Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

TheRealReal (REAL)

CEO Rati Sahi Levesque was paid $2,117,607 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 81.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001573221-26-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,525,803
Ajay Gopal total, FY2025
Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Rati Sahi Levesque: $2,117,607
12th
CEO (Rati Sahi Levesque) pay percentile vs peers
39:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.22%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Rati Sahi Levesque (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,117,607 (base salary $700,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001573221-26-000036, filed 2026-04-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

REAL's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ajay Gopal$524,327$0$2,201,976$0$787,500$0$12,000$3,525,803
Chief Financial Officer
Chatelle Lynch309,90401,321,1790001,064,6932,695,776
Former Chief People Officer
Todd Suko474,32745,0001,321,1790712,500012,0002,565,006
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Rati Sahi Levesque700,0000001,400,000017,6072,117,607
President and Chief Executive Officer
Luke Friang439,6620880,7810418,00002,0001,740,443
Chief Technology and Product Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ajay Gopal$3,525,803———
Chatelle Lynch2,695,776———
Todd Suko2,565,0062,238,1251,133,040↑ +326,881
Rati Sahi Levesque2,117,60711,496,4012,045,929↓ −9,378,794
Luke Friang1,740,4432,098,8611,539,959↓ −358,418

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TheRealReal's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper REAL reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against REAL
2 companies name REAL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses REAL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REAL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Caretha ColemanIndependent Director$214,500
Carol MeltonIndependent Director$19,117
Chip BairdFormer director (through FY2025)$203,620
James MillerIndependent Director$200,000
Jennifer McKeehanIndependent Director—
Karen KatzChair of the Board$231,223
Mark McCaffreyIndependent Director$154,421
Niki LeondakisFormer director (through FY2025)$200,000
Robert KrolikIndependent Director$220,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Levesque Rati SahiChief Executive Officer2026-05-21D53,994$9$499,445CommonForm 4 ↗
Levesque Rati SahiChief Executive Officer2026-05-21D19,4389179,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-05-21D2,417922,357CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-05-21D2,405922,246CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-05-21D8,159975,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SukoChief Legal Officer and Secret2026-05-21D2,449922,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SukoChief Legal Officer and Secret2026-05-21D4,142938,314CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SukoChief Legal Officer and Secret2026-05-21D10,762999,549CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Ming LoChief Accounting Officer2026-05-21D1,353912,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Ming LoChief Accounting Officer2026-05-21D2,084919,277CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Ming LoChief Accounting Officer2026-05-21D8,640979,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Gopal Ajay MadanChief Financial Officer2026-05-21D4,587942,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Gopal Ajay MadanChief Financial Officer2026-05-21D22,6789209,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Levesque Rati SahiChief Executive Officer2026-05-21D7,762971,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-05-21D8,202975,869CommonForm 4 ↗
Gopal Ajay MadanChief Financial Officer2026-05-21D7,758971,762CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen KatzDirector2026-06-30A1,37800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McCaffreyDirector2026-06-30A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
James MillerDirector2026-07-27A14,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer McKeehanDirector2026-07-27A14,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Caretha ColemanDirector2026-07-27A14,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McCaffreyDirector2026-07-27A14,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert KrolikDirector2026-07-27A14,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen KatzDirector2026-07-27A14,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Levesque Rati SahiChief Executive Officer2026-08-21D8,0711188,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SukoChief Legal Officer and Secret2026-08-21D4,1931146,039CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SukoChief Legal Officer and Secret2026-08-21D2,4791127,219CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd SukoChief Legal Officer and Secret2026-08-21D10,89511119,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Ming LoChief Accounting Officer2026-08-21D1,4071115,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Ming LoChief Accounting Officer2026-08-21D8,9851198,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Steve Ming LoChief Accounting Officer2026-08-21D2,1671123,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-08-21D8,5281193,637CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-08-21D2,5141127,604CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-08-21D8,4851193,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Gopal Ajay MadanChief Financial Officer2026-08-21D23,58111258,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Levesque Rati SahiChief Executive Officer2026-08-21D56,14511616,472CommonForm 4 ↗
Levesque Rati SahiChief Executive Officer2026-08-21D20,21611221,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Luke FriangChief Product & Tech Officer2026-08-21D2,5011127,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Gopal Ajay MadanChief Financial Officer2026-08-21D4,7701152,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Gopal Ajay MadanChief Financial Officer2026-08-21D8,0671188,576CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McCaffreyDirector2026-09-30A1,41400CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen KatzDirector2026-09-30A2,26200CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ajay GopalRSU2025-02-19——179,584—$1,431,284
Luke FriangRSU2025-02-19——71,833—572,509
Ajay GopalPSU2025-02-1948,34996,699—193,398769,724
Chatelle LynchPSU2025-02-1929,00958,019—116,038461,831
Todd SukoRSU2025-02-19——107,750—858,768
Chatelle LynchRSU2025-02-19——107,750—858,768
Todd SukoPSU2025-02-1929,00958,019—116,038461,831
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ajay Gopal$1,431,284$769,724$035.0%
Luke Friang572,509000.0%
Chatelle Lynch858,768461,831035.0%
Todd Suko858,768461,831035.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU150,000—$4,734,000
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU833,334—13,150,011
Todd SukoRSU116,667—1,841,005
Ajay GopalRSU393,750—6,213,375
Todd SukoRSU17,500—276,150
Luke FriangRSU102,084—1,610,886
Ajay GopalRSU48,349—762,947
Todd SukoRSU60,000—946,800
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU50,000—789,000
Luke FriangRSU101,563—1,602,664
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU29,167—460,255
Luke FriangRSU19,339—305,169
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU625,000—9,862,500
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU187,500—2,958,750
Todd SukoRSU29,009—457,762
Ajay GopalRSU134,688—2,125,377
Ajay GopalRSU100,000—1,578,000
Todd SukoRSU80,813—1,275,229
Luke FriangRSU53,875—850,148
Luke FriangRSU52,500—828,450
Todd SukoRSU6,520—102,886
Todd SukoRSU30,000—473,400
Rati Sahi LevesqueRSU9,314—146,975
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly qualified executives by providing competitive total direct compensation that aligns executive interests with long-term stockholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1074,312,8094,145,786414,90294.22%Passed
20252025-06-1155,829,1902,361,5611,050,29894.24%Passed
20242024-06-1239,886,2584,946,439404,81488.17%Passed
20232023-06-1436,709,7183,237,424446,94190.88%Passed
20222022-06-1527,571,72229,707,747765,84147.5%Failed
20212021-06-1570,829,761037,199100%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1094.22%a
20252025-06-1194.24%b
20242024-06-1288.17%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Three.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Three.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" Proposal Three.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)39 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,117,607
Median employee compensation$54,554
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Karen KatzIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance Committee (Chair)$66,223$165,000$0$0$0$231,223
Robert KrolikIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)55,000165,000000220,000
Caretha ColemanIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair)49,500165,000000214,500
Chip BairdIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Departed during FY38,620165,000000203,620
James MillerIndependent · Audit Committee35,000165,000000200,000
Niki LeondakisIndependent · Compensation Committee · Corporate Governance Committee · Departed during FY35,000165,000000200,000
Mark McCaffreyIndependent · Audit Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected14,171140,250000154,421
Carol MeltonIndependent19,117000019,117
Rati Sahi LevesqueEmployee director000—00
Jennifer McKeehanIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$35,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$175,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$312,631
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,130,250
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,442,881

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TheRealReal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TheRealReal.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Porch Group2025Matthew Ehrlichman$643,269$12,599,322$0$1,170,750$14,545,617
2Rent the Runway2025Jennifer Co-founder750,0008,465,26103,330,68812,576,367
3Stitch Fix2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
4EverQuote2025Jayme Mendal595,0007,781,8660818,1259,209,231
5Warby Parker2025Neil Blumenthal575,0008,408,680009,000,180
6FIGS2025Catherine Spear1,000,0004,059,324631,8921,500,0008,211,946
7J. Jill2025Mary Ellen Coyne757,6922,966,07701,000,0006,631,220
8Eventbrite2024Julia Hartz497,5005,999,992006,498,392
9Movado Group2026Efraim Grinberg1,300,0011,949,998——5,228,254
10Cars.com2025Tobias Hartmann20,5485,000,005005,000,005
11Duluth Trading Company2025Stephanie Pugliese605,2253,167,1580847,8754,620,258
12TrueCar2024Jantoon Reigersman500,0003,751,5760304,0004,590,916
13ThredUp2025James Reinhart914,6671,795,6000735,0003,445,267
14a.k.a. Brands Holdings2025Ciaran Long523,558189,1751,024,200372,7502,128,492
15TheRealReal2025Rati Sahi Levesque700,000001,400,0002,117,607
16Brilliant Earth Group2025Beth Gerstein600,00000386,6001,000,600
17Revolve Group2025Mike Karanikolas450,000000484,573
—Purple Innovation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TheRealReal200%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoFW Cook
a.k.a. Brands Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedExequity LLP
Brilliant Earth Groupnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Cars.com80.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward)
Duluth Trading Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Eventbritenot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
EverQuote137.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
FIGS200%RSU 100not disclosedPay Governance
J. Jillnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Movado Groupnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Porch Group182%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)WTW
Purple Innovationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Rent the Runwaynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc. and Willis Towers Watson
Revolve Group175%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Stitch Fix169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
ThredUp150%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
TrueCar60.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Warby Parker73.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TheRealReal in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ajay Gopal (Chief Financial Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TheRealReal in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,525,803.
How does TheRealReal's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Rati Sahi Levesque's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of TheRealReal's disclosed peer group.
What is TheRealReal's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TheRealReal's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 39:1.
How did shareholders vote on TheRealReal's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.22% of shareholders supported TheRealReal's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TheRealReal spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TheRealReal reported total board compensation of $1,442,881 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ajay GopalDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 3,525,803. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 624719–624728
2Section 01, Chatelle LynchDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,695,776. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c27 · span 644973–644982
3Section 01, Todd SukoDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,565,006. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 631401–631410
4Section 01, Rati Sahi LevesqueDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,117,607. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c9 · span 617904–617913
5Section 01, Luke FriangDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,740,443. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 638191–638200
6Section 03, Ajay Gopal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676239–676248
7Section 03, Luke Friang RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 693636–693643
8Section 03, Ajay Gopal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 678784–678791
9Section 03, Chatelle Lynch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704460–704467
10Section 03, Todd Suko RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684924–684931
11Section 03, Chatelle Lynch RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 701417–701424
12Section 03, Todd Suko PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001573221-26-000036Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 687467–687474
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Karen KatzDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,223. Filing ↗machine: span 1023094–1023305
15Section 08, Robert KrolikDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1024429–1024640
16Section 08, Caretha ColemanDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1021756–1021967
17Section 08, Chip BairdDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,620. Filing ↗machine: span 1029771–1029982
18Section 08, James MillerDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1028439–1028650
19Section 08, Niki LeondakisDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1031113–1031324
20Section 08, Mark McCaffreyDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,421. Filing ↗machine: span 1025765–1025976
21Section 08, Carol MeltonDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 19,117. Filing ↗machine: span 1031954–1032079
22Section 08, Rati Sahi LevesqueDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Jennifer McKeehanDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001780551-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001780551-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001350294-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001350294-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001350294-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001299690-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001299690-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001299690-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001780940-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001780940-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001780940-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220002016432-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220002016432-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001780551-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001350294-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220002016432-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Karen Katz 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001157619-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001865639-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, James Miller 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001431244-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jennifer McKeehan 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290002120899-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Caretha Coleman 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001820479-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001865639-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Krolik 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001229666-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Karen Katz 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001157619-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001780551-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001299690-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001299690-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Todd Suko 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001299690-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001780940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001780940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Steve Ming Lo 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001780940-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001350294-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001350294-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001350294-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002016432-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001780551-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Levesque Rati Sahi 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001780551-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Luke Friang 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001350294-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002016432-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gopal Ajay Madan 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240002016432-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mark McCaffrey 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001865639-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Karen Katz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001157619-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-120001573221-26-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.22% (votes for as printed: 74,312,809). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001573221-25-000058Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.24% (votes for as printed: 55,829,190). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-140001573221-24-000088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.17% (votes for as printed: 39,886,258). Filing ↗
69Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
70Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
71Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 312,631 + equity 1,130,250 + all other 0 = 1,442,881, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,442,881
72Porch Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001784535-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437
73Rent the Runway, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001140361-26-023446CEO total compensation as printed in Rent the Runway's own proxy. As printed: 12,576,367. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 679627–679637
74Stitch Fix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
75EverQuote, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173669CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123
76Warby Parker, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker's own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004
77FIGS, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026838CEO total compensation as printed in FIGS's own proxy. As printed: 8,211,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 472092–472101
78J. Jill, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151285CEO total compensation as printed in J. Jill's own proxy. As printed: 6,631,220. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 210321–210330
79Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001475115-25-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗
80Movado Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019208CEO total compensation as printed in Movado Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,228,254. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 414416–414425
81Cars.com, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015383CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com's own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392
82Duluth Trading Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001193125-26-165206CEO total compensation as printed in Duluth Trading Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,620,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 172468–172477
83TrueCar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001104659-25-033025CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar's own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915
84ThredUp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024074CEO total compensation as printed in ThredUp's own proxy. As printed: 3,445,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 282262–282271
85a.k.a. Brands Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001865107-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in a.k.a. Brands Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,128,492. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 206006–206015
86TheRealReal (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in TheRealReal's own proxy. As printed: 2,117,607. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c9 · span 617904–617913
87Brilliant Earth Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027577CEO total compensation as printed in Brilliant Earth Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,000,600. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 226264–226273
88Revolve Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177284CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group's own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517
89Section 10a, Revolve Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177284Revolve Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Warby Parker reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050432Warby Parker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Cars.com reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015383Cars.com's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475115-25-000056Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, FIGS reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026838FIGS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, J. Jill reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-076808J. Jill's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Porch Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001784535-26-000021Porch Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Stitch Fix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-047825Stitch Fix names TheRealReal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, TrueCar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033025TrueCar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TheRealReal. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.