CEO Christopher L. Fowler was paid $2,363,761 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 2.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 36th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-25-063302 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,363,761 ↑ Christopher L. Fowler total, FY2024 | 36th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Fowler | $618,000 | $0 | $1,292,621 | $0 | $451,140 | $0 | $2,000 | $2,363,761 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Vinay Bassi | 492,308 | 450,000 | 853,128 | 0 | 234,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,029,436 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David A. Dye | 515,000 | 0 | 740,260 | 0 | 288,400 | 0 | 0 | 1,543,660 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Dawn M. Severance | 578,236 | 0 | 358,321 | 0 | 210,000 | 0 | 2,000 | 1,151,437 |
| Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Wes D. Cronkite | 360,500 | 0 | 521,908 | 0 | 136,990 | 0 | 1,400 | 1,020,799 |
| Chief Technology & Innovation Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Fowler | $2,363,761 | $2,306,789 | $2,008,322 | ↑ +56,972 |
| Vinay Bassi | 2,029,436 | — | — | — |
| David A. Dye | 1,543,660 | 1,485,060 | 1,408,342 | ↑ +58,600 |
| Dawn M. Severance | 1,151,437 | 1,116,185 | 1,389,972 | ↑ +35,252 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | 1,020,799 | 905,724 | — | ↑ +115,075 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TruBridge's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBRG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TBRG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Fowler | CEO | $2,363,761 |
| Dawn M. Severance | Chief Sales Officer | $1,151,437 |
| Vinay Bassi | CFO | $2,029,436 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | Executive | $1,020,799 |
| David A. Dye | Chief Operating Officer | $1,543,660 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy K. O'Keefe | Former director (through FY2024) | $54,303 |
| Andris Upitis | Independent Director | — |
| Charles P. Huffman | Former director (through FY2024) | $39,500 |
| Christopher T. Hjelm | Independent Director | $208,749 |
| Denise W. Warren | Former director (through FY2024) | $195,249 |
| Glenn P. Tobin | Chair of the Board | $242,999 |
| Jerry G. Canada, Jr | Independent Director | — |
| Mark V. Anquillare | Independent Director | $206,124 |
| Regina M. Benjamin | Independent Director | $199,999 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Fowler | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 37,388 | 74,776 | — | 149,552 | $792,626 |
| David A. Dye | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 28,548 | — | 286,336 |
| Vinay Bassi | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 24,676 | 49,352 | — | 98,704 | 523,131 |
| Vinay Bassi | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 32,901 | — | 329,997 |
| Dawn M. Severance | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 10,364 | 20,728 | — | 41,456 | 219,717 |
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 49,850 | — | 499,996 |
| Dawn M. Severance | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 13,819 | — | 138,605 |
| David A. Dye | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 21,412 | 42,823 | — | 85,646 | 453,924 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | PSU | 2024-03-15 | 15,096 | 30,191 | — | 60,382 | 320,025 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | RSU | 2024-03-15 | — | — | 20,128 | — | 201,884 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Fowler | $499,996 | $792,626 | $0 | 61.3% |
| David A. Dye | 286,336 | 453,924 | 0 | 61.3% |
| Vinay Bassi | 329,997 | 523,131 | 0 | 61.3% |
| Dawn M. Severance | 138,605 | 219,717 | 0 | 61.3% |
| Wes D. Cronkite | 201,884 | 320,025 | 0 | 61.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 74,776 | — | $1,474,583 |
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 49,850 | — | 983,042 |
| Vinay Bassi | RSU | 49,352 | — | 973,221 |
| Vinay Bassi | RSU | 32,901 | — | 648,808 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | RSU | 30,191 | — | 595,367 |
| Dawn M. Severance | RSU | 20,728 | — | 408,756 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | RSU | 20,128 | — | 396,924 |
| David A. Dye | RSU | 19,032 | — | 375,311 |
| David A. Dye | RSU | 14,274 | — | 281,483 |
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 14,255 | — | 281,109 |
| Dawn M. Severance | RSU | 13,819 | — | 272,511 |
| David A. Dye | RSU | 8,170 | — | 161,112 |
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 8,018 | — | 158,115 |
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 5,135 | — | 101,262 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | RSU | 4,604 | — | 90,791 |
| David A. Dye | RSU | 4,595 | — | 90,613 |
| Dawn M. Severance | RSU | 3,166 | — | 62,434 |
| Christopher L. Fowler | RSU | 2,693 | — | 53,106 |
| David A. Dye | RSU | 2,693 | — | 53,106 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | RSU | 2,590 | — | 51,075 |
| Wes D. Cronkite | RSU | 1,897 | — | 37,409 |
| Dawn M. Severance | RSU | 1,781 | — | 35,121 |
| Dawn M. Severance | RSU | 1,344 | — | 26,504 |
The primary goal of the compensation program is to align the interests of executives with those of stockholders by using performance metrics aligned with corporate strategy and ensuring a large share of executive compensation is at risk and measured against short- and long-term goals. The company seeks to offer a competitive total direct compensation package positioned around the median of competitive practice to attract and retain high-quality executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 73% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 8,769,664 | 257,144 | 34,893 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 8,729,095 | 1,665,632 | 9,165 | 83.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 11,809,111 | 440,452 | 24,447 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-12 | 12,264,489 | 187,957 | 11,889 | 98.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 11,206,593 | 287,547 | 33,799 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-30 | 11,343,651 | 397,863 | 30,774 | 96.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 97.15%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 83.98%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 96.4%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn P. TobinIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | $123,000 | $119,999 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $242,999 |
| Christopher T. HjelmIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 88,750 | 119,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208,749 |
| Mark V. AnquillareIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 86,125 | 119,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,124 |
| Regina M. BenjaminIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 119,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,999 |
| Denise W. WarrenIndependent · Innovation and Technology (Chair) · Compensation · Departed during FY | 75,250 | 119,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 195,249 |
| Amy K. O'KeefeNewly elected | 14,299 | 40,004 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,303 |
| Charles P. HuffmanIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,500 |
| David A. DyeEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jerry G. Canada JrIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andris UpitisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher L. FowlerEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $506,924 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $639,999 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,146,923 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TruBridge names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TruBridge.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | National Research Corp. | 2025 | Trent Green | $697,115 | $6,755,000 | $0 | $0 | $11,961,900 |
| 2 | PROS Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | Andres Reiner | 540,000 | 8,108,937 | 0 | 392,040 | 9,058,301 |
| 3 | Phreesia, Inc. | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 4 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc. | 2023 | David Sides | 709,009 | 6,598,170 | 0 | 548,766 | 7,895,821 |
| 5 | Model N, Inc. | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 6 | Health Catalyst, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 7 | Accolade, Inc. | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 8 | TruBridge | 2024 | Christopher L. Fowler | 618,000 | 1,292,621 | 0 | 451,140 | 2,363,761 |
| 9 | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. | 2022 | Brian Adams | 450,000 | 1,633,498 | 0 | 190,688 | 2,301,712 |
| 10 | DLH Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Zachary Parker | 750,000 | 1,079,282 | 0 | 270,266 | 2,122,468 |
| 11 | American Software, Inc. | 2024 | H. Allan Dow | 741,000 | 0 | 1,095,258 | 0 | 1,855,940 |
| 12 | CorVel Corporation | 2026 | Michael Combs | 679,327 | 0 | 101,716 | 498,809 | 1,285,043 |
| 13 | Healthstream Inc. | 2025 | Robert Frist | 400,500 | 224,977 | 79,550 | 158,100 | 868,037 |
| — | RCM Technologies Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CareMax, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TruBridge | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Accolade, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| American Software, Inc. | 0%% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CareMax, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CorVel Corporation | CEO: 75%, EVP Risk: 61%, CIO: 49%, VP Accounting: 28%% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| DLH Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Korn Ferry International |
| Health Catalyst, Inc. | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Healthstream Inc. | 97.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Model N, Inc. | 55.1% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| National Research Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NextGen Healthcare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Phreesia, Inc. | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| PROS Holdings, Inc. | 66% | RSU 60 · MSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| RCM Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher L. Fowler | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,363,761. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Vinay Bassi | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,029,436. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 482322–482331 |
| 3 | Section 01, David A. Dye | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,543,660. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Dawn M. Severance | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,151,437. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Wes D. Cronkite | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,020,799. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher L. Fowler PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c2 · span 415844–415850 |
| 7 | Section 03, David A. Dye RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r4 · c2 · span 427719–427725 |
| 8 | Section 03, Vinay Bassi PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c2 · span 416390–416396 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vinay Bassi RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r3 · c2 · span 427108–427114 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dawn M. Severance PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c2 · span 417518–417524 |
| 11 | Section 03, Christopher L. Fowler RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r2 · c2 · span 426527–426533 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dawn M. Severance RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c2 · span 428306–428312 |
| 13 | Section 03, David A. Dye PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c2 · span 416966–416972 |
| 14 | Section 03, Wes D. Cronkite PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c2 · span 418093–418099 |
| 15 | Section 03, Wes D. Cronkite RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r6 · c2 · span 428916–428922 |
| 16 | Section 08, Glenn P. Tobin | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,999. Filing ↗machine: span 787952–787959 |
| 17 | Section 08, Christopher T. Hjelm | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,749. Filing ↗machine: span 784758–784765 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mark V. Anquillare | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,124. Filing ↗machine: span 782617–782624 |
| 19 | Section 08, Regina M. Benjamin | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,999. Filing ↗machine: span 783674–783681 |
| 20 | Section 08, Denise W. Warren | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,249. Filing ↗machine: span 789036–789043 |
| 21 | Section 08, Amy K. O'Keefe | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,303. Filing ↗machine: span 786899–786905 |
| 22 | Section 08, Charles P. Huffman | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,500. Filing ↗machine: span 785302–785308 |
| 23 | Section 08, David A. Dye | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Jerry G. Canada Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Andris Upitis | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher L. Fowler | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001193125-25-115975 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 8,769,664). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001193125-24-137255 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.98% (votes for as printed: 8,729,095). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-15 | 0001193125-23-144869 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 11,809,111). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 506,924 + equity 639,999 + all other 0 = 1,146,923, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,146,923 |
| 33 | National Research Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015775 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Research Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,961,900. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c29 · span 454149–454159 |
| 34 | PROS Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-28 | 0001392972-25-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROS Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,058,301. Filing ↗machine: span 567309–567318 |
| 35 | Phreesia, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 36 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-07-27 | 0000950170-23-034847 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextGen Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,895,821. Filing ↗machine: span 1013737–1013746 |
| 37 | Model N, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 38 | Health Catalyst, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 39 | Accolade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 40 | TruBridge (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001193125-25-063302 | CEO total compensation as printed in TruBridge's own proxy. As printed: 2,363,761. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001104659-23-052070 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,301,712. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1278656–1278665 |
| 42 | DLH Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0000785557-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in DLH Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,122,468. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c49 · span 464636–464645 |
| 43 | American Software, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-07-08 | 0001140361-24-032568 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Software, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,855,940. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 495040–495049 |
| 44 | CorVel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285509 | CEO total compensation as printed in CorVel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,285,043. Filing ↗machine: span 348386–348395 |
| 45 | Healthstream Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthstream Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: span 501227–501234 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Accolade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481646-24-000029 | Accolade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, DLH Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000785557-26-000006 | DLH Holdings Corp. names TruBridge in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, American Software, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-032568 | American Software, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, CorVel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-165642 | CorVel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Model N, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, NextGen Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-23-034847 | NextGen Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst, Inc. names TruBridge in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Phreesia, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, PROS Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001392972-25-000049 | PROS Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-052070 | Tabula Rasa HealthCare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TruBridge. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.