Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PAYX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PAYX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Gibson | $900,000 | — | $5,183,393 | $1,749,999 | $957,375 | — | $16,644 | $8,807,411 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Adam Ante | 56,827 | — | 3,196,882 | — | — | — | — | 3,253,709 |
| SVP of Paycor | ||||||||
| Robert Schrader | 493,654 | — | 1,480,900 | 500,007 | 357,500 | — | 14,646 | 2,846,707 |
| SVP and CFO | ||||||||
| Michael Gioja | 550,000 | — | 1,314,949 | 570,006 | 393,250 | — | 18,106 | 2,846,311 |
| SVP of IT & PD | ||||||||
| Mark Bottini | 530,000 | — | 1,245,685 | 539,987 | 294,647 | — | 16,560 | 2,626,879 |
| SVP of Sales | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Gibson | $8,807,411 | $7,534,855 | — | +1,272,556 |
| Adam Ante | 3,253,709 | — | — | — |
| Robert Schrader | 2,846,707 | 1,880,233 | — | +966,474 |
| Michael Gioja | 2,846,311 | 2,836,051 | — | +10,260 |
| Mark Bottini | 2,626,879 | 2,622,905 | — | +3,974 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-09-02 | D | 736 | $139 | $102,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2025-10-01 | D | 6,781 | 124 | 840,912 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2025-10-01 | D | 8,902 | 124 | 1,103,937 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela A. Joseph | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Roaldsen | Sr. Vice President | 2025-10-15 | D | 41 | 128 | 5,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela A. Joseph | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin A. Price | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Doody | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schrader | Sr. VP, CFO | 2025-10-15 | D | 116 | 128 | 14,792 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kara Wilson | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,607 | 128 | 459,965 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bonadio | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bonadio | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin A. Price | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Velli | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Velli | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Doody | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kara Wilson | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher C. Simmons | VP, Controller & Treasurer | 2025-10-15 | D | 38 | 128 | 4,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 855 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Gibson | President and CEO | 2025-10-15 | D | 624 | 128 | 79,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theresa M. Payton | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 3,061 | 128 | 390,339 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Theresa M. Payton | Director | 2025-10-15 | A | 725 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-10-22 | D | 302,050 | 128 | 38,523,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-10-28 | D | 200 | 124 | 24,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-10 | D | 212,980 | 111 | 23,736,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-11-10 | D | 234,276 | 111 | 26,098,346 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-12-01 | D | 923 | 111 | 102,831 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2025-12-23 | D | 8,277 | 114 | 946,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2025-12-31 | D | 1,438 | 112 | 161,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2025-12-31 | D | 1,811 | 112 | 203,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad C. Parodi | SVP, HCM, PEO & Insurance | 2026-01-15 | D | 347 | 111 | 38,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-21 | D | 239,845 | 108 | 25,848,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-23 | D | 9,390 | 107 | 1,006,326 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-01-30 | D | 26,130 | 102 | 2,668,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas F. Bonadio | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 1,000 | 98 | 98,498 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Doody | Director | 2026-02-04 | A | 1,000 | 99 | 98,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-03 | D | 1,104 | 94 | 103,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 1,374 | 91 | 124,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2026-04-01 | D | 2,249 | 91 | 204,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mason Argiropoulos | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 79 | 90 | 7,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-04 | D | 163,930 | 93 | 15,279,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-06 | D | 109,300 | 91 | 9,975,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Velli | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 10,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Velli | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 10,220 | 61 | 619,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Roaldsen | Sr. Vice President | 2026-05-13 | D | 459 | 90 | 41,310 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Thomas Golisano | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,032 | 97 | 100,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 10,220 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 3,907 | 98 | 383,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 6,313 | 98 | 619,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph M. Tucci | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 10,220 | 61 | 619,230 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,678 | 103 | 275,057 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,090 | 103 | 214,664 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 25,000 | 110 | 2,748,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2026-07-14 | A | 214,482 | 57 | 12,276,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 163,329 | 110 | 17,953,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2026-07-14 | D | 214,482 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 23,088 | 110 | 2,539,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,409 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Norman Bergstrom | Chief Product Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 303 | 110 | 33,330 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad C. Parodi | SVP, HCM, PEO & Insurance | 2026-07-15 | A | 18,471 | 110 | 2,031,810 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Prabha S. Bhandari | Chief Legal Officer, Secretary | 2026-07-15 | D | 282 | 110 | 31,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schrader | Sr. VP, CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 4,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schrader | Sr. VP, CFO | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,382 | 110 | 262,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad C. Parodi | SVP, HCM, PEO & Insurance | 2026-07-15 | D | 300 | 110 | 33,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mason Argiropoulos | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 14,777 | 110 | 1,625,470 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mason Argiropoulos | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-15 | D | 386 | 110 | 42,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chad C. Parodi | SVP, HCM, PEO & Insurance | 2026-07-15 | A | 2,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2026-07-15 | D | 299 | 110 | 32,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2026-07-15 | A | 3,409 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Roaldsen | Sr. Vice President | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,383 | 110 | 262,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schrader | Sr. VP, CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 29,553 | 110 | 3,250,830 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher C. Simmons | VP, Controller & Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | A | 11,082 | 110 | 1,219,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher C. Simmons | VP, Controller & Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,172 | 110 | 128,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mason Argiropoulos | VP, Chief HR Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 2,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Gibson | President and CEO | 2026-07-15 | A | 96,971 | 110 | 10,666,810 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher C. Simmons | VP, Controller & Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,615 | 116 | 303,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Ante | Sr. Vice President, Paycor | 2026-07-15 | A | 23,088 | 110 | 2,539,680 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Gibson | President and CEO | 2026-07-15 | A | 14,318 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John B. Gibson | President and CEO | 2026-07-15 | D | 14,083 | 110 | 1,549,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher C. Simmons | VP, Controller & Treasurer | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,818 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Mucci | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 9,309 | 114 | 1,061,058 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Doody | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Schrader | Sr. VP, CFO | 2026-07-20 | D | 2,600 | 115 | 299,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph G. Doody | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Gibson | OPTION | 2024-07-15 | — | — | 64,126 | — | $1,749,999 |
| Robert Schrader | OPTION | 2024-07-15 | — | — | 18,322 | — | 500,007 |
| Mark Bottini | OPTION | 2024-07-15 | — | — | 19,787 | — | 539,987 |
| Michael Gioja | OPTION | 2024-07-15 | — | — | 20,887 | — | 570,006 |
| Adam Ante | PSU | 2025-05-14 | 11,512 | 23,024 | — | 34,536 | 3,196,882 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Gibson | $0 | $0 | $1,749,999 | 0.0% |
| Robert Schrader | 0 | 0 | 500,007 | 0.0% |
| Mark Bottini | 0 | 0 | 539,987 | 0.0% |
| Michael Gioja | 0 | 0 | 570,006 | 0.0% |
| Adam Ante | 0 | 3,196,882 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Ante | RSU | 67,254 | — | $10,620,079 |
| John Gibson | PSU | 34,531 | — | 5,452,790 |
| Robert Schrader | Option | 18,322 | 121.63 | — |
| Robert Schrader | PSU | 9,866 | — | 1,557,940 |
| John Gibson | Option | 64,126 | 121.63 | — |
| Robert Schrader | Option | 5,898 | 120.86 | — |
| Adam Ante | PSU | 23,024 | — | 3,635,720 |
| Michael Gioja | RSU | 21,032 | — | 3,321,163 |
| Mark Bottini | Option | 5,855 | 115 | — |
| Michael Gioja | PSU | 7,811 | — | 1,233,435 |
| Robert Schrader | RSU | 12,091 | — | 1,909,290 |
| Mark Bottini | PSU | 7,399 | — | 1,168,376 |
| John Gibson | Option | 6,829 | 109.19 | — |
| Robert Schrader | Option | 2,825 | 117.98 | — |
| Michael Gioja | Option | 20,887 | 121.63 | — |
| Mark Bottini | Option | 13,270 | 120.86 | — |
| Robert Schrader | Option | 2,562 | 115 | — |
| John Gibson | RSU | 63,806 | — | 10,075,605 |
| Mark Bottini | RSU | 19,942 | — | 3,149,041 |
| Mark Bottini | Option | 19,787 | 121.63 | — |
| Michael Gioja | Option | 14,007 | 120.86 | — |
| John Gibson | Option | 42,389 | 120.86 | — |
| John Gibson | Option | 7,318 | 115 | — |
| Michael Gioja | Option | 6,221 | 115 | — |
Paychex ties executive compensation to financial and operational performance to drive sustained, long-term increases in stockholder value, with a significant portion of pay at risk based on achievement of pre-established business and individual goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-09 | 275,491,813 | 10,038,236 | 1,115,043 | 96.48% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-10 | 275,855,902 | 13,360,555 | 1,063,218 | 95.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-12 | 268,214,172 | 14,794,444 | 1,153,557 | 94.77% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-13 | 261,968,713 | 17,251,439 | 906,169 | 93.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-14 | 190,219,035 | 90,857,662 | 1,115,518 | 67.68% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-15 | 261,034,027 | 11,647,511 | 1,182,732 | 95.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-09 | 96.48%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-10 | 95.38%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-12 | 94.77%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 126 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,807,411 |
| Median employee compensation | $70,003 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin MucciNot independent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Partial-year service | $195,000 | $108,980 | $108,992 | — | $0 | $412,972 |
| Joseph M. TucciIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation & Leadership · Executive · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service | 183,750 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 368,798 |
| Pamela A. JosephIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Leadership · Corporate Development Advisory · Executive · Investment | 141,875 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 326,923 |
| Thomas F. BonadioIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Development Advisory · Investment · Partial-year service | 136,250 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 321,298 |
| Joseph M. VelliIndependent · Compensation & Leadership · Corporate Development Advisory (Chair) · Executive · Investment (Chair) · Partial-year service | 132,500 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 317,548 |
| Joseph G. DoodyIndependent · Compensation & Leadership (Chair) · Investment · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service | 128,750 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 313,798 |
| Kevin A. PriceIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Partial-year service | 117,500 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 302,548 |
| Kara WilsonIndependent · Audit · Investment · Partial-year service | 115,000 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 300,048 |
| B. Thomas GolisanoNot independent · Executive · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 298,750 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 298,750 |
| Theresa M. PaytonIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service | 107,500 | 92,560 | 92,488 | — | 0 | 292,548 |
| David FlaschenIndependent · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 85,625 | 0 | 0 | — | 14,999 | 100,624 |
| John B. GibsonEmployee director · Corporate Development Advisory · Executive · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 22,500 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual Board retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,642,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $849,460 |
| All other compensation | $14,999 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,506,959 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Paychex names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Paychex.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | Intuit, Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 3 | Fair Isaac Corporation | 2025 | William Lansing | 750,000 | 34,091,860 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 36,045,267 |
| 4 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 5 | Equifax, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 6 | Global Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 7 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 8 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 2025 | Maria Black | 1,224,000 | 14,791,040 | 0 | 2,621,800 | 19,137,192 |
| 9 | Moody's Corporation | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 10 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 11 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 12 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 13 | WEX, Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 14 | Paychex | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 15 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 16 | Corpay, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 17 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paychex | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Automatic Data Processing, Inc. | 107.1% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Corpay, Inc. | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Equifax, Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Global Payments, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intuit, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Moody's Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| WEX, Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Gibson | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 2 | Section 01, Adam Ante | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,253,709. Filing ↗machine: span 952711–952720 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Schrader | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,846,707. Filing ↗machine: span 937094–937103 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Gioja | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,846,311. Filing ↗machine: span 982338–982347 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Bottini | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Fiscal 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,626,879. Filing ↗machine: span 966872–966881 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Gibson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r4 · c9 · span 817181–817187 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Schrader OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r6 · c9 · span 819153–819159 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Bottini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r8 · c9 · span 821122–821128 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Gioja OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t211 · r10 · c9 · span 823092–823098 |
| 10 | Section 03, Adam Ante PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r18 · c23 · span 1093114–1093120 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 126 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r4 · c3 · span 1667893–1667899 |
| 12 | Section 08, Martin Mucci | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,972. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r4 · c24 · span 250337–250344 |
| 13 | Section 08, Joseph M. Tucci | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,798. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r20 · c24 · span 274535–274542 |
| 14 | Section 08, Pamela A. Joseph | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,923. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r14 · c24 · span 265498–265505 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas F. Bonadio | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 321,298. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c24 · span 253351–253358 |
| 16 | Section 08, Joseph M. Velli | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,548. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r22 · c24 · span 277547–277554 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph G. Doody | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,798. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c24 · span 256363–256370 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kevin A. Price | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,548. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r18 · c24 · span 271523–271530 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kara Wilson | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,048. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r24 · c24 · span 280555–280562 |
| 20 | Section 08, B. Thomas Golisano | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,750. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r12 · c4 · span 260527–260534 |
| 21 | Section 08, Theresa M. Payton | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,548. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r16 · c24 · span 268512–268519 |
| 22 | Section 08, David Flaschen | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,624. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c24 · span 259424–259431 |
| 23 | Section 08, John B. Gibson | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2025-09-02 | Form 4 | 2025-09-03 | 0000903201-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0001193125-25-230055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Pamela A. Joseph 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Elizabeth Roaldsen 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242468 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Pamela A. Joseph 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kevin A. Price 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joseph G. Doody 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Schrader 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242465 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kara Wilson 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas F. Bonadio 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas F. Bonadio 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kevin A. Price 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242460 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph M. Velli 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph M. Velli 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph G. Doody 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kara Wilson 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242455 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christopher C. Simmons 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John B. Gibson 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242458 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Theresa M. Payton 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Theresa M. Payton 2025-10-15 | Form 4 | 2025-10-17 | 0001193125-25-242459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2025-10-22 | Form 4 | 2025-10-24 | 0001193125-25-250128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2025-10-28 | Form 4 | 2025-10-30 | 0001193125-25-258475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-278034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2025-11-10 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-278034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2025-12-01 | Form 4 | 2025-12-03 | 0001193125-25-306638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2025-12-23 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0001193125-25-335266 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-002356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2025-12-31 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-002358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Chad C. Parodi 2026-01-15 | Form 4 | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-015292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-01-21 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001193125-26-021014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-01-23 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0001193125-26-022539 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-01-30 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001193125-26-033571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Thomas F. Bonadio 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039336 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joseph G. Doody 2026-02-04 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0001193125-26-039338 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-091439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-142077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mason Argiropoulos 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161469 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214563 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joseph M. Velli 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joseph M. Velli 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Elizabeth Roaldsen 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-226571 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, B. Thomas Golisano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Joseph M. Tucci 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001193125-26-290440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294439 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001193125-26-304913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Ryan Norman Bergstrom 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Chad C. Parodi 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Prabha S. Bhandari 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Robert Schrader 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert Schrader 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Chad C. Parodi 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Mason Argiropoulos 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Mason Argiropoulos 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Chad C. Parodi 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307760 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Elizabeth Roaldsen 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Robert Schrader 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Christopher C. Simmons 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Christopher C. Simmons 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Mason Argiropoulos 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, John B. Gibson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Christopher C. Simmons 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Adam Ante 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, John B. Gibson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, John B. Gibson 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Christopher C. Simmons 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Martin Mucci 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Joseph G. Doody 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Robert Schrader 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Joseph G. Doody 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0001193125-26-310269 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-14 | 0001193125-25-239171 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.48% (votes for as printed: 275,491,813). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-11 | 0000950170-24-114406 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.38% (votes for as printed: 275,855,902). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-13 | 0000950170-23-053313 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.77%. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 115 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 116 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,642,500 + equity 849,460 + all other 14,999 = 2,506,959, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,506,959 |
| 117 | Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 118 | Intuit, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 119 | Fair Isaac Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Isaac Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 120 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 121 | Equifax, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 122 | Global Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 124 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001308179-25-000607 | CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,137,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1170576–1170587 |
| 125 | Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 126 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 127 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 128 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 129 | WEX, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 130 | Paychex (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex's own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 131 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 132 | Corpay, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 133 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 134 | Section 10a, Intuit, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paychex. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Global Payments, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments, Inc. names Paychex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, WEX, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX, Inc. names Paychex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000607 | Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paychex. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv, Inc. names Paychex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. names Paychex in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001059556-26-000019 | Moody's Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paychex. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paychex. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paychex. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Paychex. Filing ↗ |