Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Health Catalyst, Inc. (HCAT)

CEO Daniel Burton was paid $3,991,159 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 27.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001636422-26-000075 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,991,159 ↓
Daniel Burton total, FY2025
43rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
35:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.6%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Daniel Burton (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,991,159 (base salary $525,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001636422-26-000075, filed 2026-06-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HCAT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 18, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Daniel Burton$525,000$0$3,444,040$0$0$0$22,119$3,991,159
Chief Executive Officer
Benjamin Albert343,722587,6102,089,1400006,5553,027,027
Chief Operating Officer and President
Jason Alger353,12501,623,10600012,2411,988,472
Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Freeman395,62501,401,18500014,7121,811,522
Chief Commercial Officer
Dan LeSueur255,00001,390,595000118,6721,764,267
Former Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Landry410,0000928,1340009,0361,347,170
General Counsel

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Daniel Burton$3,991,159$5,494,141$0↓ −1,502,982
Benjamin Albert3,027,027———
Jason Alger1,988,4721,287,155823,615↑ +701,317
Kevin Freeman1,811,5222,163,478644,887↓ −351,956
Dan LeSueur1,764,267———
Benjamin Landry1,347,1701,572,148946,304↓ −224,978

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Health Catalyst, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HCAT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Health Catalyst, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$3,991,159 Daniel Burton total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 5, 2026 · Source: 0001636422-26-000075 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HCAT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HCATon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HCAT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HCAT
13 companies name HCAT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HCAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HCAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Health Catalyst, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anita V. PramodaFormer director (through FY2025)—
Duncan GallagherFormer director (through FY2025)$210,392
Jill Hoggard GreenIndependent Director$202,886
John A. KaneFormer director (through FY2025)$293,511
Julie Larson-GreenIndependent Director$203,830
Justin SpencerIndependent Director$246,895
Mathew ArensIndependent Director—
Matthew KolbDirector—
S. Dawn SmithFormer director (through FY2025)$201,011
Steven NelsonIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Benjamin AlbertDirector2026-06-10D34,485$2$58,342CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin SpencerDirector2026-07-16A80,69100CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven NelsonDirector2026-07-16A80,69100CommonForm 4 ↗
Green Jill HoggardDirector2026-07-16A80,69100CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Larson-GreenDirector2026-07-16A80,69100CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin LandryGeneral Counsel2026-09-01D13,167222,431CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin AlbertDirector2026-09-01D3212547CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason AlgerChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D17,973230,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie Larson-GreenDirector2026-09-01A9,76600CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin AlbertDirector2026-09-10D35,244259,023CommonForm 4 ↗
Simeon KohlDirector2026-09-14A59,0002105,439CommonForm 4 ↗
Simeon KohlDirector2026-09-14A2,747,38500RSUForm 4 ↗
Tami RellerDirector2026-10-01A128,85100RSUForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Dan LeSueurRSU2025-02-20——145,000—$781,550
Daniel BurtonPSU2025-02-205,692——84,951384,624
Daniel BurtonPSU2025-02-2018,500——296,0001,463,976
Jason AlgerPSU2025-02-205,625——90,000445,128
Benjamin AlbertRSU2025-09-24————1,335,620
Jason AlgerRSU2025-02-20————975,590
Benjamin AlbertRSU2025-03-17————80,100
Daniel BurtonRSU2025-02-20————1,595,440
Benjamin LandryRSU2025-02-20————525,525
Kevin FreemanRSU2025-02-20————754,600
Benjamin AlbertPSU2025-09-2414,563——233,000611,470
Benjamin AlbertPSU2025-03-171,110——16,57361,950
Jason AlgerPSU2025-02-202,995——44,701202,388
Kevin FreemanPSU2025-02-204,445——66,343300,375
Kevin FreemanPSU2025-02-204,375——70,000346,210
Benjamin LandryPSU2025-02-203,000——48,000237,401
Benjamin LandryPSU2025-02-202,445——36,489165,208
Dan LeSueurPSU2025-02-204,813——77,000380,832
Dan LeSueurPSU2025-02-203,377——50,405228,214
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Dan LeSueur$781,550$609,046$043.8%
Daniel Burton1,595,4401,848,600053.7%
Jason Alger975,590647,516039.9%
Benjamin Albert1,415,720673,420032.2%
Benjamin Landry525,525402,609043.4%
Kevin Freeman754,600646,585046.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Benjamin AlbertRSU233,000—$556,870
Daniel BurtonRSU197,333—471,626
Daniel BurtonRSU166,667—398,334
Kevin FreemanRSU93,333—223,066
Jason AlgerRSU120,667—288,394
Daniel BurtonRSU84,951—203,033
Kevin FreemanRSU70,000—167,300
Benjamin LandryRSU65,000—155,350
Dan LeSueurRSU50,405—120,468
Daniel BurtonOption80,72810.8—
Jason AlgerRSU6,250—14,938
Kevin FreemanRSU36,667—87,634
Dan LeSueurRSU11,666—27,882
Jason AlgerRSU23,333—55,766
Daniel BurtonRSU83,333—199,166
Benjamin LandryRSU48,000—114,720
Benjamin LandryRSU36,489—87,209
Dan LeSueurRSU2,333—5,576
Dan LeSueurRSU25,665—61,339
Kevin FreemanRSU5,001—11,952
Dan LeSueurRSU2,188—5,229
Benjamin AlbertRSU18,000—43,020
Jason AlgerRSU4,167—9,959
Daniel BurtonRSU296,000—707,440
Jason AlgerRSU90,000—215,100
Benjamin AlbertRSU16,573—39,609
Benjamin LandryRSU5,000—11,950
Benjamin LandryRSU25,000—59,750
Dan LeSueurRSU5,833—13,941
Jason AlgerRSU44,701—106,835
Benjamin LandryRSU5,333—12,746
Benjamin LandryRSU1,333—3,186
Benjamin AlbertRSU467,000—1,116,130
Kevin FreemanRSU66,343—158,560
Kevin FreemanRSU22,500—53,775
Dan LeSueurRSU12,084—28,881
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is that an executive compensation program should drive and reward performance and further align the compensation of our executive officers with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-1640,369,051992,493726,15697.6%Passed
20252025-07-0945,000,705768,325770,07698.32%Passed
20242024-06-1342,599,851597,26212,66998.62%Passed
20232023-06-1440,672,3071,663,69114,41996.07%Passed
20222022-06-1420,019,37023,100,74846,06846.43%Failed
20212021-06-1020,529,21012,972,753445,22860.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-1697.6%a
20252025-07-0998.32%b
20242024-06-1398.62%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,991,159
Median employee compensation$113,064
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
John A. KaneIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY$147,500$146,011$0—$0$293,511
Justin SpencerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service13,750233,1450—0246,895
Duncan GallagherIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY0210,3920—0210,392
Julie Larson-GreenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)0203,8300—0203,830
Jill Hoggard GreenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance56,875146,0110—0202,886
S. Dawn SmithIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY55,000146,0110—0201,011
Matthew KolbNot independent · Not standing for re-election000—00
Steven NelsonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Daniel BurtonEmployee director · Departed during FY000—00
Mathew ArensIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service000—00
Benjamin AlbertEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$273,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,085,400
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,358,525

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Health Catalyst, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Health Catalyst, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Grid Dynamics2024Leonard Livschitz$800,000$24,596,800$0$896,000$26,304,885
2National Research2025Trent Green697,1156,755,0000011,961,900
3Everbridge2022David Wagner186,30110,656,0000173,26011,015,886
4Domo2026Joshua James500,0008,357,0040593,5509,465,244
5Zuora2024Tien Tzuo500,0007,950,0000337,5008,787,500
6Yext2026Michael Walrath482,3087,675,0000503,6088,693,973
7Definitive Healthcare2025Kevin Coop500,0007,696,7410384,8758,604,138
8Phreesia2026Chaim Indig515,0007,562,706008,077,706
9Model N2023Jason Blessing556,5006,009,6320306,6286,877,671
10Certara2025William Feehery795,6754,927,5020747,9356,491,387
11Upland Software2025John McDonald500,0004,235,000004,774,820
12American Well2025Ido Schoenberg701,7551,294,33102,010,1004,162,171
13Health Catalyst, Inc.2025Daniel Burton525,0003,444,040003,991,159
14Accolade2024Rajeev Singh500,0003,320,097003,823,597
15DocGo2025Lee Bienstock785,0001,926,3460831,3153,571,951
16OptimizeRx2025Stephen Silvestro500,000752,184834,310627,6232,717,717
17TruBridge2024Christopher L. Fowler618,0001,292,6210451,1402,363,761
18Nutex Health2025Thomas Vo1,000,000669,950002,197,420
19Consensus Cloud Solutions2025Scott Turicchi750,000001,012,1901,800,548
20HealthStream2025Robert Frist400,500224,97779,550158,100868,037
21Amplitude2025Spenser Skates450,000——339,019789,019
—Sharecare——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Health Catalyst, Inc.39%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR AchievementAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Accoladenot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
American Wellnot disclosedPSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10NoAon
Amplitude100.45%not disclosednot disclosedCompensia
Certara94%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Consensus Cloud Solutions122.69%not disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Definitive Healthcarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — relative TSRnot disclosed
DocGo105.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the constituents of the Nasdaq Health Care IndexCompensia
Domo119%RSU 100NoCompensia
Everbridge93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Grid Dynamicsnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
HealthStream97.6%not disclosedNonot disclosed
Model N55.1%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoCompensia
National Researchnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Nutex Healthnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
OptimizeRx191%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Phreesia140.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook, Inc.
Sharecare47%RSU 75 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
TruBridge100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Upland Softwarenot disclosednot disclosedYes — Absolute TSRKorn Ferry
Yext102.83%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zuora67.5%not disclosedNoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Health Catalyst, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Daniel Burton (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Health Catalyst, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,991,159.
How does Health Catalyst, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Daniel Burton's total compensation ranked at the 43rd percentile of Health Catalyst, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Health Catalyst, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Health Catalyst, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35:1.
How did shareholders vote on Health Catalyst, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.6% of shareholders supported Health Catalyst, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Health Catalyst, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Health Catalyst, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,358,525 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Daniel BurtonDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093
2Section 01, Benjamin AlbertDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,027,027. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 720083–720092
3Section 01, Jason AlgerDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,988,472. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 710960–710969
4Section 01, Kevin FreemanDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,811,522. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 723253–723262
5Section 01, Dan LeSueurDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,764,267. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 741208–741217
6Section 01, Benjamin LandryDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,347,170. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 732058–732067
7Section 03, Dan LeSueur RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Daniel Burton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Daniel Burton PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 769604–769613
10Section 03, Jason Alger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Benjamin Albert RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 788584–788593
12Section 03, Jason Alger RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Benjamin Albert RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Daniel Burton RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 771488–771497
15Section 03, Benjamin Landry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Kevin Freeman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 798172–798179
17Section 03, Benjamin Albert PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Benjamin Albert PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Jason Alger PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Kevin Freeman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Kevin Freeman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Benjamin Landry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Benjamin Landry PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Dan LeSueur PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Dan LeSueur PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001636422-26-000075Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1090010–1090012
27Section 08, John A. KaneDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,511. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c16 · span 272049–272291
28Section 08, Justin SpencerDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,895. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c16 · span 279884–280254
29Section 08, Duncan GallagherDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,392. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c12 · span 263727–263969
30Section 08, Julie Larson-GreenDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,830. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c12 · span 268805–269047
31Section 08, Jill Hoggard GreenDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,886. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c16 · span 266628–266998
32Section 08, S. Dawn SmithDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,011. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c16 · span 277494–277736
33Section 08, Matthew KolbDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Steven NelsonDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Daniel BurtonDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
36Section 08, Mathew ArensDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Benjamin AlbertDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Benjamin Albert 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-150002086403-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Justin Spencer 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001397180-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Steven Nelson 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001320490-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Green Jill Hoggard 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200002046471-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Julie Larson-Green 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-200001796545-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Benjamin Landry 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001975281-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Benjamin Albert 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002086403-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jason Alger 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001839111-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Julie Larson-Green 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001796545-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Benjamin Albert 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-110002086403-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Simeon Kohl 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001703807-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Simeon Kohl 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-160001703807-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Tami Reller 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-050001582737-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-200001636422-26-000085Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.6% (votes for as printed: 40,369,051). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-100001636422-25-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 45,000,705). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-170001636422-24-000097Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 42,599,851). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 273,125 + equity 1,085,400 + all other 0 = 1,358,525, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,358,525
57Grid Dynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-100001104659-25-108878CEO total compensation as printed in Grid Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 26,304,885. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 709033–709043
58National Research, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-080001437749-26-015775CEO total compensation as printed in National Research's own proxy. As printed: 11,961,900. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c29 · span 454149–454159
59Everbridge, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-130000950170-23-012741CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761
60Domo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-010001628280-26-039549CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756
61Zuora, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-160001423774-24-000146CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502
62Yext, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027491CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577
63Definitive Healthcare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173661CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250
64Phreesia, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001412408-26-000155CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976
65Model N, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-01-050001118417-24-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226
66Certara, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039372CEO total compensation as printed in Certara's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241
67Upland Software, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001505155-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923
68American Well, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001393584-26-000008CEO total compensation as printed in American Well's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028
69Health Catalyst, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030001636422-26-000075CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093
70Accolade, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-06-210001481646-24-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade's own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616
71DocGo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001213900-26-046600CEO total compensation as printed in DocGo's own proxy. As printed: 3,571,951. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 689916–689925
72OptimizeRx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001213900-26-049698CEO total compensation as printed in OptimizeRx's own proxy. As printed: 2,717,717. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 817197–817206
73TruBridge, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-260001193125-25-063302CEO total compensation as printed in TruBridge's own proxy. As printed: 2,363,761. Filing ↗
74Nutex Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001628280-26-017681CEO total compensation as printed in Nutex Health's own proxy. As printed: 2,197,420. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c13 · span 360351–360360
75Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016729CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981
76HealthStream, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-012017CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream's own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: span 501227–501234
77Amplitude, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016728CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820
78Section 10a, Domo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-039549Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocityDEF 14A—0001412408-26-000155Phreesia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, TruBridge reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-063302TruBridge names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016728Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-057364Definitive Healthcare names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Model N reciprocityDEF 14A—0001118417-24-000010Model N's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Accolade reciprocityDEF 14A—0001481646-24-000029Accolade names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, American Well reciprocityDEF 14A—0001393584-26-000008American Well names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Grid Dynamics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-108878Grid Dynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, OptimizeRx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-049698OptimizeRx names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Zuora reciprocityDEF 14A—0001423774-24-000146Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Certara reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039372Certara names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016729Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, DocGo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-046600DocGo names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-23-012741Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Sharecare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-122870Sharecare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Health Catalyst, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HCAT Peer Teardown Report