Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-18

Stitch Fix (SFIX)

CEO Matt Baer was paid $10,129,032 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 591.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 90th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-25-047825 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,129,032 ↑
Matt Baer total, FY2025
90th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
298:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.16%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SFIX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 31, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matt Baer$850,000$0$7,821,663$0$1,443,369$0$14,000$10,129,032
Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Bacos600,00002,865,2770509,424012,9233,987,624
Chief Product & Technology Officer
David Aufderhaar585,76902,865,2770498,928003,949,974
Chief Financial Officer
Casey O'Connor500,00001,650,3930424,520013,8002,588,713
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matt Baer$10,129,032$1,464,928$9,853,545↑ +8,664,104
Anthony Bacos3,987,6245,715,486—↓ −1,727,862
David Aufderhaar3,949,974724,5008,200,401↑ +3,225,474
Casey O'Connor2,588,7132,395,4542,898,549↑ +193,259

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Stitch Fix's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SFIX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SFIX
12 companies name SFIX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SFIX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Casey O'ConnorGeneral Counsel$2,588,713
David AufderhaarCFO$3,949,974
Anthony BacosExecutive$3,987,624
Matt BaerCEO$10,129,032
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Elizabeth WilliamsIndependent Director$307,177
Fiona TanIndependent Director$311,793
J. William GurleyIndependent Director$304,677
Katrina LakeChair of the Board$80,000
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedIndependent Director$289,677
Sharon McCollamLead Independent Director$317,177
Timothy BaxterIndependent Director$309,787
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Katrina LakeDirector2025-12-05D303,450$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2025-12-05A303,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2025-12-05D303,45051,574,177Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
J. William GurleyDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy BaxterDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth WilliamsDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2025-12-17D219,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2025-12-17D126,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2025-12-17D219,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2025-12-17D161,7605863,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2025-12-17D145,8255778,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2025-12-17A219,58051,172,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2025-12-17D94,9165506,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17D307,41300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17D210,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17D326,71751,744,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17A518,19552,767,161CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2025-12-17A219,58051,172,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2025-12-17A126,4785675,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-01-02D101,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-01-02D101,1505513,822Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-01-02A101,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-20D83,6415431,470Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-20D13,64100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-20A13,641451,836CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-01-20D24,1145123,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-21D13,852573,970Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-21D13,85200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-21A13,852452,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-22D41,25900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-22D41,2595220,463Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-22A41,2594156,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-27D19,3476109,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-27A19,347473,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-27D19,34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-02-02D8,835544,232Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-02-02D8,83500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-02-02A8,83500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-03-18D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-03-18D61,45400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-03-18D77,8183248,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-03-18A61,454——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-03-18D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-03-18D52,0113165,915CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-03-18A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-03-18D27,021386,197CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-03-18D37,8243120,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-03-18D25,28400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-03-18A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-03-18A25,284——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-04-07D65,7093202,732Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-04-10D60,0003185,010Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16D20,000483,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16D50,0004206,845Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-17A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-06-17A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D25,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D25,9994108,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-06-17A25,283——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-06-17A61,454——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-17D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-17D37,0104153,962CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D51,6034214,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-06-17D61,45400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-06-17D107,5944447,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22D50,0004201,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22D20,000480,872Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-24A100,0004399,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-24D100,0005450,570Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-24D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D50,0114221,214Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D20,000488,450Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-29—11——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29A11444CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06D50,0004189,825Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06D20,000475,264Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D67,9604257,432Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13D50,0004180,820Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13D20,000472,324Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-07-16D50,0004196,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20D50,0004189,350Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20D20,000475,730Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27D20,000474,778Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27D50,0004188,705Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03D50,0004204,355Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03D20,000481,722Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-09-16A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D25,28400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D25,999376,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-09-16A25,284——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-09-16D61,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-09-16A61,452——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D62,6653184,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-09-16D115,0623338,282CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 115 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Katrina LakeDirector2025-12-05D303,450$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2025-12-05A303,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2025-12-05D303,45051,574,177Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Fiona TanDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon McCollamDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
J. William GurleyDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy BaxterDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth WilliamsDirector2025-12-11A40,04500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2025-12-17D219,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2025-12-17D126,47800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2025-12-17D219,58000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2025-12-17D161,7605863,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2025-12-17D145,8255778,706CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2025-12-17A219,58051,172,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2025-12-17D94,9165506,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17D307,41300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17D210,78200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17D326,71751,744,669CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2025-12-17A518,19552,767,161CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2025-12-17A219,58051,172,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2025-12-17A126,4785675,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-01-02D101,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-01-02D101,1505513,822Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-01-02A101,15000CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-20D83,6415431,470Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-20D13,64100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-20A13,641451,836CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-01-20D24,1145123,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-21D13,852573,970Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-21D13,85200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-21A13,852452,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-22D41,25900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-22D41,2595220,463Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-22A41,2594156,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-27D19,3476109,891CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-27A19,347473,519CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-01-27D19,34700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-02-02D8,835544,232Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-02-02D8,83500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katrina LakeDirector2026-02-02A8,83500CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-03-18D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-03-18D61,45400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-03-18D77,8183248,239CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-03-18A61,454——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-03-18D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-03-18D52,0113165,915CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-03-18A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-03-18D27,021386,197CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-03-18D37,8243120,659CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-03-18D25,28400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-03-18A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-03-18A25,284——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-04-07D65,7093202,732Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-04-10D60,0003185,010Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16D20,000483,332Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16D50,0004206,845Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-16A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-17A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-06-17A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D25,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-06-17D25,9994108,156CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-06-17A25,283——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-06-17A61,454——CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-17D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-17D37,0104153,962CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-06-17D51,6034214,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-06-17D61,45400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-06-17D107,5944447,591CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22D50,0004201,580Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22D20,000480,872Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-22A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-24A100,0004399,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-24D100,0005450,570Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-24D100,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D50,0114221,214Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D20,000488,450Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29D1100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-06-29A11444CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06D50,0004189,825Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06D20,000475,264Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-06A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D67,9604257,432Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13D50,0004180,820Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13D20,000472,324Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-13D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-07-16D50,0004196,560Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20D50,0004189,350Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20D20,000475,730Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-20A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27D20,000474,778Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27D50,0004188,705Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-07-27A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03D50,0004204,355Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03A50,0002124,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony BacosChief Prod/Technology Officer2026-08-03D20,000481,722Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D43,89500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-09-16A43,895——CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D25,28400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-09-16D25,999376,437CommonForm 4 ↗
Casey O'ConnorChief Legal Officer2026-09-16A25,284——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-09-16D61,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-09-16A61,452——CommonForm 4 ↗
David AufderhaarChief Financial Officer2026-09-16D62,6653184,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Matt BaerDirector2026-09-16D115,0623338,282CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Matt BaerPSU2025-07-07—479,616—479,616$1,595,922
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Matt Baer$0$1,595,922$0100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Stitch Fix's compensation program is designed to attract, retain, and motivate highly talented executives by providing competitive total compensation that reflects the company's performance and aligns executive interests with stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-11197,618,17329,105,044540,93387.16%Passed
20242024-12-12270,733,7783,228,317124,37898.82%Passed
20232023-12-12281,644,22019,700,5711,717,63593.46%Passed
20222022-12-13283,556,4966,584,607161,70397.68%Passed
20212021-12-15286,635,40127,259,984131,09891.32%Passed
20202020-12-16470,056,944407,627124,42999.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1187.16%a
20242024-12-1298.82%b
20232023-12-1293.46%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)298 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,129,032
Median employee compensation$34,045
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sharon McCollamIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance$122,500$194,677$0$0$0$317,177
Fiona TanIndependent · Audit85,650226,143000311,793
Timothy BaxterIndependent · Compensation (Chair)83,644226,143000309,787
Elizabeth WilliamsIndependent · Audit112,500194,677000307,177
J. William GurleyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)110,000194,677000304,677
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedIndependent · Compensation95,000194,677000289,677
Katrina LakeEmployee director · Board Chair80,00000—080,000
Matt BaerEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$400,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$689,294
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,230,994
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,920,288

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stitch Fix names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stitch Fix.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Peloton Interactive2025Peter Stern$615,385$10,792,378$5,000,000$0$18,236,835
2G-III Apparel Group2026Morris Goldfarb1,386,9235,999,976—4,832,00012,508,253
3Stitch Fix2025Matt Baer850,0007,821,66301,443,36910,129,032
4Guess?2025Carlos Alberini1,200,0008,036,011009,359,280
5Warby Parker2025Neil Blumenthal575,0008,408,680009,000,180
6Designer Brands2025Douglas Howe1,213,1546,116,6550575,3637,919,728
7Bumble2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
8Shutterstock2024Paul Hennessy700,0005,871,6700583,8007,176,468
9Funko2025Josh Simon288,4625,752,942006,296,251
10Lands End2025Andrew McLean1,100,0002,841,491—1,416,2505,914,780
11Chegg2025Dan Rosensweig850,0004,070,000004,934,000
12Genesco2026Mimi Vaughn1,025,0002,717,4220653,3104,444,023
13The Honest Company2025Carla Vernón773,4623,139,1660219,8004,145,946
14ThredUp2025James Reinhart914,6671,795,6000735,0003,445,267
15BARK2025Matt Meeker599,0392,233,9780476,5603,335,372
16Torrid Holdings2025Lisa Harper999,999600,000900,00002,516,276
17a.k.a Brand Holdings2025Ciaran Long523,558189,1751,024,200372,7502,128,492
18The RealReal2025Rati Sahi Levesque700,000001,400,0002,117,607
19GoPro2025Nicholas Woodman202,692569,62300772,315
20Groupon2025Dusan Senkypl159,354530,495054,405744,707
21Revolve Group2025Mike Karanikolas450,000000484,573

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stitch Fix169.8%not disclosedNoCompensia
a.k.a Brand Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedExequity LLP
BARKnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Bumblenot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
Cheggnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
Designer Brandsnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoKorn Ferry
Funkonot disclosedRSU 67 · Option 33not disclosedSemler Brossy
G-III Apparel Groupnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Genesconot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedF.W. Cook
GoPronot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoCompensia
Groupon36.27%PSU 100NoExequity LLP
Guess?not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Lands Endnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Peloton Interactivenot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensia and F.W. Cook
Revolve Group175%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Shutterstock83.4%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
The Honest Company28%RSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
The RealReal200%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoFW Cook
ThredUp150%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia
Torrid Holdingsnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50not disclosedExequity, LLP
Warby Parker73.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stitch Fix in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matt Baer (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Stitch Fix in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,129,032.
How does Stitch Fix's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Matt Baer's total compensation ranked at the 90th percentile of Stitch Fix's disclosed peer group.
What is Stitch Fix's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Stitch Fix's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 298:1.
How did shareholders vote on Stitch Fix's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.16% of shareholders supported Stitch Fix's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Stitch Fix spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stitch Fix reported total board compensation of $1,920,288 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matt BaerDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
2Section 01, Anthony BacosDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,987,624. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 456795–456804
3Section 01, David AufderhaarDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,949,974. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 440299–440308
4Section 01, Casey O'ConnorDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,588,713. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 448582–448591
5Section 03, Matt Baer PSUDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c11 · span 484720–484729
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 298 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 644907–644910
7Section 08, Sharon McCollamDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,177. Filing ↗machine: span 744710–744952
8Section 08, Fiona TanDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,793. Filing ↗machine: span 746003–746245
9Section 08, Timothy BaxterDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,787. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Elizabeth WilliamsDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,177. Filing ↗machine: span 747295–747537
11Section 08, J. William GurleyDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,677. Filing ↗machine: span 743421–743663
12Section 08, Kofi Amoo-GottfriedDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,677. Filing ↗machine: span 740766–741037
13Section 08, Katrina LakeDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: span 748187–748318
14Section 08, Matt BaerDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Katrina Lake 2025-12-05Form 42025-12-090001628280-25-056126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Katrina Lake 2025-12-05Form 42025-12-090001628280-25-056126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Katrina Lake 2025-12-05Form 42025-12-090001628280-25-056126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Kofi Amoo-Gottfried 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-150001628280-25-057047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Fiona Tan 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-150001628280-25-057050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Sharon McCollam 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-150001628280-25-057053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, J. William Gurley 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-150001628280-25-057071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Timothy Baxter 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-150001628280-25-057152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Elizabeth Williams 2025-12-11Form 42025-12-150001628280-25-057055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058343Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matt Baer 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2025-12-17Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058344Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-060001628280-26-000907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-060001628280-26-000907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-060001628280-26-000907Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-01-20Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-21Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-220001628280-26-003169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-290001628280-26-004135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-290001628280-26-004135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-01-27Form 42026-01-290001628280-26-004135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040001628280-26-005457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040001628280-26-005457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Katrina Lake 2026-02-02Form 42026-02-040001628280-26-005457Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020158Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-03-18Form 42026-03-200001628280-26-020163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-080001628280-26-024309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130001628280-26-024889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044216Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044760Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044760Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044760Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001628280-26-044761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001628280-26-046637Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001628280-26-047704Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-140001628280-26-048161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001628280-26-048858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-210001628280-26-049004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-290001628280-26-050621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Anthony Bacos 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001628280-26-053543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Casey O'Connor 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, David Aufderhaar 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062736Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Matt Baer 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001628280-26-062738Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-160001628280-25-057328Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.16% (votes for as printed: 197,618,173). Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-170001576942-24-000158Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.82% (votes for as printed: 270,733,778). Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-12-150001576942-23-000175Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.46% (votes for as printed: 281,644,220). Filing ↗
133Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
134Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
135Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 689,294 + equity 1,230,994 + all other 0 = 1,920,288, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,920,288
136Peloton Interactive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001193125-25-249989CEO total compensation as printed in Peloton Interactive's own proxy. As printed: 18,236,835. Filing ↗machine: span 1053868–1053878
137G-III Apparel Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-050001104659-26-055621CEO total compensation as printed in G-III Apparel Group's own proxy. As printed: 12,508,253. Filing ↗
138Stitch Fix (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-310001628280-25-047825CEO total compensation as printed in Stitch Fix's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,032. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432212–432222
139Guess?, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-160001193125-25-121303CEO total compensation as printed in Guess?'s own proxy. As printed: 9,359,280. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c35 · span 611496–611505
140Warby Parker, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050432CEO total compensation as printed in Warby Parker's own proxy. As printed: 9,000,180. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c32 · span 611995–612004
141Designer Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001319947-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Designer Brands's own proxy. As printed: 7,919,728. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 878960–878970
142Bumble, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
143Shutterstock, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-200001549346-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock's own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 495547–495556
144Funko, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001704711-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Funko's own proxy. As printed: 6,296,251. Filing ↗machine: span 577508–577517
145Lands End, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-036100CEO total compensation as printed in Lands End's own proxy. As printed: 5,914,780. Filing ↗
146Chegg, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001364954-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg's own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989
147Genesco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271251CEO total compensation as printed in Genesco's own proxy. As printed: 4,444,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1025450–1025459
148The Honest Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024452CEO total compensation as printed in The Honest Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,946. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 294221–294230
149ThredUp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024074CEO total compensation as printed in ThredUp's own proxy. As printed: 3,445,267. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 282262–282271
150BARK, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-120001628280-26-007724CEO total compensation as printed in BARK's own proxy. As printed: 3,335,372. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 557946–557955
151Torrid Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001792781-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Torrid Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,516,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 283013–283022
152a.k.a Brand Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001865107-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in a.k.a Brand Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,128,492. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 206006–206015
153The RealReal, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001573221-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in The RealReal's own proxy. As printed: 2,117,607. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c9 · span 617904–617913
154GoPro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001628280-26-026268CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro's own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863
155Groupon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001490281-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Groupon's own proxy. As printed: 744,707. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 485201–485208
156Revolve Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177284CEO total compensation as printed in Revolve Group's own proxy. As printed: 484,573. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 474510–474517
157Section 10a, Designer Brands reciprocityDEF 14A—0001319947-26-000032Designer Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Lands End reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036100Lands End's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Guess? reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-121303Guess?'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Bumble reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025680Bumble names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Warby Parker reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050432Warby Parker's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, BARK reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007724BARK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Groupon reciprocityDEF 14A—0001490281-26-000009Groupon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Chegg reciprocityDEF 14A—0001364954-26-000040Chegg's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Funko reciprocityDEF 14A—0001704711-26-000026Funko's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Genesco reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271251Genesco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, G-III Apparel Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-055621G-III Apparel Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, GoPro reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026268GoPro names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Peloton Interactive reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-249989Peloton Interactive's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stitch Fix. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Revolve Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177284Revolve Group names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Shutterstock reciprocityDEF 14A—0001549346-25-000053Shutterstock names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
172Section 10a, The RealReal reciprocityDEF 14A—0001573221-26-000036The RealReal names Stitch Fix in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.