Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses AMPL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMPL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Liu | $393,276 | — | $7,786,776 | — | $150,675 | — | — | $8,330,727 |
| Chief Technology Officer, Director | ||||||||
| Thomas Hansen | 500,000 | — | 5,158,733 | — | 502,250 | — | — | 6,160,983 |
| President | ||||||||
| Andrew Casey | 500,000 | 0 | 1,460,015 | — | 251,125 | — | — | 2,211,140 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | — | 339,019 | — | — | 789,019 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairperson of the Board | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Liu | $8,330,727 | $350,000 | $267,667 | +7,980,727 |
| Thomas Hansen | 6,160,983 | 10,594,500 | 1,862,280 | −4,433,517 |
| Andrew Casey | 2,211,140 | 10,380,654 | — | −8,169,514 |
| Spenser Skates | 789,019 | 393,750 | 300,000 | +395,269 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Liu | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 17,586 | $8 | $142,877 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathaniel Glenn Crook | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 101,292 | 6 | 613,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Liu | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 40,279 | 6 | 244,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Casey | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 64,872 | 6 | 393,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Spenser Skates | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 39,562 | 6 | 239,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Liu | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 22,786 | 8 | 182,878 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Liu | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 22,201 | 8 | 178,183 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pat Grady | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 24,857 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Gill | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 24,857 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erica Schultz | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 24,857 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Whitehurst | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 24,857 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Wong | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 24,857 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Wong | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 7,453 | 7 | 50,580 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erica Schultz | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 1,659 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tien Tzuo | Director | 2026-07-05 | A | 1,521 | 0 | 0 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Liu | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Liu | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 175,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Liu | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 852,878 | — | $7,786,776 |
| Thomas Hansen | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 565,031 | — | 5,158,733 |
| Andrew Casey | RSU | 2025-04-25 | — | — | 159,914 | — | 1,460,015 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Liu | $7,786,776 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Hansen | 5,158,733 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Casey | 1,460,015 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hansen | RSU | 300,000 | — | $3,474,000 |
| Thomas Hansen | Option | 213,750 | 14.62 | — |
| Andrew Casey | RSU | 119,935 | — | 1,388,847 |
| Andrew Casey | RSU | 656,595 | — | 7,603,370 |
| Curtis Liu | RSU | 639,658 | — | 7,407,240 |
| Thomas Hansen | RSU | 423,773 | — | 4,907,291 |
| Thomas Hansen | RSU | 416,667 | — | 4,825,004 |
We take a principled approach in providing fair, reasonable, and competitive compensation and benefits to a dynamic workforce. We are guided in achieving these results through our overarching philosophy of paying for performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 172,928,572 | 1,934,698 | 1,142,169 | 98.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 174,234,197 | 2,940,604 | 344,223 | 98.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 186,447,971 | 745,058 | 7,824 | 99.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 98.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 98.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 99.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have no effect on the ratification of the appointment of KPMG LLP or the approval, on an advisory (non-binding) basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 3.43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $789,019 |
| Median employee compensation | $229,833 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tien TzuoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $632,472 |
| James WhitehurstIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Cybersecurity | 59,000 | 158,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,332 |
| Ron GillIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 57,000 | 158,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,332 |
| Elisa SteeleIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 48,667 | 158,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,999 |
| Catherine WongIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 38,333 | 158,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 196,665 |
| Erica SchultzIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 34,000 | 158,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192,332 |
| Pat GradyIndependent · Audit | 30,000 | 158,332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 188,332 |
| Eric VishriaIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 180,902 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180,902 |
| Spenser SkatesEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Curtis LiuEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $267,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,130,894 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,397,894 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Amplitude, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Amplitude, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asana | 2026 | Dan Rogers | $345,313 | $38,737,939 | $0 | $0 | $39,480,980 |
| 2 | C3.ai | 2025 | Thomas Siebel | 1,000,000 | 11,506,012 | 11,506,017 | 900,000 | 25,516,876 |
| 3 | JFrog | 2025 | Shlomi Ben Haim | 620,833 | 15,200,831 | 0 | 913,581 | 16,808,937 |
| 4 | Braze | 2026 | William Magnuson | 580,000 | 12,776,516 | 0 | 868,782 | 14,230,598 |
| 5 | Blackline | 2025 | Owen Ryan | 524,231 | 5,694,941 | 4,908,126 | 473,378 | 11,614,676 |
| 6 | Olo | 2024 | Noah H. Glass | 500,000 | 8,525,359 | 0 | 468,368 | 9,510,745 |
| 7 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 8 | nCino | 2026 | Sean Desmond | 500,000 | 8,083,356 | 0 | 486,110 | 9,089,558 |
| 9 | Flywire | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 10 | Couchbase | 2025 | Matthew Cain | 535,000 | 7,639,000 | 0 | 508,250 | 8,685,250 |
| 11 | Semrush | 2024 | Oleg Shchegolev | 0 | 7,999,992 | 0 | 0 | 8,000,762 |
| 12 | Sprout Social | 2025 | Ryan Barretto | 500,000 | 6,881,733 | 0 | 460,337 | 7,848,570 |
| 13 | Fastly | 2025 | Charles Compton | 438,782 | 6,313,831 | 0 | 0 | 6,798,332 |
| 14 | Weave Communications | 2025 | Brett White | 520,270 | 4,203,500 | 0 | 483,000 | 5,220,802 |
| 15 | AvePoint | 2025 | Tianyi Jiang | 450,000 | 1,000,003 | 999,999 | 507,477 | 2,957,478 |
| 16 | Sprinklr | 2026 | Rory Read | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 985,500 | 1,664,700 |
| 17 | Enfusion | 2023 | Oleg Movchan | 650,025 | 370,401 | 250,000 | 180,600 | 1,455,190 |
| 18 | Amplitude, Inc. | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
| — | WalkMe | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplitude, Inc. | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Asana | 53.4% | RSU 52 · PSU 48 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| AvePoint | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Blackline | 90.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Braze | 150% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| C3.ai | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Couchbase | 95% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Enfusion | 75.3% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fastly | 135.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Flywire | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| JFrog | 147.2% | RSU 58 · PSU 42 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| nCino | 97.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Olo | 93.7% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Semrush | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Sprinklr | 146.7% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| Sprout Social | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| WalkMe | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Weave Communications | 92% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Curtis Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,330,727. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 649662–649671 |
| 2 | Section 01, Thomas Hansen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,160,983. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 636639–636648 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Casey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,211,140. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 627962–627971 |
| 4 | Section 01, Spenser Skates | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 5 | Section 03, Curtis Liu RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r10 · c13 · span 647713–647722 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Hansen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r7 · c13 · span 634690–634699 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Casey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t145 · r5 · c13 · span 626013–626022 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 3.43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 867761–867765 |
| 9 | Section 08, Tien Tzuo | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 632,472. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r6 · c12 · span 1164788–1164794 |
| 10 | Section 08, James Whitehurst | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,332. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Ron Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,332. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Elisa Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,999. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Catherine Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,665. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Erica Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,332. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Pat Grady | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 188,332. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Eric Vishria | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,902. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Spenser Skates | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Curtis Liu | DEF 14A | 2026-06-30 | 0001140361-26-016728 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Curtis Liu 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001883022-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Nathaniel Glenn Crook 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002121274-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Curtis Liu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001883022-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Andrew Casey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002032390-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Spenser Skates 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001882913-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Curtis Liu 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001610717-26-000228 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Curtis Liu 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001883022-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Pat Grady 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001610717-26-000214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Ron Gill 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001494474-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Erica Schultz 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001542687-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James Whitehurst 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001292272-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Catherine Wong 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001744910-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Catherine Wong 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001744910-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Erica Schultz 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001542687-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tien Tzuo 2026-07-05 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001735409-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Curtis Liu 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001883022-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Curtis Liu 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001883022-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265850 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.89% (votes for as printed: 172,928,572). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001193125-25-139911 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.34% (votes for as printed: 174,234,197). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-12 | 0001193125-24-159934 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6% (votes for as printed: 186,447,971). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 267,000 + equity 1,130,894 + all other 0 = 1,397,894, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,397,894 |
| 42 | Asana, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001628280-26-025998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Asana's own proxy. As printed: 39,480,980. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 819036–819046 |
| 43 | C3.ai, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001577526-25-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in C3.ai's own proxy. As printed: 25,516,876. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 368334–368344 |
| 44 | JFrog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145562 | CEO total compensation as printed in JFrog's own proxy. As printed: 16,808,937. Filing ↗machine: t179 · r3 · c21 · span 1986840–1986850 |
| 45 | Braze, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001140361-26-021908 | CEO total compensation as printed in Braze's own proxy. As printed: 14,230,598. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 550603–550613 |
| 46 | Blackline, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020925 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackline's own proxy. As printed: 11,614,676. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 948504–948514 |
| 47 | Olo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olo's own proxy. As printed: 9,510,745. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 831410–831419 |
| 48 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 49 | nCino, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214613 | CEO total compensation as printed in nCino's own proxy. As printed: 9,089,558. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c34 · span 465103–465112 |
| 50 | Flywire, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 51 | Couchbase, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-16 | 0001845022-25-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Couchbase's own proxy. As printed: 8,685,250. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 627097–627106 |
| 52 | Semrush, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001628280-25-018235 | CEO total compensation as printed in Semrush's own proxy. As printed: 8,000,762. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r3 · c8 · span 780216–780225 |
| 53 | Sprout Social, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001517375-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprout Social's own proxy. As printed: 7,848,570. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c7 · span 542149–542158 |
| 54 | Fastly, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastly's own proxy. As printed: 6,798,332. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 929622–929631 |
| 55 | Weave Communications, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001609151-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Weave Communications's own proxy. As printed: 5,220,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 367147–367156 |
| 56 | AvePoint, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001437749-26-008224 | CEO total compensation as printed in AvePoint's own proxy. As printed: 2,957,478. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 575128–575137 |
| 57 | Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001140361-26-018552 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218 |
| 58 | Enfusion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001558370-24-005911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enfusion's own proxy. As printed: 1,455,190. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r4 · c23 · span 305739–305748 |
| 59 | Amplitude, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018552 | Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, C3.ai reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577526-25-000012 | C3.ai's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Fastly reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016095 | Fastly's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, AvePoint reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008224 | AvePoint names Amplitude, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Couchbase reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001845022-25-000036 | Couchbase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Semrush reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-018235 | Semrush names Amplitude, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Flywire reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Sprout Social reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517375-26-000028 | Sprout Social names Amplitude, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, nCino reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-214613 | nCino's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Asana reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025998 | Asana's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Braze reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-021908 | Braze names Amplitude, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Olo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015442 | Olo names Amplitude, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo names Amplitude, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Blackline reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020925 | Blackline's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, JFrog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145562 | JFrog's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Amplitude, Inc.. Filing ↗ |