Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Hall | $985,185 | $0 | $11,619,477 | $4,979,932 | $1,483,655 | $0 | $158,331 | $19,226,580 |
| Chairman of the Board & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Safian | 703,855 | 0 | 3,405,515 | 1,459,503 | 847,964 | 0 | 98,848 | 6,515,684 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robin Kranich | 580,805 | 0 | 2,091,303 | 896,405 | 699,660 | 0 | 86,505 | 4,354,678 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Hensel | 578,073 | 0 | 2,091,303 | 896,405 | 699,660 | 0 | 80,299 | 4,345,740 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Services & Delivery | ||||||||
| Thomas Kim | 580,375 | 0 | 1,749,789 | 749,941 | 699,660 | 0 | 81,813 | 3,861,578 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Hall | $19,226,580 | $18,352,293 | — | +874,287 |
| Craig Safian | 6,515,684 | 6,332,170 | — | +183,514 |
| Robin Kranich | 4,354,678 | 4,275,675 | — | +79,003 |
| Scott Hensel | 4,345,740 | 4,251,204 | — | +94,536 |
| Thomas Kim | 3,861,578 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kim | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,130 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kim | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 355 | 148 | 52,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-04 | — | 1,130 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-28 | — | 22,188 | — | — | 12 insiders, 20 accrual rows | ||
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen E. Dykstra | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Bousa | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela L. Rus | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Kranich | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | A | 38 | 154 | 5,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| van Ham Dick | EVP, Global Technology Sales | 2026-05-29 | A | 38 | 154 | 5,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Safian | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 22 | 154 | 3,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Altaf Rupani | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 23 | 154 | 3,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Hall | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 38 | 154 | 5,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 705 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-08 | — | 1,744 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 71 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| John J. Rinello | EVP, Global Business Sales | 2026-06-30 | D | 22 | 130 | 2,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Rinello | EVP, Global Business Sales | 2026-06-30 | A | 71 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 969 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen E. Dykstra | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 138 | 134 | 18,459 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 100 | 134 | 13,376 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana S. Ferguson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 201 | 134 | 26,886 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Bousa | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 196 | 134 | 26,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter E. Bisson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 196 | 134 | 26,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 215 | 134 | 28,758 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela L. Rus | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 134 | 24,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 134 | 25,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 112 | 134 | 14,981 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 134 | 24,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 134 | 25,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Bressler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 196 | 134 | 26,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana S. Ferguson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 201 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kim | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,130 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kim | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 355 | 148 | 52,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kim | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,130 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 18,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 4,400 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen E. Dykstra | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana S. Ferguson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen E. Dykstra | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Bressler | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela L. Rus | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen E. Dykstra | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter E. Bisson | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Bousa | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Bousa | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Bousa | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela L. Rus | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 507 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 551 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 1,489 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 551 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela L. Rus | Director | 2026-05-28 | D | 507 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robin Kranich | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-29 | A | 38 | 154 | 5,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| van Ham Dick | EVP, Global Technology Sales | 2026-05-29 | A | 38 | 154 | 5,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Safian | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-29 | A | 22 | 154 | 3,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Altaf Rupani | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 23 | 154 | 3,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugene A. Hall | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 38 | 154 | 5,855 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 705 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 705 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,744 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Rinello | EVP, Global Business Sales | 2026-06-30 | D | 71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Rinello | EVP, Global Business Sales | 2026-06-30 | D | 22 | 130 | 2,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Rinello | EVP, Global Business Sales | 2026-06-30 | A | 71 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen E. Dykstra | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 138 | 134 | 18,459 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 100 | 134 | 13,376 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana S. Ferguson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 201 | 134 | 26,886 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward P. Bousa | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 196 | 134 | 26,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter E. Bisson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 196 | 134 | 26,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen M. Serra | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 215 | 134 | 28,758 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniela L. Rus | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 134 | 24,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 134 | 25,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen G. Pagliuca | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 187 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 112 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 112 | 134 | 14,981 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose M. Gutierrez | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 112 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 182 | 134 | 24,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William O. Grabe | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne Sutherland Fuchs | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 187 | 134 | 25,013 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul E. Cesan | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 187 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Bressler | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 196 | 134 | 26,217 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana S. Ferguson | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 201 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diana S. Ferguson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 201 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Safian | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 8,530 | — | $1,459,503 |
| Eugene Hall | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 0 | 21,741 | — | 43,482 | 11,619,477 |
| Thomas Kim | Options/SARs | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 4,383 | — | 749,941 |
| Robin Kranich | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 0 | 3,913 | — | 7,826 | 2,091,303 |
| Robin Kranich | Options/SARs | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 5,239 | — | 896,405 |
| Thomas Kim | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 0 | 3,274 | — | 6,548 | 1,749,789 |
| Eugene Hall | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 29,105 | — | 4,979,932 |
| Scott Hensel | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 0 | 3,913 | — | 7,826 | 2,091,303 |
| Scott Hensel | OPTION | 2025-02-06 | — | — | 5,239 | — | 896,405 |
| Craig Safian | PSU | 2025-02-06 | 0 | 6,372 | — | 12,744 | 3,405,515 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Safian | $0 | $3,405,515 | $1,459,503 | 70.0% |
| Eugene Hall | 0 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 70.0% |
| Thomas Kim | 0 | 1,749,789 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Robin Kranich | 0 | 2,091,303 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Hensel | 0 | 2,091,303 | 896,405 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eugene Hall | Option | 9,807 | 302.9 | — |
| Scott Hensel | RSU | 1,601 | — | 403,900 |
| Robin Kranich | Option | 3,636 | 456.18 | — |
| Robin Kranich | RSU | 3,772 | — | 951,600 |
| Scott Hensel | RSU | 3,212 | — | 810,323 |
| Robin Kranich | RSU | 1,601 | — | 403,900 |
| Eugene Hall | Option | 15,662 | 351.03 | — |
| Robin Kranich | Option | 2,752 | 351.03 | — |
| Eugene Hall | RSU | 21,234 | — | 5,356,914 |
| Eugene Hall | RSU | 17,849 | — | 4,502,946 |
| Eugene Hall | RSU | 15,067 | — | 3,801,103 |
| Scott Hensel | RSU | 3,769 | — | 950,843 |
| Thomas Kim | RSU | 2,260 | — | 570,153 |
| Thomas Kim | Option | 2,393 | 300.65 | — |
| Robin Kranich | RSU | 3,212 | — | 810,323 |
| Craig Safian | RSU | 2,641 | — | 666,271 |
| Eugene Hall | Option | 20,468 | 456.18 | — |
| Craig Safian | Option | 5,951 | 456.18 | — |
| Thomas Kim | Option | 2,683 | 456.18 | — |
| Robin Kranich | Option | 1,708 | 302.9 | — |
| Eugene Hall | RSU | 9,195 | — | 2,319,715 |
| Craig Safian | RSU | 5,231 | — | 1,319,677 |
| Craig Safian | RSU | 6,174 | — | 1,557,577 |
| Craig Safian | RSU | 4,366 | — | 1,101,454 |
| Scott Hensel | RSU | 2,647 | — | 667,785 |
| Robin Kranich | RSU | 2,647 | — | 667,785 |
| Thomas Kim | RSU | 2,784 | — | 702,348 |
| Thomas Kim | RSU | 2,687 | — | 677,876 |
| Craig Safian | Option | 4,538 | 351.03 | — |
| Craig Safian | Option | 2,817 | 302.9 | — |
| Scott Hensel | Option | 2,752 | 351.03 | — |
| Scott Hensel | Option | 1,708 | 302.9 | — |
| Scott Hensel | Option | 3,633 | 456.18 | — |
Our guiding philosophy is to provide a significant portion of executive compensation in performance-based pay, aligning executives with stockholder interests and ensuring focus on Company performance. In addition, we believe that the design of the total compensation package should be competitive with the market to attract and retain individuals who are critical to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 52,244,896 | 7,577,911 | 117,249 | 87.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 61,438,783 | 4,673,262 | 310,624 | 92.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 62,885,497 | 5,528,950 | 32,284 | 91.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 63,282,612 | 5,371,830 | 86,553 | 92.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 66,225,731 | 4,180,185 | 99,941 | 94.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 87.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 92.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 91.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 151 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,226,580 |
| Median employee compensation | $127,275 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen E. DykstraIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance/Nominating | $147,482 | $239,999 | $0 | $0 | $17,500 | $404,981 |
| José M. GutiérrezIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 106,626 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | 15,456 | 362,081 |
| Anne Sutherland FuchsIndependent · Compensation | 120,948 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 360,947 |
| Richard J. BresslerIndependent · Audit | 120,537 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 360,536 |
| William O. GrabeIndependent · Governance/Nominating | 106,427 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 346,426 |
| Peter E. BissonIndependent · Audit | 104,751 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 344,750 |
| Eileen M. SerraIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 101,516 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 341,515 |
| Raul E. CesanIndependent · Compensation | 99,620 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 339,619 |
| Diana S. FergusonIndependent · Governance/Nominating (Chair) | 99,171 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 339,170 |
| Stephen G. PagliucaIndependent · Compensation | 89,817 | 239,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 329,816 |
| Edward P. BousaIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eugene A. HallEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Daniela L. RusIndependent · Governance/Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $240,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,096,895 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,399,990 |
| All other compensation | $32,956 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,529,841 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gartner names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gartner.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 2025 | Nikesh Arora | $1,000,000 | $94,857,838 | $0 | $1,200,000 | $99,736,336 |
| 2 | Aon plc | 2025 | Gregory Case | 1,500,000 | 68,769,941 | 0 | 2,437,500 | 73,742,639 |
| 3 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 4 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 5 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 6 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 7 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 8 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 9 | Synopsys Inc. | 2025 | Sassine Ghazi | 883,846 | 13,019,678 | 4,500,108 | 1,194,831 | 19,605,963 |
| 10 | Gartner | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 11 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 12 | Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Tom Leighton | 1 | 15,954,171 | 0 | 0 | 15,954,172 |
| 13 | The Interpublic Group Companies, Inc. | 2023 | Philippe Krakowsky | 1,500,000 | 6,663,055 | 0 | 6,055,600 | 14,441,360 |
| 14 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 15 | Fortinet, Inc. | 2025 | Ken Xie | 597,000 | 10,155,102 | 0 | 705,937 | 11,458,039 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gartner | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Akamai Technologies, Inc. | 151.3% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR Performance | Compensia |
| Aon plc | 100% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fortinet, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 120% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Synopsys Inc. | 66.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Aon Reward Solutions |
| The Interpublic Group Companies, Inc. | 56% | PSU 33 · Cash LTI 33 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eugene Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Safian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 6,515,684. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 695589–695598 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robin Kranich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,354,678. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 717180–717189 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Hensel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 4,345,740. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 704411–704420 |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 40. As printed: 3,861,578. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 713762–713771 |
| 6 | Section 03, Craig Safian OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r7 · c13 · span 782133–782138 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eugene Hall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c10 · span 763717–763723 |
| 8 | Section 03, Thomas Kim Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r13 · c13 · span 806891–806896 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robin Kranich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r15 · c9 · span 813563–813568 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robin Kranich Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r16 · c13 · span 818571–818576 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r12 · c10 · span 802301–802306 |
| 12 | Section 03, Eugene Hall OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c13 · span 768989–768995 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Hensel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c9 · span 789560–789565 |
| 14 | Section 03, Scott Hensel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r10 · c13 · span 794568–794573 |
| 15 | Section 03, Craig Safian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table for Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r6 · c10 · span 776863–776868 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 151 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1030408–1030411 |
| 17 | Section 08, Karen E. Dykstra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,981. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c7 · span 347315–347322 |
| 18 | Section 08, José M. Gutiérrez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,081. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c7 · span 356014–356021 |
| 19 | Section 08, Anne Sutherland Fuchs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,947. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c7 · span 351662–351669 |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard J. Bressler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,536. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c7 · span 342978–342985 |
| 21 | Section 08, William O. Grabe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,426. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c7 · span 353833–353840 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter E. Bisson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,750. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c7 · span 340833–340840 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eileen M. Serra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,515. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c7 · span 360125–360132 |
| 24 | Section 08, Raul E. Cesan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,619. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c7 · span 345145–345152 |
| 25 | Section 08, Diana S. Ferguson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,170. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c7 · span 349486–349493 |
| 26 | Section 08, Stephen G. Pagliuca | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,816. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c7 · span 358187–358194 |
| 27 | Section 08, Edward P. Bousa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Eugene A. Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Daniela L. Rus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas Kim 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000749251-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Thomas Kim 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000749251-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thomas Kim 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0000749251-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000749251-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000749251-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000749251-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000749251-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karen E. Dykstra 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Diana S. Ferguson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Karen E. Dykstra 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Anne Sutherland Fuchs 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eileen M. Serra 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Richard J. Bressler 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William O. Grabe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Daniela L. Rus 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jose M. Gutierrez 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jose M. Gutierrez 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Karen E. Dykstra 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Peter E. Bisson 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Edward P. Bousa 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Edward P. Bousa 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Edward P. Bousa 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Daniela L. Rus 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Anne Sutherland Fuchs 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Anne Sutherland Fuchs 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jose M. Gutierrez 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, William O. Grabe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, William O. Grabe 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Daniela L. Rus 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000749251-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Robin Kranich 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000749251-26-000208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, van Ham Dick 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000749251-26-000204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Craig Safian 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000749251-26-000203 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Altaf Rupani 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000749251-26-000206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Eugene A. Hall 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000749251-26-000202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Eileen M. Serra 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000749251-26-000210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Eileen M. Serra 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000749251-26-000210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Eileen M. Serra 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000749251-26-000212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Eileen M. Serra 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000749251-26-000212 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John J. Rinello 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000749251-26-000214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, John J. Rinello 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000749251-26-000214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, John J. Rinello 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000749251-26-000214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Anne Sutherland Fuchs 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Karen E. Dykstra 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000239 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Anne Sutherland Fuchs 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Diana S. Ferguson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Edward P. Bousa 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000228 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Peter E. Bisson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000227 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Eileen M. Serra 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000238 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Daniela L. Rus 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000237 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Stephen G. Pagliuca 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jose M. Gutierrez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Jose M. Gutierrez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Jose M. Gutierrez 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000235 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, William O. Grabe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, William O. Grabe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, William O. Grabe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Anne Sutherland Fuchs 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Raul E. Cesan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Richard J. Bressler 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000229 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Diana S. Ferguson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Diana S. Ferguson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000749251-26-000232 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0000749251-26-000198 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.33% (votes for as printed: 52,244,896). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0000749251-25-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.93% (votes for as printed: 61,438,783). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0000749251-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.92% (votes for as printed: 62,885,497). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 105 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 106 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,096,895 + equity 2,399,990 + all other 32,956 = 3,529,841, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,529,841 |
| 107 | Palo Alto Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-07 | 0001308179-25-000624 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palo Alto Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 99,736,336. Filing ↗machine: span 1766123–1766133 |
| 108 | Aon plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187428 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078 |
| 109 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 110 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 111 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 112 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 113 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 114 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 115 | Synopsys Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-19 | 0000883241-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synopsys Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,605,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1273671–1273681 |
| 116 | Gartner (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner's own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 117 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 118 | Akamai Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001086222-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,954,172. Filing ↗machine: span 583218–583228 |
| 119 | The Interpublic Group Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001193125-24-094907 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Interpublic Group Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,441,360. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c35 · span 881467–881477 |
| 120 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 121 | Fortinet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0002077096-26-000106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortinet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,458,039. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 1588404–1588414 |
| 122 | Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187428 | Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Fortinet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000106 | Fortinet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Akamai Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001086222-26-000042 | Akamai Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Synopsys Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883241-26-000007 | Synopsys Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, The Interpublic Group Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-094907 | The Interpublic Group Companies, Inc. names Gartner in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion names Gartner in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gartner. Filing ↗ |