Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HCAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HCAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Burton | $525,000 | $0 | $3,444,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $22,119 | $3,991,159 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Albert | 343,722 | 587,610 | 2,089,140 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,555 | 3,027,027 |
| Chief Operating Officer and President | ||||||||
| Jason Alger | 353,125 | 0 | 1,623,106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,241 | 1,988,472 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Freeman | 395,625 | 0 | 1,401,185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,712 | 1,811,522 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Dan LeSueur | 255,000 | 0 | 1,390,595 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118,672 | 1,764,267 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Landry | 410,000 | 0 | 928,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,036 | 1,347,170 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Burton | $3,991,159 | $5,494,141 | $0 | −1,502,982 |
| Benjamin Albert | 3,027,027 | — | — | — |
| Jason Alger | 1,988,472 | 1,287,155 | 823,615 | +701,317 |
| Kevin Freeman | 1,811,522 | 2,163,478 | 644,887 | −351,956 |
| Dan LeSueur | 1,764,267 | — | — | — |
| Benjamin Landry | 1,347,170 | 1,572,149 | 946,304 | −224,979 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Albert | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 34,485 | $2 | $58,342 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Nelson | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 80,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie Larson-Green | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 80,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Spencer | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 80,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Green Jill Hoggard | Director | 2026-07-16 | A | 80,691 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Burton | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3 | — | $1,595,440 |
| Kevin Freeman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,375 | 4,375 | 4,375 | 70,000 | 346,210 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 140,000 | — | 754,600 |
| Benjamin Albert | PSU | 2025-03-17 | 1,110 | 1,110 | 1,110 | 16,573 | 61,950 |
| Benjamin Albert | PSU | 2025-09-24 | 14,563 | 14,563 | 14,563 | 233,000 | 611,470 |
| Benjamin Albert | RSU | 2025-03-17 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 80,100 |
| Benjamin Albert | RSU | 2025-09-24 | — | — | 467,000 | — | 1,335,620 |
| Benjamin Landry | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 2,445 | 2,445 | 2,445 | 36,489 | 165,208 |
| Jason Alger | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 2,995 | 2,995 | 2,995 | 44,701 | 202,388 |
| Kevin Freeman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,445 | 4,445 | 4,445 | 66,343 | 300,375 |
| Benjamin Landry | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | 48,000 | 237,401 |
| Dan LeSueur | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 4,813 | 4,813 | 4,813 | 77,000 | 380,832 |
| Daniel Burton | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 18,500 | 18,500 | 18,500 | 296,000 | 1,463,976 |
| Daniel Burton | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 5,692 | 5,692 | 5,692 | 84,951 | 384,624 |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 12 | — | 975,590 |
| Jason Alger | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 5,625 | 5,625 | 5,625 | 90,000 | 445,128 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 97,500 | — | 525,525 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 145,000 | — | 781,550 |
| Dan LeSueur | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,377 | 3,377 | 3,377 | 50,405 | 228,214 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Burton | $1,595,440 | $1,848,600 | $0 | 53.7% |
| Kevin Freeman | 754,600 | 646,585 | 0 | 46.1% |
| Benjamin Albert | 1,415,720 | 673,420 | 0 | 32.2% |
| Benjamin Landry | 525,525 | 402,609 | 0 | 43.4% |
| Jason Alger | 975,590 | 647,516 | 0 | 39.9% |
| Dan LeSueur | 781,550 | 609,046 | 0 | 43.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Albert | RSU | 233,000 | — | $556,870 |
| Daniel Burton | RSU | 197,333 | — | 471,626 |
| Daniel Burton | RSU | 166,667 | — | 398,334 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 93,333 | — | 223,066 |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 120,667 | — | 288,394 |
| Daniel Burton | RSU | 84,951 | — | 203,033 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 70,000 | — | 167,300 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 65,000 | — | 155,350 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 50,405 | — | 120,468 |
| Daniel Burton | Option | 80,728 | 10.8 | — |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 6,250 | — | 14,938 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 36,667 | — | 87,634 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 11,666 | — | 27,882 |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 23,333 | — | 55,766 |
| Daniel Burton | RSU | 83,333 | — | 199,166 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 48,000 | — | 114,720 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 36,489 | — | 87,209 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 2,333 | — | 5,576 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 25,665 | — | 61,339 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 5,001 | — | 11,952 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 2,188 | — | 5,229 |
| Benjamin Albert | RSU | 18,000 | — | 43,020 |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 4,167 | — | 9,959 |
| Daniel Burton | RSU | 296,000 | — | 707,440 |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 90,000 | — | 215,100 |
| Benjamin Albert | RSU | 16,573 | — | 39,609 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 5,000 | — | 11,950 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 25,000 | — | 59,750 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 5,833 | — | 13,941 |
| Jason Alger | RSU | 44,701 | — | 106,835 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 5,333 | — | 12,746 |
| Benjamin Landry | RSU | 1,333 | — | 3,186 |
| Benjamin Albert | RSU | 467,000 | — | 1,116,130 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 66,343 | — | 158,560 |
| Kevin Freeman | RSU | 22,500 | — | 53,775 |
| Dan LeSueur | RSU | 12,084 | — | 28,881 |
Our compensation philosophy is that an executive compensation program should drive and reward performance and further align the compensation of our executive officers with the long-term interests of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-16 | 40,369,051 | 992,493 | 726,156 | 97.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-09 | 45,000,705 | 768,325 | 770,076 | 98.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 42,599,851 | 597,262 | 12,669 | 98.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 40,672,307 | 1,663,691 | 14,419 | 96.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 20,019,370 | 23,100,748 | 46,068 | 46.43% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 20,529,210 | 12,972,753 | 445,228 | 60.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-16 | 97.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-09 | 98.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 98.62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “n from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,991,159 |
| Median employee compensation | $113,064 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John A. KaneIndependent · Board Chair · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | $147,500 | $146,011 | $0 | — | $0 | $293,511 |
| Justin SpencerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Partial-year service | 13,750 | 233,145 | 0 | — | 0 | 246,895 |
| Duncan GallagherIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Departed during FY | 0 | 210,392 | 0 | — | 0 | 210,392 |
| Julie Larson-GreenIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 203,830 | 0 | — | 0 | 203,830 |
| Jill Hoggard GreenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 56,875 | 146,011 | 0 | — | 0 | 202,886 |
| S. Dawn SmithIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 55,000 | 146,011 | 0 | — | 0 | 201,011 |
| Anita V. PramodaIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 0 | 163,962 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163,962 |
| Benjamin AlbertEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew KolbNot independent · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel BurtonEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven NelsonIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mathew ArensIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $273,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,249,362 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,522,487 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Health Catalyst, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Health Catalyst, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grid Dynamics | 2024 | Leonard Livschitz | $800,000 | $24,596,800 | $0 | $896,000 | $26,304,885 |
| 2 | Sharecare | 2023 | Jeff Arnold | 614,757 | 17,218,750 | 0 | 329,000 | 18,191,307 |
| 3 | National Research | 2025 | Trent Green | 697,115 | 6,755,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,961,900 |
| 4 | Everbridge | 2022 | David Wagner | 186,301 | 10,656,000 | 0 | 173,260 | 11,015,886 |
| 5 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 6 | Zuora | 2024 | Tien Tzuo | 500,000 | 7,950,000 | 0 | 337,500 | 8,787,500 |
| 7 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 8 | Definitive Healthcare | 2025 | Kevin Coop | 500,000 | 7,696,741 | 0 | 384,875 | 8,604,138 |
| 9 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 10 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 11 | Certara | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 12 | Upland Software | 2025 | John McDonald | 500,000 | 4,235,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,774,820 |
| 13 | American Well | 2025 | Ido Schoenberg | 701,755 | 1,294,331 | 0 | 2,010,100 | 4,162,171 |
| 14 | Health Catalyst, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 15 | Accolade | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 16 | DocGo | 2025 | Lee Bienstock | 785,000 | 1,926,346 | 0 | 831,315 | 3,571,951 |
| 17 | OptimizeRx | 2025 | Stephen Silvestro | 500,000 | 752,184 | 834,310 | 627,623 | 2,717,717 |
| 18 | Nutex Health | 2025 | Thomas Vo | 1,000,000 | 669,950 | 0 | 0 | 2,197,420 |
| 19 | Consensus Cloud Solutions | 2025 | Scott Turicchi | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,012,190 | 1,800,548 |
| 20 | HealthStream | 2025 | Robert Frist | 400,500 | 224,977 | 79,550 | 158,100 | 868,037 |
| 21 | Amplitude | 2025 | Spenser Skates | 450,000 | — | — | 339,019 | 789,019 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health Catalyst, Inc. | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Accolade | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| American Well | not disclosed | PSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10 | No | Aon |
| Amplitude | 100.45% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Certara | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Consensus Cloud Solutions | 122.69% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Definitive Healthcare | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR | not disclosed |
| DocGo | 105.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the constituents of the Nasdaq Health Care Index | Compensia |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Everbridge | 93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Grid Dynamics | 112% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| HealthStream | 97.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Model N | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| National Research | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nutex Health | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| OptimizeRx | 191% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Sharecare | 47% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Upland Software | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Absolute TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zuora | 67.5% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Burton | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 2 | Section 01, Benjamin Albert | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,027,027. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 720083–720092 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Alger | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,988,472. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 710960–710969 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,811,522. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 723253–723262 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dan LeSueur | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,764,267. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c42 · span 741208–741217 |
| 6 | Section 01, Benjamin Landry | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,347,170. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 732058–732067 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Burton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c0 · span 456962–456963 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Freeman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r14 · c21 · span 940000–940006 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Freeman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin Albert PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r12 · c11 · span 781964–781969 |
| 11 | Section 03, Benjamin Albert PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c21 · span 915250–915257 |
| 12 | Section 03, Benjamin Albert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c17 · span 906100–906106 |
| 13 | Section 03, Benjamin Albert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c16 · span 908898–908905 |
| 14 | Section 03, Benjamin Landry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r21 · c11 · span 801800–801805 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jason Alger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c11 · span 774553–774558 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Freeman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r17 · c11 · span 792374–792379 |
| 17 | Section 03, Benjamin Landry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r23 · c23 · span 967080–967086 |
| 18 | Section 03, Dan LeSueur PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c1 · span 749642–749649 |
| 19 | Section 03, Daniel Burton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r8 · c22 · span 861617–861624 |
| 20 | Section 03, Daniel Burton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c11 · span 766745–766750 |
| 21 | Section 03, Jason Alger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r13 · c3 · span 877178–877180 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jason Alger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c22 · span 899699–899705 |
| 23 | Section 03, Benjamin Landry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Dan LeSueur RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Dan LeSueur PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r25 · c11 · span 811012–811017 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1090010–1090012 |
| 27 | Section 08, John A. Kane | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,511. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r7 · c16 · span 272271–272278 |
| 28 | Section 08, Justin Spencer | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,895. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r10 · c16 · span 280234–280241 |
| 29 | Section 08, Duncan Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,392. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r4 · c12 · span 263949–263956 |
| 30 | Section 08, Julie Larson-Green | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,830. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r6 · c12 · span 269027–269034 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jill Hoggard Green | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,886. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c16 · span 266978–266985 |
| 32 | Section 08, S. Dawn Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,011. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r9 · c16 · span 277716–277723 |
| 33 | Section 08, Anita V. Pramoda | DEF 14A | 2025-05-19 | 0001636422-25-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,962. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Benjamin Albert | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, Matthew Kolb | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Daniel Burton | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Steven Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Mathew Arens | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Benjamin Albert 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0002086403-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steven Nelson 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001320490-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Julie Larson-Green 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001796545-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Justin Spencer 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001397180-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Green Jill Hoggard 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0002046471-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-20 | 0001636422-26-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.6% (votes for as printed: 40,369,051). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-10 | 0001636422-25-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 45,000,705). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0001636422-24-000097 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.62% (votes for as printed: 42,599,851). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 273,125 + equity 1,249,362 + all other 0 = 1,522,487, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,522,487 |
| 50 | Grid Dynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001104659-25-108878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Grid Dynamics's own proxy. As printed: 26,304,885. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 709033–709043 |
| 51 | Sharecare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001193125-24-122870 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sharecare's own proxy. As printed: 18,191,307. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c31 · span 395805–395815 |
| 52 | National Research, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015775 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Research's own proxy. As printed: 11,961,900. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c29 · span 454149–454159 |
| 53 | Everbridge, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-13 | 0000950170-23-012741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everbridge's own proxy. As printed: 11,015,886. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c14 · span 1022750–1022761 |
| 54 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 55 | Zuora, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-05-16 | 0001423774-24-000146 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zuora's own proxy. As printed: 8,787,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 699493–699502 |
| 56 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 57 | Definitive Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Definitive Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 8,604,138. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c26 · span 499241–499250 |
| 58 | Phreesia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 59 | Model N, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 60 | Certara, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara's own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 61 | Upland Software, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001505155-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upland Software's own proxy. As printed: 4,774,820. Filing ↗machine: span 341914–341923 |
| 62 | American Well, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Well's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028 |
| 63 | Health Catalyst, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 64 | Accolade, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade's own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 65 | DocGo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001213900-26-046600 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocGo's own proxy. As printed: 3,571,951. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 689916–689925 |
| 66 | OptimizeRx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001213900-26-049698 | CEO total compensation as printed in OptimizeRx's own proxy. As printed: 2,717,717. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 817197–817206 |
| 67 | Nutex Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001628280-26-017681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutex Health's own proxy. As printed: 2,197,420. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c13 · span 360351–360360 |
| 68 | Consensus Cloud Solutions, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016729 | CEO total compensation as printed in Consensus Cloud Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 496972–496981 |
| 69 | HealthStream, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream's own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c24 · span 501227–501234 |
| 70 | Amplitude, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016728 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amplitude's own proxy. As printed: 789,019. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 614813–614820 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Zuora reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423774-24-000146 | Zuora's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Certara reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Definitive Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057364 | Definitive Healthcare names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Grid Dynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-108878 | Grid Dynamics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Amplitude reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016728 | Amplitude's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Accolade reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481646-24-000029 | Accolade names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, American Well reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393584-26-000008 | American Well names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Consensus Cloud Solutions reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016729 | Consensus Cloud Solutions's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, DocGo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-046600 | DocGo names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Model N reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, OptimizeRx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-049698 | OptimizeRx names Health Catalyst, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Everbridge reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-012741 | Everbridge's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Health Catalyst, Inc.. Filing ↗ |