Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-02

H&R Block (HRB)

CEO Curtis Campbell was paid $5,762,428 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 109.7% from fiscal year 2025, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-111942 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,198,729
Jeffrey Jones II total, FY2026
Former President and CEO — highest-paid officer; CEO Curtis Campbell: $5,762,428
12th
CEO (Curtis Campbell) pay percentile vs peers
420:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.79%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

HRB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jeffrey Jones II$995,000$0$8,300,060$0$807,797$0$95,872$10,198,729
Former President and CEO
Curtis Campbell816,31903,850,0980963,7570132,2545,762,428
President and CEO
Tiffany Mason636,84102,250,1280652,779020,3393,560,087
Chief Financial Officer
Scott Manuel626,20902,250,1280642,580022,7183,541,635
Chief Strategy and Operations Officer
Dara Redler565,00001,850,0940545,951019,6372,980,682
Chief Legal and Administrative Officer
Mark Darling402,8790700,0180396,870020,1171,519,884
Chief Retail Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Jeffrey Jones II$10,198,729$10,969,337$9,877,088↓ −770,608
Curtis Campbell5,762,4282,747,593672,239↑ +3,014,835
Tiffany Mason3,560,0872,363,243—↑ +1,196,844
Scott Manuel3,541,6352,427,114—↑ +1,114,521
Dara Redler2,980,6822,255,7612,125,783↑ +724,921
Mark Darling1,519,884———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read H&R Block's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HRB reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HRB
6 companies name HRB as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HRB as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Anuradha (Anu) GuptaIndependent Director$313,628
Matthew E. WinterIndependent Director$328,628
Mia F. MendsIndependent Director$311,128
Richard A. JohnsonChair of the Board$631,371
Robert A. GerardIndependent Director$298,628
Sean H. CohanIndependent Director$301,128
Victoria J. ReichIndependent Director$328,628
Yolande G. PiazzaFormer director (through FY2025)—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark DarlingChief Retail Officer2026-09-30D2,700$41$109,853CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark DarlingPSU2026-01-05—2,939—5,878$120,234
Curtis CampbellPSU2025-08-31—22,074—44,1481,105,024
Dara RedlerPSU2025-08-31—6,493—12,986325,040
Dara RedlerRSU2025-08-31——9,385—472,535
Tiffany MasonRSU2025-08-31——10,428—525,050
Dara RedlerPSU2025-08-31—17,529—35,058877,502
Tiffany MasonPSU2025-08-31—19,477—38,954975,019
Tiffany MasonPSU2025-08-31—9,739—19,478487,534
Tiffany MasonRSU2025-08-31——5,214—262,525
Dara RedlerRSU2025-08-31——3,476—175,017
Scott ManuelRSU2025-08-31——10,428—525,050
Curtis CampbellPSU2026-01-05—34,161—68,3221,397,527
Curtis CampbellRSU2026-01-05——17,216—752,511
Scott ManuelRSU2025-08-31——5,214—262,525
Mark DarlingPSU2025-08-31—5,144—10,288257,509
Jeffrey Jones IIRSU2025-08-31——57,697—2,905,044
Jeffrey Jones IIPSU2025-08-31—107,771—215,5425,395,016
Mark DarlingRSU2026-01-05——1,481—64,735
Mark DarlingRSU2025-08-31——5,115—257,540
Curtis CampbellRSU2025-08-31——11,818—595,036
Scott ManuelPSU2025-08-31—19,477—38,954975,019
Scott ManuelPSU2025-08-31—9,739—19,478487,534
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Darling$322,275$377,743$054.0%
Curtis Campbell1,347,5472,502,551065.0%
Dara Redler647,5521,202,542065.0%
Tiffany Mason787,5751,462,553065.0%
Scott Manuel787,5751,462,553065.0%
Jeffrey Jones II2,905,0445,395,016065.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeffrey Jones IIPSU112,383—$4,279,552
Jeffrey Jones IIPSU111,190—4,234,099
Jeffrey Jones IIPSU85,110—3,240,980
Jeffrey Jones IIRSU59,527—2,266,795
Curtis CampbellPSU34,616—1,318,196
Jeffrey Jones IIRSU32,377—1,232,924
Curtis CampbellPSU22,774—867,242
Jeffrey Jones IIRSU22,232—846,590
Mark DarlingPSU5,307—202,967
Tiffany MasonPSU20,095—765,211
Scott ManuelPSU20,095—765,211
Dara RedlerPSU18,085—688,678
Curtis CampbellRSU17,446—664,326
Dara RedlerPSU16,858—641,960
Curtis CampbellPSU15,381—585,726
Tiffany MasonPSU13,331—507,659
Scott ManuelPSU13,331—507,659
Dara RedlerPSU12,306—468,605
Curtis CampbellRSU12,193—464,305
Tiffany MasonRSU10,759—409,694
Scott ManuelRSU10,759—409,694
Tiffany MasonPSU10,048—382,625
Scott ManuelPSU10,048—382,625
Dara RedlerRSU9,683—368,717
Dara RedlerPSU6,699—255,096
Scott ManuelRSU6,189—235,671
Curtis CampbellRSU5,852—222,853
Tiffany MasonRSU5,379—204,847
Scott ManuelRSU5,379—204,847
Mark DarlingRSU5,277—200,958
Tiffany MasonRSU5,073—193,168
Dara RedlerRSU4,682—178,307
Mark DarlingPSU4,323—164,603
Mark DarlingPSU3,945—150,210
Dara RedlerRSU3,586—136,565
Dara RedlerRSU3,336—127,032
Mark DarlingPSU2,978—113,409
Mark DarlingRSU2,787—106,119
Curtis CampbellRSU2,463—93,777
Mark DarlingRSU1,589—60,509
Mark DarlingRSU1,501—57,148
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to be reasonable, competitive, and appropriately balanced to recruit, retain, and motivate executives while rewarding performance and aligning management and shareholder interests. The program emphasizes a significant portion of at-risk compensation tied to pre-established financial, operational, and strategic performance objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-0599,595,4413,305,513345,60296.79%Passed
20242024-11-06109,691,9672,250,257639,88197.43%Passed
20242024-11-06109,691,9672,250,257639,88197.43%Passed
20232023-11-03115,563,8941,730,638719,95698.52%Passed
20222022-11-04123,213,5512,678,939794,87997.26%Passed
20212021-09-09134,975,2875,383,310845,19595.59%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-0596.79%a
20242024-11-0697.43%b
20242024-11-0697.43%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as votes AGAINST the relevant proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ ​ Abstentions have the same effect as votes AGAINST the relevant proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)420 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,969,337
Median employee compensation$26,102
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard A. JohnsonIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Audit$110,000$516,371$0—$5,000$631,371
Victoria J. ReichIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance125,000198,6280—5,000328,628
Matthew E. WinterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit125,000198,6280—5,000328,628
Anuradha (Anu) GuptaIndependent115,000198,6280—0313,628
Mia F. MendsIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit107,500198,6280—5,000311,128
Sean H. CohanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance102,500198,6280—0301,128
Robert A. GerardIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Finance (Chair)97,500198,6280—2,500298,628
Geralyn R. BreigIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected62,641151,3910—0214,032
Christian H. CharnauxIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected61,112151,3910—0212,503
Stephanie C. PlainesIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected61,112151,3910—0212,503
Curtis A. CampbellEmployee director · Finance · Partial-year service · Newly elected—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$85,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$967,365
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,162,312
All other compensation$22,500
Total cost of the board$3,152,177

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies H&R Block names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including H&R Block.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Intuit Inc.2025Sasan Goodarzi$1,300,000$24,285,384$8,650,168$2,600,000$36,845,552
2Equifax Inc.2025Mark Begor1,500,00014,993,1103,420,1302,737,63423,420,134
3Gartner, Inc.2025Eugene Hall985,18511,619,4774,979,9321,483,65519,226,580
4Dayforce Inc.2024David Ossip800,00017,431,8070342,36018,596,544
5Insperity, Inc.2025Paul Sarvadi1,206,00014,558,89301,019,68416,813,013
6TransUnion2025Christopher Cartwright1,058,25012,665,14902,852,44716,731,398
7ACI Worldwide Inc.2025Thomas Warsop III750,00013,204,02701,018,87514,999,961
8WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
9The Western Union Company2025Devin B. McGranahan1,000,0007,122,6001,900,000478,80010,697,800
10Alight, Inc.2025David Guilmette870,0009,588,0620010,645,531
11TriNet Group, Inc.2025Michael Simonds1,000,0008,250,00401,272,00010,552,055
12Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
13Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.2026Gregory Adelson762,5006,367,59501,267,1258,413,970
14CBIZ, Inc.2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
15H&R Block2026Curtis Campbell816,3193,850,0980963,7575,762,428
16Euronet Worldwide, Inc.2025Michael Brown925,000001,850,0002,786,575
17Affirm Holdings, Inc.2025Max Levchin38,834000538,307

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
H&R Blocknot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
ACI Worldwide Inc.135.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Affirm Holdings, Inc.140.7%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Alight, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Mercer (US) Inc.
CBIZ, Inc.64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Dayforce Inc.85.59%PSU 43 · MSU 30 · RSU 27Yes — TSR relative to S&P 1500 Application Software IndexWTW
Equifax Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSRFW Cook
Euronet Worldwide, Inc.200%PRSU 100NoFW Cook
Gartner, Inc.119.6%PSU 70 · Options 30NoExequity
Insperity, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFW Cook
Intuit Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target)Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook)
Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.130.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Western Union Company27%PSU 50 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
TransUnion154.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
TriNet Group, Inc.84.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at H&R Block in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Jeffrey Jones II (Former President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at H&R Block in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $10,198,729.
How does H&R Block's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Curtis Campbell's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of H&R Block's disclosed peer group.
What is H&R Block's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, H&R Block's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 420:1.
How did shareholders vote on H&R Block's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.79% of shareholders supported H&R Block's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does H&R Block spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, H&R Block reported total board compensation of $3,152,177 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jeffrey Jones IIDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,198,729. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 1077956–1077966
2Section 01, Curtis CampbellDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 5,762,428. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1019012–1019021
3Section 01, Tiffany MasonDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,560,087. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 1034304–1034313
4Section 01, Scott ManuelDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,541,635. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 1045023–1045032
5Section 01, Dara RedlerDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,980,682. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 1055887–1055896
6Section 01, Mark DarlingDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,519,884. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c48 · span 1071378–1071387
7Section 03, Mark Darling PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1387403–1387410
8Section 03, Curtis Campbell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1169466–1169475
9Section 03, Dara Redler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1326335–1326342
10Section 03, Dara Redler RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1335043–1335050
11Section 03, Tiffany Mason RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1239334–1239341
12Section 03, Dara Redler PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1343745–1343752
13Section 03, Tiffany Mason PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1247948–1247955
14Section 03, Tiffany Mason PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1230719–1230726
15Section 03, Tiffany Mason RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Dara Redler RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Scott Manuel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1284330–1284337
18Section 03, Curtis Campbell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1184063–1184072
19Section 03, Curtis Campbell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1176766–1176773
20Section 03, Scott Manuel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Mark Darling PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1372842–1372849
22Section 03, Jeffrey Jones II RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Jeffrey Jones II PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1422155–1422164
24Section 03, Mark Darling RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1380124–1380130
25Section 03, Mark Darling RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Curtis Campbell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1162192–1162199
27Section 03, Scott Manuel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1291613–1291620
28Section 03, Scott Manuel PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-111942Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1277046–1277053
29Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-09-240001104659-25-092958Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 420 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1686427–1686430
30Section 08, Richard A. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 631,371. Filing ↗machine: span 532027–532034
31Section 08, Victoria J. ReichDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,628. Filing ↗machine: span 541907–541914
32Section 08, Matthew E. WinterDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,628. Filing ↗machine: span 545546–545553
33Section 08, Anuradha (Anu) GuptaDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,628. Filing ↗machine: span 528269–528276
34Section 08, Mia F. MendsDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,128. Filing ↗machine: span 535132–535139
35Section 08, Sean H. CohanDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,128. Filing ↗machine: span 521495–521502
36Section 08, Robert A. GerardDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,628. Filing ↗machine: span 525154–525161
37Section 08, Geralyn R. BreigDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,032. Filing ↗machine: span 514721–514728
38Section 08, Christian H. CharnauxDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,503. Filing ↗machine: span 518387–518394
39Section 08, Stephanie C. PlainesDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,503. Filing ↗machine: span 538797–538804
40Section 08, Curtis A. CampbellDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Darling 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001225208-26-008114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-100000012659-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.79% (votes for as printed: 99,595,441). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-080001605297-24-000008Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 109,691,967). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-11-080001605297-24-000008Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.43% (votes for as printed: 109,691,967). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 967,365 + equity 2,162,312 + all other 22,500 = 3,152,177, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,152,177
48Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-260000896878-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533
49Equifax Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127556CEO total compensation as printed in Equifax Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,420,134. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c44 · span 1228991–1229001
50Gartner, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000749251-26-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Gartner, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,226,580. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 686397–686407
51Dayforce Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001725057-25-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Dayforce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,596,544. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 692494–692504
52Insperity, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001000753-26-000043CEO total compensation as printed in Insperity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,813,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 631849–631859
53TransUnion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001193125-26-121876CEO total compensation as printed in TransUnion's own proxy. As printed: 16,731,398. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 858177–858187
54ACI Worldwide Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-162572CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094
55WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
56The Western Union Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206774-26-000167CEO total compensation as printed in The Western Union Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗
57Alight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027616CEO total compensation as printed in Alight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926
58TriNet Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000937098-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621
59Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
60Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020000779152-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,413,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 559061–559070
61CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
62H&R Block (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001104659-26-111942CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block's own proxy. As printed: 5,762,428. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1019012–1019021
63Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001554855-26-000595CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095
64Affirm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-240001628280-25-046264CEO total compensation as printed in Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 538,307. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 568315–568322
65Section 10a, TransUnion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-060241TransUnion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Dayforce Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001725057-25-000064Dayforce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Insperity, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001000753-26-000043Insperity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000896878-25-000057Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Alight, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027616Alight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, TriNet Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000937098-26-000018TriNet Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, The Western Union Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000167The Western Union Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Gartner, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000749251-26-000159Gartner, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Affirm Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-046264Affirm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000779152-26-000088Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include H&R Block. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.