Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Antonoff | $490,758 | $0 | $11,330,990 | $0 | $405,493 | $0 | $23,600 | $12,250,841 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, & former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Hulls | 515,000 | 0 | 7,646,617 | 0 | 556,715 | 0 | 8,600 | 8,726,932 |
| Co-Founder, Executive Chairman of the Board, Director, & former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Russell Burke | 450,000 | 0 | 1,981,114 | 0 | 291,870 | 0 | 3,600 | 2,726,584 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Stick | 157,813 | 0 | 990,557 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,475 | 1,423,845 |
| Former General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren Antonoff | $12,250,841 | $2,678,148 | $5,386,732 | +9,572,693 |
| Chris Hulls | 8,726,932 | 4,412,802 | 1,914,800 | +4,314,130 |
| Russell Burke | 2,726,584 | 2,601,033 | 2,284,547 | +125,551 |
| Susan Stick | 1,423,845 | 984,814 | 1,703,240 | +439,031 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 27,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Burke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,193 | 40 | 87,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 16,105 | 46 | 732,939 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 27,000 | 8 | 221,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Antonoff | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,716 | 45 | 122,847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 6,945 | 40 | 276,272 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,736 | 44 | 164,832 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 264 | 45 | 11,793 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,930 | 11 | 88,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,930 | 40 | 320,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 16,379 | 40 | 660,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 27,000 | 8 | 221,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Synge | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,600 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Haro | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,455 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Goines | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 5,322 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 204 | 45 | 9,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randi Zuckerberg | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,455 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,455 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brit Morin | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,636 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Wiadrowski | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,816 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 4,840 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,796 | 44 | 166,834 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Burke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 6,087 | 45 | 276,167 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Antonoff | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 21,130 | 45 | 958,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 7,544 | 45 | 342,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russell Burke | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 7,930 | 46 | 365,335 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 7,930 | 11 | 88,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 7,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 16,042 | 47 | 755,097 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 27,000 | 8 | 221,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brit Morin | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 4,655 | 55 | 256,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 202 | 57 | 11,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Philip Coghlan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,798 | 56 | 212,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 7,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-07-13 | D | 7,930 | 53 | 420,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles CJ Prober | Director | 2026-07-13 | A | 7,930 | 11 | 88,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 27,000 | 3 | 68,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 27,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris Hulls | Director | 2026-07-16 | D | 14,345 | 56 | 799,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 2025-04-09 | — | — | 32,468 | — | $1,188,654 |
| Susan Stick | RSU | 2025-04-09 | — | — | 27,057 | — | 990,557 |
| Russell Burke | PSU | 2025-04-09 | — | 9,741 | — | 21,646 | 792,461 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 2025-04-09 | — | — | 32,468 | — | 1,188,653 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 2025-04-09 | — | — | 32,468 | — | 1,188,653 |
| Chris Hulls | PSU | 2025-04-09 | — | 21,916 | — | 48,702 | 1,782,980 |
| Lauren Antonoff | PSU | 2025-04-09 | — | 9,741 | — | 21,646 | 792,460 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hulls | $1,188,654 | $1,782,980 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Susan Stick | 990,557 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Russell Burke | 1,188,653 | 792,461 | 0 | 40.0% |
| Lauren Antonoff | 1,188,653 | 792,460 | 0 | 40.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Stick | RSU | 20,857 | — | $1,337,768 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 48,605 | — | 3,117,525 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 1,822 | — | 116,863 |
| Susan Stick | RSU | 503 | — | 32,262 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 25,028 | — | 1,605,296 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 17,585 | — | 1,127,902 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 39,748 | — | 2,549,437 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 25,028 | — | 1,605,296 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 49,685 | — | 3,186,796 |
| Susan Stick | RSU | 41,282 | — | 2,647,827 |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 25,028 | — | 1,605,296 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 24,265 | — | 1,556,357 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 24,265 | — | 1,556,357 |
| Russell Burke | Option | 7,298 | 10.49 | — |
| Chris Hulls | Option | 5,875 | 8.19 | — |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 1,443 | — | 92,554 |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 54,595 | — | 3,501,723 |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 46,536 | — | 2,984,819 |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 24,843 | — | 1,593,430 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 24,141 | — | 1,548,404 |
| Lauren Antonoff | RSU | 23,448 | — | 1,503,955 |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 21,295 | — | 1,365,861 |
| Chris Hulls | RSU | 19,874 | — | 1,274,718 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 18,106 | — | 1,161,319 |
| Susan Stick | RSU | 7,072 | — | 453,598 |
| Russell Burke | RSU | 3,841 | — | 246,362 |
We aim to attract, retain, and reward executive talent by aligning compensation with performance, the competitive labor market, and our values. Fairness, transparency, and long-term impact matter.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 42,763,262 | 11,245,014 | 90,214 | 79.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 41,236,753 | 12,822,948 | 108,841 | 76.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 79.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 76.28%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How many votes are required to approve each proposal? Proposal Vote Required Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 -- Election of Directors Plurality (nominees receiving most "For" votes elected) Not applicable No effect 2 -- Advisory vote on executive compensation Majority of votes cast No effect No effect 3 -- Ratification of auditor Majority of votes cast No effect Brokers may vote What is a quorum? A quorum requires holders of at least one-third of the 80,688,123 outstanding shares to be present or represented by proxy.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions will have no effect and will not be counted towards the vote total for any of those proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47.26 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,250,841 |
| Median employee compensation | $262,930 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Philip CoghlanIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $74,000 | $210,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $284,806 |
| Mark GoinesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 69,500 | 197,766 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,266 |
| David WiadrowskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,000 | 186,157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241,157 |
| Brit MorinIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 55,500 | 178,655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,155 |
| James SyngeIndependent · Audit | 54,000 | 177,142 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231,142 |
| Randi ZuckerbergIndependent | 50,000 | 171,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,091 |
| Alex HaroNot independent | 50,000 | 171,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,091 |
| Charles CJ ProberIndependent | 50,000 | 171,091 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,091 |
| Chris HullsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Lauren AntonoffEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 5,000 / 3,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $458,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,463,799 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,921,799 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Life360, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Life360, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grindr | 2025 | George Arison | $1,000,000 | $52,247,082 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $56,168,082 |
| 2 | Coursera | 2025 | Gregory Hart | 540,833 | 14,629,466 | 23,644,105 | 570,467 | 39,387,371 |
| 3 | GoodRx Holdings | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | 825,000 | 10,921,182 | 9,000,000 | 0 | 23,367,483 |
| 4 | Doximity | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | 627,000 | 18,955,899 | 0 | 0 | 19,586,169 |
| 5 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 6 | PagerDuty | 2026 | Jennifer Tejada | 600,000 | 14,219,766 | 0 | 347,760 | 15,268,028 |
| 7 | Intapp | 2025 | John Hall | 500,990 | 13,872,855 | — | — | 14,917,881 |
| 8 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 9 | Life360, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Antonoff | 490,758 | 11,330,990 | 0 | 405,493 | 12,250,841 |
| 10 | DoubleVerify Holdings | 2025 | Mark Zagorski | 670,000 | 10,323,721 | 0 | 797,300 | 11,814,232 |
| 11 | Clear Secure | 2025 | Caryn Seidman Becker | 600,000 | 9,999,978 | 0 | 563,716 | 11,563,694 |
| 12 | Yelp | 2025 | Jeremy Stoppelman | 620,000 | 9,104,111 | 0 | 500,444 | 10,256,932 |
| 13 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 14 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 15 | CarGurus | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 16 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 17 | Eventbrite | 2024 | Julia Hartz | 497,500 | 5,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 6,498,392 |
| 18 | Magnite | 2025 | Michael Barrett | 650,000 | 3,601,632 | 927,883 | 629,460 | 5,842,620 |
| 19 | Nextdoor Holdings | 2025 | Nirav Tolia | 500,000 | 2,216,555 | 0 | 543,367 | 3,262,222 |
| 20 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| 21 | Duolingo | 2025 | Luis von Ahn | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 767,500 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Life360, Inc. | 108.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR: Percentile Rank of TSR vs. S&P Software & Services Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| CarGurus | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clear Secure | 94.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Coursera | 106.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| DoubleVerify Holdings | 119% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Doximity | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| Duolingo | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Eventbrite | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| GoodRx Holdings | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Grindr | 150% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Intapp | 106.6% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Magnite | 100.38% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 index | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Nextdoor Holdings | 108.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| PagerDuty | 58.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Yelp | 100.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000 | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lauren Antonoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 12,250,841. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 569554–569564 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chris Hulls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 8,726,932. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c22 · span 559430–559439 |
| 3 | Section 01, Russell Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 2,726,584. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 579510–579519 |
| 4 | Section 01, Susan Stick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 41. As printed: 1,423,845. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 588884–588893 |
| 5 | Section 03, Chris Hulls RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r4 · c19 · span 621137–621143 |
| 6 | Section 03, Susan Stick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r5 · c2 · span 517713–517719 |
| 7 | Section 03, Russell Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r15 · c13 · span 664701–664706 |
| 8 | Section 03, Russell Burke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c2 · span 512024–512030 |
| 9 | Section 03, Lauren Antonoff RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r9 · c19 · span 642049–642055 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Hulls PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r5 · c13 · span 624302–624308 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lauren Antonoff PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t39 · r10 · c13 · span 644664–644669 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47.26 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 859219–859229 |
| 13 | Section 08, John Philip Coghlan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,806. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c8 · span 1017289–1017296 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark Goines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,266. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c8 · span 1015776–1015783 |
| 15 | Section 08, David Wiadrowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,157. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c8 · span 1024685–1024692 |
| 16 | Section 08, Brit Morin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,155. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c8 · span 1020249–1020256 |
| 17 | Section 08, James Synge | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,142. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c8 · span 1023204–1023211 |
| 18 | Section 08, Randi Zuckerberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,091. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c8 · span 1026166–1026173 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alex Haro | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,091. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c8 · span 1018763–1018770 |
| 20 | Section 08, Charles CJ Prober | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,091. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c8 · span 1021728–1021735 |
| 21 | Section 08, Chris Hulls | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Lauren Antonoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001581760-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001581760-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001581760-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001581760-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lauren Antonoff 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001581760-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001581760-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001581760-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001581760-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001581760-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001581760-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001581760-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001581760-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001581760-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001581760-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James Synge 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alex Haro 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Goines 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Randi Zuckerberg 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Wiadrowski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001581760-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001581760-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lauren Antonoff 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001581760-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001581760-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Russell Burke 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001581760-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001581760-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001581760-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001581760-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001581760-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001581760-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001581760-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Brit Morin 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001581760-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001581760-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Philip Coghlan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001581760-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001581760-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001581760-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Charles CJ Prober 2026-07-13 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001581760-26-000124 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001581760-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001581760-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Chris Hulls 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001581760-26-000126 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001581760-26-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.18% (votes for as printed: 42,763,262). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0001581760-25-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.28% (votes for as printed: 41,236,753). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 458,000 + equity 1,463,799 + all other 0 = 1,921,799, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,921,799 |
| 71 | Grindr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grindr's own proxy. As printed: 56,168,082. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 904856–904867 |
| 72 | Coursera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001651562-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424 |
| 73 | GoodRx Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 74 | Doximity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 75 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 76 | PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001568100-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538 |
| 77 | Intapp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001140361-25-037489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intapp's own proxy. As printed: 14,917,881. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 476251–476262 |
| 78 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 79 | Life360, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001581760-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Life360, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,250,841. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 569554–569564 |
| 80 | DoubleVerify Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040372 | CEO total compensation as printed in DoubleVerify Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 11,814,232. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 753872–753882 |
| 81 | Clear Secure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170704 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clear Secure's own proxy. As printed: 11,563,694. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c34 · span 405210–405220 |
| 82 | Yelp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001345016-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866 |
| 83 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 84 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 85 | CarGurus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 86 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 87 | Eventbrite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001475115-25-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eventbrite's own proxy. As printed: 6,498,392. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r3 · c9 · span 625047–625056 |
| 88 | Magnite, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001999371-26-008635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Magnite's own proxy. As printed: 5,842,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 419913–419922 |
| 89 | Nextdoor Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001846069-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextdoor Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 783480–783489 |
| 90 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 91 | Duolingo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo's own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Nextdoor Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001846069-26-000091 | Nextdoor Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Clear Secure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170704 | Clear Secure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Intapp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-037489 | Intapp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Yelp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001345016-26-000027 | Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Duolingo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025728 | Duolingo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001568100-26-000020 | PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Coursera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001651562-26-000036 | Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Doximity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001516513-26-000032 | Doximity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Magnite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-008635 | Magnite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, DoubleVerify Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040372 | DoubleVerify Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Eventbrite reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475115-25-000056 | Eventbrite's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Grindr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018315 | Grindr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Life360, Inc.. Filing ↗ |