Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Western Union CO (WU)

CEO Devin B. McGranahan was paid $10,697,800 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 19.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001206774-26-000167 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,697,800 ↓
Devin B. McGranahan total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
293:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

WU's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 31, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Devin B. McGranahan$1,000,000$0$7,122,600$1,900,000$478,800$0$196,400$10,697,800
President and Chief Executive Officer
Matt Cagwin575,00001,923,500517,000284,300049,3003,349,100
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Benjamin Hawksworth510,40001,356,0000201,300093,2002,160,900
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Giovanni Angelini529,0000829,800230,000200,800038,5001,828,100
President, Europe, Middle East and Africa
Benjamin Adams450,0000864,200212,000149,900093,2001,769,300
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Devin B. McGranahan$10,697,800$13,272,700$9,966,900↓ −2,574,900
Matt Cagwin3,349,1003,328,5002,741,000↑ +20,600
Benjamin Hawksworth2,160,900———
Giovanni Angelini1,828,1002,188,7001,658,000↓ −360,600
Benjamin Adams1,769,3001,985,1001,799,500↓ −215,800

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Western Union CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WU reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Western Union CO Peer Teardown Report

$10,697,800 Devin B. McGranahan total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001206774-26-000167 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for WU

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
WUon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order WU

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WU
15 companies name WU as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name WU as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Western Union CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Angela A. SunIndependent Director$325,000
Betsy D. HoldenIndependent Director$330,000
Jan SiegmundIndependent Director$330,000
Jeffrey A. JoerresChair of the Board$485,000
Julie M. Cameron-DoeIndependent Director$315,000
Martin I. ColeIndependent Director$305,000
Michael A. Miles JrIndependent Director$320,000
Milind PantIndependent Director—
Solomon D. TrujilloIndependent Director$315,000
Suzette M. DeeringIndependent Director$305,000
Timothy P. MurphyIndependent Director$335,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Giovanni AngeliniPresident Europe, Africa, MEPA2026-04-28D6,000$9$56,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin AdamsChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D12,5929116,287CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin AdamsChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D4,148938,224CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin AdamsChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D3,184929,372CommonForm 4 ↗
Giovanni AngeliniPresident Europe, Africa, MEPA2026-06-05A33,42300CommonForm 4 ↗
Giovanni AngeliniPresident Europe, Africa, MEPA2026-06-05A33,42300CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin HawksworthChief Operating Officer2026-09-08D8,569759,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Giovanni AngeliniPresident Europe, Africa, MEPA2026-10-02D1,03566,210CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Devin B. McGranahanOPTION2025-02-24——1,692—$7,000
Matt CagwinOPTION2025-02-24——5—517,000
Benjamin AdamsOPTION2025-02-24——318—212,000
Giovanni AngeliniOPTION2025-02-24——345—230,000
Benjamin HawksworthPSU2025-02-24890—550250,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Devin B. McGranahan$0$0$7,0000.0%
Matt Cagwin00517,0000.0%
Benjamin Adams00212,0000.0%
Giovanni Angelini00230,0000.0%
Benjamin Hawksworth0250,0000100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Benjamin HawksworthOption111,48712.8—
Giovanni AngeliniOption101,35212.8—
Devin B. McGranahanOption115,27418.62—
Devin B. McGranahanOption1,637,93210.64—
Devin B. McGranahanOption1,722,97412.8—
Devin B. McGranahanOption454,54613.27—
Matt CagwinOption445,69010.64—
Matt CagwinOption240,71012.8—
Benjamin AdamsOption182,75910.64—
Giovanni AngeliniOption198,27610.64—
Benjamin AdamsOption107,43312.8—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Western Union's executive compensation philosophy is grounded in a pay-for-performance approach that directly ties leadership incentives to the achievement of strategic and financial objectives, specifically supporting the company's transformation strategy. The program is designed to align executive goals with stockholder interests by delivering a significant portion of incentive pay in equity with multi-year vesting provisions, while maintaining market-competitive total target compensation to attract and retain top talent.

CEO STI target (% of salary)180%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-14190,677,1895,785,340868,61897.06%Passed
20252025-05-15114,753,895137,397,8581,281,17745.51%Failed
20242024-05-17259,119,06525,885,672459,24190.92%Passed
20232023-05-12277,557,70223,405,6121,267,47892.22%Passed
20222022-05-19294,011,58738,761,6451,085,51688.35%Passed
20212021-05-14325,189,48321,815,044339,56193.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1497.06%a
20252025-05-1545.51%b
20242024-05-1790.92%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Company's By-Laws require that directors be elected by the majority of votes cast with respect to such director in uncontested elections (the number of shares voted "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as cast either "for" or "against").”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Whether you own your shares as a Registered Holder or as a Beneficial Holder, abstentions are counted toward the quorum requirement and have the same effect as votes "against" a proposal, other than the proposal to elect directors (Proposal 1), on which they have no effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “HOW MANY VOTES ARE REQUIRED TO APPROVE A PROPOSAL? A The Company's By-Laws (the "By-Laws") require that directors be elected by the majority of votes cast with respect to such director in uncontested elections (the number of shares voted "for" a director must exceed the number of votes cast "against" that director with abstentions and broker non-votes not counted as votes "for" or "against").”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)293 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,697,800
Median employee compensation$36,000
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey A. JoerresIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance$125,000$0$360,000$0$0$485,000
Timothy P. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Compliance (Chair)135,000200,000000335,000
Jan SiegmundIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compliance130,000200,000000330,000
Betsy D. HoldenIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation and Benefits120,0000200,000010,000330,000
Angela A. SunIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Benefits115,000100,000100,000010,000325,000
Michael A. Miles JrIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation and Benefits (Chair)120,0000200,00000320,000
Julie M. Cameron-DoeIndependent · Audit · Compliance115,0000200,00000315,000
Solomon D. TrujilloIndependent · Audit · Compliance115,000100,000100,00000315,000
Martin I. ColeIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation and Benefits105,000200,000000305,000
Suzette M. DeeringIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation and Benefits105,000200,000000305,000
Milind PantIndependent · Audit · Compliance · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Devin B. McGranahanEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,185,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,000,000
All other compensation$20,000
Total cost of the board$2,205,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Western Union CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Western Union CO.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Fiserv, Inc.2025Michael Lyons$1,214,236$55,881,279$0$0$70,341,992
2Rocket Companies, Inc.2025Varun Krishna1,262,60346,999,97003,992,98152,889,799
3eBay Inc.2025Jamie Iannone1,000,00023,518,310—3,570,00028,463,890
4SS&C Technologies Holdings,2025William Stone1,000,00011,979,2593,750,0098,270,00025,007,664
5Fidelity National Information2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
6Global Payments Inc.2025Cameron Bready1,050,00012,129,9644,002,0222,903,55320,307,392
7Broadridge Financial Solutions,2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
8Genpact Limited2025Balkrishan Kalra925,00014,217,68801,151,38116,324,289
9WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
10Bread Financial Holdings,2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
11Western Union CO2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
12NCR Atleos Corporation2025Timothy Oliver900,0008,283,26201,080,00010,291,882
13Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
14Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
15Corpay, Inc.2025Ronald Clarke1,369,2312,000,120003,406,867
16Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Western Union CO27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Bread Financial Holdings,not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Broadridge Financial Solutions,not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
Corpay, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoExequity
eBay Inc.179%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Fidelity National Information100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Fiserv, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Genpact Limited110%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Global Payments Inc.138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
NCR Atleos Corporation80%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Rocket Companies, Inc.115%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
SS&C Technologies Holdings,165.4%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR ModifierFW Cook
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Western Union CO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Devin B. McGranahan (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Western Union CO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,697,800.
How does Western Union CO's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Devin B. McGranahan's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Western Union CO's disclosed peer group.
What is Western Union CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Western Union CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 293:1.
How did shareholders vote on Western Union CO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.06% of shareholders supported Western Union CO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Western Union CO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Western Union CO reported total board compensation of $2,205,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Devin B. McGranahanDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Matt CagwinDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,349,100. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Benjamin HawksworthDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,160,900. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Giovanni AngeliniDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,828,100. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Benjamin AdamsDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 1,769,300. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Devin B. McGranahan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r3 · c15 · span 1269099–1269104
7Section 03, Matt Cagwin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r4 · c15 · span 1273487–1273488
8Section 03, Benjamin Adams OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r6 · c4 · span 1068144–1068147
9Section 03, Giovanni Angelini OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t203 · r5 · c4 · span 1066440–1066443
10Section 03, Benjamin Hawksworth PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “2025 Grants Of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t247 · r5 · c15 · span 1278314–1278316
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 293 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Jeffrey A. JoerresDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 485,000. Filing ↗machine: span 726190–726290
13Section 08, Timothy P. MurphyDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: span 730815–730915
14Section 08, Jan SiegmundDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 733172–733272
15Section 08, Betsy D. HoldenDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: span 723905–724005
16Section 08, Angela A. SunDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,000. Filing ↗machine: span 735447–735547
17Section 08, Michael A. Miles JrDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: span 728531–728631
18Section 08, Julie M. Cameron-DoeDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: span 716943–717043
19Section 08, Solomon D. TrujilloDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: span 737784–737884
20Section 08, Martin I. ColeDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: span 719288–719388
21Section 08, Suzette M. DeeringDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: span 721573–721673
22Section 08, Milind PantDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Devin B. McGranahanDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001225208-26-004733Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Benjamin Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Benjamin Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Benjamin Adams 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004906Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-110001225208-26-005937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-110001225208-26-005937Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Benjamin Hawksworth 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001225208-26-007710Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Giovanni Angelini 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-060001225208-26-008298Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001193125-26-229030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.06% (votes for as printed: 190,677,189). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160000950170-25-073532Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 45.51% (votes for as printed: 114,753,895). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220000950170-24-063489Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.92% (votes for as printed: 259,119,065). Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,185,000 + equity 1,000,000 + all other 20,000 = 2,205,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,205,000
38Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
39Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
40eBay Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001552781-26-000285CEO total compensation as printed in eBay Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,463,890. Filing ↗
41SS&C Technologies Holdings,, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147619CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies Holdings,'s own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211
42Fidelity National Information, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
43Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
44Broadridge Financial Solutions,, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions,'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
45Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-008973CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420
46WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
47Bread Financial Holdings,, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings,'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
48Western Union CO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in Western Union CO's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
49NCR Atleos Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039425CEO total compensation as printed in NCR Atleos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,291,882. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c18 · span 975943–975953
50Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
51Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
52Corpay, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001175454-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554
53Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
54Section 10a, Fidelity National Information reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, SS&C Technologies Holdings, reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-147619SS&C Technologies Holdings, names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008973Genpact Limited names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Western Union CO. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc. names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, NCR Atleos Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039425NCR Atleos Corporation names Western Union CO in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Western Union CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
WU Peer Teardown Report