Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NXDR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NXDR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | $550,000 | $0 | $3,158,767 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2,300 | $3,711,067 |
| President of Products | ||||||||
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | 45,833 | 0 | 3,469,162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,514,996 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 0 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 0 | 2,300 | 3,262,222 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Michael Kiernan | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 346,971 | 0 | 938 | 722,909 |
| Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | $3,711,067 | — | — | — |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | 3,514,996 | — | — | — |
| Nirav Tolia | 3,262,222 | 21,177,204 | — | −17,914,982 |
| Michael Kiernan | 722,909 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | PSU | 2025-08-27 | 236,966 | 947,867 | — | 947,867 | $1,999,999 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 872,093 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 96,899 | — | 166,666 |
| Matt Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 290,697 | — | 499,999 |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | RSU | 2025-12-31 | — | — | 1,651,982 | — | 3,469,162 |
| Sophia Schwartz | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 290,697 | — | 499,999 |
| Nirav Tolia | PSU | 2025-03-07 | 180,501 | 722,005 | — | 722,005 | 1,241,849 |
| Matt Anderson | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 96,899 | — | 166,666 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 2025-03-07 | — | — | 722,005 | — | 1,241,849 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | $1,500,000 | $1,999,999 | $0 | 57.1% |
| Sophia Schwartz | 666,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Matt Anderson | 666,665 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | 3,469,162 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Nirav Tolia | 1,241,849 | 1,241,849 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 947,867 | — | $1,990,521 |
| Michael Kiernan | RSU | 325,000 | — | 682,500 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 586,630 | — | 1,231,923 |
| Michael Kiernan | RSU | 33,830 | — | 71,043 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 96,899 | — | 203,488 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 290,697 | — | 610,464 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 458,334 | — | 962,501 |
| Craig Lisowski | Option | 19,295 | 1.64 | — |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 892,857 | — | 1,875,000 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 3,131,263 | — | 6,575,652 |
| Schwartz | RSU | 39,414 | — | 82,769 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 5,010,020 | — | 10,521,042 |
| Michael Kiernan | RSU | 15,764 | — | 33,104 |
| Indrajit Ponnambalam | RSU | 1,651,982 | — | 3,469,162 |
| Nirav Tolia | RSU | 722,005 | — | 1,516,211 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 654,070 | — | 1,373,547 |
| Craig Lisowski | RSU | 33,574 | — | 70,505 |
The objective of our executive compensation program is to provide an attractive, market-based program that allows us to hire, reward, and retain the world-class talent that we need to execute on our strategy and, ultimately, achieve our purpose. Although we consider a number of factors in our pay decisions, decision-making is guided by the five tenets of our compensation philosophy: Performance, Fairness, Value, Innovation, Community.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 1,284,260,159 | 3,743,277 | 141,727 | 99.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 1,433,691,020 | 14,277,633 | 712,311 | 99.01% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 1,857,451,709 | 19,823,254 | 822,875 | 98.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 1,543,780,810 | 8,517,932 | 1,572,062 | 99.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 99.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 99.01%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 98.94%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 12 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,320,802 |
| Median employee compensation | $269,917 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert HohmanIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee | $30,865 | $375,881 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $406,746 |
| Marissa MayerIndependent · Compensation and People Development Committee · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 30,865 | 375,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406,746 |
| Niraj ShahIndependent · Compensation and People Development Committee | 25,865 | 375,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 401,746 |
| Elisa SteeleIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility Committee (Chair) | 22,000 | 375,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 397,881 |
| Jason PressmanIndependent · Compensation and People Development Committee (Chair) · Audit and Risk Committee | 61,525 | 196,959 | 61,226 | 0 | 0 | 319,710 |
| Chris VarelasIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility Committee | 58,999 | 196,959 | 61,226 | 0 | 0 | 317,184 |
| David SzeIndependent · Compensation and People Development Committee | 44,725 | 196,959 | 61,226 | 0 | 0 | 302,910 |
| J. William GurleyIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Corporate Responsibility Committee | 39,500 | 196,959 | 61,226 | 0 | 0 | 297,685 |
| Dana EvanIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) · Compensation and People Development Committee | 67,569 | 132,115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,684 |
| Nirav ToliaEmployee director · Board Chair | 7,404 | 0 | 61,226 | — | 0 | 68,630 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 27,500 / 27,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $389,317 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,423,475 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,812,792 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nextdoor Holdings, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grindr | 2025 | George Arison | $1,000,000 | $52,247,082 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $56,168,082 |
| 2 | Hims & Hers Health | 2025 | Andrew Dudum | 494,792 | 10,635,352 | 11,000,000 | 585,763 | 22,958,907 |
| 3 | Upwork | 2025 | Hayden Brown | 625,000 | 15,153,165 | 0 | 1,289,438 | 17,094,702 |
| 4 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 5 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 6 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 7 | Tripadvisor | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 8 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 9 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 10 | PubMatic | 2025 | Rajeev Goel | 622,000 | 4,533,602 | 3,259,374 | 655,680 | 9,070,656 |
| 11 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 12 | Vimeo | 2024 | Philip Moyer | 426,923 | 6,217,624 | 0 | 0 | 8,184,912 |
| 13 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 14 | QuinStreet | 2025 | Douglas Valenti | 590,000 | 7,102,200 | 0 | 0 | 7,692,200 |
| 15 | Bumble | 2025 | Whitney Wolfe Herd | 650,000 | 6,303,827 | 0 | 650,000 | 7,617,828 |
| 16 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 17 | Lemonade | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 18 | Rumble | 2025 | Chris Pavlovski | 1,018,744 | 620,591 | 1,861,997 | 0 | 4,623,727 |
| 19 | Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 3,262,222 |
| 20 | ZipRecruiter | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| 21 | The RealReal | 2025 | Rati Sahi Levesque | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 2,117,607 |
| 22 | NerdWallet | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 23 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| — | Groupon | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. | 108.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Bumble | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Grindr | 150% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Groupon | 36.27% | PSU 100 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Hims & Hers Health | 93.72% | Options 51 · RSU 49 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Lemonade | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| NerdWallet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PubMatic | 97.6% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| QuinStreet | 21.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Rumble | 22% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| The RealReal | 200% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| Tripadvisor | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Upwork | 179.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Vimeo | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| ZipRecruiter | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Craig Lisowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,711,067. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 793030–793039 |
| 2 | Section 01, Indrajit Ponnambalam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,514,996. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 789778–789787 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nirav Tolia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Kiernan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 722,909. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 802202–802209 |
| 5 | Section 03, Craig Lisowski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r13 · c11 · span 844404–844413 |
| 6 | Section 03, Craig Lisowski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r12 · c12 · span 841397–841406 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sophia Schwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r14 · c12 · span 847015–847022 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matt Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r18 · c11 · span 857948–857955 |
| 9 | Section 03, Indrajit Ponnambalam RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r11 · c12 · span 838542–838551 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sophia Schwartz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r15 · c11 · span 849669–849676 |
| 11 | Section 03, Nirav Tolia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r8 · c12 · span 830069–830078 |
| 12 | Section 03, Matt Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r17 · c12 · span 854910–854917 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nirav Tolia RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t175 · r8 · c12 · span 830069–830078 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 12 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1263318–1263325 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert Hohman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,746. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Marissa Mayer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,746. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Niraj Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 401,746. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Elisa Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,881. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Jason Pressman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,710. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Chris Varelas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,184. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, David Sze | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,910. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, J. William Gurley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,685. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Dana Evan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,684. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Nirav Tolia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,630. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001846069-26-000121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.71% (votes for as printed: 1,284,260,159). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001846069-25-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.01% (votes for as printed: 1,433,691,020). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001846069-24-000163 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.94% (votes for as printed: 1,857,451,709). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 389,317 + equity 2,423,475 + all other 0 = 2,812,792, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,812,792 |
| 31 | Grindr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grindr's own proxy. As printed: 56,168,082. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 904856–904867 |
| 32 | Hims & Hers Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001773751-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hims & Hers Health's own proxy. As printed: 22,958,907. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 587953–587963 |
| 33 | Upwork, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001627475-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upwork's own proxy. As printed: 17,094,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 2036869–2036879 |
| 34 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 35 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 36 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 37 | Tripadvisor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 38 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 39 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 40 | PubMatic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014825 | CEO total compensation as printed in PubMatic's own proxy. As printed: 9,070,656. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 802324–802333 |
| 41 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 42 | Vimeo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041232 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vimeo's own proxy. As printed: 8,184,912. Filing ↗machine: span 763762–763771 |
| 43 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 44 | QuinStreet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0002077096-25-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuinStreet's own proxy. As printed: 7,692,200. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 911341–911350 |
| 45 | Bumble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025680 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204 |
| 46 | Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 47 | Lemonade, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001691421-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade's own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110 |
| 48 | Rumble, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001213900-26-047253 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rumble's own proxy. As printed: 4,623,727. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c15 · span 667498–667507 |
| 49 | Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489 |
| 50 | ZipRecruiter, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter's own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 51 | The RealReal, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001573221-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in The RealReal's own proxy. As printed: 2,117,607. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c9 · span 617904–617913 |
| 52 | NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 53 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 54 | Section 10a, The RealReal reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001573221-26-000036 | The RealReal's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Grindr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018315 | Grindr names Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo names Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, QuinStreet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-25-000112 | QuinStreet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, PubMatic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014825 | PubMatic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Lemonade reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691421-26-000024 | Lemonade's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Upwork reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001627475-26-000026 | Upwork's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Vimeo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041232 | Vimeo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Groupon reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490281-26-000009 | Groupon names Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nextdoor Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite names Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Bumble reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025680 | Bumble names Nextdoor Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |