | RSU | 102,084 | — | 1,610,886 |
| Luke Friang | RSU | 52,500 | — | 828,450 |
| Ajay Gopal | RSU | 48,349 | — | 762,947 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 30,000 | — | 473,400 |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 29,167 | — | 460,255 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 29,009 | — | 457,762 |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 9,314 | — | 146,975 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 6,520 | — | 102,886 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 17,500 | — | 276,150 |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 833,334 | — | 13,150,011 |
| Luke Friang | RSU | 101,563 | — | 1,602,664 |
| Rati Sahi Levesque | RSU | 625,000 | — | 9,862,500 |
| Todd Suko | RSU | 116,667 | — | 1,841,005 |
| Ajay Gopal | RSU | 134,688 | — | 2,125,377 |
| Luke Friang | RSU | 19,339 | — | 305,169 |
Through our pay-for-performance philosophy, our primary objective is to create value for our stockholders on a long-term basis. Our Compensation Committee believes our executive compensation program is appropriately designed to attract, retain, reward and motivate a high performing executive team in alignment with our business objectives and long-term stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 74,312,809 | 4,145,786 | 414,902 | 94.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 55,829,190 | 2,361,561 | 1,050,298 | 94.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 39,886,258 | 4,946,439 | 404,814 | 88.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 36,709,718 | 3,237,424 | 446,941 | 90.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 27,571,722 | 29,707,747 | 765,841 | 47.5% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 70,829,761 | 0 | 37,199 | 100% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 94.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 94.24%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 88.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Three.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Three.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Three.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,117,607 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,554 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen KatzIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance (Chair) | $66,223 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $231,223 |
| Robert KrolikIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,000 |
| Caretha ColemanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 49,500 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214,500 |
| Chip BairdIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 38,620 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 203,620 |
| James MillerIndependent · Audit | 35,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| Niki LeondakisIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance | 35,000 | 165,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 200,000 |
| Mark McCaffreyIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 14,171 | 140,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 154,421 |
| Carol MeltonIndependent · Departed during FY | 19,117 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,117 |
| Rati Sahi LevesqueEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jennifer McKeehanIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $312,631 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,130,250 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,442,881 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TheRealReal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TheRealReal.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porch Group | 2025 | Matthew Ehrlichman | $643,269 | $12,599,322 | $0 | $1,170,750 | $14,545,617 |
| 2 | Stitch Fix | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 3 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 4 | Warby Parker | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 5 | FIGS | 2025 | Catherine Spear | 1,000,000 | 4,059,324 | 631,892 | 1,500,000 | 8,211,946 |
| 6 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 7 | Cars.com | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,020,553 |
| 8 | TrueCar | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 9 | ThredUp | 2025 | James Reinhart | 914,667 | 1,795,600 | 0 | 735,000 | 3,445,267 |
| 10 | Rent the Runway | 2024 | Jennifer Hyman | 650,000 | 334,800 | 0 | 266,752 | 2,464,762 |
| 11 | TheRealReal | 2025 | Rati Sahi Levesque | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 2,117,607 |
| 12 | Revolve Group | 2025 | Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484,573 |
| — | a.k.a. Brands Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Duluth Trading Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Movado Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Purple Innovation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Brilliant Earth Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | J. Jill | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TheRealReal | 200% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| a.k.a. Brands Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brilliant Earth Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cars.com | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Duluth Trading Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| FIGS | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| J. Jill | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Movado Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Porch Group | 182% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | WTW |
| Purple Innovation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Rent the Runway | 40.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Revolve Group | 175% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stitch Fix | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ThredUp | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| TrueCar | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Warby Parker | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ajay Gopal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 3,525,803. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 624719–624728 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chatelle Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,695,776. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 644973–644982 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Suko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,565,006. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 631401–631410 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rati Sahi Levesque | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,117,607. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c9 · span 617904–617913 |
| 5 | Section 01, Luke Friang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,740,443. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 638191–638200 |
| 6 | Section 03, Luke Friang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c1 · span 508485–508487 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ajay Gopal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r8 · c2 · span 674298–674300 |
| 8 | Section 03, Chatelle Lynch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c1 · span 509764–509770 |
| 9 | Section 03, Todd Suko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r12 · c2 · span 682983–682985 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 864148–864152 |
| 11 | Section 08, Karen Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,223. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r5 · c5 · span 1023285–1023292 |
| 12 | Section 08, Robert Krolik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c5 · span 1024620–1024627 |
| 13 | Section 08, Caretha Coleman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,500. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r4 · c5 · span 1021947–1021954 |
| 14 | Section 08, Chip Baird | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,620. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r10 · c5 · span 1029962–1029969 |
| 15 | Section 08, James Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r9 · c5 · span 1028630–1028637 |
| 16 | Section 08, Niki Leondakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r11 · c5 · span 1031304–1031311 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark McCaffrey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,421. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c5 · span 1025956–1025963 |
| 18 | Section 08, Carol Melton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,117. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r12 · c1 · span 1032060–1032066 |
| 19 | Section 08, Rati Sahi Levesque | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Jennifer McKeehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r8 · c3 · span 1026931–1026932 |
| 21 | Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002016432-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001780551-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001350294-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001350294-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001780551-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002016432-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002016432-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001780940-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001780940-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001780940-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001299690-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001299690-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001299690-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001350294-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001350294-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001780551-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001865639-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karen Katz 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001157619-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jennifer McKeehan 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002120899-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert Krolik 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001229666-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Karen Katz 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001157619-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001865639-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Miller 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001431244-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Caretha Coleman 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001820479-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-12 | 0001573221-26-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.22% (votes for as printed: 74,312,809). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001573221-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 55,829,190). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001573221-24-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.17% (votes for as printed: 39,886,258). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 312,631 + equity 1,130,250 + all other 0 = 1,442,881, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,442,881 |
| 50 | Porch Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437 |
| 51 | Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 52 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 53 | Warby Parker, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker's own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004 |
| 54 | FIGS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026838 | CEO total compensation as printed in FIGS's own proxy. As printed: 8,211,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 472092–472101 |
| 55 | Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 56 | Cars.com, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,020,553. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 57 | TrueCar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 58 | ThredUp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024074 | CEO total compensation as printed in ThredUp's own proxy. As printed: 3,445,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 282262–282271 |
| 59 | Rent the Runway, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-22 | 0001140361-25-020175 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rent the Runway's own proxy. As printed: 2,464,762. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c22 · span 407043–407052 |
| 60 | TheRealReal (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in TheRealReal's own proxy. As printed: 2,117,607. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c9 · span 617904–617913 |
| 61 | Revolve Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group's own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 62 | Section 10a, FIGS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026838 | FIGS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Revolve Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177284 | Revolve Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Porch Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001784535-26-000021 | Porch Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-047825 | Stitch Fix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, TrueCar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Warby Parker reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050432 | Warby Parker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗ |