Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-28

Hims & Hers Health (HIMS)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$60,869,746
Mohamed Elshenawy total, FY2025
Chief Technology Officerhighest-paid officer; CEO Andrew Dudum: $22,958,907
85th
CEO (Andrew Dudum) pay percentile vs peers
272:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.26%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against HIMS
5 companies name HIMS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HIMS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HIMS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mohamed Elshenawy$375,000$3,000,000$57,216,276$0$278,470$0$0$60,869,746
Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Dudum494,792010,635,35211,000,000585,7630243,00022,958,907
Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Nader Kabbani227,2731,000,00013,486,199000148,83314,862,305
Former Chief Operating Officer
Yemi Okupe530,87507,473,6890376,763017,4818,398,808
Chief Financial Officer
Melissa Baird341,29208,048,5790003,0008,392,871
Former Chief Operating Officer
Mike Chi485,00006,898,7990340,91403,0007,727,713
Chief Operating Officer (previously Chief Commercial Officer)
Soleil Boughton464,37504,024,2690305,06503,0004,796,709
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Mohamed Elshenawy$60,869,746
Andrew Dudum22,958,90724,609,07714,401,411−1,650,170
Nader Kabbani14,862,305
Yemi Okupe8,398,8088,196,1737,432,394+202,635
Melissa Baird8,392,8719,083,9716,765,760−691,100
Mike Chi7,727,7137,008,1816,709,160+719,532
Soleil Boughton4,796,7094,673,3365,212,071+123,373

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D7,950$24$187,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-05-18A7,950539,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D7,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-202,0393 insiders, 3 accrual rows
David WellsDirector2026-05-26A48,400241,172,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Delos CosgroveDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Delos CosgroveDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-112,0393 insiders, 3 accrual rows
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11D10,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11A435RSUForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11A647RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11D10,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiane PendarvisDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Christiane PendarvisDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11A10,040CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea PerezDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11A10,040CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11A957RSUForm 4 ↗
Kåre SchultzDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Kåre SchultzDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea PerezDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D8,14800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D9,40500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A71,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D22,98800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D47,699301,439,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D10,59900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15A15,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D23,31530703,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D11,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D25,86500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D8,31030250,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D18,81100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D4,34400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D3,53300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D18,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-15D15,39630464,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-15D32,91900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15A86,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D16,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D16,29700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D19,35800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D23,51400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D5,87030177,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D2,29100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D3,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15A42,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D12,22300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D12,09900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15A154,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D35,44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D74,53000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D259,08400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D4,84000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D11,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-15A32,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D6,18300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D7,57330229,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-151,3921 insider, 1 accrual row
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D85,632302,583,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D19,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15A282,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D151,534304,571,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D30,04032946,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D23,51300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D4,06500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D39,541301,192,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D14,02732441,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15A25,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D4,49032141,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-18D23,72635830,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-22D6,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-22A6,376531,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-22D18,19734619,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-06A7,163535,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D7,16336261,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-17D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-17A7,163535,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-17D7,16332229,168CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 94 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D7,950$24$187,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-05-18A7,950539,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D7,95000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-05-20A95700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-05-20A64700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollDirector2026-05-20A43500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-05-26A48,400241,172,974CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Delos CosgroveDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Delos CosgroveDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11D95700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11D10,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11A435RSUForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11A647RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11D10,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christiane PendarvisDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Christiane PendarvisDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anja ManuelDirector2026-06-11A10,040CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea PerezDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11A10,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PayneDirector2026-06-11D64700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11D43500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David WellsDirector2026-06-11A957RSUForm 4 ↗
Kåre SchultzDirector2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Kåre SchultzDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea PerezDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-11A3,656RSUForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-11D3,65600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D8,14800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D9,40500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15A71,616CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D22,98800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D47,699301,439,079CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D10,59900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15A15,971CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D23,31530703,414CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D11,75600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D25,86500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D8,31030250,713CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D18,81100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D4,34400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D3,53300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D18,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-15D15,39630464,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-15D32,91900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15A86,264CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D16,49600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D16,29700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D19,35800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D23,51400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D5,87030177,098CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D2,29100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D3,87900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15A42,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D12,22300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D12,09900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15A154,991CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D35,44600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D74,53000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D259,08400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15D4,84000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D11,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deb AutorDirector2026-06-15A32,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Soleil BoughtonChief Legal Officer2026-06-15D6,18300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D7,57330229,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D1,39200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D85,632302,583,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew DudumDirector2026-06-15D19,15000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15A282,597CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D151,534304,571,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D30,04032946,260CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohamed ElshenawyCTO2026-06-15D23,51300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D4,06500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-15D39,541301,192,952CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike ChiChief Operating Officer2026-06-15D14,02732441,851CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-15A25,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Irene BecklundPAO2026-06-15D4,49032141,435CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick CarrollChief Medical Officer2026-06-18D23,72635830,410CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-22D6,37600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-22A6,376531,944CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-06-22D18,19734619,217CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-06A7,163535,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D7,16336261,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-17D7,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-17A7,163535,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Yemi OkupeChief Financial Officer2026-07-17D7,16332229,168CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrew DudumRSU2024-02-281,192,477$15,895,718
Andrew DudumPSU2024-02-28255,530511,0611,022,1226,812,443
Yemi OkupePSU2024-02-2878,816157,632315,2642,101,235
Yemi OkupeRSU2024-02-28367,8094,902,894
Nader KabbaniRSU216,33313,486,199
Soleil BoughtonPSU2024-02-2841,48282,964165,9281,105,910
Melissa BairdRSU2024-02-28418,1415,573,820
Mike ChiPSU2024-02-2866,371132,743265,4861,769,464
Yemi OkupeRSU183,7197,473,689
Mike ChiRSU2024-02-28309,7344,128,754
Soleil BoughtonRSU2024-02-28193,5842,580,475
Melissa BairdPSU2024-02-2889,601179,203358,4062,388,776
Mohamed ElshenawyRSU1,036,33957,216,276
Mike ChiRSU169,5876,898,799
Andrew DudumOPTION1,393,11011,000,000
Soleil BoughtonRSU98,9254,024,269
Melissa BairdRSU197,8518,048,579
Andrew DudumRSU306,40610,635,352
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrew Dudum$26,531,070$6,812,443$11,000,00015.4%
Yemi Okupe12,376,5832,101,235014.5%
Nader Kabbani13,486,199000.0%
Soleil Boughton6,604,7441,105,910014.3%
Melissa Baird13,622,3992,388,776014.9%
Mike Chi11,027,5531,769,464013.8%
Mohamed Elshenawy57,216,276000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mike ChiRSU251,659$6,085,115
Melissa BairdRSU8,296200,597
Andrew DudumOption120,63511.53
Soleil BoughtonPSU136,8973,310,169
Soleil BoughtonRSU157,2873,803,200
Melissa BairdRSU2,48860,160
Andrew DudumRSU5,473132,337
Melissa BairdOption737,8932.43
Melissa BairdRSU339,7408,214,913
Melissa BairdPSU182,5294,413,551
Soleil BoughtonRSU54,5791,319,720
Andrew DudumPSU397,0019,599,484
Yemi OkupeRSU261,9766,334,580
Soleil BoughtonRSU3,31280,084
Mike ChiPSU132,7433,209,726
Mike ChiRSU115,4692,792,040
Soleil BoughtonPSU82,9642,006,070
Soleil BoughtonOption113,7682.43
Andrew DudumRSU319,0197,713,879
Melissa BairdRSU146,6763,546,626
Melissa BairdRSU93,5632,262,353
Andrew DudumOption1,623,0692.43
Andrew DudumOption304,1565.01
Mike ChiOption242,2495.01
Soleil BoughtonOption41,59811.53
Andrew DudumRSU7,330177,239
Mike ChiRSU146,6763,546,626
Mike ChiRSU21,58230,000
Yemi OkupeOption62,39711.53
Yemi OkupePSU157,6323,811,542
Andrew DudumOption2,085,6405.01
Andrew DudumRSU968,88823,427,712
Melissa BairdOption484,4975.01
Mike ChiPSU182,5294,413,551
Soleil BoughtonRSU99524,059
Soleil BoughtonRSU3,66588,620
Soleil BoughtonOption106,4509.41
Melissa BairdOption55,46511.53
Andrew DudumOption1,564,7352.43
Melissa BairdOption55,9051.75
Mike ChiOption55,46511.53
Melissa BairdRSU1,22229,548
Soleil BoughtonOption282,6235.01
Yemi OkupeRSU165,0103,989,942
Soleil BoughtonRSU110,0072,659,969
Mike ChiOption145,1806.82
Andrew DudumRSU18,289442,228
Yemi OkupeOption279,3135.01
Andrew DudumRSU176,2104,260,758
Andrew DudumOption187,0152.43
Melissa BairdOption265,8999.41
Mike ChiRSU46,7821,131,189
Andrew DudumPSU161,9283,915,419
Melissa BairdPSU179,2034,333,129
Yemi OkupeRSU298,8457,226,072
Yemi OkupePSU205,3454,965,242
Andrew DudumOption584,7979.41
Andrew DudumPSU511,06112,357,455
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have designed our executive compensation program with the intention of allowing us to attract and retain highly qualified executives, and allowing these executives the opportunity to own a portion of the Company. We believe that our ability to ensure that our senior executive team is engaged and productive depends in large part upon how we structure our compensation program. In addition, for us to be appropriately positioned to attract new talent, we must be prepared to be, and be perceived as, an employer that offers competitive compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-111,506,477,17111,181,420309,88199.26%Passed
20252025-06-121,528,328,63426,472,285309,79598.3%Passed
20242024-06-061,517,206,86242,457,770671,87397.28%Passed
20232023-06-011,529,000,61716,445,485436,80298.94%Passed
20222022-06-021,525,451,4813,204,466725,38699.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1199.26%a
20252025-06-1298.3%b
20242024-06-0697.28%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will not be considered as votes cast for or against this proposal and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will not be considered as votes cast for or against this proposal and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum but will not be considered as votes cast for or against this proposal and will therefore have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)272 : 1
CEO total compensation$22,958,907
Median employee compensation$84,402
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Christopher PayneIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected$42,008$525,315$0$0$567,323
Anja ManuelIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected38,209525,31500563,524
Deb AutorIndependent · Risk · Newly elected5,620528,1890010,958544,767
Kåre SchultzIndependent · Risk · Newly elected18,772464,96800483,740
David WellsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk84,000159,35700243,357
Andrea PerezIndependent · Compensation (Chair)55,000159,35700214,357
Christiane PendarvisIndependent · Audit50,000159,35700209,357
Patrick CarrollEmployee director44,000159,3570203,357
Delos CosgroveIndependent40,000159,35700199,357
Andrew DudumEmployee director · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)00000
Kofi Amoo-GottfriedIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 8,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$377,609
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,840,572
All other compensation$10,958
Total cost of the board$3,229,139

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Hims & Hers Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hims & Hers Health.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Alteryx2022Mark Anderson$650,000$55,823,051$0$650,000$57,191,521
2Elastic N.V.2026Ashutosh Kulkarni750,00045,343,6870832,53246,961,904
3Coursera2025Gregory Hart540,83314,629,46623,644,105570,46739,387,371
4Hims & Hers Health2025Andrew Dudum494,79210,635,35211,000,000585,76322,958,907
5Five92025Michael Burkland585,00016,186,6380621,27017,403,709
6SentinelOne2026Tomer Weingarten700,00014,564,6760840,00016,934,559
7PagerDuty2026Jennifer Tejada600,00014,219,7660347,76015,268,028
8Privia Health Group2025Parth Mehrotra650,0008,588,37301,218,75010,472,698
9Yelp2025Jeremy Stoppelman620,0009,104,1110500,44410,256,932
10Smartsheet2024Mark P. Mader587,0779,085,2220511,13410,205,886
11Rapid72025Corey Thomas545,0009,195,5760315,00010,058,576
12CarGurus2025Jason Trevisan647,5006,499,9750709,3257,889,260
13Bumble2025Whitney Wolfe Herd650,0006,303,8270650,0007,617,828
14Jamf Holding2024John Strosahl550,0015,999,9970539,0007,106,371
15Udemy2024Greg Brown583,7504,548,838005,151,396
16Sprinklr2026Rory Read675,00000985,5001,664,700
17DigitalOcean2025Padmanabhan Srinivasan600,00000588,0001,210,795
18EngageSmart2022Robert Bennett600,00000357,000958,500
19Duolingo2025Luis von Ahn750,000000767,500
20Box2026Aaron Levie162,0000094,912257,076

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Hims & Hers Health93.72%Options 51 · RSU 49NoCompensia, Inc.
Alteryx100%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoAlpine Rewards
Box105.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Bumblenot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedSemler Brossy
CarGurus108.29%RSU 100not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Coursera106.3%not disclosedNoCompensia
DigitalOcean98%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensia
Duolingonot disclosedPSU 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Elastic N.V.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
EngageSmartnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Five9106%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) versus the companies of the S&P Software and Services Select IndexCompensia
Jamf Holding98%RSU 100not disclosedRadford
PagerDuty58.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Privia Health Group150%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoKorn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025)
Rapid750%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
SentinelOne96%RSU 60 · PSU 40NoAon
Smartsheet87.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Sprinklr146.7%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Compensia
Udemynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Yelp100.9%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · MSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs Russell 2000Compensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mohamed ElshenawyDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 60,869,746. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 605780–605790
2Section 01, Andrew DudumDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,958,907. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 587953–587963
3Section 01, Nader KabbaniDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,862,305. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c27 · span 636775–636785
4Section 01, Yemi OkupeDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,398,808. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 596859–596868
5Section 01, Melissa BairdDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,392,871. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c27 · span 627291–627300
6Section 01, Mike ChiDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,727,713. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 609141–609150
7Section 01, Soleil BoughtonDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,796,709. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 618094–618103
8Section 03, Andrew Dudum RSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
9Section 03, Andrew Dudum PSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
10Section 03, Yemi Okupe PSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
11Section 03, Yemi Okupe RSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
12Section 03, Nader Kabbani RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r16 · c13 · span 678628–678638
13Section 03, Soleil Boughton PSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
14Section 03, Melissa Baird RSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
15Section 03, Mike Chi PSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
16Section 03, Yemi Okupe RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r7 · c13 · span 660656–660665
17Section 03, Mike Chi RSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
18Section 03, Soleil Boughton RSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
19Section 03, Melissa Baird PSUDEF 14ASection “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
20Section 03, Mohamed Elshenawy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r9 · c13 · span 664522–664532
21Section 03, Mike Chi RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r11 · c13 · span 668379–668388
22Section 03, Andrew Dudum OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r5 · c14 · span 656795–656805
23Section 03, Soleil Boughton RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r13 · c13 · span 672239–672248
24Section 03, Melissa Baird RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r15 · c13 · span 676053–676062
25Section 03, Andrew Dudum RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c13 · span 654221–654231
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 272 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1047031–1047039
27Section 08, Christopher PayneDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 567,323. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r10 · c7 · span 856404–856411
28Section 08, Anja ManuelDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 563,524. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r8 · c7 · span 852869–852876
29Section 08, Deb AutorDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 544,767. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c6 · span 844062–844069
30Section 08, Kåre SchultzDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 483,740. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r13 · c7 · span 861722–861729
31Section 08, David WellsDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,357. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r14 · c7 · span 863760–863767
32Section 08, Andrea PerezDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,357. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r12 · c7 · span 859930–859937
33Section 08, Christiane PendarvisDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,357. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r11 · c7 · span 858171–858178
34Section 08, Patrick CarrollDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,357. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c7 · span 849316–849323
35Section 08, Delos CosgroveDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,357. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r7 · c7 · span 851111–851118
36Section 08, Andrew DudumDEF 14A2025-04-250001773751-25-000136Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Kofi Amoo-GottfriedDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001773751-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001773751-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001773751-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David Wells 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001773751-26-000082Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001773751-26-000083Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001773751-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Wells 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001773751-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Anja Manuel 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Anja Manuel 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Delos Cosgrove 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Delos Cosgrove 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David Wells 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Anja Manuel 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David Wells 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Christiane Pendarvis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christiane Pendarvis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Anja Manuel 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Wells 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Andrea Perez 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Christopher Payne 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David Wells 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Kåre Schultz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Kåre Schultz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Andrea Perez 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001773751-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Soleil Boughton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Soleil Boughton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Andrew Dudum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Soleil Boughton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Soleil Boughton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Soleil Boughton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Andrew Dudum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Andrew Dudum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Andrew Dudum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Mohamed Elshenawy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Deb Autor 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Soleil Boughton 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Andrew Dudum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Andrew Dudum 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Mohamed Elshenawy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Mohamed Elshenawy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Mohamed Elshenawy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Mohamed Elshenawy 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Mike Chi 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Irene Becklund 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001773751-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Patrick Carroll 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001773751-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001773751-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001773751-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001773751-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001907056-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001907056-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001907056-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001907056-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001907056-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Yemi Okupe 2026-07-17Form 42026-07-200001907056-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001773751-26-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.26% (votes for as printed: 1,506,477,171). Filing ↗
133Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-170001773751-25-000211Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.3% (votes for as printed: 1,528,328,634). Filing ↗
134Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001773751-24-000185Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.28% (votes for as printed: 1,517,206,862). Filing ↗
135Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
136Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
137Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 377,609 + equity 2,840,572 + all other 10,958 = 3,229,139, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,229,139
138Alteryx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-040001140361-23-016229CEO total compensation as printed in Alteryx's own proxy. As printed: 57,191,521. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 1147355–1147365
139Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-280001707753-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236
140Coursera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-110001651562-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Coursera's own proxy. As printed: 39,387,371. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 735414–735424
141Hims & Hers Health (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001773751-26-000060CEO total compensation as printed in Hims & Hers Health's own proxy. As printed: 22,958,907. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 587953–587963
142Five9, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001288847-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Five9's own proxy. As printed: 17,403,709. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 919196–919206
143SentinelOne, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001583708-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in SentinelOne's own proxy. As printed: 16,934,559. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c13 · span 1617026–1617036
144PagerDuty, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001568100-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in PagerDuty's own proxy. As printed: 15,268,028. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c45 · span 603528–603538
145Privia Health Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-138997CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915
146Yelp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001345016-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Yelp's own proxy. As printed: 10,256,932. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 951856–951866
147Smartsheet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-05-010001366561-24-000093CEO total compensation as printed in Smartsheet's own proxy. As printed: 10,205,886. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 623515–623525
148Rapid7, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001560327-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Rapid7's own proxy. As printed: 10,058,576. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 505425–505435
149CarGurus, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170400CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus's own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851
150Bumble, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025680CEO total compensation as printed in Bumble's own proxy. As printed: 7,617,828. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c23 · span 1317195–1317204
151Jamf Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041308CEO total compensation as printed in Jamf Holding's own proxy. As printed: 7,106,371. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r1 · c41 · span 429483–429492
152Udemy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001607939-25-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Udemy's own proxy. As printed: 5,151,396. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 749913–749922
153Sprinklr, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001140361-26-018552CEO total compensation as printed in Sprinklr's own proxy. As printed: 1,664,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 559209–559218
154DigitalOcean, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001582961-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalOcean's own proxy. As printed: 1,210,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 468499–468508
155EngageSmart, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-04-050000950170-23-011925CEO total compensation as printed in EngageSmart's own proxy. As printed: 958,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 466903–466910
156Duolingo, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025728CEO total compensation as printed in Duolingo's own proxy. As printed: 767,500. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r3 · c8 · span 569993–570000
157Box, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001140361-26-021041CEO total compensation as printed in Box's own proxy. As printed: 257,076. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r2 · c22 · span 1212030–1212037
158Section 10a, Alteryx reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-23-016229Alteryx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, PagerDuty reciprocityDEF 14A0001568100-26-000020PagerDuty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, SentinelOne reciprocityDEF 14A0001583708-26-000031SentinelOne's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocityDEF 14A0001707753-26-000055Elastic N.V.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Duolingo reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-025728Duolingo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Privia Health Group reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-138997Privia Health Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Box reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-021041Box's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Five9 reciprocityDEF 14A0001288847-26-000055Five9's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Sprinklr reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-018552Sprinklr's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Smartsheet reciprocityDEF 14A0001366561-24-000093Smartsheet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Coursera reciprocityDEF 14A0001651562-26-000036Coursera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Jamf Holding reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-041308Jamf Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Bumble reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-025680Bumble's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Rapid7 reciprocityDEF 14A0001560327-26-000019Rapid7's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Yelp reciprocityDEF 14A0001345016-26-000027Yelp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Udemy reciprocityDEF 14A0001607939-25-000046Udemy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hims & Hers Health. Filing ↗