Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACCD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACCD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Singh | $500,000 | $0 | $3,320,097 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,500 | $3,823,597 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Robert Cavanaugh | 410,000 | 0 | 1,375,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 1,788,963 |
| President | ||||||||
| Stephen Barnes | 400,000 | 0 | 1,375,463 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 1,778,963 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Richard Eskew | 350,000 | 0 | 664,030 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,500 | 1,017,530 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel, and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Singh | $3,823,597 | $1,998,407 | $6,027,734 | +1,825,190 |
| Robert Cavanaugh | 1,788,963 | 1,130,918 | 3,490,875 | +658,045 |
| Stephen Barnes | 1,778,963 | 1,138,456 | 2,908,229 | +640,507 |
| Richard Eskew | 1,017,530 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Barnes | PSU | 2023-06-26 | 0 | 56,464 | 56,464 | 112,928 | $690,555 |
| Robert Cavanaugh | RSU | 2023-06-27 | — | — | 56,464 | — | 684,908 |
| Rajeev Singh | RSU | 2023-06-27 | — | — | 136,293 | — | 1,653,234 |
| Richard Eskew | PSU | 2023-06-26 | 0 | 27,259 | 27,259 | 54,518 | 333,378 |
| Rajeev Singh | PSU | 2023-06-26 | 0 | 136,293 | 136,293 | 272,586 | 1,666,863 |
| Robert Cavanaugh | PSU | 2023-06-26 | 0 | 56,464 | 56,464 | 112,928 | 690,555 |
| Stephen Barnes | RSU | 2023-06-27 | — | — | 56,464 | — | 684,908 |
| Richard Eskew | RSU | 2023-06-27 | — | — | 27,259 | — | 330,652 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Barnes | $684,908 | $690,555 | $0 | 50.2% |
| Robert Cavanaugh | 684,908 | 690,555 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Rajeev Singh | 1,653,234 | 1,666,863 | 0 | 50.2% |
| Richard Eskew | 330,652 | 333,378 | 0 | 50.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Cavanaugh | RSU | 56,464 | — | $578,756 |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 15,000 | 4.2 | — |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 20,000 | 6.55 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 8,500 | 4.7 | — |
| Rajeev Singh | RSU | 136,293 | — | 1,397,003 |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 904,809 | 4.2 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 564,750 | 4.2 | — |
| Rajeev Singh | RSU | 26,401 | — | 270,610 |
| Robert Cavanaugh | RSU | 11,368 | — | 116,522 |
| Stephen Barnes | RSU | 6,634 | — | 67,999 |
| Richard Eskew | RSU | 6,220 | — | 63,755 |
| Richard Eskew | RSU | 5,000 | — | 51,250 |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 18,125 | 4.5 | — |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 59,701 | 53.38 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 15,000 | 4.2 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 135,000 | 9.6 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | RSU | 8,160 | — | 83,640 |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 8,500 | 4.7 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | RSU | 12,321 | — | 126,290 |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 10,250 | 4.2 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | RSU | 56,464 | — | 578,756 |
| Richard Eskew | RSU | 27,259 | — | 279,405 |
| Rajeev Singh | RSU | 14,926 | — | 152,992 |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 12,500 | 4.7 | — |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 504,469 | 9.6 | — |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 53,601 | 8.03 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 78,000 | 4.2 | — |
| Rajeev Singh | Option | 155,346 | 17.5 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 102,301 | 17.5 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 25,015 | 8.03 | — |
| Stephen Barnes | Option | 26,533 | 53.38 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 105,637 | 17.5 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 32,635 | 53.38 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 200,000 | 9.6 | — |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 20,000 | 4.7 | — |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 12,000 | 9.6 | — |
| Robert Cavanaugh | Option | 23,079 | 8.03 | — |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 8,291 | 53.38 | — |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 34,489 | 17.5 | — |
| Richard Eskew | Option | 16,666 | 6.27 | — |
Our compensation committee believes that the most effective executive compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of our specific annual, long-term and strategic goals, and which aligns executives interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance above established goals, with the ultimate objective of improving stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 58,197,240 | 605,301 | 97,355 | 98.97% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-08 | 56,333,271 | 500,742 | 33,508 | 99.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-07-26 | 18,699,525 | 21,202,835 | 24,715 | 46.86% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 98.97%a |
| 2023 | 2023-08-08 | 99.12%b |
| 2022 | 2022-07-26 | 46.86%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 28 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,998,407 |
| Median employee compensation | $72,286 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter KleinIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $131,800 | $130,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $262,000 |
| Dawn LeporeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 106,800 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,000 |
| Elizabeth NabelIndependent · Audit | 96,800 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,000 |
| Patricia WadorsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 96,213 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,413 |
| Jeffrey BrodskyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 96,213 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,413 |
| Jeffrey JordanIndependent · Compensation | 91,800 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,000 |
| Cindy KentIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 91,800 | 130,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,000 |
| Michael HiltonIndependent · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajeev SinghEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $86,800 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,200 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($434,000) |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $711,426 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $911,400 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,622,826 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Accolade names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Accolade.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx Holdings | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | Hims & Hers Health | 2025 | Andrew Dudum | 494,792 | 10,635,352 | 11,000,000 | 585,763 | 22,958,907 |
| 3 | Sharecare | 2023 | Jeff Arnold | 614,757 | 17,218,750 | 0 | 329,000 | 18,191,307 |
| 4 | NextGen Healthcare | 2022 | David Sides | 355,680 | 14,256,485 | 0 | 1,012,500 | 15,740,135 |
| 5 | HealthEquity | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 6 | NRC Health | 2025 | Trent Green | 697,115 | 6,755,000 | 0 | 0 | 11,961,900 |
| 7 | Yext | 2026 | Michael Walrath | 482,308 | 7,675,000 | 0 | 503,608 | 8,693,973 |
| 8 | Phreesia | 2026 | Chaim Indig | 515,000 | 7,562,706 | 0 | 0 | 8,077,706 |
| 9 | Progyny | 2025 | Peter Anevski | 870,000 | 3,499,980 | 2,099,995 | 736,890 | 7,220,612 |
| 10 | Model N | 2023 | Jason Blessing | 556,500 | 6,009,632 | 0 | 306,628 | 6,877,671 |
| 11 | AppFolio | 2025 | Shane Trigg | 550,000 | 4,000,307 | 0 | 814,000 | 5,438,904 |
| 12 | American Well | 2025 | Ido Schoenberg | 701,755 | 1,294,331 | 0 | 2,010,100 | 4,162,171 |
| 13 | Health Catalyst | 2025 | Daniel Burton | 525,000 | 3,444,040 | 0 | 0 | 3,991,159 |
| 14 | Accolade | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 15 | HealthStream | 2025 | Robert Frist | 400,500 | 224,977 | 79,550 | 158,100 | 868,037 |
| — | Agiliti | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Tabula Rasa HealthCare | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accolade | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Agiliti | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| American Well | not disclosed | PSU 45 · Cash LTI 45 · RSU 10 | No | Aon |
| AppFolio | 148% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| GoodRx Holdings | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Health Catalyst | 39% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — TSR Achievement | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| HealthEquity | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| HealthStream | 97.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Hims & Hers Health | 93.72% | Options 51 · RSU 49 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Model N | 55.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| NextGen Healthcare | not disclosed | PSU 63 · RSA 37 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NRC Health | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Phreesia | 140.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Progyny | 85% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Sharecare | 47% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Tabula Rasa HealthCare | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Yext | 102.83% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rajeev Singh | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Cavanaugh | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,788,963. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c42 · span 413662–413671 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Barnes | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,778,963. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 406860–406869 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Eskew | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,017,530. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 420935–420944 |
| 5 | Section 03, Stephen Barnes PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c1 · span 426879–426886 |
| 6 | Section 03, Robert Cavanaugh RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c18 · span 457571–457578 |
| 7 | Section 03, Rajeev Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c18 · span 447081–447090 |
| 8 | Section 03, Richard Eskew PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c1 · span 428348–428355 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rajeev Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c1 · span 426114–426123 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Cavanaugh PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c1 · span 427615–427622 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stephen Barnes RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c18 · span 451615–451622 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Eskew RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r14 · c18 · span 462098–462105 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-06-27 | 0001558370-23-011456 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 28 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1167681–1167683 |
| 14 | Section 08, Peter Klein | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c6 · span 252940–252947 |
| 15 | Section 08, Dawn Lepore | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c6 · span 254141–254148 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elizabeth Nabel | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c6 · span 255345–255352 |
| 17 | Section 08, Patricia Wadors | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,413. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c6 · span 256549–256556 |
| 18 | Section 08, Jeffrey Brodsky | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,413. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c9 · span 247930–247937 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffrey Jordan | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c6 · span 250540–250547 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cindy Kent | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,000. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c6 · span 251739–251746 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael Hilton | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c6 · span 249257–249258 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rajeev Singh | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-07 | 0001481646-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.97% (votes for as printed: 58,197,240). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-09 | 0001558370-23-014251 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.12% (votes for as printed: 56,333,271). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-07-28 | 0001104659-22-083321 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 46.86%. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 27 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 711,426 + equity 911,400 + all other 0 = 1,622,826, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,622,826 |
| 29 | GoodRx Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 30 | Hims & Hers Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001773751-26-000060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hims & Hers Health's own proxy. As printed: 22,958,907. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 587953–587963 |
| 31 | Sharecare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001193125-24-122870 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sharecare's own proxy. As printed: 18,191,307. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c31 · span 395805–395815 |
| 32 | NextGen Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-07-15 | 0001193125-22-193941 | CEO total compensation as printed in NextGen Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 15,740,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 426049–426059 |
| 33 | HealthEquity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity's own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 34 | NRC Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-08 | 0001437749-26-015775 | CEO total compensation as printed in NRC Health's own proxy. As printed: 11,961,900. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r2 · c29 · span 454149–454159 |
| 35 | Yext, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027491 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yext's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,973. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c19 · span 368568–368577 |
| 36 | Phreesia, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001412408-26-000155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Phreesia's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,706. Filing ↗machine: span 634967–634976 |
| 37 | Progyny, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001551306-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Progyny's own proxy. As printed: 7,220,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 493966–493975 |
| 38 | Model N, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-05 | 0001118417-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Model N's own proxy. As printed: 6,877,671. Filing ↗machine: span 545217–545226 |
| 39 | AppFolio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001433195-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in AppFolio's own proxy. As printed: 5,438,904. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 627702–627711 |
| 40 | American Well, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001393584-26-000008 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Well's own proxy. As printed: 4,162,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 771018–771028 |
| 41 | Health Catalyst, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-03 | 0001636422-26-000075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Health Catalyst's own proxy. As printed: 3,991,159. Filing ↗machine: span 702084–702093 |
| 42 | Accolade (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade's own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 43 | HealthStream, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-012017 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthStream's own proxy. As printed: 868,037. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r1 · c24 · span 501227–501234 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Progyny reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001551306-26-000055 | Progyny's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accolade. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, American Well reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393584-26-000008 | American Well names Accolade in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Health Catalyst reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636422-26-000075 | Health Catalyst names Accolade in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Phreesia reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412408-26-000155 | Phreesia's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accolade. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, NextGen Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-22-193941 | NextGen Healthcare's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accolade. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, HealthEquity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428336-26-000022 | HealthEquity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accolade. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Model N reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001118417-24-000010 | Model N's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accolade. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings names Accolade in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |