Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WU in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WU in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devin B. McGranahan | $1,000,000 | $0 | $7,122,600 | $1,900,000 | $478,800 | $0 | $196,400 | $10,697,800 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matt Cagwin | 575,000 | 0 | 1,923,500 | 517,000 | 284,300 | 0 | 49,300 | 3,349,100 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Benjamin Hawksworth | 510,400 | 0 | 1,356,000 | 0 | 201,300 | 0 | 93,200 | 2,160,900 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Giovanni Angelini | 529,000 | 0 | 829,800 | 230,000 | 200,800 | 0 | 38,500 | 1,828,100 |
| President, Europe, Middle East and Africa | ||||||||
| Benjamin Adams | 450,000 | 0 | 864,200 | 212,000 | 149,900 | 0 | 93,200 | 1,769,300 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Devin B. McGranahan | $10,697,800 | — | $9,966,900 | — |
| Matt Cagwin | 3,349,100 | 3,328 | 2,741,000 | +3,345,772 |
| Benjamin Hawksworth | 2,160,900 | — | — | — |
| Giovanni Angelini | 1,828,100 | 2,188,700 | 1,658,000 | −360,600 |
| Benjamin Adams | 1,769,300 | 1,985 | 1,799,500 | +1,767,315 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giovanni Angelini | President Europe, Africa, MEPA | 2026-04-28 | D | 6,000 | $9 | $56,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Adams | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,184 | 9 | 29,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Adams | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,592 | 9 | 116,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Adams | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,148 | 9 | 38,224 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanni Angelini | President Europe, Africa, MEPA | 2026-06-05 | A | 33,423 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giovanni Angelini | President Europe, Africa, MEPA | 2026-06-05 | A | 33,423 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Cagwin | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 5 | — | $517,000 |
| Devin B. McGranahan | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 1,692 | — | 7,000 |
| Benjamin Adams | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 318 | — | 212,000 |
| Giovanni Angelini | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 345 | — | 230,000 |
| Benjamin Hawksworth | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 8 | 90 | — | 550 | 250,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Cagwin | $0 | $0 | $517,000 | 0.0% |
| Devin B. McGranahan | 0 | 0 | 7,000 | 0.0% |
| Benjamin Adams | 0 | 0 | 212,000 | 0.0% |
| Giovanni Angelini | 0 | 0 | 230,000 | 0.0% |
| Benjamin Hawksworth | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Adams | Option | 35,811 | 10.64 | — |
| Devin B. McGranahan | RSU | 921 | — | 1,662 |
| Giovanni Angelini | RSU | 145 | — | 167 |
| Benjamin Adams | RSU | 154 | — | 154 |
| Devin B. McGranahan | Option | 454,545 | 12.8 | — |
| Devin B. McGranahan | Option | 345,822 | 13.27 | — |
| Devin B. McGranahan | Option | 2,149,838 | 18.62 | — |
| Matt Cagwin | RSU | 345 | — | 377 |
| Devin B. McGranahan | RSU | 1,662 | — | 2,763 |
| Benjamin Hawksworth | RSU | 200 | — | 266 |
| Devin B. McGranahan | Option | 574,324 | 10.64 | — |
| Matt Cagwin | Option | 80,236 | 10.64 | — |
| Benjamin Hawksworth | Option | 37,162 | 12.8 | — |
| Giovanni Angelini | Option | 33,784 | 10.64 | — |
The Compensation Committee believes the Company's executive compensation program should reward actions and behaviors that build a foundation for the long-term strength and performance of the Company, while also rewarding the achievement of short-term performance goals informed by the Company's strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 180% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 190,677,189 | 5,785,340 | 868,618 | 97.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 114,753,895 | 137,397,858 | 1,281,177 | 45.51% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 259,119,065 | 25,885,672 | 459,241 | 90.92% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 277,557,702 | 23,405,612 | 1,267,478 | 92.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 294,011,587 | 38,761,645 | 1,085,516 | 88.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 325,189,483 | 21,815,044 | 339,561 | 93.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 97.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 45.51%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 90.92%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Company's By-Laws require that directors be elected by the majority of votes cast with respect to such director in uncontested elections (the number of shares voted "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as cast either "for" or "against").”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Whether you own your shares as a Registered Holder or as a Beneficial Holder, abstentions are counted toward the quorum requirement and have the same effect as votes "against" a proposal, other than the proposal to elect directors (Proposal 1), on which they have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “HOW MANY VOTES ARE REQUIRED TO APPROVE A PROPOSAL? A The Company's By-Laws (the "By-Laws") require that directors be elected by the majority of votes cast with respect to such director in uncontested elections (the number of shares voted "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes "for" or "against").”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 293 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,700,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $36,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey A. JoerresIndependent · Board Chair | $125,000 | $0 | $360,000 | $0 | $0 | $485,000 |
| Timothy P. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Compliance (Chair) | 135,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,000 |
| Betsy D. HoldenIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Corporate Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 10,000 | 330,000 |
| Jan SiegmundIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,000 |
| Angela A. SunIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Benefits · Compliance | 115,000 | 100,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 10,000 | 325,000 |
| Michael A. Miles, JrIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 120,000 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| Solomon D. TrujilloIndependent · Audit · Compliance | 115,000 | 100,000 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 315,000 |
| Julie M. Cameron-DoeIndependent · Audit · Compliance | 115,000 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 315,000 |
| Martin I. ColeIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Suzette M. DeeringIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Devin B. McGranahanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Milind PantIndependent · Audit · Compliance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,185,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,000,000 |
| All other compensation | $20,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,205,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Western Union CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Western Union CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rocket Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Varun Krishna | $1,262,603 | $46,999,970 | $0 | $3,992,981 | $52,889,799 |
| 2 | eBay Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Iannone | 1,000,000 | 23,518,310 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 28,463,890 |
| 3 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 4 | Fidelity National Information | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 5 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 6 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 7 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 8 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 9 | Bread Financial Holdings, | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 10 | Western Union CO | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 11 | NCR Atleos Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Oliver | 900,000 | 8,283,262 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 10,291,882 |
| 12 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 13 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 14 | Corpay, Inc. | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 15 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| — | Fiserv, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Union CO | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bread Financial Holdings, | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Corpay, Inc. | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| eBay Inc. | 179% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Fidelity National Information | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| NCR Atleos Corporation | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Rocket Companies, Inc. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| SS&C Technologies Holdings, | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Devin B. McGranahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Matt Cagwin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,349,100. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Benjamin Hawksworth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,160,900. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Giovanni Angelini | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,828,100. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Benjamin Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,769,300. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Matt Cagwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r4 · c15 · span 1273487–1273488 |
| 7 | Section 03, Devin B. McGranahan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r3 · c15 · span 1269099–1269104 |
| 8 | Section 03, Benjamin Adams OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r6 · c4 · span 1068144–1068147 |
| 9 | Section 03, Giovanni Angelini OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r5 · c4 · span 1066440–1066443 |
| 10 | Section 03, Benjamin Hawksworth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r5 · c15 · span 1278314–1278316 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 293 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1545026–1545034 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jeffrey A. Joerres | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c6 · span 726278–726281 |
| 13 | Section 08, Timothy P. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c6 · span 730903–730906 |
| 14 | Section 08, Betsy D. Holden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c6 · span 723993–723996 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jan Siegmund | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c6 · span 733260–733263 |
| 16 | Section 08, Angela A. Sun | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c6 · span 735535–735538 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael A. Miles, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c6 · span 728619–728622 |
| 18 | Section 08, Solomon D. Trujillo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c6 · span 737872–737875 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie M. Cameron-Doe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c6 · span 717031–717034 |
| 20 | Section 08, Martin I. Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c6 · span 719376–719379 |
| 21 | Section 08, Suzette M. Deering | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 721661–721664 |
| 22 | Section 08, Devin B. McGranahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Milind Pant | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001225208-26-004733 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Benjamin Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Benjamin Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Benjamin Adams 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001225208-26-004906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001225208-26-005937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001225208-26-005937 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0001193125-26-229030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 190,677,189). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000950170-25-073532 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 45.51% (votes for as printed: 114,753,895). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000950170-24-063489 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.92% (votes for as printed: 259,119,065). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,185,000 + equity 1,000,000 + all other 20,000 = 2,205,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,205,000 |
| 36 | Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001805284-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787 |
| 37 | eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001552781-26-000285 | CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗machine: t357 · r8 · c9 · span 939586–939596 |
| 38 | SS&C Technologies Holdings,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings,'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 39 | Fidelity National Information, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 40 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Broadridge Financial Solutions,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions,'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 42 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 43 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 44 | Bread Financial Holdings,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings,'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 45 | Western Union CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Union CO's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | NCR Atleos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039425 | CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953 |
| 47 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 48 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 49 | Corpay, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 50 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, NCR Atleos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039425 | NCR Atleos Corporation names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies Holdings, names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |