CEO Dusan Senkypl was paid $744,707 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 96.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001490281-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,738,333 Rana Kashyap total, FY2025 Chief Financial Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Dusan Senkypl: $744,707 | 1st CEO (Dusan Senkypl) pay percentile vs peers | 16:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
GRPN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rana Kashyap | $550,000 | $0 | $4,131,302 | $0 | $54,405 | $0 | $2,626 | $4,738,333 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dusan Senkypl | 159,354 | 0 | 530,495 | 0 | 54,405 | 0 | 453 | 744,707 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jiri Ponrt | 450,000 | 0 | 199,005 | 0 | 54,405 | 0 | 3,121 | 706,531 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rana Kashyap | $4,738,333 | — | — | — |
| Dusan Senkypl | 744,707 | 19,057,618 | 3,339,028 | ↓ −18,312,911 |
| Jiri Ponrt | 706,531 | 7,565,387 | 1,344,727 | ↓ −6,858,856 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Groupon's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GRPN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name GRPN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amit Shah | Independent Director | — |
| Jan Barta | Independent Director | — |
| Jason Harinstein | Independent Director | $280,000 |
| Robert Bass | Independent Director | $295,000 |
| Theodore Leonsis | Chair of the Board | $325,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dusan Senkypl | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 345,003 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jiri Ponrt | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 17,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jiri Ponrt | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 57,315 | 15 | 853,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 63,870 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 63,870 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 35,973 | 15 | 535,638 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 77,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 6,131 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dusan Senkypl | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 345,003 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 77,625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jiri Ponrt | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 129,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jiri Ponrt | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 129,375 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jiri Ponrt | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 17,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 9,197 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 4,267 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,911 | 17 | 33,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 4,267 | 17 | 73,904 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dusan Senkypl | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,062,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dusan Senkypl | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 1,347,185 | 17 | 22,282,440 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dusan Senkypl | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,062,500 | 6 | 18,375,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Harinstein | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 5,766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Harinstein | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 12,349 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore Leonsis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 15,116 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore Leonsis | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 6,685 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Shah | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 13,140 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Harinstein | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 5,766 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Bass | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 6,174 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Bass | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 13,140 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Bass | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 6,174 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theodore Leonsis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 6,685 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amit Shah | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 3,348 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 6,661 | 28 | 185,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 2,045 | 28 | 57,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 4,950 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | D | 14,374 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rana Kashyap | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-30 | A | 14,374 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-30 | A | 4,950 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aditya Vikram Rajkumar | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-03 | A | 77,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aditya Vikram Rajkumar | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-08-03 | A | 77,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 6,936 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-18 | A | 6,936 | 19 | 132,339 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kyle Netzly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-18 | D | 2,865 | 19 | 54,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Ponrt | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 2,157 | — | $57,700 |
| Dusan Senkypl | RSU | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 5,750 | — | 169,108 |
| Jiri Ponrt | RSU | 2025-08-18 | — | — | 2,157 | — | 63,437 |
| Dusan Senkypl | RSU | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 5,750 | — | 207,575 |
| Dusan Senkypl | RSU | 2025-05-23 | — | — | 5,750 | — | 153,813 |
| Jiri Ponrt | RSU | 2025-06-24 | — | — | 2,157 | — | 77,868 |
| Rana Kashyap | RSU | 2025-05-20 | — | — | 174,243 | — | 4,131,302 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jiri Ponrt | $199,005 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Dusan Senkypl | 530,496 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Rana Kashyap | 4,131,302 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rana Kashyap | PSU | 183,566 | — | $3,232,597 |
| Dusan Senkypl | PSU | 1,048,948 | — | 18,471,974 |
| Jiri Ponrt | PSU | 393,356 | — | 6,926,999 |
| Rana Kashyap | PSU | 174,243 | — | 3,068,419 |
| Rana Kashyap | PSU | 52,450 | — | 923,645 |
| Dusan Senkypl | PSU | 5,750 | — | 101,258 |
| Jiri Ponrt | PSU | 2,157 | — | 37,985 |
Groupon's compensation philosophy is designed to attract and retain talented leaders, ensure competitive pay relative to the market, and align executive interests with long-term stockholder value by providing a substantial portion of compensation in performance-based elements that reward both company and individual performance without encouraging excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity LLP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 20,771,441 | 338,086 | 225,000 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 25,889,182 | 485,622 | 33,509 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 22,601,966 | 368,222 | 15,333 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 13,259,512 | 2,686,538 | 63,875 | 82.82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 10,494,887 | 3,287,946 | 652,201 | 72.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 16,334,950 | 2,673,189 | 21,812 | 85.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 98.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 98.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 98.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall have no effect on the outcomes of the following proposals: (i) the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte as our independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2026 and (ii) the advisory vote to approve our Named Executive Officer compensation.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions shall have no effect on the outcomes of the following proposals: (i) the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte as our independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2025 and (ii) the advisory vote to approve our Named Executive Officer compensation.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the advisory vote on the frequency of the advisory vote to approve our Named Executive Officer compensation, you may vote every "1 YEAR," "2 YEARS," "3 YEARS," or "ABSTAIN." If you elect to abstain from voting on any of these proposals, the abstention shall have no effect with respect to such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $744,707 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,239 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore LeonsisIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating (Chair) | $106,667 | $218,333 | — | — | — | $325,000 |
| Amit ShahIndependent · Artificial Intelligence (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 13,333 / 6,667 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $106,667 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $218,333 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $325,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Groupon names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Groupon.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Upwork Inc. | 2025 | Hayden Brown | $625,000 | $15,153,165 | $0 | $1,289,438 | $17,094,702 |
| 2 | Yelp Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 3 | Tripadvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 4 | EverQuote, Inc. | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 5 | CarGurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 6 | MediaAlpha, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Yi | 591,667 | 5,643,240 | 0 | 740,534 | 7,037,094 |
| 7 | QuinStreet, Inc. | 2026 | Douglas Valenti | 604,750 | 6,156,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,760,750 |
| 8 | Eventbrite, Inc. | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 9 | Angi Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Kip | 650,000 | 0 | 4,995,000 | 0 | 5,655,000 |
| 10 | Cars.com Inc. | 2025 | Tobias Hartmann | 20,548 | 5,000,005 | 0 | 0 | 5,000,005 |
| 11 | TrueCar, Inc. | 2024 | Jantoon Reigersman | 500,000 | 3,751,576 | 0 | 304,000 | 4,590,916 |
| 12 | Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 3,262,222 |
| 13 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 14 | Groupon | 2025 | Dusan Senkypl | 159,354 | 530,495 | 0 | 54,405 | 744,707 |
| — | Vivid Seats Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groupon | 36.27% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Angi Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cars.com Inc. | 80.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry (Jan–Jul 2025); Compensia Inc. (Aug 2025 onward) |
| Eventbrite, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MediaAlpha, Inc. | 123.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge |
| Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| QuinStreet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Tripadvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| TrueCar, Inc. | 60.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Upwork Inc. | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Vivid Seats Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yelp Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia, Inc. |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rana Kashyap | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 4,738,333. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 501513–501522 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dusan Senkypl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 744,707. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 485201–485208 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jiri Ponrt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 27. As printed: 706,531. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 493344–493351 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jiri Ponrt RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 540419–540425 |
| 5 | Section 03, Dusan Senkypl RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 524822–524829 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jiri Ponrt RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535571–535577 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dusan Senkypl RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 527247–527254 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dusan Senkypl RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 529672–529679 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jiri Ponrt RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 537995–538001 |
| 10 | Section 03, Rana Kashyap RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 546321–546330 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Theodore Leonsis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Amit Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Dusan Senkypl 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001922405-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Jiri Ponrt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001973423-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Jiri Ponrt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001973423-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001670021-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001670021-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001670021-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001670021-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001974947-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dusan Senkypl 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001922405-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001670021-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jiri Ponrt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001973423-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jiri Ponrt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001973423-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jiri Ponrt 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001973423-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001974947-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001974947-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001974947-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001974947-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dusan Senkypl 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001922405-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dusan Senkypl 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001922405-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dusan Senkypl 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001922405-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jason Harinstein 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001842522-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jason Harinstein 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001842522-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Theodore Leonsis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001490281-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Theodore Leonsis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001490281-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Amit Shah 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001913953-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jason Harinstein 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001842522-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Robert J. Bass 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001552681-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert J. Bass 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001552681-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert J. Bass 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001552681-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Theodore Leonsis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001490281-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Amit Shah 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001913953-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001670021-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001974947-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001974947-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001670021-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Rana Kashyap 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001670021-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001974947-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Aditya Vikram Rajkumar 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002146717-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Aditya Vikram Rajkumar 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002146717-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001974947-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001974947-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kyle Netzly 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001974947-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001490281-26-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 20,771,441). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001628280-25-031403 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 25,889,182). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001490281-24-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 22,601,966). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 106,667 + equity 218,333 + all other 0 = 325,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 325,000 |
| 62 | Upwork Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 63 | Yelp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 64 | Tripadvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 65 | EverQuote, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 66 | CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 67 | MediaAlpha, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 68 | QuinStreet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-16 | 0002077096-26-000254 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,760,750. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 1106011–1106020 |
| 69 | Eventbrite, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Angi Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050416 | CEO total compensation as printed in Angi Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,655,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 509690–509699 |
| 71 | Cars.com Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015383 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cars.com Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,000,005. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r12 · c13 · span 937383–937392 |
| 72 | TrueCar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001104659-25-033025 | CEO total compensation as printed in TrueCar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,590,916. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753906–753915 |
| 73 | Nextdoor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489 |
| 74 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 75 | Groupon (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490281-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Groupon's own proxy. As printed: 744,707. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 485201–485208 |
| 76 | Section 10a, MediaAlpha, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818383-26-000086 | MediaAlpha, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Angi Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050416 | Angi Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, TrueCar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033025 | TrueCar, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor, Inc. names Groupon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, QuinStreet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000254 | QuinStreet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Yelp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Cars.com Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015383 | Cars.com Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Eventbrite, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001846069-26-000091 | Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. names Groupon in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Upwork Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Groupon. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.