Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IOT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IOT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjit Biswas | $50,000 | $0 | $18,069,159 | $0 | $63,945 | $0 | $1,541 | $18,184,644 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dominic Phillips | 520,000 | 0 | 9,034,579 | 0 | 665,029 | 0 | 14,787 | 10,234,395 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Adam Eltoukhy | 459,333 | 0 | 4,871,590 | 0 | 293,721 | 0 | 14,793 | 5,639,438 |
| EVP, Chief Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| John Bicket | 50,000 | 0 | 5,403,024 | 0 | 63,945 | 0 | 3,039 | 5,520,008 |
| EVP, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Lara Caimi | 361,364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 3,845 | 515,208 |
| EVP, President of Worldwide Field Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjit Biswas | $18,184,644 | $19,828,903 | $18,356,993 | −1,644,259 |
| Dominic Phillips | 10,234,395 | 20,684,928 | 7,620,274 | −10,450,533 |
| Adam Eltoukhy | 5,639,438 | 6,074,183 | 6,268,068 | −434,745 |
| John Bicket | 5,520,008 | 5,523,442 | 2,966,070 | −3,434 |
| Lara Caimi | 515,208 | 9,036,471 | 23,472,951 | −8,521,263 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-05 | D | 700 | $37 | $25,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-05 | D | 100 | 38 | 3,820 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,000 | 36 | 144,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-05 | D | 14,747 | 35 | 517,214 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 531,914 | 34 | 18,109,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 35,711 | 35 | 1,240,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 190,605 | 34 | 6,510,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 202 | 36 | 7,171 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 174,269 | 35 | 6,098,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 210,126 | 33 | 7,011,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 168,806 | 33 | 5,541,665 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 468,751 | 32 | 15,083,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,602 | 34 | 322,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-10 | D | 2,487 | 34 | 83,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 144,909 | 33 | 4,717,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-10 | A | 570 | 28 | 15,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 331,194 | 34 | 11,296,829 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-10 | D | 8,324 | 34 | 279,853 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Chadwick | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 9,500 | 33 | 317,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Chadwick | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 500 | 34 | 17,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-15 | D | 38,963 | 34 | 1,311,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,549 | 34 | 86,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-06-15 | D | 937 | 34 | 31,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-15 | D | 12,133 | 34 | 408,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 230,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,540,755 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 430,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,992,669 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 430,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 430,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 430,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,540,755 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 230,303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,992,669 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,614 | 32 | 51,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,039 | 32 | 65,411 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-01 | D | 12,065 | 33 | 402,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Phillips | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-01 | D | 17,909 | 33 | 596,796 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-06 | D | 3,653 | 37 | 135,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 10,059 | 37 | 375,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 33,489 | 37 | 1,229,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 6,770 | 37 | 247,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,400 | 36 | 85,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 33,841 | 37 | 1,242,320 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,600 | 36 | 57,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 900 | 38 | 34,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 32,728 | 37 | 1,220,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 17,495 | 35 | 613,065 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 3,819 | 38 | 146,227 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 152,358 | 37 | 5,570,559 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 154,842 | 37 | 5,661,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 6,600 | 37 | 241,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 10,586 | 37 | 395,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,225 | 38 | 46,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 15,575 | 35 | 545,560 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,100 | 38 | 42,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 4,507 | 38 | 172,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,900 | 38 | 109,354 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,930 | 38 | 110,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,400 | 38 | 53,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 30,676 | 37 | 1,144,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,549 | 38 | 96,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff | CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-07-20 | D | 960 | 38 | 36,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 10,242 | 38 | 385,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 10,600 | 38 | 400,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 53,436 | 34 | 1,802,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 10,440 | 38 | 393,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 5,631 | 38 | 215,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 33,237 | 36 | 1,212,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,623 | 38 | 62,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 111,153 | 36 | 4,048,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 30,379 | 38 | 1,143,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 33,353 | 36 | 1,216,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 53,378 | 34 | 1,800,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 50 | 36 | 1,777 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 9,700 | 38 | 366,048 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 1,705 | 38 | 65,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 900 | 38 | 34,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 7,847 | 35 | 273,115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 29,597 | 38 | 1,113,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 7,924 | 35 | 275,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Bicket | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 5,116 | 38 | 195,708 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjit Biswas | Director | 2026-07-21 | D | 111,489 | 36 | 4,061,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alyssa Henry | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 7,801 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Livermore | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 7,801 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary Steele | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 7,801 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd Bluedorn | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 7,801 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc Andreessen | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 7,801 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Chadwick | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 7,801 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-27 | D | 1,439 | 36 | 51,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-27 | D | 2,214 | 34 | 76,248 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Eltoukhy | SEE REMARKS | 2026-07-27 | D | 3,653 | 37 | 135,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bicket | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 158,400 | — | $5,403,024 |
| Sanjit Biswas | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 529,732 | — | 18,069,159 |
| Adam Eltoukhy | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 142,820 | — | 4,871,590 |
| Dominic Phillips | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 264,866 | — | 9,034,579 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bicket | $5,403,024 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Sanjit Biswas | 18,069,159 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Adam Eltoukhy | 4,871,590 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Dominic Phillips | 9,034,579 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bicket | RSU | 91,531 | — | $2,567,445 |
| John Bicket | RSU | 21,854 | — | 613,005 |
| Sanjit Biswas | RSU | 430,408 | — | 12,072,944 |
| Dominic Phillips | RSU | 295,858 | — | 8,298,817 |
| Adam Eltoukhy | RSU | 116,042 | — | 3,254,978 |
| Sanjit Biswas | RSU | 45,720 | — | 1,282,446 |
| Dominic Phillips | RSU | 34,967 | — | 980,824 |
| Sanjit Biswas | RSU | 332,840 | — | 9,336,162 |
| Dominic Phillips | RSU | 215,204 | — | 6,036,472 |
| John Bicket | RSU | 128,700 | — | 3,610,035 |
| Sanjit Biswas | RSU | 93,245 | — | 2,615,522 |
| Adam Eltoukhy | RSU | 29,139 | — | 817,349 |
| Dominic Phillips | RSU | 21,810 | — | 611,771 |
| John Bicket | RSU | 13,904 | — | 390,007 |
| Adam Eltoukhy | RSU | 91,531 | — | 2,567,445 |
| Adam Eltoukhy | RSU | 7,790 | — | 218,510 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is shaped by our strong belief that competitiveness, management longevity, long-term ownership and a strong performance orientation are vital to our success and to creating value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-22 | 2,203,754,736 | 23,276,163 | 189,565 | 98.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-29 | 2,682,157,009 | 37,617,641 | 307,552 | 98.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-10 | 3,350,896,241 | 56,992,536 | 147,912 | 98.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-07-22 | 98.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-29 | 98.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-10 | 98.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against ursuant to Item 402 of Regulation S-K, including the Compensation Discussion and Analysis, compensation tables and narrative discussion set forth in this proxy statement, is hereby approved." Vote Required The approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers, requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person (including virtually) or represented by proxy at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted for purposes of determining the presence or absence of a quorum and will also count as votes against ursuant to Item 402 of Regulation S-K, including the Compensation Discussion and Analysis, compensation tables and narrative discussion set forth in this proxy statement, is hereby approved." Vote Required The approval, on a non-binding advisory basis, of the compensation of our named executive officers, requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the voting power of the shares present in person (including virtually) or represented by proxy at the annual meeting and entitled to vote thereon.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 106 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,184,644 |
| Median employee compensation | $172,042 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary SteeleIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $23,091 | $499,983 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $523,074 |
| Jonathan ChadwickIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 89,750 | 249,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,748 |
| Ann LivermoreIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 65,750 | 249,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,748 |
| Todd BluedornIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 62,250 | 249,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,248 |
| Sue BostromIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 61,250 | 249,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,248 |
| Sue WagnerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 61,000 | 249,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,998 |
| Alyssa HenryIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 249,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 304,998 |
| Sanjit BiswasEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| John BicketEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Marc AndreessenIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $418,091 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,999,971 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,418,062 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Samsara, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Samsara, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Procore Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Ajei Gopal | 236,966 | 76,650,569 | 0 | 0 | 77,416,665 |
| 3 | Cloudflare, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Prince | 537,500 | 58,251,101 | 0 | 0 | 60,551,052 |
| 4 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 5 | Elastic N.V. | 2026 | Ashutosh Kulkarni | 750,000 | 45,343,687 | 0 | 832,532 | 46,961,904 |
| 6 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 7 | Datadog, Inc. | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 8 | Docusign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 9 | Snowflake Inc. | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 10 | Dynatrace, Inc. | 2026 | Rick McConnell | 695,000 | 19,790,764 | 0 | 713,765 | 21,234,453 |
| 11 | HubSpot, Inc. | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 12 | Samsara, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjit Biswas | 50,000 | 18,069,159 | 0 | 63,945 | 18,184,644 |
| 13 | Confluent, Inc. | 2024 | Jay Kreps | 65,000 | 15,040,701 | 0 | 0 | 15,105,701 |
| 14 | Toast, Inc. | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 15 | Unity Software Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Bromberg | 850,034 | 8,784,631 | 0 | 904,400 | 10,574,243 |
| 16 | Palantir Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 17 | ServiceTitan, Inc. | 2026 | Ara Mahdessian | 460,000 | 0 | 0 | 494,040 | 1,629,802 |
| 18 | UiPath, Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Dines | 6,017 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,347,430 |
| 19 | GitLab Inc. | 2026 | William Staples | 600,000 | 0 | 0 | 447,060 | 1,047,060 |
| 20 | Veeva Systems Inc. | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 21 | Klaviyo, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Bialecki | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78,000 |
| 22 | Atlassian Corporation | 2025 | Michael Cannon-Brookes | 48,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,240 |
| 23 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,001 |
| 24 | Zscaler, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsara, Inc. | 127.9% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Atlassian Corporation | 96.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 135.9% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Cloudflare, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Confluent, Inc. | 97.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Docusign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dynatrace, Inc. | 102.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Elastic N.V. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| GitLab Inc. | 74.51% | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| HubSpot, Inc. | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Klaviyo, Inc. | 87.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Palantir Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Procore Technologies, Inc. | 100.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| ServiceTitan, Inc. | 107.4% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Snowflake Inc. | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| Toast, Inc. | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| UiPath, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Unity Software Inc. | 106% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Veeva Systems Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Zscaler, Inc. | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanjit Biswas | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 39. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dominic Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 39. As printed: 10,234,395. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 513188–513198 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam Eltoukhy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 39. As printed: 5,639,438. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 534922–534931 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Bicket | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 39. As printed: 5,520,008. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 524142–524151 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lara Caimi | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2026” · page 39. As printed: 515,208. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 545855–545862 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Bicket RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r4 · c2 · span 468974–468981 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sanjit Biswas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c2 · span 467233–467240 |
| 8 | Section 03, Adam Eltoukhy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r5 · c2 · span 469844–469851 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dominic Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r3 · c2 · span 468106–468113 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 106 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 686503–686506 |
| 11 | Section 08, Gary Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 523,074. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r8 · c10 · span 305483–305490 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jonathan Chadwick | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,748. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c10 · span 300078–300085 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ann Livermore | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,748. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c10 · span 303542–303549 |
| 14 | Section 08, Todd Bluedorn | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,248. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c10 · span 296412–296419 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sue Bostrom | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,248. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c10 · span 298342–298349 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sue Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,998. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r9 · c10 · span 307212–307219 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alyssa Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,998. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r6 · c10 · span 301810–301817 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sanjit Biswas | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, John Bicket | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Marc Andreessen | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001895148-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001895148-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001895148-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001895148-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001160077-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001160077-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001160077-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001160077-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001160077-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001160077-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001160077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001160077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001895101-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002074298-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001160077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001895148-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001160077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001895148-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jonathan Chadwick 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001375800-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jonathan Chadwick 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001375800-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001895148-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002074298-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002074298-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001895101-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895111-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001895106-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001895101-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001895101-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001895148-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Dominic Phillips 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001895148-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001895101-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895111-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001895106-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0002074298-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Benjamin Louis Kirchhoff 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002074298-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, John Bicket 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895106-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Sanjit Biswas 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001895111-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Alyssa Henry 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001658470-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Ann Livermore 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001207622-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Gary Steele 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001547434-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Todd Bluedorn 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001395277-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Marc Andreessen 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001160077-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Jonathan Chadwick 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001375800-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001895101-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001895101-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Adam Eltoukhy 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001895101-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-07-23 | 0001628280-26-049446 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.95% (votes for as printed: 2,203,754,736). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-31 | 0001628280-25-037009 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.61% (votes for as printed: 2,682,157,009). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-11 | 0001642896-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.32% (votes for as printed: 3,350,896,241). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 121 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 122 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 418,091 + equity 1,999,971 + all other 0 = 2,418,062, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,418,062 |
| 123 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 124 | Procore Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177306 | CEO total compensation as printed in Procore Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,416,665. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c32 · span 740555–740565 |
| 125 | Cloudflare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263809 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cloudflare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 60,551,052. Filing ↗machine: span 925860–925870 |
| 126 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 127 | Elastic N.V., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0001707753-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elastic N.V.'s own proxy. As printed: 46,961,904. Filing ↗machine: span 823226–823236 |
| 128 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 129 | Datadog, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 130 | Docusign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Docusign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 131 | Snowflake Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 132 | Dynatrace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-10 | 0001773383-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynatrace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,234,453. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 696843–696853 |
| 133 | HubSpot, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 134 | Samsara, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Samsara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,184,644. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 502458–502468 |
| 135 | Confluent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057394 | CEO total compensation as printed in Confluent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,105,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 762692–762702 |
| 136 | Toast, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 137 | Unity Software Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001810806-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Software Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,574,243. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1601836–1601846 |
| 138 | Palantir Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 139 | ServiceTitan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001638826-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceTitan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,629,802. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 652466–652475 |
| 140 | UiPath, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0001734722-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in UiPath, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,430. Filing ↗machine: span 423395–423404 |
| 141 | GitLab Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001653482-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in GitLab Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,047,060. Filing ↗machine: span 506534–506543 |
| 142 | Veeva Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 143 | Klaviyo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001835830-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Klaviyo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 78,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 764131–764137 |
| 144 | Atlassian Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-15 | 0001650372-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlassian Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 54,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 772358–772364 |
| 145 | Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c14 · span 1677190–1677196 |
| 146 | Zscaler, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 147 | Section 10a, Cloudflare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-263809 | Cloudflare, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Dynatrace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001773383-26-000031 | Dynatrace, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, HubSpot, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Snowflake Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, UiPath, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734722-26-000027 | UiPath, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Klaviyo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001835830-26-000018 | Klaviyo, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Toast, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Docusign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | Docusign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Procore Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177306 | Procore Technologies, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Zscaler, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Datadog, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Veeva Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018796 | Veeva Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Atlassian Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650372-25-000058 | Atlassian Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Unity Software Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001810806-26-000021 | Unity Software Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, Confluent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-057394 | Confluent, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Elastic N.V. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001707753-26-000055 | Elastic N.V. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025521 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, ServiceTitan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001638826-26-000038 | ServiceTitan, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc. names Samsara, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, GitLab Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001653482-26-000085 | GitLab Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Samsara, Inc.. Filing ↗ |