Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses G in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named G in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishan Kalra | $925,000 | $0 | $14,217,688 | $0 | $1,151,381 | $0 | $30,220 | $16,324,289 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Michael Weiner | 670,000 | 0 | 2,402,994 | 0 | 498,324 | 0 | 17,822 | 3,589,140 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Riju Vashisht | 650,000 | 0 | 1,911,466 | 0 | 519,247 | 0 | 43,698 | 3,124,411 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Growth Officer and Global Business Leader, Enterprise Services and Partnerships and Alliances | ||||||||
| Anil Nanduru | 650,000 | 0 | 1,918,817 | 0 | 426,988 | 0 | 37,510 | 3,033,315 |
| Senior Vice President and Global Business Leader, Consumer & Healthcare and High Tech Software | ||||||||
| Piyush Mehta | 377,664 | 0 | 2,188,952 | 0 | 373,365 | 54,698 | 7,851 | 3,002,530 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer and Country Manager, India | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishan Kalra | $16,324,289 | — | $3,952,241 | — |
| Michael Weiner | 3,589,140 | — | 3,170,571 | — |
| Riju Vashisht | 3,124,411 | — | — | — |
| Anil Nanduru | 3,033,315 | — | — | — |
| Piyush Mehta | 3,002,530 | — | 2,097,001 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CeCelia Morken | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thimaya Subaiya | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Verdi | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Conigliaro | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Madden | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 9,999 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Lindstrom | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Gangestad | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Hinshaw | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Stevens | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 6,521 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishan Kalra | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 39,391 | 78,782 | — | 189,077 | $4,307,754 |
| Piyush Mehta | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 11,979 | 23,957 | — | 57,497 | 1,309,955 |
| Riju Vashisht | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 14,839 | — | 736,460 |
| Michael Weiner | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 14,587 | — | 723,953 |
| Anil Nanduru | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 10,780 | 21,559 | — | 51,742 | 1,178,834 |
| Michael Weiner | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 15,354 | 30,707 | — | 73,697 | 1,679,041 |
| Piyush Mehta | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 17,711 | — | 878,997 |
| Riju Vashisht | PSU | 2025-03-11 | 10,745 | 21,489 | — | 51,574 | 1,175,006 |
| Anil Nanduru | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 14,910 | — | 739,983 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | RSU | 2025-12-17 | — | — | 125,130 | — | 5,999,984 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 78,782 | — | 3,909,951 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balkrishan Kalra | $9,909,935 | $4,307,754 | $0 | 30.3% |
| Piyush Mehta | 878,997 | 1,309,955 | 0 | 59.8% |
| Riju Vashisht | 736,460 | 1,175,006 | 0 | 61.5% |
| Michael Weiner | 723,953 | 1,679,041 | 0 | 69.9% |
| Anil Nanduru | 739,983 | 1,178,834 | 0 | 61.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piyush Mehta | Option | 27,577 | 52.12 | — |
| Balkrishan Kalra | PSU | 44,927 | — | 2,101,685 |
| Piyush Mehta | PSU | 23,957 | — | 1,120,708 |
| Anil Nanduru | Option | 31,024 | 52.12 | — |
| Balkrishan Kalra | PSU | 96,848 | — | 4,530,549 |
| Piyush Mehta | PSU | 15,718 | — | 735,288 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | Option | 51,706 | 52.12 | — |
| Piyush Mehta | Option | 32,382 | 44.26 | — |
| Anil Nanduru | Option | 37,051 | 39.97 | — |
| Piyush Mehta | PSU | 33,441 | — | 1,564,370 |
| Anil Nanduru | PSU | 21,559 | — | 1,008,530 |
| Riju Vashisht | PSU | 15,718 | — | 735,288 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | Option | 432,261 | 27.7 | — |
| Balkrishan Kalra | Option | 70,000 | 31.5 | — |
| Balkrishan Kalra | Option | 93,862 | 39.97 | — |
| Riju Vashisht | Option | 107,981 | 43.94 | — |
| Anil Nanduru | Option | 107,981 | 43.94 | — |
| Anil Nanduru | RSU | 14,910 | — | 697,490 |
| Riju Vashisht | PSU | 29,890 | — | 1,398,254 |
| Anil Nanduru | PSU | 29,890 | — | 1,398,254 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | RSU | 78,782 | — | 3,685,422 |
| Anil Nanduru | RSU | 38,868 | — | 1,818,245 |
| Riju Vashisht | RSU | 38,868 | — | 1,818,245 |
| Anil Nanduru | PSU | 22,920 | — | 1,072,798 |
| Riju Vashisht | PSU | 22,920 | — | 1,072,198 |
| Riju Vashisht | RSU | 2,369 | — | 110,822 |
| Riju Vashisht | Option | 31,024 | 52.12 | — |
| Balkrishan Kalra | RSU | 125,130 | — | 5,853,581 |
| Michael Weiner | RSU | 5,730 | — | 268,049 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | RSU | 64,566 | — | 3,020,397 |
| Michael Weiner | RSU | 52,678 | — | 2,464,277 |
| Michael Weiner | PSU | 43,496 | — | 2,034,743 |
| Michael Weiner | PSU | 30,707 | — | 1,436,473 |
| Riju Vashisht | PSU | 21,489 | — | 1,005,255 |
| Riju Vashisht | RSU | 14,839 | — | 694,168 |
| Piyush Mehta | RSU | 2,789 | — | 130,469 |
| Anil Nanduru | PSU | 15,718 | — | 735,288 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | Option | 70,000 | 24.74 | — |
| Anil Nanduru | RSU | 2,369 | — | 110,822 |
| Riju Vashisht | Option | 37,051 | 39.97 | — |
| Piyush Mehta | PSU | 24,180 | — | 1,131,140 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | PSU | 78,782 | — | 3,685,422 |
| Piyush Mehta | Option | 276,167 | 27.7 | — |
| Piyush Mehta | RSU | 45,773 | — | 2,141,261 |
| Michael Weiner | PSU | 28,650 | — | 1,340,247 |
| Piyush Mehta | RSU | 17,711 | — | 828,521 |
| Michael Weiner | RSU | 14,587 | — | 682,380 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | RSU | 5,264 | — | 246,250 |
| Balkrishan Kalra | Option | 2,800 | 27.65 | — |
| Michael Weiner | Option | 149,432 | 51.06 | — |
The core objective of our executive officer compensation program is to align pay and performance. We believe that as an employee's level of responsibility increases, so should the proportion of total compensation opportunity that is structured in the form of short-term and long-term incentive opportunities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 149% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 125,882,016 | 9,847,642 | 165,272 | 92.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 132,959,370 | 11,618,993 | 346,441 | 91.96% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 135,966,694 | 13,169,962 | 150,806 | 91.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 148,556,181 | 10,678,635 | 129,566 | 93.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 153,893,658 | 6,188,200 | 74,286 | 96.13% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 146,334,555 | 11,432,986 | 52,694 | 92.75% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 92.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 91.96%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 91.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not counted as votes cast and will not affect the voting results on any proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not counted as votes cast and will not affect the voting results on any proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker "non-votes" are not counted as votes cast and will not affect the voting results on any proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 530 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,324,289 |
| Median employee compensation | $30,810 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James MaddenIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $170,000 | $329,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $499,969 |
| Nicholas GangestadIndependent · Audit | 92,500 | 297,476 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389,976 |
| Laura ConigliaroIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,984 |
| Carol LindstromIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 329,984 |
| Mark VerdiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 117,500 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 327,484 |
| CeCelia MorkenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,984 |
| Tamara FranklinIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,984 |
| Brian StevensIndependent · Audit | 92,500 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302,484 |
| Ajay AgrawalIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 87,500 | 209,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,484 |
| John HinshawIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 48,981 | 104,960 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,941 |
| Thimaya SubaiyaIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 29,294 | 87,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116,780 |
| N.V. TyagarajanNot independent · Departed during FY | 27,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,500 |
| Balkrishan KalraEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 32,500 / 65,000 / 22,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,130,775 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,289,779 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,420,554 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Genpact names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Genpact.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Splunk Inc. | 2023 | Gary Steele | $729,863 | $42,154,016 | $0 | $316,761 | $51,212,720 |
| 2 | ANSYS, Inc. | 2024 | Ajei Gopal | 850,000 | 29,379,507 | 0 | 2,550,000 | 32,810,655 |
| 3 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 4 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 5 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 6 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 7 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 8 | CACI International Inc | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 9 | Genpact | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 10 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 11 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 12 | Concentrix Corporation | 2025 | Chris Caldwell | 852,603 | 10,531,825 | 0 | 1,757,025 | 13,347,449 |
| 13 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 14 | Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 15 | MAXIMUS, Inc | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 16 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 17 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 18 | Conduent Incorporated | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 19 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| 20 | Unisys Corporation | 2025 | Michael Thomson | 771,538 | 1,940,628 | 0 | 1,487,222 | 4,220,888 |
| 21 | Corpay, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 22 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| — | Infosys Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | WNS (Holdings) Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Wipro Limited | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NCR Voyix Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genpact | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ANSYS, Inc. | 200.0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| CACI International Inc | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Concentrix Corporation | 82.2% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Conduent Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Corpay, Inc. | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| ExlService Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Infosys Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MAXIMUS, Inc | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| NCR Voyix Corporation | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Shift4 Payments, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Splunk Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Compensia |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Unisys Corporation | 87.47% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Wipro Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WNS (Holdings) Limited | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Balkrishan Kalra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 45. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Weiner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 45. As printed: 3,589,140. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1169481–1169490 |
| 3 | Section 01, Riju Vashisht | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 45. As printed: 3,124,411. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1209451–1209460 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anil Nanduru | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 45. As printed: 3,033,315. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c28 · span 1199250–1199259 |
| 5 | Section 01, Piyush Mehta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 45. As printed: 3,002,530. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c28 · span 1184050–1184059 |
| 6 | Section 03, Balkrishan Kalra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r3 · c34 · span 1259409–1259418 |
| 7 | Section 03, Piyush Mehta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r10 · c34 · span 1301795–1301804 |
| 8 | Section 03, Riju Vashisht RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r6 · c10 · span 1085379–1085385 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Weiner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r3 · c10 · span 1079330–1079336 |
| 10 | Section 03, Anil Nanduru PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r13 · c34 · span 1320333–1320342 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Weiner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r7 · c34 · span 1284163–1284172 |
| 12 | Section 03, Piyush Mehta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r4 · c10 · span 1081452–1081458 |
| 13 | Section 03, Riju Vashisht PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r16 · c34 · span 1337949–1337958 |
| 14 | Section 03, Anil Nanduru RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r5 · c10 · span 1083352–1083358 |
| 15 | Section 03, Balkrishan Kalra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t279 · r5 · c22 · span 1270434–1270441 |
| 16 | Section 03, Balkrishan Kalra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “2025 Grants of plan-based awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r2 · c7 · span 1076894–1076900 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 530 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1951727–1951732 |
| 18 | Section 08, James Madden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,969. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r8 · c13 · span 763888–763896 |
| 19 | Section 08, Nicholas Gangestad | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,976. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c13 · span 756559–756567 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura Conigliaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,984. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r3 · c13 · span 751792–751800 |
| 21 | Section 08, Carol Lindstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,984. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r7 · c13 · span 761333–761341 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark Verdi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,484. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r13 · c13 · span 775518–775526 |
| 23 | Section 08, CeCelia Morken | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,984. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r9 · c13 · span 766094–766102 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tamara Franklin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,984. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r4 · c13 · span 754350–754358 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brian Stevens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,484. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r10 · c13 · span 768649–768657 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ajay Agrawal | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,484. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c13 · span 749584–749592 |
| 27 | Section 08, John Hinshaw | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,941. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r6 · c13 · span 759127–759135 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thimaya Subaiya | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,780. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r11 · c13 · span 770868–770876 |
| 29 | Section 08, N.V. Tyagarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r12 · c4 · span 771914–771920 |
| 30 | Section 08, Balkrishan Kalra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, CeCelia Morken 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001367198-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Thimaya Subaiya 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0002015287-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark Verdi 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001560520-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Laura Conigliaro 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001528935-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Madden 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001408228-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Carol Lindstrom 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001677400-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Nicholas Gangestad 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001515709-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Hinshaw 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001534787-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Brian Stevens 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001778160-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0001398659-26-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.74% (votes for as printed: 125,882,016). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001398659-25-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.96% (votes for as printed: 132,959,370). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001398659-24-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.17% (votes for as printed: 135,966,694). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,130,775 + equity 2,289,779 + all other 0 = 3,420,554, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,420,554 |
| 45 | Splunk Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-09 | 0001308179-23-000851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Splunk Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,212,720. Filing ↗machine: t252 · r1 · c17 · span 965390–965400 |
| 46 | ANSYS, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041176 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANSYS, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,810,655. Filing ↗machine: span 1192289–1192299 |
| 47 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 48 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 49 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 50 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 51 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 52 | CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 53 | Genpact (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 54 | ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 55 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 56 | Concentrix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001803599-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014 |
| 57 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 58 | Shift4 Payments, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 59 | MAXIMUS, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in MAXIMUS, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 60 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 62 | Conduent Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 634926–634935 |
| 63 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 64 | Unisys Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001308179-26-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unisys Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,220,888. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1128294–1128303 |
| 65 | Corpay, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 66 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 67 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Concentrix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001803599-26-000062 | Concentrix Corporation names Genpact in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService Holdings, Inc. names Genpact in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Unisys Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000082 | Unisys Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ANSYS, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-041176 | ANSYS, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation names Genpact in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company names Genpact in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, MAXIMUS, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | MAXIMUS, Inc names Genpact in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Conduent Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000043 | Conduent Incorporated names Genpact in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Genpact. Filing ↗ |