Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HRB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HRB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jones II | $997,734 | $0 | $8,300,085 | $0 | $1,435,446 | $0 | $236,072 | $10,969,337 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Curtis Campbell | 626,717 | 0 | 1,500,049 | 0 | 540,997 | 0 | 79,830 | 2,747,593 |
| President, Global Consumer Tax and Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Manuel | 542,638 | 0 | 1,400,104 | 0 | 466,710 | 0 | 17,662 | 2,427,114 |
| Chief Strategy and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Tiffany Mason | 560,934 | 0 | 1,300,075 | 0 | 481,295 | 0 | 20,939 | 2,363,243 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Dara Redler | 545,357 | 0 | 1,200,117 | 0 | 489,062 | 0 | 21,225 | 2,255,761 |
| Chief Legal and Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Tony Bowen | 148,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,632 | 149,948 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jones II | $10,969,337 | $10,969,337 | $8,814,357 | +0 |
| Curtis Campbell | 2,747,593 | 672,239 | — | +2,075,354 |
| Scott Manuel | 2,427,114 | 2,427,114 | — | +0 |
| Tiffany Mason | 2,363,243 | 2,363,243 | — | +0 |
| Dara Redler | 2,255,761 | 2,125,783 | 1,945,426 | +129,978 |
| Tony Bowen | 149,948 | 3,125,040 | — | −2,975,092 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April M. Wasleski | VP & Chief Acct Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 3,293 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anuradha (Anu) Gupta | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 3,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Gerard | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 3,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mia F. Mends | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 3,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria J. Reich | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 3,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew E. Winter | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 3,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean H. Cohan | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 3,927 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Johnson | Director | 2025-11-05 | A | 10,209 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 176,449 | 46 | 8,198,173 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-12 | D | 145,087 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 145,087 | 30 | 4,313,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 128,818 | 45 | 5,738,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 128,818 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-19 | A | 128,818 | 30 | 3,829,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey J. Jones II | Director | 2025-11-19 | D | 45,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Darling | Chief Retail Officer | 2026-01-05 | A | 1,481 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Campbell | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 17,216 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian H. Charnaux | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 3,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geralyn Breig | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 3,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Plaines | Director | 2026-01-22 | A | 3,727 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Campbell | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,016 | 38 | 38,567 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Campbell | Director | 2026-07-08 | D | 11 | 40 | 438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jones II | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $8,300,085 |
| Curtis Campbell | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,500,049 |
| Dara Redler | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,200,117 |
| Tiffany Mason | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,300,075 |
| Scott Manuel | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,400,104 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jones II | $0 | $8,300,085 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Curtis Campbell | 0 | 1,500,049 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dara Redler | 0 | 1,200,117 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Tiffany Mason | 0 | 1,300,075 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Manuel | 0 | 1,400,104 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dara Redler | RSU | 6,424 | — | $352,639 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | PSU | 89,653 | — | 4,921,043 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | RSU | 42,822 | — | 2,350,486 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | PSU | 81,971 | — | 4,499,401 |
| Tiffany Mason | PSU | 12,840 | — | 704,775 |
| Curtis Campbell | RSU | 8,453 | — | 464,012 |
| Scott Manuel | RSU | 7,326 | — | 402,129 |
| Tiffany Mason | RSU | 7,326 | — | 402,129 |
| Dara Redler | PSU | 13,737 | — | 754,031 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | Option | 273,905 | 29.73 | — |
| Scott Manuel | PSU | 12,840 | — | 704,775 |
| Curtis Campbell | RSU | 4,743 | — | 260,345 |
| Dara Redler | RSU | 2,664 | — | 146,217 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | RSU | 17,374 | — | 953,632 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | PSU | 108,239 | — | 5,941,234 |
| Jeffrey Jones II | RSU | 46,774 | — | 2,567,426 |
| Curtis Campbell | PSU | 14,814 | — | 813,154 |
| Scott Manuel | RSU | 1,611 | — | 88,405 |
| Dara Redler | PSU | 16,237 | — | 891,222 |
| Dara Redler | PSU | 11,852 | — | 650,557 |
| Dara Redler | RSU | 6,763 | — | 371,243 |
We believe our executive compensation program is reasonable, competitive, and appropriately balances the objectives of recruiting, retaining, and motivating our executives while rewarding performance and aligning management and shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-05 | 99,595,441 | 3,305,513 | 345,602 | 96.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 109,691,967 | 2,250,257 | 639,881 | 97.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 109,691,967 | 2,250,257 | 639,881 | 97.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-03 | 115,563,894 | 1,730,638 | 719,956 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-04 | 123,213,551 | 2,678,939 | 794,879 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-09 | 134,975,287 | 5,383,310 | 845,195 | 95.59% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-05 | 96.79%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 97.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-06 | 97.43%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes AGAINST the relevant proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions have the same effect as votes AGAINST the relevant proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 420 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,969,337 |
| Median employee compensation | $26,102 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A. GerardIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $97,500 | $403,879 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $506,379 |
| Victoria J. ReichIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 125,000 | 196,813 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 326,813 |
| Matthew E. WinterIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 125,000 | 196,813 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 326,813 |
| Richard A. JohnsonIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | 110,000 | 196,813 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 311,813 |
| Anuradha (Anu) GuptaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 196,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 311,813 |
| Mia F. MendsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 107,500 | 196,813 | 0 | 0 | 4,500 | 308,813 |
| Sean H. CohanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 102,500 | 196,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 299,313 |
| Yolande G. PiazzaIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Jeffrey J. Jones IIEmployee director · Finance | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 200,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($425,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $807,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,584,757 |
| All other compensation | $24,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,416,757 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies H&R Block names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including H&R Block.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | $1,300,000 | $24,285,384 | $8,650,168 | $2,600,000 | $36,845,552 |
| 2 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 3 | Equifax Inc. | 2025 | Mark Begor | 1,500,000 | 14,993,110 | 3,420,130 | 2,737,634 | 23,420,134 |
| 4 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 5 | Gartner, Inc. | 2025 | Eugene Hall | 985,185 | 11,619,477 | 4,979,932 | 1,483,655 | 19,226,580 |
| 6 | TransUnion | 2025 | Christopher Cartwright | 1,058,250 | 12,665,149 | — | 2,852,447 | 16,731,398 |
| 7 | ACI Worldwide Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 8 | WEX Inc. | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 9 | H&R Block | 2025 | Jeffrey Jones II | 997,734 | 8,300,085 | 0 | 1,435,446 | 10,969,337 |
| 10 | The Western Union Company | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 11 | Alight, Inc. | 2025 | David Guilmette | 870,000 | 9,588,062 | 0 | 0 | 10,645,531 |
| 12 | TriNet Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 13 | Paychex, Inc. | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 14 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 15 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| — | Insperity, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H&R Block | 96.2% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 400 Index | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP LLC) |
| ACI Worldwide Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alight, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Equifax Inc. | 152.1% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Gartner, Inc. | 119.6% | PSU 70 · Options 30 | No | Exequity |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Insperity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paychex, Inc. | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| The Western Union Company | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TransUnion | 154.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| TriNet Group, Inc. | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| WEX Inc. | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey Jones II | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 43. As printed: 10,969,337. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c48 · span 943762–943772 |
| 2 | Section 01, Curtis Campbell | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,747,593. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 958935–958944 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Manuel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,427,114. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 975685–975694 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tiffany Mason | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,363,243. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 969081–969090 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dara Redler | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,255,761. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 986360–986369 |
| 6 | Section 01, Tony Bowen | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 149,948. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 1001746–1001753 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jones II PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c24 · span 941439–941448 |
| 8 | Section 03, Curtis Campbell PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c24 · span 956255–956264 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dara Redler PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r9 · c24 · span 984040–984049 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tiffany Mason PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c24 · span 967017–967026 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Manuel PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c24 · span 972909–972918 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 420 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1686427–1686435 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert A. Gerard | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 506,379. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r2 · c30 · span 470870–470877 |
| 14 | Section 08, Victoria J. Reich | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,813. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r6 · c30 · span 484413–484420 |
| 15 | Section 08, Matthew E. Winter | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,813. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r7 · c30 · span 487523–487530 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard A. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,813. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c30 · span 477647–477654 |
| 17 | Section 08, Anuradha (Anu) Gupta | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,813. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r3 · c30 · span 473985–473992 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mia F. Mends | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,813. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r5 · c30 · span 480752–480759 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sean H. Cohan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,313. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r1 · c30 · span 467211–467218 |
| 20 | Section 08, Yolande G. Piazza | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r1 · c6 · span 492662–492668 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jeffrey J. Jones II | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, April M. Wasleski 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001225208-25-008870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Anuradha (Anu) Gupta 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert A. Gerard 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mia F. Mends 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Victoria J. Reich 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Matthew E. Winter 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sean H. Cohan 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard A. Johnson 2025-11-05 | Form 4 | 2025-11-07 | 0001225208-25-009039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001225208-25-009180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001225208-25-009180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001225208-25-009180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001225208-25-009313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001225208-25-009313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001225208-25-009313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jeffrey J. Jones II 2025-11-19 | Form 4 | 2025-11-20 | 0001225208-25-009313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark J. Darling 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001225208-26-000457 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Curtis Campbell 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001225208-26-000456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christian H. Charnaux 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001225208-26-000815 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Geralyn Breig 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001225208-26-000814 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stephanie Plaines 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001225208-26-000816 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Curtis Campbell 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001225208-26-005853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Curtis Campbell 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001225208-26-006575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-10 | 0000012659-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 99,595,441). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-08 | 0001605297-24-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 109,691,967). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-08 | 0001605297-24-000008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 109,691,967). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 807,500 + equity 1,584,757 + all other 24,500 = 2,416,757, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,416,757 |
| 50 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 51 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 52 | Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001 |
| 53 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000749251-26-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407 |
| 55 | TransUnion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121876 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187 |
| 56 | ACI Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 57 | WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 58 | H&R Block (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001104659-25-092958 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,337. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c48 · span 943762–943772 |
| 59 | The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Alight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926 |
| 61 | TriNet Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 62 | Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 63 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 64 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 65 | Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, TriNet Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000937098-26-000018 | TriNet Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Alight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Alight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000749251-26-000159 | Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-073865 | TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗ |