Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VEEV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VEEV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Schwenger | $470,833 | $0 | $1,745,979 | $3,146,985 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $5,363,797 |
| President and Chief Customer Officer | ||||||||
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | 470,833 | 0 | 1,280,371 | 2,307,764 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,058,968 |
| President and Chief of Staff | ||||||||
| Jonathan Faddis | 470,833 | 0 | 1,047,673 | 1,888,345 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,851 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Brian Van Wagener | 470,833 | 0 | 745,102 | 1,007,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,223,174 |
| CFO | ||||||||
| Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Schwenger | $5,363,797 | — | $4,975,382 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | 4,058,968 | — | 3,673,939 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | 3,406,851 | — | 3,217,901 | — |
| Brian Van Wagener | 2,223,174 | — | 3,894,548 | — |
| Peter Gassner | 470,833 | — | 172,436,133 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 2,150 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Gordon Ritter | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall L. Mohr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 289 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Wallach | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carges | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 271 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sekhri | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lynne Hedley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 262 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priscilla Hung | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 262 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy S. Cabral | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 262 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 11,370 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Gordon Ritter | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall L. Mohr | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faddis | SVP, Gen. Counsel, Secretary | 2026-07-01 | D | 832 | 184 | 153,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | President & Chief of Staff | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,180 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | President & Chief of Staff | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Van Wagener | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faddis | SVP, Gen. Counsel, Secretary | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 3,437 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Brian Van Wagener | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 693 | 184 | 127,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,117 | 184 | 205,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vipin Kondath | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 60 | 184 | 11,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vipin Kondath | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 5,000 | 200 | 1,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy S. Cabral | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 262 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Ritter | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 298 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall L. Mohr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 289 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall L. Mohr | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 289 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lynne Hedley | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carges | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 271 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Wallach | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carges | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 271 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sekhri | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 253 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sekhri | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Wallach | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 253 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lynne Hedley | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 262 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priscilla Hung | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 262 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy S. Cabral | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 262 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priscilla Hung | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 262 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Ritter | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 298 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priscilla Hung | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Carges | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,970 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Sekhri | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gordon Ritter | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Wallach | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Lynne Hedley | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall L. Mohr | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,099 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy S. Cabral | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,906 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faddis | SVP, Gen. Counsel, Secretary | 2026-07-01 | D | 832 | 184 | 153,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,907 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | President & Chief of Staff | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,180 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | President & Chief of Staff | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,180 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,907 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Van Wagener | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faddis | SVP, Gen. Counsel, Secretary | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Faddis | SVP, Gen. Counsel, Secretary | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Van Wagener | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 693 | 184 | 127,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,117 | 184 | 205,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vipin Kondath | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 60 | 184 | 11,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vipin Kondath | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 167 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Van Wagener | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,635 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vipin Kondath | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 167 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Schwenger | Pres. & Chief Customer Officer | 2026-07-16 | D | 5,000 | 200 | 1,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Van Wagener | OPTION | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 10,461 | — | $1,007,239 |
| Thomas Schwenger | OPTION | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 32,684 | — | 3,146,985 |
| Brian Van Wagener | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 3,487 | — | 745,102 |
| Jonathan Faddis | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 4,903 | — | 1,047,673 |
| Jonathan Faddis | OPTION | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 19,612 | — | 1,888,345 |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | OPTION | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 23,968 | — | 2,307,764 |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 5,992 | — | 1,280,371 |
| Thomas Schwenger | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 8,171 | — | 1,745,979 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Van Wagener | $745,102 | $0 | $1,007,239 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Schwenger | 1,745,979 | 0 | 3,146,985 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Faddis | 1,047,673 | 0 | 1,888,345 | 0.0% |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | 1,280,371 | 0 | 2,307,764 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Faddis | RSU | 7,500 | — | $1,529,400 |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | RSU | 7,500 | — | 1,529,400 |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 13,095 | 275.82 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 15,885 | 214.73 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 70,000 | 154 | — |
| Peter Gassner | Option | 2,650,000 | 236.9 | — |
| Brian Van Wagener | Option | 3,321 | 185.74 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | Option | 10,366 | 180.02 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | Option | 13,440 | 214.73 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 18,180 | 173.59 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 7,100 | 135.49 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | Option | 4,706 | 207.48 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | Option | 19,612 | 213.68 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 21,800 | 275.82 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 22,908 | 214.73 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 15,000 | 207.48 | — |
| Peter Gassner | Option | 177,415 | 60 | — |
| Peter Gassner | Option | 2,128,975 | 60 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | RSU | 15,000 | — | 3,058,800 |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | RSU | 1,498 | — | 305,472 |
| Brian Van Wagener | RSU | 5,848 | — | 1,192,524 |
| Thomas Schwenger | RSU | 2,043 | — | 416,609 |
| Jonathan Faddis | RSU | 1,226 | — | 250,006 |
| Brian Van Wagener | RSU | 872 | — | 177,818 |
| Brian Van Wagener | Option | 19,158 | 185.74 | — |
| Brian Van Wagener | Option | 10,461 | 213.68 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | Option | 10,200 | 275.82 | — |
| Jonathan Faddis | Option | 15,000 | 207.48 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 8,824 | 207.48 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 5,295 | 207.48 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 30,000 | 207.48 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 18,142 | 180.02 | — |
| Thomas Schwenger | Option | 32,684 | 213.68 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 12,958 | 180.02 | — |
| E. Nitsa Zuppas | Option | 23,968 | 213.68 | — |
the principal objectives and philosophy of our executive compensation programs are to attract, fairly compensate, appropriately incentivize, and retain our executives in a manner that aligns their long-term interests with those of our shareholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 123,209,618 | 12,000,479 | 97,926 | 91.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 255,117,646 | 4,471,196 | 76,816 | 98.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 91.12%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 98.28%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 3.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $470,833 |
| Median employee compensation | $140,473 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon RitterIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | $16,667 | $335,183 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $351,850 |
| Marshall L. MohrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Cybersecurity | 16,667 | 325,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 341,719 |
| Mark CargesIndependent · Compensation · Cybersecurity (Chair) | 16,667 | 305,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 321,737 |
| Timothy S. CabralIndependent · Audit | 16,667 | 295,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,887 |
| Priscilla HungIndependent · Audit | 16,667 | 295,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,887 |
| Mary Lynne HedleyIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Governance (Chair) | 16,667 | 295,220 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,887 |
| Paul SekhriIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 16,667 | 285,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,756 |
| Matthew J. WallachIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 16,667 | 285,089 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,756 |
| Tina HuntIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,667 |
| Peter P. GassnerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $150,003 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,421,143 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,571,146 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Veeva Systems Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Veeva Systems Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CrowdStrike Holdings | 2026 | George Kurtz | $1,100,000 | $242,124,351 | $0 | $1,614,938 | $247,579,143 |
| 2 | Palo Alto Networks | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | 1,000,000 | 94,857,838 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 99,736,336 |
| 3 | MongoDB | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | ServiceNow | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 5 | Okta | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 6 | ANSYS | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 7 | Autodesk | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 8 | Datadog | 2025 | Olivier Pomel | 445,833 | 25,831,947 | 0 | 777,251 | 27,055,481 |
| 9 | Workday | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 10 | DocuSign | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | 1,000,000 | 23,600,136 | 0 | 1,019,000 | 25,650,100 |
| 11 | SS&C Technologies Holdings | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 12 | Twilio | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 13 | Snowflake | 2026 | Sridhar Ramaswamy | 750,000 | 20,787,461 | 0 | 772,407 | 22,310,492 |
| 14 | HubSpot | 2025 | Yamini Rangan | 700,000 | 18,675,770 | 0 | 745,850 | 20,126,620 |
| 15 | Fortinet | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
| 16 | Tyler Technologies | 2025 | H. Lynn Moore, Jr. | 675,000 | 8,173,649 | 0 | 0 | 8,858,370 |
| 17 | Paychex | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 18 | Zoom | 2026 | Eric Yuan | 450,000 | 464,022 | 0 | 295,488 | 1,280,858 |
| 19 | Veeva Systems Inc | 2026 | Peter Gassner | 470,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 470,833 |
| 20 | Zscaler | 2025 | Jay Chaudhry | 23,660 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,753 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veeva Systems Inc | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| ANSYS | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Autodesk | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| CrowdStrike Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Datadog | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DocuSign | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Fortinet | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| HubSpot | 107% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| MongoDB | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Okta | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| Palo Alto Networks | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Paychex | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| ServiceNow | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Snowflake | 103.0% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Compensia |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Twilio | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
| Tyler Technologies | 120% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Radford |
| Workday | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Zoom | 102.6% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
| Zscaler | 100.9% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Schwenger | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,363,797. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r11 · c19 · span 842583–842592 |
| 2 | Section 01, E. Nitsa Zuppas | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,058,968. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r14 · c19 · span 853727–853736 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Faddis | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,406,851. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r8 · c19 · span 831644–831653 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Van Wagener | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,223,174. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c19 · span 820325–820334 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Gassner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Van Wagener OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r3 · c16 · span 883657–883666 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Schwenger OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r7 · c16 · span 896528–896537 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Van Wagener RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c13 · span 819273–819280 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Faddis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r8 · c13 · span 830435–830444 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jonathan Faddis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r5 · c16 · span 890109–890118 |
| 11 | Section 03, E. Nitsa Zuppas OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r9 · c16 · span 902811–902820 |
| 12 | Section 03, E. Nitsa Zuppas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r14 · c13 · span 852520–852529 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Schwenger RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Fiscal 2026 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r11 · c13 · span 841536–841545 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 3.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1127234–1127239 |
| 15 | Section 08, Gordon Ritter | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,850. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r8 · c13 · span 506148–506155 |
| 16 | Section 08, Marshall L. Mohr | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,719. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c13 · span 503494–503501 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark Carges | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,737. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c13 · span 493406–493413 |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy S. Cabral | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,887. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r2 · c13 · span 491098–491105 |
| 19 | Section 08, Priscilla Hung | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,887. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c13 · span 498447–498454 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mary Lynne Hedley | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,887. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c13 · span 496100–496107 |
| 21 | Section 08, Paul Sekhri | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,756. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c13 · span 508449–508456 |
| 22 | Section 08, Matthew J. Wallach | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,756. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r10 · c13 · span 510988–510995 |
| 23 | Section 08, Tina Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 16,667. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r6 · c4 · span 499508–499514 |
| 24 | Section 08, Peter P. Gassner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Timothy S. Cabral 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gordon Ritter 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marshall L. Mohr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Marshall L. Mohr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mary Lynne Hedley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark Carges 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew J. Wallach 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Carges 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040400 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Paul Sekhri 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Paul Sekhri 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Matthew J. Wallach 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040435 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Mary Lynne Hedley 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Priscilla Hung 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Timothy S. Cabral 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040405 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Priscilla Hung 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gordon Ritter 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001628280-26-040446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Priscilla Hung 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044668 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark Carges 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Paul Sekhri 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044682 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gordon Ritter 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044686 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Matthew J. Wallach 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mary Lynne Hedley 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marshall L. Mohr 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Timothy S. Cabral 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonathan Faddis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Thomas Schwenger 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, E. Nitsa Zuppas 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, E. Nitsa Zuppas 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047278 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Thomas Schwenger 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brian Van Wagener 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jonathan Faddis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jonathan Faddis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047262 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Brian Van Wagener 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Thomas Schwenger 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Vipin Kondath 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Vipin Kondath 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Brian Van Wagener 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047273 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Vipin Kondath 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001628280-26-047266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Thomas Schwenger 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048823 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001393052-24-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.12% (votes for as printed: 123,209,618). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-28 | 0001628280-21-013044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.28% (votes for as printed: 11,864,608). Filing ↗machine: span 59556–62515 |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 150,003 + equity 2,421,143 + all other 0 = 2,571,146, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,571,146 |
| 68 | CrowdStrike Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055599 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrowdStrike Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 247,579,143. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 883743–883754 |
| 69 | Palo Alto Networks, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks's own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 70 | MongoDB, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB's own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 71 | ServiceNow, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow's own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 72 | Okta, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta's own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 73 | ANSYS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS's own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 74 | Autodesk, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk's own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 75 | Datadog, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Datadog's own proxy. As printed: 27,055,481. Filing ↗machine: span 438414–438424 |
| 76 | Workday, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday's own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 77 | DocuSign, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign's own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 78 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 79 | Twilio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio's own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 80 | Snowflake, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-18 | 0001640147-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snowflake's own proxy. As printed: 22,310,492. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 835052–835062 |
| 81 | HubSpot, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182210 | CEO total compensation as printed in HubSpot's own proxy. As printed: 20,126,620. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c24 · span 1257666–1257676 |
| 82 | Fortinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 83 | Tyler Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000860731-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyler Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,858,370. Filing ↗machine: t205 · r9 · c16 · span 1010313–1010322 |
| 84 | Paychex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex's own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 85 | Zoom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028866 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoom's own proxy. As printed: 1,280,858. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 479710–479719 |
| 86 | Veeva Systems Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001140361-26-018796 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veeva Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 470,833. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r2 · c7 · span 807038–807045 |
| 87 | Zscaler, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001713683-25-000198 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zscaler's own proxy. As printed: 29,753. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 752759–752765 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Fortinet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Autodesk reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, CrowdStrike Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055599 | CrowdStrike Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Datadog reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028118 | Datadog names Veeva Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, MongoDB reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Paychex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, ANSYS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS names Veeva Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Snowflake reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001640147-26-000019 | Snowflake names Veeva Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Workday reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Twilio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, DocuSign reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign names Veeva Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, HubSpot reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182210 | HubSpot names Veeva Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Okta reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Tyler Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860731-26-000022 | Tyler Technologies names Veeva Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Zscaler reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001713683-25-000198 | Zscaler's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Veeva Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |