Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SFIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SFIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Baer | $850,000 | $0 | $7,821,663 | $0 | $1,443,369 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,129,032 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Bacos | 600,000 | 0 | 2,865,277 | 0 | 509,424 | 0 | 12,923 | 3,987,624 |
| Chief Product & Technology Officer | ||||||||
| David Aufderhaar | 585,769 | 0 | 2,865,277 | 0 | 498,928 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,974 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Casey O'Connor | 500,000 | 0 | 1,650,393 | 0 | 424,520 | 0 | 13,800 | 2,588,713 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Baer | $10,129,032 | $1,464,928 | $9,853,545 | +8,664,104 |
| Anthony Bacos | 3,987,624 | 5,715,486 | — | −1,727,862 |
| David Aufderhaar | 3,949,974 | 724,500 | 8,200,401 | +3,225,474 |
| Casey O'Connor | 2,588,713 | 2,395,454 | 2,898,549 | +193,259 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 303,450 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 303,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 303,450 | 5 | 1,574,177 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon McCollam | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Williams | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Baxter | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fiona Tan | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kofi Amoo-Gottfried | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 219,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 219,580 | 5 | 1,172,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 145,825 | 5 | 778,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 210,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 307,413 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 126,478 | 5 | 675,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 126,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 161,760 | 5 | 863,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 326,717 | 5 | 1,744,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 518,195 | 5 | 2,767,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 219,580 | 5 | 1,172,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 219,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 94,916 | 5 | 506,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 101,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 101,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 101,150 | 5 | 513,822 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 83,641 | 5 | 431,470 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 41,259 | 4 | 156,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 13,852 | 4 | 52,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 41,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 13,852 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 13,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 41,259 | 5 | 220,463 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 24,114 | 5 | 123,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 13,852 | 5 | 73,970 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 13,641 | 4 | 51,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 19,347 | 6 | 109,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 19,347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | A | 19,347 | 4 | 73,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 8,835 | 5 | 44,232 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 8,835 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 8,835 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 25,284 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 27,021 | 3 | 86,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 25,284 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 52,011 | 3 | 165,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 77,818 | 3 | 248,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 61,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 37,824 | 3 | 120,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 61,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 65,709 | 3 | 202,732 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 60,000 | 3 | 185,010 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 206,845 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 83,332 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 107,594 | 4 | 447,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 61,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 25,283 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 25,283 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 37,010 | 4 | 153,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 25,999 | 4 | 108,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 51,603 | 4 | 214,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 61,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 80,872 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 201,580 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | A | 100,000 | 4 | 399,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 450,570 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-29 | — | 11 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 88,450 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 50,011 | 4 | 221,214 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 11 | 4 | 44 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 189,825 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 67,960 | 4 | 257,432 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 75,264 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 180,820 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 72,324 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 196,560 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 189,350 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 75,730 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 188,705 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 74,778 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 303,450 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2025-12-05 | A | 303,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2025-12-05 | D | 303,450 | 5 | 1,574,177 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon McCollam | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Williams | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Baxter | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fiona Tan | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. William Gurley | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kofi Amoo-Gottfried | Director | 2025-12-11 | A | 40,045 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 219,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 219,580 | 5 | 1,172,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 145,825 | 5 | 778,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 210,782 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 307,413 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 126,478 | 5 | 675,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 126,478 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 161,760 | 5 | 863,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | D | 326,717 | 5 | 1,744,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2025-12-17 | A | 518,195 | 5 | 2,767,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-12-17 | A | 219,580 | 5 | 1,172,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 219,580 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2025-12-17 | D | 94,916 | 5 | 506,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 101,150 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 101,150 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-01-02 | D | 101,150 | 5 | 513,822 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 83,641 | 5 | 431,470 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 41,259 | 4 | 156,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 13,852 | 4 | 52,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 41,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 13,852 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 13,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 41,259 | 5 | 220,463 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 24,114 | 5 | 123,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | D | 13,852 | 5 | 73,970 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-20 | A | 13,641 | 4 | 51,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 19,347 | 6 | 109,891 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | D | 19,347 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-01-27 | A | 19,347 | 4 | 73,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 8,835 | 5 | 44,232 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-02-02 | A | 8,835 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katrina Lake | Director | 2026-02-02 | D | 8,835 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 25,284 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 27,021 | 3 | 86,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 25,284 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 52,011 | 3 | 165,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 77,818 | 3 | 248,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-03-18 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-03-18 | A | 61,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-03-18 | D | 37,824 | 3 | 120,659 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 61,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-07 | D | 65,709 | 3 | 202,732 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-10 | D | 60,000 | 3 | 185,010 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 206,845 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 83,332 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 107,594 | 4 | 447,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 61,454 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 25,283 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 25,283 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 37,010 | 4 | 153,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-17 | A | 43,895 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 43,895 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 25,999 | 4 | 108,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 51,603 | 4 | 214,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matt Baer | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 61,454 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 80,872 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 201,580 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | A | 100,000 | 4 | 399,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 100,000 | 5 | 450,570 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 11 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 88,450 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 50,011 | 4 | 221,214 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | A | 11 | 4 | 44 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-06-29 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 189,825 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Aufderhaar | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 67,960 | 4 | 257,432 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 75,264 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 180,820 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-13 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 72,324 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey O'Connor | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 196,560 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 189,350 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 75,730 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-20 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 50,000 | 4 | 188,705 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | A | 50,000 | 2 | 124,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Bacos | Chief Prod/Technology Officer | 2026-07-27 | D | 20,000 | 4 | 74,778 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Baer | PSU | 2025-07-07 | — | 479,616 | — | 479,616 | $1,595,922 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Baer | $0 | $1,595,922 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-11 | 197,618,173 | 29,105,044 | 540,933 | 87.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 270,733,778 | 3,228,317 | 124,378 | 98.82% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-12 | 281,644,220 | 19,700,571 | 1,717,635 | 93.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-13 | 283,556,496 | 6,584,607 | 161,703 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-15 | 286,635,401 | 27,259,984 | 131,098 | 91.32% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-16 | 470,056,944 | 407,627 | 124,429 | 99.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-11 | 87.16%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-12 | 98.82%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-12 | 93.46%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 298 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,129,032 |
| Median employee compensation | $34,045 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon McCollamIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $122,500 | $194,677 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $317,177 |
| Fiona TanIndependent · Audit | 85,650 | 226,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,793 |
| Timothy BaxterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 83,644 | 226,143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,787 |
| Elizabeth WilliamsIndependent · Audit | 112,500 | 194,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,177 |
| J. William GurleyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 194,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,677 |
| Kofi Amoo-GottfriedIndependent · Compensation | 95,000 | 194,677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,677 |
| Katrina LakeEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 80,000 |
| Matt BaerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $609,294 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,230,994 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,840,288 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Stitch Fix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stitch Fix.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peloton Interactive | 2025 | Peter Stern | $615,385 | $10,792,378 | $5,000,000 | $0 | $18,236,835 |
| 2 | Stitch Fix | 2025 | Matt Baer | 850,000 | 7,821,663 | 0 | 1,443,369 | 10,129,032 |
| 3 | Warby Parker | 2025 | Neil Blumenthal | 575,000 | 8,408,680 | 0 | 0 | 9,000,180 |
| 4 | Designer Brands | 2025 | Douglas Howe | 1,213,154 | 6,116,655 | 0 | 575,363 | 7,919,728 |
| 5 | Bumble | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 6 | Shutterstock | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 7 | Lands End | 2025 | Andrew McLean | 1,100,000 | 2,841,491 | 0 | 1,416,250 | 5,914,780 |
| 8 | Chegg | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 9 | The Honest Company | 2025 | Carla Vernón | 773,462 | 3,139,166 | 0 | 219,800 | 4,145,946 |
| 10 | ThredUp | 2025 | James Reinhart | 914,667 | 1,795,600 | 0 | 735,000 | 3,445,267 |
| 11 | GoPro | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| 12 | Revolve Group | 2025 | Mike Karanikolas | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484,573 |
| — | a.k.a Brand Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Guess? | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Genesco | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Torrid Holdings | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | G-III Apparel Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BARK | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Funko | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Groupon | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stitch Fix | 169.8% | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| a.k.a Brand Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BARK | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bumble | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Chegg | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Designer Brands | 31.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Funko | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| G-III Apparel Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Genesco | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GoPro | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Groupon | 36.27% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Guess? | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lands End | 103% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Peloton Interactive | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Compensia and F.W. Cook |
| Revolve Group | 175% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Shutterstock | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| The Honest Company | 28% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| ThredUp | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Torrid Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Warby Parker | 73.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matt Baer | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 2 | Section 01, Anthony Bacos | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,987,624. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 456795–456804 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Aufderhaar | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,949,974. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 440299–440308 |
| 4 | Section 01, Casey O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,588,713. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 448582–448591 |
| 5 | Section 03, Matt Baer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c11 · span 484720–484729 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 298 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 644907–644912 |
| 7 | Section 08, Sharon McCollam | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,177. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c5 · span 744932–744939 |
| 8 | Section 08, Fiona Tan | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,793. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c5 · span 746225–746232 |
| 9 | Section 08, Timothy Baxter | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,787. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c5 · span 742340–742347 |
| 10 | Section 08, Elizabeth Williams | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,177. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c5 · span 747517–747524 |
| 11 | Section 08, J. William Gurley | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,677. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r4 · c5 · span 743643–743650 |
| 12 | Section 08, Kofi Amoo-Gottfried | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,677. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c5 · span 741017–741024 |
| 13 | Section 08, Katrina Lake | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r8 · c1 · span 748207–748213 |
| 14 | Section 08, Matt Baer | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001628280-25-056126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001628280-25-056126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2025-12-05 | Form 4 | 2025-12-09 | 0001628280-25-056126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001628280-25-057053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Elizabeth Williams 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001628280-25-057055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Timothy Baxter 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001628280-25-057152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Fiona Tan 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001628280-25-057050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, J. William Gurley 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001628280-25-057071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Kofi Amoo-Gottfried 2025-12-11 | Form 4 | 2025-12-15 | 0001628280-25-057047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058343 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2025-12-17 | Form 4 | 2025-12-19 | 0001628280-25-058344 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001628280-26-000907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001628280-26-000907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0001628280-26-000907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20 | Form 4 | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001628280-26-004135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001628280-26-004135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-27 | Form 4 | 2026-01-29 | 0001628280-26-004135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001628280-26-005457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001628280-26-005457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-02-02 | Form 4 | 2026-02-04 | 0001628280-26-005457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-020159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-04-07 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024309 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-13 | 0001628280-26-024889 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044216 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047704 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001628280-26-047702 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048858 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001628280-26-049004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001628280-26-050621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-16 | 0001628280-25-057328 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.16% (votes for as printed: 197,618,173). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-17 | 0001576942-24-000158 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.82% (votes for as printed: 270,733,778). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-15 | 0001576942-23-000175 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.46% (votes for as printed: 281,644,220). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 121 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 122 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 609,294 + equity 1,230,994 + all other 0 = 1,840,288, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,840,288 |
| 123 | Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-249989 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878 |
| 124 | Stitch Fix (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-31 | 0001628280-25-047825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222 |
| 125 | Warby Parker, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050432 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker's own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004 |
| 126 | Designer Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001319947-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands's own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 878960–878970 |
| 127 | Bumble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 128 | Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 129 | Lands End, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-036100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lands End's own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r1 · c47 · span 511069–511078 |
| 130 | Chegg, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg's own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 131 | The Honest Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024452 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Honest Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 294221–294230 |
| 132 | ThredUp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024074 | CEO total compensation as printed in ThredUp's own proxy. As printed: 3,445,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 282262–282271 |
| 133 | GoPro, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 134 | Revolve Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group's own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517 |
| 135 | Section 10a, Lands End reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036100 | Lands End's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-249989 | Peloton Interactive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Bumble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, GoPro reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | GoPro names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Revolve Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177284 | Revolve Group names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Warby Parker reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050432 | Warby Parker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Designer Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001319947-26-000032 | Designer Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Chegg reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Groupon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490281-26-000009 | Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |