Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Life360, Inc. (LIF)

CEO Lauren Antonoff was paid $12,250,841 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 357.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001581760-26-000063 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,250,841 ↑
Lauren Antonoff total, FY2025
62nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
47.26:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
79.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Lauren Antonoff (Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, & former Chief Operating Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,250,841 (base salary $490,758) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001581760-26-000063, filed 2026-04-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

LIF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Lauren Antonoff$490,758$0$11,330,990$0$405,493$0$23,600$12,250,841
Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, & former Chief Operating Officer
Chris Hulls515,00007,646,6170556,71508,6008,726,932
Co-Founder, Executive Chairman of the Board, Director, & former Chief Executive Officer
Russell Burke450,00001,981,1140291,87003,6002,726,584
Chief Financial Officer
Susan Stick157,8130990,557000275,4751,423,845
Former General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Lauren Antonoff$12,250,841$2,678,148$5,386,732↑ +9,572,693
Chris Hulls8,726,9324,412,8021,914,800↑ +4,314,130
Russell Burke2,726,5842,601,0332,284,547↑ +125,551
Susan Stick1,423,845984,8141,703,240↑ +439,031

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Life360, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LIF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Life360, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$12,250,841 Lauren Antonoff total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 15, 2026 · Source: 0001581760-26-000063 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for LIF

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
LIFon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order LIF

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LIF
No companies currently name LIF as a compensation peer in their most recent disclosure.

This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.

Get the Life360, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Chris HullsExecutive$8,726,932
Lauren AntonoffCEO$12,250,841
Russell BurkeCFO$2,726,584
Susan StickGeneral Counsel$1,423,845
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alex HaroDirector$221,091
Brit MorinIndependent Director$234,155
Charles CJ ProberIndependent Director$221,091
David WiadrowskiIndependent Director$241,157
James SyngeIndependent Director$231,142
John Philip CoghlanIndependent Director$284,806
Mark GoinesLead Independent Director$267,266
Randi ZuckerbergIndependent Director$221,091
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16D6,945$40$276,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16A27,0008221,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren AntonoffDirector2026-04-16D2,71645122,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-04-16D2,1934087,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16D16,10546732,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-05-01D3,73644164,832CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-05-01D2644511,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-13D7,93040320,689CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-05-28D16,37940660,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-05-28A27,0008221,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-05-28D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-29A4,45500RSUForm 4 ↗
Randi ZuckerbergDirector2026-05-29A4,45500RSUForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-05-29A4,60000RSUForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-05-29A4,84000RSUForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-05-29A4,45500RSUForm 4 ↗
David WiadrowskiDirector2026-05-29A4,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Mark GoinesDirector2026-05-29A5,32200RSUForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-05-29A4,63600RSUForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-06-01D204459,107CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-06-01D3,79644166,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren AntonoffDirector2026-06-08D21,13045958,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D6,08745276,167CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-08D7,54445342,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D45,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-06-15D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-06-15D7,93046365,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-06-15A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-18D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-18D16,04247755,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-18A27,0008221,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-06-29D4,65555256,025CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-07-01D2025711,427CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-07-01D3,79856212,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-07-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-07-13D7,93053420,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-07-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-07-16D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-07-16D14,34556799,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-07-16A27,000368,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-01A1900RSUForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-08-03D2,60055142,740CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-08-03D1,4005576,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04D17,020631,073,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04A27,000368,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-04—872——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04D4,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04D10,70160642,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04A87287,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04A4,01128,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04D9,98064636,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10D15,582651,012,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10A1,744814,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-10—1,744——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10D8,02100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10A8,021217,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-13D7,93049385,319CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D18,56648883,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18A114,5098937,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18A47,9933121,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D47,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18A50,0007364,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D114,50900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D231,4344710,826,483CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19A12,20313162,910CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19D21,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19D12,20300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19A21,7698178,288CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-25D5,83345262,777Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-26D27,466441,217,018Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-09-01D4,00042167,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-09-08D5,31444234,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren AntonoffDirector2026-09-08D6,29144277,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-09-08D7,54544333,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-09-14A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-09-14D7,93042334,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-09-14D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21D18,72541770,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21D31,275411,273,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21A50,0003126,500CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-10-01D200418,194CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-10-01D3,80040153,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06D1,3924258,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06D48,608412,012,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06A50,0003126,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-10-13D7,93043343,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-10-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-10-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 97 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16D6,945$40$276,272CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16A27,0008221,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren AntonoffDirector2026-04-16D2,71645122,847CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-04-16D2,1934087,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16D16,10546732,939CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-04-16D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-05-01D3,73644164,832CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-05-01D2644511,793CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-13D7,93040320,689CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-05-28D16,37940660,729CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-05-28A27,0008221,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-05-28D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-05-29A4,45500RSUForm 4 ↗
Randi ZuckerbergDirector2026-05-29A4,45500RSUForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-05-29A4,60000RSUForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-05-29A4,84000RSUForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-05-29A4,45500RSUForm 4 ↗
David WiadrowskiDirector2026-05-29A4,81600RSUForm 4 ↗
Mark GoinesDirector2026-05-29A5,32200RSUForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-05-29A4,63600RSUForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-06-01D204459,107CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-06-01D3,79644166,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren AntonoffDirector2026-06-08D21,13045958,668CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D6,08745276,167CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-08D7,54445342,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-06-12D45,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-06-15D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-06-15D7,93046365,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-06-15A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-18D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-18D16,04247755,097CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-06-18A27,0008221,130CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-06-29D4,65555256,025CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-07-01D2025711,427CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-07-01D3,79856212,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-07-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-07-13D7,93053420,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-07-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-07-16D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-07-16D14,34556799,590CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-07-16A27,000368,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-01A1900RSUForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-08-03D2,60055142,740CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-08-03D1,4005576,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04D27,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04D17,020631,073,622CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04A27,000368,310CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04D87200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04D4,01100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04D10,70160642,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04A87287,142CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-04A4,01128,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-04D9,98064636,425CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10D15,582651,012,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10A1,744814,283CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10D1,74400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10D8,02100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brit MorinDirector2026-08-10A8,021217,245CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-08-13D7,93049385,319CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D18,56648883,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18A114,5098937,829CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18A47,9933121,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D47,99300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18A50,0007364,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D114,50900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-08-18D231,4344710,826,483CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19A12,20313162,910CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19D21,76900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19D12,20300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-19A21,7698178,288CommonForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-25D5,83345262,777Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
James SyngeDirector2026-08-26D27,466441,217,018Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-09-01D4,00042167,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Russell BurkeChief Financial Officer2026-09-08D5,31444234,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren AntonoffDirector2026-09-08D6,29144277,873CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris HullsDirector2026-09-08D7,54544333,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-09-14A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-09-14D7,93042334,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-09-14D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21D18,72541770,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21D31,275411,273,518CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-09-21A50,0003126,500CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-10-01D200418,194CommonForm 4 ↗
John Philip CoghlanDirector2026-10-01D3,80040153,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06D1,3924258,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06D48,608412,012,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Alex HaroDirector2026-10-06A50,0003126,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-10-13D7,93043343,290CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-10-13A7,9301188,657CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles CJ ProberDirector2026-10-13D7,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lauren AntonoffRSU2025-04-09——32,468—$1,188,653
Lauren AntonoffPSU2025-04-099,74121,646—43,292792,460
Lauren AntonoffRSU2025-09-01——52,997—4,793,049
Susan StickRSU2025-04-09——27,057—990,557
Russell BurkeRSU2025-04-09——32,468—1,188,653
Chris HullsRSU2025-04-09——32,468—1,188,654
Chris HullsRSU2025-09-01——26,499—2,396,570
Chris HullsPSU2025-09-019,93719,874—39,7482,278,413
Lauren AntonoffPSU2025-09-0119,87439,748—79,4964,556,828
Chris HullsPSU2025-04-0921,91648,702—97,4041,782,980
Russell BurkePSU2025-04-099,74121,646—43,292792,461
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lauren Antonoff$5,981,702$5,349,288$047.2%
Susan Stick990,557000.0%
Russell Burke1,188,653792,461040.0%
Chris Hulls3,585,2244,061,393053.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Susan StickRSU20,857—$1,337,768
Susan StickRSU41,282—2,647,827
Lauren AntonoffRSU24,265—1,556,357
Chris HullsRSU54,595—3,501,723
Lauren AntonoffRSU49,685—3,186,796
Lauren AntonoffRSU48,605—3,117,525
Chris HullsRSU46,536—2,984,819
Lauren AntonoffRSU39,748—2,549,437
Chris HullsRSU21,295—1,365,861
Chris HullsRSU25,028—1,605,296
Lauren AntonoffRSU25,028—1,605,296
Russell BurkeRSU25,028—1,605,296
Chris HullsRSU24,843—1,593,430
Russell BurkeRSU24,265—1,556,357
Lauren AntonoffRSU24,141—1,548,404
Lauren AntonoffRSU23,448—1,503,955
Chris HullsRSU19,874—1,274,718
Russell BurkeRSU18,106—1,161,319
Russell BurkeRSU17,585—1,127,902
Susan StickRSU7,072—453,598
Russell BurkeRSU3,841—246,362
Russell BurkeRSU1,822—116,863
Chris HullsRSU1,443—92,554
Susan StickRSU503—32,262
Chris HullsOption5,8758.19—
Russell BurkeOption7,29810.49—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We aim to attract, retain, and reward executive talent by aligning compensation with performance, the competitive labor market, and our values. Fairness, transparency, and long-term impact matter.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2842,763,26211,245,01490,21479.18%Passed
20252025-05-2741,236,75312,822,948108,84176.28%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2879.18%a
20252025-05-2776.28%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How many votes are required to approve each proposal? Proposal Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 -- Election of Directors Plurality (nominees receiving most "For" votes elected) Not applicable No effect 2 -- Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 -- Ratification of auditor Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers may vote What is a quorum? A quorum requires holders of at least one-third of the 80,688,123 outstanding shares to be present or represented by proxy.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions will have no effect and will not be counted towards the vote total for any of those proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)47.26 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,250,841
Median employee compensation$262,930
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John Philip CoghlanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair)$74,000$210,806$0$0$0$284,806
Mark GoinesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating69,500197,766000267,266
David WiadrowskiIndependent · Audit (Chair)55,000186,157000241,157
Brit MorinIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating55,500178,655000234,155
James SyngeIndependent · Audit54,000177,142000231,142
Randi ZuckerbergIndependent50,000171,091000221,091
Alex HaroNot independent50,000171,091000221,091
Charles CJ ProberIndependent50,000171,091000221,091
Chris HullsEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Lauren AntonoffEmployee director · Partial-year service000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)5,000 / 5,000 / 3,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$458,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,463,799
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,921,799

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Life360, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Life360, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Grindr2025George Arison$1,000,000$52,247,082$0$1,500,000$56,168,082
2Coursera2025Gregory Hart540,83314,629,46623,644,105570,46739,387,371
3GoodRx Holdings2025Wendy Barnes825,00010,921,1829,000,000023,367,483
4Doximity2026Jeff Tangney627,00018,955,8990019,586,169
5Intapp2026John Hall526,04017,422,9910018,548,023
6JFrog2025Shlomi Ben Haim620,83315,200,8310913,58116,808,937
7PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
8Braze2026William Magnuson580,00012,776,5160868,78214,230,598
9Life360, Inc.2025Lauren Antonoff490,75811,330,9900405,49312,250,841
10DoubleVerify Holdings2025Mark Zagorski670,00010,323,7210797,30011,814,232
11Clear Secure2025Caryn Seidman Becker600,0009,999,9780563,71611,563,694
12Yelp2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
13Olo2024Noah H. Glass500,0008,525,3590468,3689,510,745
14Couchbase2025Matthew Cain535,0007,639,0000508,2508,685,250
15CarGurus2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
16Sprout Social2025Ryan Barretto500,0006,881,7330460,3377,848,570
17Eventbrite2024Julia Hartz497,5005,999,992006,498,392
18Magnite2025Michael Barrett650,0003,601,632927,883629,4605,842,620
19Equity2025Marguerite Nader683,2381,814,22201,492,4574,003,917
20Nextdoor Holdings2025Nirav Tolia500,0002,216,5550543,3673,262,222
21Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019
22Duolingo2025Luis von Ahn750,000000767,500

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Life360, Inc.108.1%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR: Percentile Rank of TSR vs. S&P Software & Services IndexCompensia, Inc.
Amplitude100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Braze150%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoCompensia
CarGurus108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Clear Secure94.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoClearBridge Compensation Group LLC
Couchbase95%not disclosedNoCompensia
Coursera106.3%not disclosedNoCompensia, Inc.
DoubleVerify Holdings119%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRCompensia
Doximitynot disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
Duolingonot disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Equity63%RSU 100NoFerguson Partners
Eventbritenot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
GoodRx Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Grindr150%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Intappnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
JFrog147.2%RSU 58 · PSU 42Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Magnite100.38%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 indexSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Nextdoor Holdingsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Olo93.7%not disclosedNoCompensia
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Sprout Social92%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Yelp100.9%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia, Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Life360, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lauren Antonoff (Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, & former Chief Operating Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Life360, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,250,841.
How does Life360, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Lauren Antonoff's total compensation ranked at the 62nd percentile of Life360, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Life360, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Life360, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 47.26:1.
How did shareholders vote on Life360, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 79.18% of shareholders supported Life360, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Life360, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Life360, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,921,799 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Lauren AntonoffDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 12,250,841. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 569554–569564
2Section 01, Chris HullsDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 8,726,932. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c22 · span 559430–559439
3Section 01, Russell BurkeDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,726,584. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 579510–579519
4Section 01, Susan StickDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 1,423,845. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 588884–588893
5Section 03, Lauren Antonoff RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 642872–642881
6Section 03, Lauren Antonoff PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 646219–646226
7Section 03, Lauren Antonoff RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 649898–649907
8Section 03, Susan Stick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 673487–673494
9Section 03, Russell Burke RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 662534–662543
10Section 03, Chris Hulls RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 622135–622144
11Section 03, Chris Hulls RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 631240–631249
12Section 03, Chris Hulls PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 635960–635969
13Section 03, Lauren Antonoff PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 654199–654208
14Section 03, Chris Hulls PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 626183–626192
15Section 03, Russell Burke PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001581760-26-000063Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666581–666588
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47.26 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 859219–859229
17Section 08, John Philip CoghlanDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,806. Filing ↗machine: span 1017003–1017309
18Section 08, Mark GoinesDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,266. Filing ↗machine: span 1015461–1015796
19Section 08, David WiadrowskiDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,157. Filing ↗machine: span 1024399–1024705
20Section 08, Brit MorinDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,155. Filing ↗machine: span 1019963–1020269
21Section 08, James SyngeDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,142. Filing ↗machine: span 1022918–1023224
22Section 08, Randi ZuckerbergDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,091. Filing ↗machine: span 1025880–1026186
23Section 08, Alex HaroDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,091. Filing ↗machine: span 1018477–1018783
24Section 08, Charles CJ ProberDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,091. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c8 · span 1021442–1021748
25Section 08, Chris HullsDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Lauren AntonoffDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001581760-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001581760-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Lauren Antonoff 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001581760-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001581760-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001581760-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16Form 42026-04-200001581760-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001581760-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001581760-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001581760-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001581760-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001581760-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001581760-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001581760-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001581760-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Randi Zuckerberg 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, James Synge 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David Wiadrowski 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mark Goines 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001581760-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Lauren Antonoff 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001581760-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001581760-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001581760-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001581760-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001581760-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001581760-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001581760-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001581760-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001581760-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001581760-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001581760-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001581760-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001581760-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001581760-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001581760-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-07-13Form 42026-07-150001581760-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001581760-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001581760-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001581760-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001581760-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001581760-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001581760-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001581760-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001581760-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-120001581760-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001581760-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001581760-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001581760-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001581760-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, James Synge 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001581760-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, James Synge 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001581760-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, James Synge 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001581760-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, James Synge 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001581760-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, James Synge 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-270001581760-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, James Synge 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-270001581760-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001581760-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001581760-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Lauren Antonoff 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001581760-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100001581760-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001581760-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001581760-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001581760-26-000162Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001581760-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001581760-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001581760-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001581760-26-000165Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001581760-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001581760-26-000167Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001581760-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001581760-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001581760-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-080001581760-26-000169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001581760-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001581760-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001581760-26-000171Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-290001581760-26-000086Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.18% (votes for as printed: 42,763,262). Filing ↗
125Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290001581760-25-000118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.28% (votes for as printed: 41,236,753). Filing ↗
126Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
127Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
128Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 458,000 + equity 1,463,799 + all other 0 = 1,921,799, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,921,799
129Grindr, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018315CEO total compensation as printed in Grindr's own proxy. As printed: 56,168,082. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 904855–904866
130Coursera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001651562-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424
131GoodRx Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
132Doximity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
133Intapp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001140361-26-038804CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 18,548,023. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 516318–516329
134JFrog, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145562CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850
135PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
136Braze, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-180001140361-26-021908CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613
137Life360, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001581760-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Life360, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,250,841. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 569554–569564
138DoubleVerify Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040372CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882
139Clear Secure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170704CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Secure's own proxy. As printed: 11,563,694. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c34 · span 405210–405220
140Yelp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
141Olo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015442CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419
142Couchbase, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-160001845022-25-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106
143CarGurus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
144Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001517375-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158
145Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001475115-25-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗
146Magnite, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001999371-26-008635CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922
147Equity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001628280-26-018799CEO total compensation as printed in Equity's own proxy. As printed: 4,003,917. Filing ↗machine: span 504578–504587
148Nextdoor Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001846069-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489
149Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
150Duolingo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025728CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo's own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000
151Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Braze reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-021908Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Doximity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001516513-26-000032Doximity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
155Section 10a, Grindr reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018315Grindr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Intapp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-038804Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, JFrog reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145562JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Magnite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-008635Magnite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, Nextdoor Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001846069-26-000091Nextdoor Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Clear Secure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170704Clear Secure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Equity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-018799Equity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocityDEF 14A—0001845022-25-000036Couchbase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocityDEF 14A—0001517375-26-000028Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Yelp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001345016-26-000027Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Olo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015442Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Duolingo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025728Duolingo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A—0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Coursera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001651562-26-000036Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040372DoubleVerify Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocityDEF 14A—0001475115-25-000056Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Life360, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
LIF Peer Teardown Report